《unconditional love ✓》part
Advertisement
Next morning 🌄 at 8 am
Malika slowly open her eyes and her head is aching then she call her mom
Malika : mumma ...mumma
Mom : haa chilla kyun rahu ho
Malika : mere seer main bhaot dard ho raha hai aur main yaha kya kar rahi hu ? Hum to holi celebration main the na ? Kya hua tha kal? Main yaha kese aayi ?
Mom: are are sans to le lo kitne sawal puchliye eksath
Mallika : to batayiye na mumma me..
Mom : haa tujhe sumedh leke aaya tha jab tune bhanng pee li thi
Malika : bhanng ... Kab ? Kese ?
Mom : chinta mat karo waiter ne galti se pila di thi
Malika : mumma kal maine kuch ulta sidha to nahi bol diya tha na ?
Mom: haa bahot kuch bol diya tune
Malika : aacha.. ki ..kisko bola 😖😖
Mom : tu ja ready ho ja hum thodi shopping karenge aur tera shooting ka call time kitne baje ka hai ?
Malika : aaj 4 baje ka hai
Mom : jaa taiyar ho ja sumedh aata hoga hume lene
Malika : su..sumedh kyu ?
Mom : are bhul gayi kya hum har baar sath mai hi shopping karte hai na
Malika : haa.ha main ready ho jati hu
Mom: tu ready reh main tere liye nibu shrbat banati hu taki tere seer dard na ho
Malika nodded and goes to washroom for get ready
After sometime she comes to her mom
Malika : sumedh tum itni jaldi kese aa gaye?
Malika's mom : voh jaldi nahi aaya tu late ho gayi hai dekh 9:30 ho gaye
Malika : oh haa I am sorry
Mom : chalo malika sumedh nasta karlo
Malika : hmmm
They both nodded positively and sat on dinning table
Mom : yeh lo Mikku yeh pee lo taki seer dard na ho
Malika: thnx mumma
Malika's pov
Aaj yeh sumedh itna shant kyu hai....kahi maine kal kuch ulta sidh to nahi bol diya ... .... Kahi maine galti se aapne dill ki baat to...... Nahi ..nahi ..be positive malika.... Be positive....
Advertisement
Pov end
Mom snapped finger on her face
Mom : kya soch rahi hai beta ?
Malika : kuch nahi
Malika : sumedh jara voh glass pass karna
Sumedh pretand like he nothing hear
Malika : sumedh.. glass do...
Sumedh : no response
Malika :( in mind: aab to paaka kuch galat kiya hai maine nahi to sumedh kabhi bhi aese behave nahi karta ... Aur subah se aek baar bhi baat nahi ki nahi good morning kaha ... 😣😣😣 Bhgavan bachalo mujhe )
She is thinking whlie eating and suddenly she started coughing badly
Sumedh : malika ...Mikku
He tame a glass of water
Sumedh : yeh lo piyo paani ( while patting her back)
Mom : beta thik to ho ,
Malika : haa
Mom: aaram se khao beta
Then they ate their breakfast
And now they are going to mall for shopping
They reach to mall and enter
And start shopping
Malika is trying to talk with sumedh but he just ignore her
Sumedh pov
Aaj dekho itna satauga khargosh ko ... Kal sabke samne mujhe kiss karke .. embress kar diya mujhe....
Pov end
Malika : sumedh ...
Sumedh : ( in mind: main nahi nahi aauga 😝😝) he ignored her and goes to another side of mall
Malika : ( in mind: bass aab bahot hua aur kitna ignore karenga aesa to kya kar diya maine kal mujhe mumma se baat karke puchna hoga)
Then she goes to her mom
Malika : mumma
Mom : whlie seeing some dress : haa bolo beta
Malika : mumma meine aesa to kya galat kar diya ki voh mujhse baat tak nahi kar raha hai ? 😔😔
Mumma : mujhe nahi pata jaa usi se puch ki kya hua hai .. mujhe shopping karne de jaa usse puch ...
Malika : thik hai 😑😑
Then she left from their and goes towards sumedh
Sumedh is busy in shopping
Preacap : sumelika tease by their friends
Advertisement
- End1357 Chapters
Upgrade Specialist in Another World
Just as a gamer found an overpowered skill book called ‘Item Upgrade’ in the hottest virtual reality role-playing game on Earth, something happened to the game’s system, causing his soul to leave his body and go to another dimension. Common sense dictates that he would be born anew then become the greatest overlord of this world by making use of his advanced knowledge. Not in this case! He was already dead. Only some fragments of his soul and that skill book managed to get into that dimension and merge with an ordinary common youngster called Bai Yunfei.This was the enormous Tianhun continent, where humans could be said to have no limits. There was a group of humans here who could cultivate the power of their own souls then control their bodies, the natural elements and even other people’s souls with that power! These special beings were called — soul cultivators. Come witness how the several fragments of the dead inter-dimensional traveler’s soul and that skill book, which was not governed by the laws of this plane, were going to help Bai Yunfei become a legendary soul cultivator and craftsman!
8 2045 - In Serial283 Chapters
The Mook Maker
There are many possible fates that can await those whisked away from our world to another. Some became heroes or villains, given the right power to forge their own destinies as they wished. Others, the powerless, became victims, doomed to perish, at the mercy of the cruel world filled with mystical powers they are unprepared for. A lone man that woke up alone under the alien sky was neither of those. He didn't get to choose what he was going to become - a disaster, an unwilling source of intelligent, yet violent monsters, slowly but steadily rising in numbers. Stranded in a foreign land, without even knowing the language, his creations may be the only company he would ever find. He wasn’t powerless. But was he really that much better off? It just took one wrong power.
8 367 - In Serial68 Chapters
I Can Respawn In The Apocalypse
The man by the name Li Xin died in a era where the world went to hell. The Zombies had taken control of the world and other world invaders are looking at the world in great interest. Upon coming back to the past he will stop at nothing to stop the world from being lost to the hands of the Zombies and will Strive to beat the Other world invaders back to there own worlds before invading theirs. The man after coming back in time becomes one that just can't die... Literally
8 216 - In Serial20 Chapters
Tempest Rising : Cove of Deceit
Trouble is brewing in Alfia. The multiverse is in unfathomable danger but not a soul knows. Plots run deep and secrets abound at every turn. In the middle of the chaotic trouble are four youths who have no feeling of solidarity at all. So long as it meant furthering their own personal agendas they would gladly do in each other. But Alfia's fate rests on this group of dishonest youths (mainly because they gave fate no other option).But.... ...Was it also mentioned that this dishonest group are neither the strongest nor smartest nor bravest in all of Alfia? Alfia's fate against the greatest foe it has ever known seems set. It is going to fall. Hard.
8 228 - In Serial328 Chapters
Son of the Night
Since the dawn of time, the Demon race and Humans fought each other over land and resources. Neither side could gain a decisive advantage. Was history determined to endlessly repeat itself? Everything changed once the mysterious demigods appeared and took the humans' side. Clueless of this struggle Akira tries to find his own path in this war-torn society. Why should he care about the fight between the demon race and demigods? Honor! Survival! Fighting for friends and family! These were the values he believed in. However, soon his heritage would come to haunt this son of the night (Those looking for Romance it is there just in the later chapters.)
8 217 - In Serial28 Chapters
SUMMER CAMP || NAMJIN✔️
"I'm not gay." "Neither am I. Now let's fuck." One night at summer camp will change these two males lives forever...;Ranked #2 in #kimnamjoon Ranked #3 under #joonRanked #7 under #namjinCOVER BY @yoonienetflix
8 172

