《unconditional love ✓》part 10
Advertisement
Malika : tum ?
Thief : ha main hu kese berahemi se pit rahi ho mujhe 😩😩
Malika : sumedh tum yaha kya kar rahe ho ?
( Yes it's sumedh he is trying to do prank with malika )
Sumedh : aab meri help karo mujhe uthao yaha se
Malika : haa utho betho yaha
Malika help him to get up from floor and both set on couch
Sumedh : malika tumhara naam khrgosh nahi hitlar hona chahiye
Malika : tum yaha aaye kyu aur vo bhi chor banke
Sumedh : vo...vo.. main yaha
Malika : aab batao bhi
Sumedh : vo yaha main tumse milne aaya tha aur phir socha ki tumpe prank kiya jaye
Malika : tum pagal ho kya aese prank kon karta hai bhai
Sumedh : bhaiiiii........( Scream)
Malika : dhree bolo maa ko pata chal jayega aur mere kaan ke parde fat jayege
Sumedh : itna bhi kya marna yaar chor bhi to insan hi hai na, aur tumhe kese pata chala ki yaha koi chor hai
Malika : vo aaj mene news dekhi thi ki aaj kal mumbai me bhot chori ho rahi hai aur news me bataya tha ki chor tum jo pehnke aaye ho aur knife leke aata hai aur mene tumhe mirror me se dekha tha
Sumedh : are pehle pata hota to itna maar nahi khani padti , pata nahi me tumpe koi prank kyu nahi kar pata
Malika : started laughing 😂😂😂😂😅😅😅
Sumedh : tum hass rahi ho ek to itni bhuri tarike se mara 😑😑
Malika ( laughing 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂) to kisne kaha tha chor banne ki
Sumedh : holi se pahle hi latth marr khel liya tum ne mere sath
Malika : ( controlling laugh ) aacha tumhe kahi chot to nahi lagi
Sumedh : hhaa , haaye meri kamar aur pair ( legs ) aaaah kitni jor se marti hoo
Malika : aacha tum yahi betho mein tumhare liye davai aur khana leke aati hu
Advertisement
Malika went
Sumedh :( tum himself) kisne kaha tha chor banne ko shnti se jake hug karke chocolate de deta par nahi mujhe to karna hi hai kuch shetani
Vese aaj khrghosh sherni bann gayi thi aesa lag raha tha ki kaacha chaba jayegi , vese aacha bhi hai har ladki ko self defence aana chahiye
Malika comes
Malika : akele akele kya bole jaa rage ho?
Sumedh : tumne kahi self defence shikha hai kya
Malika : nahi to kyu ?
Sumedh : aacha chlo chodo khana do bhuk lagi hai
Malika : haa yeh lo
Sumedh is eating
Malika : aacha aek baat puchu ?.
Sumedh : haa pucho
Malika : tum yaha aaye kyu the ?
Sumedh : voo...vo.. mein mein
Malika : kya ?
Sumedh : ruko main tumhare liye kuch laya hu
Sumedh give a chocolates to malika malika : thanks you so much
She hugged him
He smiled and back hugged
Sumedh : chalo main chlta hu aai raah dekh rahi hogi
Malika : ruko
Sumedh : kya ?
Malika : itni sari chot lagi hai aai ko pata chal jayega ki...
Sumedh : yeh to thik hai
Malika : aacha yeh davai le lo jaldi
Sumedh takes medicines and ontatiment
Sumedh : chlo main chlta hu bye malika
Malika : bye sumedh
Sumedh reached his hom and escaping from aai
Sumedh is successful in escape from aai and goes to his room
Sumedh : is lying on bed and thinking 🤔🤔
suemdh to himself : yeh aaj mene kya kar diya ?aesa to khbhi nahin kiya meine aai se jhut nahi bola khbhi maine malika se milne ke liye kiya yeh sab am I mad ?
Sumedh in heart : yes you are mad In love of malika
Sumedh : yeh kya soch raha hu main nahi aese khuch nahi hai we are just friends
His heart : ha ha 2 saalo se just friends hi to ho kyu
Just frd khbhi kisi ki itni fikr nahi karta just friend khbhi aese chup chup ke milne nahi jata , itna miss nahi krata
Advertisement
Sumedh : chup hoja ..... Shant sumedh shant ...
( He took deep breath and sleep )
Sumedh : I love you malika
Malika : I love you to sumedh
He step towards her closer to her hold her waist and pulled her closer and their lips met
Sumedh wake up in jerk
Sumedh : yeh kya tha , he bhgwan itna bura sapna ( in mind ) yeh bura thodi na tha yeh to Romen.....
Sumedh : chii chii yeh kya ulta pulta soch raha hu
He is fighting with his own feelings
Sumedh : aab to kuch karana hoga kya karu ?🤔🤔 Aai se puchu ? Haa yahi sahi hai aai se puchta hu
Sumedh get from.bed and freshup and goes towards aai
Sumedh : aai chai dedo
Aai : ha layi beta
Aai comes with tea
Aai : ye le teri chai
Sumedh : thx aai betho na yaha mujhe tujhse kaam hai
Aai set beside sumedh
Aai : bol beta kal se pareshan dikh raha hai koi problem ?
Sumedh : haa aai par vo...voo.. main leh raha tha ki
Aai : beta tu aapni aai ko sabkuch bata sakte ho mein teri aai se pehle dost hu
Sumedh : vo mein fas gaya hu aai
Aai: kaha fass gaya aache se bata beta ?
Sumedh : mujhe samaj nahi paa raha hu ki main malika se pyarr karta hu ki nahi ( he said in one breath )
Aai shocked : yeh kya bole jaa raha hei😠😠😠
Sumedh : aai mujhe maaf kar dijiye please par me bahot bhuri trike ke faas gaya hu aapni feeling ke bich me ssorry aai
Aai : kuch kehene ke choda hai tune 😠😠😠( in mind : aaj dekho itna satati hu isko 😝😝)
Sumedh : aai please maaf karde dekh maine aabhi kuch nahi kiya meine sirf pucha hai
Aai : mujhe nahin pata tha ki tum mujhe itni badi khusi dega
Sumedh : sorry sorry wait , what ?
Aai : are pagle tu krishn bana hai par prem ke Vishy me kuch bhi nahi pata
Sumedh : aesa nahi hai pata hai mujhe prem ke vishay me
Aai : to tu uss feelings ko pehchan ki kyu hai aur kis liye hai bas
Tere dill se puch ki kya sach hai thik hai jaa room me jaakar shnti se baith
Ke soch
Sumedh : jab bhi Krishna bhgwan kisi mushkil me hote hai vo dhyan karte hai mujhe bhi vahi karna chahiye
Sumedh lock the door and sat and start meditation
What will sumedh do now ?
Will he know about his feeling?
Is malika have same feelings for sumedh ?
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Shift (Ben 10+DCU Fanfiction)
Omnitrix+ DCU, what's not to like? The main character will not be Ben Tennyson, rather someone from our world who gains the Omnitrix Hello! This fanfiction Shift is what I wanted to do for an homage to what I thought were underrated pieces of media, Ben 10 and some DCU characters. However, I would be remiss if I didn’t add context to two of the major works that inspired Shift, Dial, and A Practical Guide to Evil. Dial is another ben 10 fanfiction, however that story takes place in the MCU, and with an adult that is already a grown-up at the beginning of the story. Dial, by my own accounts, is more superficially Like shift, even though the Omnitrix is a central device in both. My protagonist starts out around 18 years old, so is less serious and can build relationships with some of the junior justice league members, and then later on in the story meet the Justice League officially. The tone will be more light-hearted at the beginning of the story as teenagers are known to use sarcasm and jokes at each other’s expense. Furthermore, in Dial, the protagonist has a well-developed knowledge of the MCU which he uses to have knowledge on events and characters, that the character in Shift will not have. While the MC will have some knowledge of people's abilities, lesser-known characters and people's real identities will be not included as much, but the MC of Shift will have some knowledge. APGTE's influence is deeper than Dials'. The epigraphs at the beginning of every chapter are an example of that, a place for light-hearted jokes and worldbuilding that's not pure exposition, but I also want to incorporate narrative stories to Shift (heroes win more than lose, providence, etc) on a lighthearted scale. While the heroes of Shift will have to work to win against villains, the MC of Shift will be allowed limited precognition, through narratives tropes and archetypes as a trade-off of less knowledge of the DCU. For example, a villain a hero faces might monologue, but the MC will not instinctively know how to counter every villain they encounter. I also wanted to bring in more realism than usual superhero stories, ie: the MC cannot just walk and have a meeting with Batman or Superman, he would have to “work his way up” in terms of credibility and whatnot. The Aliens that show up in Shift I tried to make different than the ones in Dial, just to share the love for lesser-known characters. And to make it fairer for the villains of the DCU, the main character will not wantonly use if gain at all an Alien X or a ben 10 form of Kryptonians, just so the characters have to work a little bit for victory. I urge anyone reading to consider checking out both APGTE and Dial as they are both amazing works, and I hope you enjoy them. The beginning of how the MC enters the DCU will not be as important as him actually existing in that universe, so that is why a ton of time is not spent on that part of the story. Chapters will be around 2.5 thousand words and come out around every weekday.
8 109 - In Serial24 Chapters
I Reincarnated Into An Op Villainess!?
Hello! My name is Alicia Tanaka! I was minding my own business until a truck suddenly came out of nowhere! Then I got reincarnated into my favorite otome game. Sounds cliché right? But you never know. You can't judge a book by its cover now can you? Or in this case synopsis. So see you in my story!
8 163 - In Serial68 Chapters
Of Life and Light
Home. By definition, such a word means "A place where one lives", but what happens when one is removed from their home by those with greater authority? One would seek out another place to live, of course. Karastak, a Devil King and a Fallen God of a world called Terra, was removed from his world by something greater than himself, and has journeyed to the world of Azzarath by way of Azazel, God King of the Azzarathean Pantheon. Perhaps she performed thusly through pity, charity, or a simple act of kindness with no strings attached. Regardless, he is deposited near a village upon a mountainous range within the world. There, he meets up with his Human family, a grizzled old Templar, a shy Cleric, and an apathetic Mage, that came to take him away from his troubles, but he does not budge. That is, until one of his servants speaks of finding a new home. However, perhaps instead of finding a home, he finds adventure instead? The story within is a Frame Story, which means it is a story within another story. In that this one is being told by three personages, a God King called the Ageless, a Lich King called Brutus, and a Goddess named Sarah. Each of them speaks of the Ageless's past self, one called Karastak, as he journeys onwards throughout the worlds within the Azzarathean Pantheon in search of something more. Special thanks to Ms. Brown from http://www.offbeatworlds.com/ for the cover.
8 218 - In Serial33 Chapters
RECALCITRANCE
{COMPLETED} Alaina wishes to be more than a mere icon for her kingdom, believing a princess should be much more than a fragile lady in a dress. The king wants no more than for her to marry in order to succeed the throne, but she has other things in mind -- such as her thirst for freedom and adventure. But when one of the neighbouring kingdoms demands that it's time for a change in the land of Asteria, her entire kingdom is shaken. To worsen the situation, the king is somehow caving in to the demands irrationally. Stubbornly refusing to resign herself to the kingdom's seemingly inevitable fate, she is forced to leave her home in search for the root of the problems. Along with people of diverse backgrounds she comes to trust and a hotheaded boy with pyrokinesis named Kai, Alaina joins an uprising rebellion against the forming empire. But the rebellion is only the beginning of the end, for the end result isn't as perfect as how they have proudly perceived and imagined it to be - some sacrifices are destined to be made. *****{ Book 1 of The Recalcitrance Trilogy }* IMPORTANT! *No copyright infringement intended on the art of the cover.Art Credits: Alexandra V. Bach Also available on Wattpad here. (Book 2 coming soon!)
8 101 - In Serial58 Chapters
Master of Cards. *Reborn*
Set in a world where magic and the modern world exist. Kael Webster was a loser in his first life. He lost everything all because he refused a deal. His girlfriend left him, his family murdered. The businesses that he had inherited from his family dried up because of sabotage from his other family members. Kael lived a total of 52 lives ever since then. By the end of the 52nd life, he slayed the Malevolent Gods that ruined his family when he was Kael. He was given the chance to return. So he did. Now returning as the 18 year old Kael Webster, fresh in college and about to start his life once again. Only difference? Kael remembers all 52 lives he had. Now what is he going to do?
8 205 - In Serial9 Chapters
Tortured Hearts
Percy Jackson was a once loved hero but tragedy strikes and he's betrayed and turns to the dark side. Is it too late to get the mighty hero on the good side or is he lost forever to the forces of evil?(This book takes place before some of the events in The Blood of Olympus)(PercyxApollo)(I don't own any of the characters, they all belong to Rick Riordan)
8 103

