《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 47.
Advertisement
⭐Chapter 47⭐
Akira's POV
~Fast forward~
After 1 week..
Hi every one I'm Akira Joy Mendez,friend/gangmate of Ayesha.
Nandito kami ngayon nila queen sa loob ng HQ namin,sa loob parin ito ng Campus,kasama narin namin ang mga kaklase ko,gusto rin daw nila ang mga ginagawa namin kaya pumayag naman si queen.
Pinag uusapan namin ang plano at pinaghahandan namin ang pag sugod ng Red Fraternity sa isang HQ namin..
"So Queen,what's the plan?" tanong ni Xyrille..
"Alam niyo naman siguro na magagaling din sila sa pakikipag laban,kaya hindi lang dapat puro armas ang gamitin kundi pati narin ang utak" seryosong saad ni Queen,tama naman siya..
"Kailan ba sila susugod Queen?" I ask..
"Base from Edison,susugod daw sila next day,so be ready guys huh" Queen..
"Eh Queen,anong oras daw?" tanong ni Luxxe..
"I don't know,basta mag handa lang kayo" saad ni Queen..
"Okay Queen" Angel..
"Mag sibalik na kayo sa room niyo" utos ni Queen kaya,nag sitayo na kami at lumabas na ng HQ..
Papunta na kami nila Hazel sa room namin,si Queen naman ay nag pahuli muna may aasikasuhin lang daw siya.
Sinagot ko na pala si Tyrone,ganon din sila sinagot narin nila ang mga boys,ewan kona pero parang ang bilis naman ata,sabi nila kung gaano kabilis daw naging kayo,ganon din daw kadali para sakaniya na iwan ka at basta nalang tapusin ang pinagsamahan niyo.
Pero ayokong isipan muna ang mga bagay nayan,mga bagay na maaaring magpahina sakin.
Pagkarating namin sa room ay naupo nalang kami at hinintay ang prof na dumating
Ilang minuto na kaming naghintay pero di dumating si prof wala atang klase.
Nagulat nalang ako,kami ng pumasok sila Tyrone,maliban lang sa jowa ni Queen di sumama,malamang magkasama nanaman yung dalawa..
Inaya kaming kumain ng mga boys kaya sumama naman kami,pati yung iba naming mga kaklaseng lalaki ay sumama narin samin..
Masaya lang kaming kumakain ng biglang nag sitilian ang mga studyante dito sa loob ng cafeteria.
Lumingon naman ako sa may entrance at don ko nakita si Queen at si bebe niya na magka holding hands sana all nalang..
-----
shene ell...3 chapters left for this week...😗
Advertisement
- In Serial339 Chapters
The Typhoon’s Wife
A contractual marriage with her best friend's brother.
8 2946 - In Serial62 Chapters
Underland
Once, the sun shone brightly on Azlant. Until came the Whitemoon, to steal mankind's light and condemn it to eternal darkness. Valdemar Verney is a sorcerer with a dream: to find a new world for his people to settle, one where the sky isn't a ceiling made of stone. But in the underground empire of Azlant, dissent is never tolerated. Brought before one of the undead Dark Lords, Valdemar is offered a choice he cannot refuse. Meanwhile, the swordswoman Marianne Reynard is given a mission: to investigate a dead cult with a few mysteries left to unravel. Both are looking for the truth, though they might regret finding it; for many cultists, monsters, and cosmic horrors stand in their way. They'll just have to kill them all. Cover by Vitaly S. Alexius.
8 215 - In Serial71 Chapters
A Side Villain’s Ballad.
Reincarnated as a meager villain in a swords and magic novel. It is as much as one would expect. Perhaps less. On Hiatus
8 152 - In Serial27 Chapters
Powerless
Eighteen-year-old Carson Adachi has lived his entire life believing he was the only powerless person in a world of superhumans. However, when an unfamiliar power begins to manifest, he quickly learns there are worse things than being powerless. The leaders of the known world – the Council – take an interest in Carson and his unique power. As his strength continues to grow, the Council’s stance on his usage of it shifts, and Carson finds himself fighting to keep his right to keep his power. Questioning his leaders, Carson finds his finds himself not only battling for not only his rights – but for his very life itself.
8 106 - In Serial28 Chapters
Lilly's Adventures In the Old World
Lilly has recently entered marriage and motherhood with the best attitude she could muster. She has a sports-hero husband who loves her, and beautiful twin girls. But she is dismayed as she still has episodes of lucid dreaming and other neurological disturbances that have haunted her throughout life. She is about to enter another world, far away and long past, through her dreams. Experiences in this dream world will not only change her life, but, potentially, the lives of everyone in her waking world. She brings knowledge of gizmos and science demonstrations, along with a dire warning... [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 117 - In Serial72 Chapters
Orion
Faraway, a long time ago, Darkness prevailed amongst lands, scarring hearts and tainting happiness with pain. Homes were destroyed, lives lost. But just as a storm passes, the calm follows. And so the legends tell, through all of this, there would come a rest as the turmoil gets saved by he, brave enough to show a smile even at a time of distress. ~~~A work of Fantasy, entailing the life of Orion, who finds himself battling the dark forces thrown his way, while journeying to avenge the death of his father.With a broken heart, and all he had, his blade, he sets off on a quest far beyond his imaginations, accompanied by a group of people he knew to loathe.
8 201

