《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 46.
Advertisement
⭐Chapter 46⭐
Still Ayesha's POV
"I'll never hurt you babe,I promise" seryosong ani ni Kiel..
"Ang mga pangako ay napapako babe,kaya siguraduhin mo,niyo na hindi kayo mag loloko" cold na saad ko..
"Yes babe/yes lil sis/oo naman" saad ng mga lalaki..
"Okay" saad ko at tumango tango,Alam kong hindi sa lahat ng oras masaya ako sa piling ng taong mahal ko,i feel that one day I'll cry beacause of the man I love..
"Babe kain muna tayo,gusto moba?" babe asked so I just nodded..
"Okay babe hihi let's go" pang yayaya ko sa kaniya,kaya naglakad na kami patungong cafeteria
~At Cafeteria~
Masaya kaming kumakain ni kiel,malapit na kaming matapos at malapit naring mag simula ang klase ng biglang dumating sa harap namin si babaeng higad,si Andrea lang naman paepal talaga tsk..
"Hi King,did you miss me?why are you avoiding me this past few days,is it's beacause of that childish girl?" malanding saad ni Andrea the clown
"Pwede bang umalis ka sa harap namin" galit na anas ni Kiel.
"Why whould I?sa'yo bato?your just a King here" sarkastikang ani ni Andrea..
"Umalis kana Clown" sabat ko..
"Ohh,haha buti nagsalita ka,akala ko pipi ka" pang aasar niya..
"Will you please stop Andrea,look pinagtitinginan na tayo mga students" inis na saad ni Kiel,well tama naman siya halos lahat naka tingen na samin..
"Tingin tingin niyo?stupid students" Andrea
"Stupid daw tayo pre" B¹
"Naturingang Campus Queen wala namang modo" G¹
"Your right girl,di niya deserve ang posisyon niya" G²
"Dapat si Ms Valdez nalang" B²,why me?wala naman akong pake sa babaeng higad nayan eh,Campus Queen lang siya while me?I'm the Queen of all..
"Edi siya na" inis na saad ni Andrea sabay walk out,serves her right?..
"Tara na babe tapos kana bang kumain?" he ask..
"I'm done" sagot ko,kaya umalis na kami at bumalik na sa room..
Pagka pasok namin sa room ay wala na sila Xy,umalis na sila kaya dumeretso na kami sa upuan namin
Dumating na si prof at nagsimulang mag discuss,lumabas na siya at nag paalam..
"Class dismiss,see you tommorow bye"prof..
"Good bye prof"all,at lumabas na
-----
keep safe....
Advertisement
- In Serial73 Chapters
Realms of Eas
Title if this was a japanese web-/lightnovel: "This world was boring, so we decided to invade another one.""Magic, some see it as an overused element in fictional works, others as a at least currently incomprehensible technology. Yet the very real truth is completely different. Magic is a phenomenon able to disregard the laws of thermodynamic and created by the soul through will and a mostly omnipresent, all-permeating light-like substance i shall call mana."- Sarah Goldschmidt, A Comprehensive Introduction to Magic in the Modern World 1, 1st Edition, opening textYet at the time the book was published, the author was already gone.Striving for a greater understanding of the world and magic, Sarah decided to ditch her old mana depleted world, a world which by itself seemed to oppose Sarah’s research into it's magical mysteries.Hijacking a summoning, her journey together with her twin sister began. A journey through the Realms of Eas, a world of swords and magic.What about her family? Not that they ever had a lot of presence in their life, though the two girls didn't dislike that fact.Social connections? Sarah would prefer not to have those in the first place.Modern technology? As if she couldn't replicate the most important items herself, if they didn’t exist.Morals and modern values? The two discarded those a long time ago to survive, but also to advance.Disclaimer:This is a work of fiction created by the author and not the history of another universe recorded by a higher being.Names, characters, organizations and events are definitely the product of the author's imagination. Any resemblance to similar entities, living, dead, existing, taken place or whichever other state may apply is purely coincidentally. Opinions and actions of characters in this work don't represent the opinion of the author or not involved higher beings and are purely for entertainment.Release schedule:1 chapter/week, released Monday.Additional chapters may appear whenever the stars align.Cover Art created by YunanoCover Art (c) quazeryon (me)
8 160 - In Serial67 Chapters
The Baddest Boy in Town (COMPLETED!!)
*WARNING*This book is cheesy and sarcastic with an extra sprinkle of cliché. If you don't like that kind of stuff then all you have to do is hit that back button!Zoe Starr blends into the background. She has no desire to be popular, to be seen, to be in any sort of drama. She's pretty unnoticed. Pretty normal. With one best friend, she survives just fine.Zack fuller on the other hand? Everyone knows him. He looks like the typical trouble maker. Leather jacket, motorcycle, a smirk constantly dancing on his lips. He doesnt care much for rules but doesnt go looking for fights. He has his 4 best friends to keep him company, keep him entertained.What happens when Zoe Starr meets bad boy, Zack Fuller and gets thrown into a world of rowdy boys, life changing events and mixed feelings? When her not so bright past comes back and tries to split them apart? Will these two broken angels get a chance to finally work everything out and be okay again?I suck at descriptions (obviously) but maybe just give it a try? If you don't like it you can just.. you know...stop reading?
8 196 - In Serial42 Chapters
Aas-e-Ishq (Hope Of Love)
Book 1 of Ishq Series.|| Highest ranking: #1 in Cousins on 30 Aug 2020|||| Highest ranking: #1 in spiritual on 23 March 2021||||Highest ranking: # 1 in happiness on 3 September 2021|||| 1st place winner in Indian Legion Awards Phase 3||His grief is long whose hope is short.Hooriya Rehman. A beautiful creation of Allah. She was happy go lucky girl. Great flexibility, willingness and a positive attitude with great communication skills was the key for her to become an event manager. Dig in to see how HOPE OF LOVE made her life upside down in just one night.Zaydan Jahangir. The handsome creation of Allah. He is the first child of Jahangir household. He has the powerfull aura around him which makes everyone intimated by him. All the girls are crazy for his looks but only one girl looked at his heart.Stay tuned to see how only one night took Zaydan Jahangir to break his own rule of never mingling with girls and having HOPE OF LOVE after crushing an innocent heart.They hope. Hope from Allah, to unite their love after series of hardship.Join me in hope that both HOPES colloid with each other and be a reality.Total no. Of chapters : 30Bonus Chapters : 3 (4th coming soon)First Chapter : 16 August 2020Epilogue : 13 November 2020Highest ranking:#1 in cousins from 2.29K stories#42 in sad from 306K stories#1 in happiness from 53.8 K storiesTHIS BOOK'S CHARACTERS BELONGS TO ISLAM. ISLAM IS A PERFECT RELIGION. ITS FOLLOWERS AREN'T.ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. THIS BOOK SHOULD NOT BE PUBLISHED NOR TRANSLATED IN ANY OTHER FORM. IF YOU SEE ANY OF MY WORK ANYWHERE ELSE BEING COPIED, PLEASE REPORT. THE BOOKS/CHARACTERS NAMES OR ANY SCENE IF FOUND SIMILAR SOMEWHERE ELSE IS TOTALLY A CO-INCIDENT. THIS IS MY ORIGINAL WORK.
8 65 - In Serial88 Chapters
The Hero Of Darkness Arises
15-year-old Onyx Silver is the son of a farmer in a remote village. However, his life changed when priests came to check his skills. That caused a 180 in his and his childhood friend’s lives. With the skills they have gotten, they are crowned as heroes. They’re treated with the greatest respect possible, learn from the greatest heroes possible, and gain wealth instantly. But with that luxury came responsibilities. As heroes, they have to defeat demons and become symbols for the people. Never could Onyx imagine such a situation to fall on him. But with that situation came countrevrsy. What will be in store for him? Will he be able to survive through adversity? ... Hi guys, I’m going to be trying something new this time. I’m just going to say this, if you don’t like cliches, then this novel might not be for you XD. Also I got my cover from Canvas I will be releasing 1 chapter once a week(Around 9:00 - 10:00 pm USA TIme.) This novel will be on royal road and scribblehub
8 169 - In Serial13 Chapters
Halo: sangheili Walloh's adventure
The adventure of an sangheili who has gone into serious debt, but the finnal push was the betrayal of the prophets. In desperation he tries to escape the covenant, but he finds it difficult considering his high rank as a elite cause some problems...
8 149 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Owl House: Wolfwalkers on the Boiling Isles
Takes place after Young Blood, Old Souls; Luz suddenly has gain the power of a Wolfwalker. A being that posseses the power to talk to wolves, and turn into one when they sleep. Now, with this new power, she must learn how to be a wolf, and keep this power a secret from her friends, including Amity. If she can be able to keep it a secret...
8 190

