《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 43.
Advertisement
⭐Chapter 43⭐
Ayesha's POV
"Bakit bawal bang ligawan ang mga kaibigan mo?" tanong ni Julius..
"Oo nga naman Yesha,may gusto kase ako sa isa jan ehem" Alexis..
"Eh sino bro,kahit sino na jan wag lang siya" sabay turo kay Zennyah ni Earl..
"Bahala nga kayo jan" inis na sabat ni Kiel..
"Tara na nga babe,ang gulo nilang kausap" dugtong niya pa sabay hila sakin palabas ng room..
"San naman tayo pupunta nito?" tanong ko..
"Dun nalang tayo sa dorm niyo,medyo inaantok na rin ako eh" aniya,halatang inaantok na nga siya..
"Sige" sagot ko at nagpatuloy na kami sa paglalakad.
Sumakay kaming elevator para mapabilis,nasa 5th floor kase ang dorm namin nila Xy room 402 at room 189 naman ang kay Kiel..
Mean while..
Nakarating na kami sa dorm ko,agad niyang inilagay sa center table yung bag niya ganon din ako.
Kumuha muna ako ng mga cookies at nagtimpla ng orange juice.Kumain na kami hanggang sa nagtanong siya
"Babe ikaw ba nagbake nito?" he ask,and I just nod..
"Bakit?" I ask,baka ayaw niya ng lasa..
"It's taste good at hindi masyadong matamis kaya perfect" saad niya kaya napangite naman ako..
"Pagkatapos muna niyan kung gusto mong matulog matulog ka nalang dun sa isang kwarto yung color blue ang pinto" saad ko at nagtungo ma sa kwarto ko para maligo.
Nagsuot lang ako ng over size t-shirt at maong na short.
Naisipan kong matulog nalang din kase wala naman ako gagawin at medyo nakaramdam din ako ng antok.
Nagising nalang ako ng maramdaman kong may nakatitig sakin at may humahaplos sa buhok ko kaya agad ko namang minulat ang mga mata ko.
Bumungad sakin ang gwapong nilalang na si Kiel..
"Ohh hi,good evening nagising bakita?" tanong niya..
"Good evening,wala parin ba sila Xy?" tanong ko pabalik,PM na kase eh pero wala parin sila..
"Wala pa nga,pero kanina umuwi na sila,pero agad ding lumabas at bihis na bihis may lakad ata" Kiel said,hmm baka,baka pumayag ng ligawan ng mga kumag..
"And kasama nilang umalis yung ibang kuya mo at ibang kaklase natin at yung ibang taga sec W" sabi niya pa..
"Well sounds good,magkaka gf narin sila"I'm happy..
------
sorry po talaga..error kasi ng error ang wattpad eh..keep safe...
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Ivory Crystal
The nine Ilvistine Crystals are the most coveted jewels by crown and criminal across the land. Five crystals have been found, another remains unclaimed, and one is still unaccounted for. Elody Bequette is a noble woman who wants something more than to marry a prince. She longs for travel and adventure, so much so that she is willing to give up her engagement, her family, and her homeland. Miles away in another city, being a prostitute is just what life threw at Milena Proper. Self-reliant and cynical, she scrapes by each day, content to have a roof over her head and money in her pocket. These two women, who would seemingly never cross paths, have one thing in common—they both possess the last two Ilvistine Crystals. When the prostitute and runaway bride-to-be meet by chance, they’re drawn into a web of deception among the royal families and a band of vagabonds. Their backgrounds create an unstable alliance, but to save their necks, Milena will need to rely on someone outside herself, and Elody will have to be able to stand on her own two feet in a world very unlike the reserved realm she’s used to.
8 93 - In Serial67 Chapters
I Win to be Heard (litRPG)
Born mute, Saya is sheltered and trained to become a [mage], but she doesn't want to follow that path and chooses to forge her own, certain she will achieve what she wants. "No matter what blocks my path, I will win." In her ambitions, she is caught in matters far beyond the scope of her life, slowly learning more about the grim imbalance that threatens the world's order, and the government of gods' true motives. Is Saya really trailblazing, or is she being manipulated by the shackles of fate?
8 191 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Bad Boy's Broken Girl (Complete and Edited )
"I didn't need your help." I snapped harshly.Alex laughed bitterly "Oh, right you wanted to be bullied, criticized and hit." he said sarcastically.I walked away but a hand pulled me back. "Just promise me to take care of yourself okay?" he said softly.I ripped my hand away roughly, "I don't have to promise you anything." I took off.Rebecca Woods has a bad past. Her Dad left her when she was a child, and her mom is in the hospital with cancer, and on top of that she is bullied at school, and her brother Ashton has to stop it (specifically Bethany Marsh) every time. Alex on the other hand is Washington High School's 'Bad Boy', he's arrogant and attractive, but people stereotype him for what he's really not,He is actually a really nice guy. One day the two bump into each other and Rebbeca's life will change forever.So see what happens when the two broken, confused teenagers meet. Will it bad or good maybe both?So join this crazy ride of tears, laughs, and a whole lot more.
8 103 - In Serial27 Chapters
Fairy | The Seven Deadly Sins | Estarossa, Zeldris, Meliodas X Reader
[Name] [Last Name]. One of the strongest beings in the fairy realm. If she really tried then she could tsnad her ground in a fight against Meliodas, the dragon sin of wrath. (Y/N)'s a fairy who had been captured by corrupt goddess'. They had riped off her wings and totured her. One day when (Y/N) was just about ready to give up, the area she had been in was being raided by demons. More precisely, Estarossa and a group of demons.This is when Estarossa brought her in, showing the demon king to her. For some odd reason the demon king took a liking to her. He granted her demon like abilities. When (Y/N) met the ten commandment's, she wasn't seen as one of the ten commandments, more as a helper. During her time with slaying and killing goddess', she started to develop feelings for three specific brothers, little did she know that they all had loved her as well.Things are going great until one of (Y/N)'s lovers seems to be a traitor. She ends up joining him and helping him end the holy war. Things are going fine, the demon race being sealed for about 3,000 years old until they get realeased. What will happen once (Y/N) meets these two other lovers of hers? Will she stay with the traitor or will she stay with the ones still loyal to the king?
8 96 - In Serial19 Chapters
A sweet taste of love
Just a wildchip story,there probably won't be anything sexual in this so if your looking for that i won't recommend this book! - Wildberry and crunchy chip finally Decided that they will visit each other's kingdom,they start to catch feelings for one another but don't know what to do! (Art in the front cover isn't mine!)
8 190 - In Serial131 Chapters
The Cruel Tyrant
This is story is not mine. For offline purpose only. Forcefully snatching handsome men and imprisoning them into his harem is nothing out of the ordinary. Murder and arson is everyday life. Exterminating entire families and massacring whole cities are just recreational hobbies.The common people wish daily to rip his tendons and flay his skin. The court officials and chancellors desire strongly to see his death. His royal brothers itch to swallow him whole. Warding evil spirits during the day and expeling demons at night - he is the tyrant who strikes terror in the hearts of the common people.Creating the foundation of a thousand year dynasty, leaving behind accomplishments that change generations - he is the controversial Emperor of Qing debated over in history texts.Note: The Qing in this story is 青, which is made up and different from the existing Qing 清 dynasty of China's history.
8 192

