《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 42.
Advertisement
⭐Chapter 42⭐
Zennyah's POV
Hi everyone I'm Zennyah Claire Choi 17 y/o gangmate at kaibihan ni Queen..
"Bakit naman kayo bad mood jan?"tanong ni Yumi/Ayesha
"Eh kase naman yung mga kaklase niyong epal,apaka papansin kala mo naman napaka gwapong nilalang,ayy hihi di naman sa di gwapo pero,ayoko ng ugali pero gwapo sila" saad ni Xy,type naman niya yung isa don sinabi nya sakin kahapon eh...
"Pati yang bebe mo ang gwapo" Zel
"San pala kayo pupunta girls?" tanong ni Yumi..
"Kahit saan" Jess..
"Ewan ko eh basta nalang kami umalis don" Xy..
"Alam niyo,nalilito nako" ani Yumi,pati nga rin ako..
"If you don't mind girls sumama nalang kayo samin pabalik sa room namin,para maka pagbonding namam kayo" mahabang lintaya nung jowa ni Yumi,yung King daw nila habang nakangite,naks nakangite haha sa pagkakaalam ko kase laging naka poker face yan,may magandang dulot talaga sakaniya si Queen..
"Sige/sure/okay"..
"Ok let's go" Queen..kaya sumunod naman kami,nilalanggam ako dito,ang sweet nung dalawa sa unahan sa harap pa talaga namin nag haharutan,di manlang nahiya tss...
Andito na kami ngayon sa labas ng room nila,gusto ko sanang dito ang class room ko kaso sa ibang section pa kami napunta sayang naman.
Ang iingay sa loob tsk..
"Come in"anas nung bf ni Yumi..
Kaya pumasok naman kami,pagkapasok palang namin ay bumungad samn ang mga kaklase ni Yumi na naglalaro,nag ccp,at kung ano ano pa.
Tumigil naman sila sa kung anong ginagawa nila at tumingin samin...
"Hello girls" sabay sabay nilang bati,pero wala silang nakuhang sagot,malamig lang kaming nakatingen sa kanila..
"Sorry na miss,kung ano man ang pangalan mo,baby nalang tawag ko sayo" saad nung lalaki,Earl ata ang pangalan niya..
"Baby mo mukha mo" inis na saad ni besh..
"Sorry na nga"
"Ok"ikling saad niya
"Can we ask?girls is you don't mind can we court y'all?" saad nung lalaki dito ko yun kilala..
"Asus ano yan?" tanong ni Yumi sabay tawa..
"Naiiinggit kami sainyo" naka pout na saad.. nung isang lalaki,ang cute niya..
"Tsk,tapos mga kaibigan ko pa ang liligawan niyo?" tawang tawa aniya..
---------
i'll try to update 'till chapter 50 po as an apology😁😁😁..
Advertisement
- In Serial67 Chapters
Magical Fantasy Land
"I wish I could just get whisked away from all my problems to live happily ever after in magical fantasy land. Who doesn't? ...What do you mean it's not all it's cracked up to be?" Yumi just wants to get by and maybe eke out a little bit of happiness, but the world around her seems intent on stopping that. Then, a little twist of fate gives her a new chance, in a new world. An awesome fantasy world where she can finally be free and live happily! Who cares if she doesn't know the language, there's some endless war, racists, threats of slavery, and the magic is nothing like she imagined? It couldn't possibly be any worse than where she came from, could it? Note: Contains System stuff with stats and levels and all that. Warnings: The content warnings are there for a reason, this one can get extremely dark/raunchy in a few places. Contains explicit 18+ scenes and other adult content.
8 689 - In Serial24 Chapters
Alice The Roaming Dungeon
The Earth is dying. First came the mana, then the dungeons and finally the monsters. Conventional weapons proved useless, and slowly humanity was pushed to the edge of extinction. But humanity quickly realized the power mana held and strived to master it. As the situation stabilized, humans looked for new ways to reclaim there lost territory. Out of this drive Alice, a homunculus was born from the power of the Dungeon Cores. Being the first of her kind, she was subjected to experiments and training that left her beaten and broken. But the gods may have a use for a broken tool of humanity. Warning- This is not a pure dungeon story. It is mostly a side piece, and most of the story takes place outside the dungeon. That being said there is still dungeon building mixed in. Hi everyone this my first story and hope you all in enjoy. All credit for the cover goes to the original creator here's the link http://bytebeat.net/va-medical-clinic-peoria-il/
8 259 - In Serial33 Chapters
Harry Potter and the Seer's Ambition
After Voldemort came back at the end of the triwizard tournament, Harry tried his best to inform the wizarding world that he was back but faced with denial and ridicule, Harry could only fume in anger. Little did he know that Voldemort wasn’t the biggest threat he would have to face. Receiving power from unexpected sources and armed with Information he didn’t expect to have, Harry sets out on a mission to bring the dark lord and his followers down and uncover one of the world’s least known secrets. ============ This novel has been posted on Webnovel, Scribblehub, Fanfiction & RoyalRoad. This story was supposed to be a rewrite of my earlier book, Harry Potter and the Dark Phoenix but the plot ended up so different that I figured I’d just make a new book out of it. I might, at some point in the future, rewrite the earlier book with the earlier plot but that will have to wait for this one to finish. This is an AU so please keep that in mind. Constructive criticism is welcome, needless bashing is not.
8 815 - In Serial91 Chapters
The Blue Path: Step 1
Reality is a prison. Zero Space is the only way out. The Haven - a fortified skyscraper. It's humanity's last stand, and it won't be standing much longer. Jay might not live to see the end of the world. Not in his condition. He’d rather spend his remaining time playing a VR game called Zero Space. At least there, he can be a gun-toting bad-ass named Shae. But when Jay finds a forbidden new power, it reveals a secret side of Zero Space, filled with sentient AI, scheming monsters, and murderous players. Zero Space may be more than just a game. It could be the key to saving the world. Or ending it. --- - New chapters every other Thursday at noon(ish). - Comments and feedback very much welcome! - Check out the Discord Server for early chapters and discussion: https://discord.gg/CKVGsCrMEX
8 103 - In Serial1072 Chapters
I Died and Got Summoned to Another World as a WHAT?!?!
Have you ever wondered what would happen if the hero was summoned by the villain instead of the people who need him?
8 1558 - In Serial34 Chapters
Vampire's mate
Evelyn is now grown up. Being the daughter of Alpha and Luna has it's perks. Having over protective brother doesn't. And she is destined to be Vampire's mate.The day she will meet her mate is coming closer. Will he be all she expects him to be? Will there be an instant connection? Who will be her Prince Charming?Sequel to Alpha AdrianCAN BE ALSO READ AS A STANDALONE.
8 225

