《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 40.
Advertisement
⭐ Chapter 40⭐
Still Ezekiel's POV
Natatawa talaga ako sa ginagawa ni Ayesha
"Ako na nga jan" saad ko.
"Malapit nakong matuto,konti nalang talaga" saad niya
"Ohh diba babe marunong nako" saad niya..
"Oo nga pero dipa masyado,tuturuan pa kita para mas gumaling ka" saad ko at tumango siya..
"Babe labas muna tayo" pangyaya niya pero umiling iling lang ako..
"Mamaya na please" saad ko
"Okay,ikaw na mag gitara gusto ko kumanta eh" siya,kaya nag gitara na ako at kumanta naman siya,naka live lahat kaya sigurado akong marami ang nanonood
Dwayne's POV
Nakatambay kami ngayon dito sa loob ng dorm namin,medyo malapit lang naman to sa dorm ni King...
"Dre tingnan niyo toh ohh,si King at si Yesha nasa music room kumakanta" Earl...
"Patingin nga" Michael..
"Oo nga noh waahh ang sweet nila" Mark..
"May I see" Drake..
"Ako din,patingin"saad ko sabay tingin sa pinapanood nila..
Kumakanta nga sila,habang si king tumutugtog ng gitara at tinururuan niya si Ayesha..
"Naiinggit ako" Earl..
"Gagi kaba mag hanap karin ng sayo" Mark..
"Ah sige tara punta tayo sa section War" Earl..
"Ano naman ang gagawin natin don?" tanong ni kuya Zach. .
"Syempre mag hahanap ng chix ano sa tingin niyo kakain?" saad ni Earl,gagi talaga toh kahit kailan..
"Ohh sige nandon din si baby Shaina ko" Damon,baby tsk ambisyoso amp.
"Let's go guys" Earl at naunang maglakad sumunod nalang kami saka niya..
Mean while
Nandito na kami sa room ng section W,nanonood din ata sila nung video nila King..
"Owhs mapapa sana all kana lang talaga" Xyrille..
"Ayiee may jowa na si beshie natin gurl" Jessica
"Bagay talaga sila" Hazel.
"Anong pinapanuod niyo mga bruhang babaeta" tili ni Carl,yung bakla sa section W,nag papapansin nanaman dahil nandito kami..
"Si King bayan omo sila naba ni ms transferree?" tanong ni Carl..
"Di ba halata?" inis na saad ni Leonard..
"Chee" saad ni Carl sabay walk out,nasa harap na namin siya ngayon...
"Hi fafa Dwayne,miss me?I miss you too"
landi ah,baklang toh..
"May sinabi ba akong miss kita ha?hinayupak na bakla" inis na saad ko..
"Tsk" asik ni Kuya Drake..
"Ikaw pala babe"saad niya
-----
😁😁😁
mag kaka love life na kaya sila??....
see you next week ..
keep safe...
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Even I Don't Want to See the World Burn Down: Rank SSS Demon
A very powerful demoness by the nickname Amethyst has been causing chaos and destruction for over 1000 years, except over the last couple hundred years, she's become rather bored and hasn't really done much out in the world. Until one day, encouraged by a friend, she heads out once again to wreak havoc on the world only to run across a half-elf half devil child. Not having been in the situation before, she decides to take the child and raise it herself. Diguising herself as a devil as well, Amethyst goes to a nearby human city with the child to raise it in a more "suitable" environment. Follow along Amethyst and her "adopted" child as they adapt to changing fantasy world with advancing technology, a diverse range of beings like elves and arachne, and the destructive power of monsters and other demons. And of course, they can't just be left to their own devices cause the world is set to turn into an intolerable hellscape if no one does anything about it. Not even Amethyst wants that to happen. *Author's note: this story is a work in progress meaning chapters may get deleted, editing will happen, and chapter releases will be irregular as I'm doing this just for fun. Plus this is my first time working on this sort of thing. So if you're ok with all of that, read along. Of course, comments and feedback are always welcome. Update 7 June 22: Life has been busy with family and work so this is a very slow updating story, for which I apologize (I like to read too).
8 157 - In Serial92 Chapters
Wake Up As Mafia Boss
Aljen Mura, a decent and workaholic Gaming Manager, was celebrating New Year's Eve alone in the park but hit by a fireworks. Waking up from his bed and finding out he possessed one of the villainous character from his games because he got summoned by self-proclaimed "God". He wished to end the game fair and square by starting to end his family lineage and lived in this world free. Watch our protagonist as he tried his best to end his mafia life but accidentally made him infamous, increased his fame and became the World's most powerful and influencial man in the history of Italia.
8 252 - In Serial12 Chapters
Windchasing
Having fled the planet's surface to escape extinction seven centuries prior, the last remnants of humanity—living aboard the airship Ventus—face a new danger that threatens to finish the job.
8 118 - In Serial16 Chapters
Painting of Obesession (A Grant Foreman Adventure)
Sometimes a man mistakes his unhealthy obsession for passion. This is the case with Franklin Ogden, the eldest son of a wealthy family and Grant Foreman's cousin. Franklin's family reaches out to Grant with a plea for help in finding a lost work of art. A painting of a young woman whose beauty has driven Franklin nearly mad with lust. Grant must set off on an unusual expedition to find something thought to have been destroyed by the sea that swallowed the ship it last traveled on. But the real question lies in whether, for the good of Franklin, the painting should remain lost to history....
8 111 - In Serial336 Chapters
Fighting to be Kind in a Cultivation World
Aren't you tired of the typical cultivation story, where an isekai'd person comes into the world and becomes a brutal or selfish person? I know I am. So instead of being fully changed by the world, I want this protagonist to stick to their beliefs and help to change the world (and people) for the better. There will still be main character development and tests of those beliefs, but I want them to maintain that aspect. Brief Synopsis:American is thrown into a typical Xuanhuan cultivation world where the masses of the people are typically sacrificed for the abilities of the few. This is meant to be an alternate take on how protagonists approach these worlds. Main character comes into the world w/ scanning, healing, and monster taming abilities. The release schedule will begin on Dec 1st. The schedule is 2 chapters/week (Tue & Fri) at 11pm. Please like, comment, and follow, as that helps me to gauge interest in the series. Final note: I notice that many cultivation novels treat abuse or sexual assault as a throwaway tool to set a stage. I think the way it is normally done is both lazy and a disrespectful to victims. If you have any suggestions on how I can improve the way I've done it in this series, please let me know. I want to do this the right way. P.S. *Nudge, nudge* If you are looking for a sneak peek of up to 16 chapters ahead, check out my Patreon. :D
8 188 - In Serial6 Chapters
widowmaker x winged fem!reader
Moria did tests on you and widowmaker felt really bad for you but she can't show her emotions in Talon so she freed you when joined talon so she decided to date you even with your flaws and let's just say every night got...freaky 😳😳😳
8 195

