《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 19.
Advertisement
⭐Chapter 19⭐
Tyler Aishler's POV
Dumating na sila mom at dad at pinuntahan agad si Princess.
Di nagtagal ay kinausap sila mom at dad at sumunod kami sa kanila maliban kay king dahil may mahalaga daw na sasabihin samin si Doc at may itatanong din daw
"Doc Harry is our daughter is okay"tanong ni mom.
"She's fine now Mrs. Valdez but have something to ask"Doc Harry,ano naman kaya yun
"What is it doc?"dad
"Nagka amnesia ba ang pasyente?"Doc ask kaya nanlaki naman ang mata ko,Amnesia?the hell.
"Yes,doc nagka amnesia si Ayesha,why?what do you mean?"dad ask,wait fuck nagka amnesia si Princess pano nangyari yon
"Dahil sa nangyari sa kanya madalas sasakit ang ulo niya kaya kung maaari wag niyong pwersahin na ipaalala sakaniya ang nakaraan.Oo kilala niya kaya dahil pamilya niya ako at palagi niyo siyang kasama pero marami din siya nakalimutan"Doc said
"What are we going to do now?"mom ask
"Huwag niyong ipaalala sa kaniya ang hindi niya na naaalala,hayaan niyong siya mismo ang makaalala nun dahil maaari niyang ikamatay ang labis na pag iisip ng kaniyang nakaraan."mahabang lintaya ni Doc
"Okay doc,thanks do every thing for our daughter"Dad said tumango lang ang doctor at lumabas na
"Mom,tell us nagka amnesia ba talaga si Ayesha?"tanong ni Kuya Dark
"Yes son,nung nasa Canada kami while you all here 2 years ago"dad said
"Bakit di niyo manlang sinabi samin?"tanong ko naman
"Ganyan din kase ang sinabi samin ng doctor sa Canada,ang huwag ipilit ipaalala ang nakalimutan niya"Mom
"Okay po,sige po pupuntahan muna namin si Ezekiel"Luke
"Hmm ok,but one more thing son huwag niyo ring sabihin sakanila ang kalagayan ng kapatid niyo makakasama rin yun sakanya"bilin ni mom na tinanguan namin at pinuntahan na si King
"Ano bro?anong sabi ng doctor"Kiel ask
"Well she's fine now,but she need to rest"saad ko
"Okay"Kiel
Ezekiel's POV
Nandito nakami ngayon sa room ni Ayesha.Tahimik lang kami ng biglang sumigaw si Ayesha ng 'huwag' kaya dali dali naming pinuntahan siya at umiiyak na siya ngayon..
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
The Moondrop Saga
[A reworking of Coffee & Slime, which I had put on hiatus three years ago] In the darkest parts of the Dungralthis Underworld, an evil calamity that has been brewing for hundreds of years is finally set to unleash devastation and unspeakable horrors upon the land. It is at this time that our Hero is reincarnated into the world- as a slime! What can our Hero do to prevent this calamity from destroying the planet? Is there anything he can do? After all... he is just a mere slime. If he does manage to do it though, it's bound to be incredibly epic. Update: Temporarily put on hold to make edits and learn to use better dialogue tags lmao. Will rerelease all chapters plus more once complete.
8 203 - In Serial6 Chapters
Hattoran Chronicle
There is a hostile sky above me. Man will never conquer space. He may live in it, but he will never conquer it. The sky above is void, and very black, and very hostile. -- Joseph Kittinger A pair of extragalactic supersoldiers are betrayed and stranded in the Milky Way at the end of the 29th century, potentially shaking the balance of power within the galaxy, but there's far more going on than anyone realizes. Allies are few in a galaxy eager to learn their secrets, and their ancient enemy continues to threaten the existence of the entire universe. The two Hattorans are forced to rely on each other and a few unlikely allies to solve a problem they for once can't simply fight their way out of.(Technically Star Trek fanfic but outside of existing storylines and I'm considering how easily the serial numbers could be filed off) This is all in progress and constructive feedback is strongly encouraged! I've got a lot in the air as I bring this all together.
8 194 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Undertaker from Mokvas
I've created The Undertaker from Mokvas as spin-off web series of my previous two books Skoricovnik. The story is taking place in so-called Northern Realm, mainly in city of Mokvas (totally dissimilar to Moscow). The story is part of a greater project called Royal Dirties - the comic books publishing house.
8 170 - In Serial31 Chapters
365 Days in Another World
Ace Bracker, a regular high school boy who likes sports and challenges, has been transported to another world in his sleep. This boy was transported for the sole purpose of slaying the enemy of the Kingdom of Felona, and must do so with the help of Aliza, a traveler he meets on his first day. The time limit for his grand quest... exactly 365 days.
8 353 - In Serial18 Chapters
I Got Reincarnated on Earth, Only to Get Summoned Back to My Old World
Yuan, the valiant 'Hero' who defeated the 'Demon King', was unfortunately betrayed by his most trusted comrades who accompanied him in his life-long journey. "Heh... I never thought that I'd die like this... In the hands of my own comrades at that..." With that self-deprecating remark, the great Hero, Yuan, fell into an eternal slumber. Of course, that was what he initially thought, but life had other plans set for him. As his soul was drifting off aimlessly into the unknown, a soft and ethereal voice soon called out to him: "My Child, you have suffered and was betrayed. You gave it your all but didn't receive anything in return. In the end, you were killed by those whom you called your own." And so, a miracle was generously bestowed upon Yuan. "I will give you another chance in life My Child... I hope that you lead this new life the way you want it to be. Next time do not be controlled and easily deceived by others... Do whatever it is that you want and desire." Yuan Amon, born and raised in an ordinary family in the Philippines, led a leisurely new life on Earth, only to get summoned right back to his old one 18 years later. "I... I can't understand... Just why... Why was I sent back here of all places!?" A roar of utter dismay resounded in his private chambers. IMPORTANT NOTE (21/10/20): I have dropped this novel on this website! But don't worry, because I have remade this novel on another website called Webnovel.com so you can check it out over there! The story has completely changed though, so don't expect the same old thing, okay? I will still keep this dropped novel here though because it serves as a memory for me when I just started writing so I won't be deleting it. I hope to see you there on Webnovel!
8 226 - In Serial77 Chapters
Ancient's Smashing Reviews
I read it. I review it. I smash it. What more needs to be said?
8 152

