《My Rp'er Boyfriend Is Our SSG President/Mafia& Gangster King/Campus King》Chapter 9.
Advertisement
⭐Chapter 9⭐
Drake Ace's POV
Hi everyone,kilala niyo naman siguro ako diba.Magpapakilala ulit ako,I'm Drake Ace Valdez 18 y/o,eldest brother ni Ayesha...
Napatingin kaming lahat sa may pintuan ng bumukas ito at sila King at lil sis lang pala pero teka,magkasama sila mula kanina?
"Ohh King san kayo galing?"agarang tanong ni Earl
"Oo nga king tass kasama mo pa si Yesha sana all nalang"Kenzo
"Sa Garden/music room"sabay na sagot ni King at ni lil sis
"Yung totoo san ba talaga kayo galing bro?"tanong ko,san kaya galing ang dalawang toh,hmm baka nag date joke
"Sa garden,tas sa Music Room"sagot niya gamit ang malamig na boses
"Opo kuya hihi namiss niyo ko agad"Lil sis
"Kala namin kase kung saan kana pumunta eh pinag alala mo kami"saad ko
"Hang sweet niyo namang magkapatid"Michael,tsk palibhasa only child
"Ala ka kaseng kapatid"Luke
"Haha pero ok lang yun may mga barkada naman akong gaya niyo,parang kapatid narin ang turing ko sainyo"Michael said
"Ganon din kami sayo bro"saad naming lahat maliban kay Lil sis na kumakain ng chocolate
"Penge ko pandak"saad ni King
"Yoko nga"agarang sagot ni Lil sis sabay iwas ng pagkain
"Please"pagmamakaawa ni King,wait si King nagmamakaawa?imposible
"Please?Nag please si King para lang sa isang babae,nice"Julius said
"Pake moba"inis na saad ni King
"S-Sorry naninibago lang kase ako I mean kami sayo"Julius
"What do you mean?"King
"Kala moba King d namin napapansin na palihim kang ngumingite kapag anjan si Yesha,yiee aminin mo type mo noh"Julius pero napa 'tsk' lang si King
Linapitan ni King si lil sis kaya si Lil sis naman ay agad na tumayo at tumakbo palabas,kaya hinabol na King kaya ang ending yung dalawa masayang nag hahabulan sa hallway
"Ang sweet nila Kuya"Zachary said
"Yeah,ngayon kolang nakitang ganito kasaya si King"saad ko
"Thanks to your sister bro,because of her our King smile for the first time,siguro bihira lang siyang ngumite"Michael
"Oo nga"Kenzo,hayysstt I'm for the both of them,sana sila nalang dalawa para masaya kaming lahat.
𝚎𝚗𝚍 𝚘𝚏 𝚌𝚑𝚊𝚙𝚝𝚎𝚛
[𝚗𝚞𝚖𝚋𝚎𝚛𝚜 𝚘𝚏 𝚠𝚘𝚛𝚍𝚜 𝚒𝚗 𝚝𝚑𝚒𝚜 𝚌𝚑𝚊𝚙𝚝𝚎𝚛:390 𝚠𝚘𝚛𝚍𝚜]
__________________________________________________
__________________________________________________
__________________________________________________
𝙺𝚎𝚎𝚙 𝚂𝚊𝚏𝚎 𝙴𝚟𝚎𝚛𝚢𝚘𝚗𝚎💜💖💜
-/𝚊𝚞𝚝𝚑𝚘𝚛/-
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Growing Strong
In the world of Lenessia, your life is decided on your 18th birthday. Nobles and peasants alike wait eagerly for their special day: the day where their class is chosen. Born to a simple family of farmers, Ian belongs to one of the lowest castes in society. His future is bleak - his father was a farmer, his grandfather was a farmer, for Lenessa's sake his whole family have been farmers for as long as they can remember. But Ian holds on to his hope, the dream that he could be one of the few who receive a heroic class and skyrocket through the echelons of society. Fate is not so forgiving, and Ian is quickly dismissed as simply another low tier farmer. If Ian wishes to achieve his childhood dreams, then he has only one choice. Growing Strong.
8 144 - In Serial91 Chapters
The Strongest Fencer Doesn’t Use [Skills]!
"I have just submitted book 1, consisting of the removed chapters 1-32 to Amazon" A world champion fencer is transported to a world where fencing matches have strong influence over many things - social status, wars, income - but it is not the world he dreamed of. In this world, your [Swordsmanship] is a number assigned to you at birth and your fencing skill isn't something you have to work hard for.His journey to this world wasn't an easy one. Dying once left him without much regard for his own life and he tries to prove a point to distract himself from his real concerns. But every day reminds him of the things he tried to forget.His best friend, who he killed with his own blade.
8 157 - In Serial214 Chapters
Tale of Deprived (Completed)
This is a story of the deprived,This is a tale of hardships,This is a tale of finding hope down the chasms...
8 359 - In Serial8 Chapters
Tale of The Antihero (Rewritten)
Iseria; a world where all myths come to life. Where fantasical beings roam the earth and strength determines everything. A boy who died on Earth is reborn in such a world. With the goal of fulfiling a promise he himself dose not remember. This is his story.
8 107 - In Serial24 Chapters
Tales Of The Undefeated Legend
I the author of this novel have write in the webnovel qidian due to the problem that i can't write a novel using my phone in webnovel qidian apps i chose to write the story in RoyalRoad one of the inconvenience webnovel qidians apps to me its hard. This story is about a teen (MC) Feng Xiong that grew up a whole life in the hospital since he was 6 years old, he is a child with an illness heart cancer stage 4. The only thing he can do to release his boredom is just playing a game from an android phone and with cheats of course, due to his illness MC never gone out from the hospital territory sightseeing from near playground or interacting with others. MC is an orphan never knew who is his parents are, he has been taking care of by an orphanage centre. When his time finally came, he smiled as he spoke,"so this is it". Closing his eyes as he accepted his fate, he sighed and laid flatly on the bed. But to his surprise when he opened his eyes what first he saw is a big wide space in white pure clean colour then suddenly a voice came and a silhouette appeared, MC asking the silhouette,"Who are you might be Sir? " Me? Some call me immortal, some call me deity, some call me god it's up to you what you gonna call me I am here just wanna give you a second life chance, to live as a normal person with a surprise gift just for you, so, Feng Xiong, will you accept your second life in another world? I Feng Xiong accept it. Want to know more? Follow Feng Xiong journey in his second life in another world on the path becoming a Legend.
8 119 - In Serial6 Chapters
Endless Possibilities
A world where anything is possibile or is it.
8 157

