《Avneil - being with you》Epilogue
Advertisement
So guys this is the epilogue....
Hope you enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment...
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
It was early morning around 8:00 am....Khanna mansion was shown....as we enter we see a women dressed in aqua color kurti with yellow green red stripes.....doing pooja in the temple .....after finishing pooja she turns around....that women is none other then our Avni.....
Avni heads to another corner of the house and as she turns we see a picture of bebe hanging on the wall with flowers around it...avni lights up a diya in front of bebe's picture and takes her blessing..... then we head up...into avneil room.....as we enter we see Neil all dressed up in blue suit sitting on the sofa working on the laptop....
Avni:"Neil Mr. Meheswari ke saath wali meeting ka kya hua..."
Neil:(still looking at the computer)"nothing jaan...as usual deal humhari hai...we start working on it from next week..."
Avni:"great..."
Neil:"avni me tumhe ek presentation forward kar raha hoon...usse shaam tak check kar dena...we need to make this the best we can.."
Avni:"okay...me mummyji aur papaji ko dawayi aur nasta deke aati hoon..."
Neil:"okay jaan.."
After Aarav and Naina turned 13....prakash wanted somone to take over the Khanna company....he handed over the company to Neil and Avni ...giving both of them 50 percent shares each....soon after 5 years or so prakash retired from the company....Avni helped out neil also as he was managing both the company and police duty...but after few years of prakash's retirement...Neil left is police force to focus on the company more...plus for more than half his life he did fulfill his dream of being a police officer....but now it was time to take his dad's dream to a different level.....
As the scene shifts....we enter into prakash and sweata's room to see them sitting in the balcony enjoying the view...
Avni:(keep the tray if tea on the table )"good morning mummyji...good morning papa ji...Yeh rahi aapki chai...aur aapki dawayi..."
Sweata:"thanks avni.."
Prakash:"thanks putter ji.."(avni smiles )
Advertisement
Avni:"mummyji...neela maa ka phone aaya tha nunno or maa dono sahi salamat punch Gaye hai...10 din baad wapas aayenge...aap unhe shaam tak call kar lijiyega.. "
Sweata:"theek hai beta..."
Prakash:"aur bacche uth gaye..."
Avni:"nahi abhi unhe hi uthna ja rahi thi....aaj chuti hai na toh sab khubkaran jaise so rahe hai.."(she said before leaving....)
We all head up with avni to enter a room....with 2 people sleeping......avni goes and bends down in front of one and keeps her hand on the person's head....
Avni:"naina ...mera baccha...get up ....its already 9..."
Naina:"5 min mom..."
Avni:"no naina get up now...fast..."
Naina:(sitting up)"okay okay I am up..." (avni smiles at naina as we see her face with were covered by her hands)
Naina khanna .....21 year old daughter of Avneil....just finished college....soon going to join khanna company ....also known as princess or nainu....
Avni:"good ab jao Jake freshen up ho ...jab tak me Anu ko uthati hoon..."(avni moved towards the other side of the bed and pats the Anu's head)"anu beta get up..."
Anu:"no mumma let me sleep...aap didu ko uthao.."
Avni:"teri didu uth ke bathroom me freshen up hone bhi chali gayi....now get up.."(avni said pulling the covers)
Anu:(frowns and sits up on the bed)"mumma...."
Anya khanna...also known as anu...17 year old daughter of Avneil.....in 11th grade....papa's sweetheart...
15 days after Aarav and Naina's 3 birthday ....avni got the news of being pregnant....everyone was really happy and excited ...especially aarav and naina...
Avni:"anu ne aarav ko uthane ja rahi ...tu aur naina jaldi neeche aao breakfast ke liye...muhje aur papa ko tum sab se kuch baat karni hai.."
Anu:"phir se..."(avni glares at her)"okay okay don mummy...me coming u go..."(avni shakes her head and goes to the next room...)
Avni:"aaru....aaru get up ..."(she said as she entered...)
Aarav:"I am up mumma..."(we see aarav come in through the balcony...)"good morning..."(he said kissing her cheeks )
Avni:"good morning ....."
Aarav khanna...also 21 years old...son of avneil....also known as aaru aur champ...
Advertisement
Avni:"aaru can u do me a favor and plz wake up mr. Khubkaran....I have work down stairs..."
Aarav:(laughs)"sure mumma..."(avni leaves...while aarav goes to the bed to wake up Mr khubkaran...)"
Aarav:"Niru....get up...(aarav said shaking the person..)
Niru:"bro let me sleep..."
Aarav:"get up warna me papa ko bolaonga...aare papa aap...."
Niru:(getting up and sitting )"papa I am up...bro kuch bhi bol rahe hai...aap..."(he sees around the room to find no one but aarav laughs...silently...)"brooooo..."
Aarav:"whaaaatt...(laughs )"chal ja Jake brush kar..."(he said hitting niru head)
Niru:"bro ur soo mean.."
Nirav khanna...also known as niru...smallest kid of avneil...15 years old.....in 9th grade...popular cool kid in school
Downstairs.....breakfast table...everyone came and sat down...prakash and sweata had gone out ....so only avneil and the kids were at the table...everyone eat while talking on random...topics...after eating....avneil tells the kids they need to talk about something...
Avni:"haan toh muhje aur tumhare papa ko tum sabse kuch important baat karni hai..."
Naina:"oh God mummy no..."(avneil look at her confused )"dont tell me aap phirse pregnant ho..."
Avneil:"what..."
Avni:"naina I am not pregnant....and tum logon ka demaag toh theek hai.."
Nirav:"mom...what can we do...dad aur unka one minded track ke baare me hum sab ko pata hai...kyun anu"(he said bumping his shoulder into anya's)
Anya:"yes mom..."(avni eyes winden while Neil smiles sheepishly.....avni glares at the kids and Neil....while neil just smiles at the avni awkwardly...)
Avni:"shut up...aur muhje bolna do....woh shaa..."
Naina:"mom what...shaadi...nononono...mom abhi me shaadi nahi kar rahi..aap aarav ki kardo.. "
Aarav:"mom no..aap toh jante ho ..me abhi papa ki help karna chahata hoon business me me shaadi nahi kar sakta..."
Neil:"tum Sab shaadi tak kaise ponch Gaye...princess champ...u both just graduated college...abhi tum dono ko aapki life set karni hai...career set karna hai...shaadi toh 26 28 ki umar me hogi.."
Avni:"haan..ab pls meri puri baat sunolo...humne ek honeymoon package..."
Aarav:"omg maa...not again...aap aur papa 6 baar honeymoon pe ja chuke ho...yeh 7th hai.....dad...honeymoon pe sirf 1 baar jaya jata hai...naki 100 baar.."
Neil:"common champ...esa kahan likha hai ki honeymoon pe sirf ek baar ja sakte hai.......honeymoon is around spending time with ur spouse....and it's good to take 1 honeymoon every few years..."
Avni:(hitting neil)"tum kitne besharam ho...baccho ke shamne kaisi kaisi baat kar rahe ho...aur tu aaru...honeymoon humhare liye nahi tere dada dadi ke liye book kiya hai.."
All kids:"kya..."
Nirav:"dada aur dadi"
Aarav:"iss umar me.."
Naina:"honeymoon..."
Anya:"woh bhi akele..."
Neil:"haan toh honeymoon hai...akele nahi toh tum sab ko leke gayenge kya.."
Avni:"tum charo ko na ek chapet (slap) lagegi abhi...tumhare dadu dadi ki 50th anniversary aa rahi hai...uske liye hum unhe honeymoon package de rahe hai...akele gayenge...time spend karenge toh accha hoga...warna tum charo ke saath na unhe shanti milegi...na unka Anniversary banega..."
Neil:"samje mere munchkins..."
Anya:"papa kot munchkins again.."
Neil:"why sweetheart..."
Naina:"papa jab hum chote the jab theek tha...now we are adult...aapko munchkins bolana hai toh niru ko bolao."
Aarav:"yes papa.."
Nirav:"bro what the fuck..."
Avni:"Nirav language..."
Nirav:"sorry mom...per aap hi dekho na ..."
Avni:"tum sab jitne bhi baare ho jao parents ke liye bacche hi rahoge.....now go and do ur work.."(all the kids nodded and left)"yeh sab na tumhare lad aur pyaar ki wajah se hua hai.....meri princess...mera champ...meri sweetheart...mera junior....charo ko bigard diya hai.."
Neil:(hugging avni)"toh kya hua jaan...tum ho na humhe sambhal ne ke liye.."(he said kissing her cheeks ...)
Kids:"papa mumma...."
Avneil:"kya hua..."
Kids:(hugging them)"we love you....."
Avneil:(smiles )"we love u too our munchkins...."
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So that was it guys.....
The epilogue.....
Plz do vote and comment.....
Editing will start soon...
I might add bonus chapters ....but I am not sure...
Before we go...I want u guys to comment one of ur most favorite moments from my book....if u have multiple...than comment all of those.....I would love to read them....so pls do comment them...u can comment ur fav character....fav scene...fav track...fav time... fav romantic moments... anything from this book.....so do comment....
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Sovereign of Massarce
The Main Protagonist chibu a orphan who on his way to join a gang but who would have thought that the gangsters would take him for a member of the other rival gangsters and shoot him dead by accident. And gets transmigrated into a cultivation world by accident into a body named Ma chibu
8 133 - In Serial24 Chapters
Angel of Colors
A demon hunter is assisted in his quest by what appears to be a young, flightless angel. Updates Thursdays! -- A dreamy tale with some horror elements~. This is an old story I wrote a few years ago; the first of my "actually decent" recent novels. Fun fact: I wrote it in 10 days~
8 184 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Shut In Demon King Finally Comes Out After 3000 Years
The Demon King has decided to quit ruling The Great Floating City of Arcadia and give it to the humans and non-humans. He no longer has an interest after he had gotten everything he wanted in the world. After he left, his subordinates thought that he was already dead. But it was just his puppet. As for his actual body, he slept in his room for eternity since he wouldn't die. The Demon King's favorite toy is his puppets. Because of those, he became a total shut-in in his room. While he was in his eternal sleep, the hero woke him up through his dead puppet. Forcing him to come after her, get out of his room, and destroy that puppet. When he came out of his room, no one recognized that he was the Demon King as he always used a puppet. His subordinates didn't know that he was the Demon King they followed. Concealing his true identity to his followers, he soon realized the current life they've had after he left. A new chapter unfolds as he experiences the new world around him. -- Warning -- English is my second language, so if you found something not right, please kindly point them out. This story will be quite long that even some mysteries won't be solve right away, and why the hell it happened in the first place. The fact that characters in this story have different POV about the mysteries happening in the story doesnt always mean their hunches are right.
8 133 - In Serial98 Chapters
iMessage -REDDIE ☾
Richie; so... eds, you wanna go have sex?Eddie; what! no, ew. gross. and don't call me eds, Richie.Richie; you're kidding me, come on smalls.Eddie; yeah. how did ya know?{HIGHEST RANK ON RANDOM #8}
8 1051 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Great War: Saturn's Factory
The Great War has ended. But the bloodshed has only just begun. The largest conflict in all of human history has just ended, with Europe at the center of the carnage. For fifty long and hard years, billions of men died each month for no gain. Not even the slightest of centimeters had been gained for some nations. While others struggle to hold on to their hard-fought victories. In the midst of all of this is The Second Roman Empire. At the center of the Middle Eastern world, the empire finds itself struggling to keep Eastern neighbors at bay while old enemies stir up trouble from within. When documents pertaining to the identities of the many men working to undermine the empire show themselves in domestic waters. The Empire readies itself to slice off the many parasites draining the government of both wealth and unity. If only the documents didn't also happen to end up on The Dotted Isles. Dozens of man-made islands, some even hundreds of miles large. And currently one of the most unstable areas of the entire empire. As Roman agents rush to the document, Italian forces move in tandem to set up Insurgencies to wrestle control away from the Romans. And as all this goes down, the common citizen remains, either Vat-Born or Birthed. As it turns out, sometimes the greatest players of these conflicts happen to be the men and women who know least about them. The Image is not mine and comes from the Alternative History Channel Monsieur Z, I'll take it down the moment I can make an image of my own.
8 255 - In Serial30 Chapters
TAILS ━ NUMBER FIVE
TAILS ❪ season two ❫ // 1960's slang for the word 'shadow' COMPLETEfive hargreeves x fem!readercover by malewifemurdockwritten by funkyenderboy
8 216

