《Avneil - being with you》Naina/Aarav's Birthday
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Next morning around 8.....all were gather in avneil's room.....aarav and naina were sound asleep....while all the family members were busy quietly decorating the room......
Neil:(whispering )"ready..."
All:"haan..."
Neil:"okay....1 2 3...."
All:(loudly starts to sing)"Happy Birthday to You Happy Birthday to You
Happy Birthday Dear Aarav and Naina...
Happy Birthday to You."(as they Sang naina and aarav woke up)
Avni:(hugging them and kissing their foreheads )"happy birthday baccha...."(one by one everyone wished aarav and naina...)
Neil:"okay ab AAP dono jaldi se yeh kaparde pehenke ready ho gao......"(neil said handing avni new clothes for them....all headed out while avni made aarav and naina ready in those new clothes and then they headed to breakfast)
Neil:"okay toh jaisa ki maine promise kiya tha aap dono ko .....ki aaj aapka jo mann hoga hum woh karenge...toh princess aur champ jaldi se khana khatam karo...phir hum bahar gayenge..."
Naina:"yeahhhh..."
Avni:(whispering to vivan)"vivan tum yahan ka sab sambhal lena...plz aur haan hum log 7 bhaje tak ghar aa gayenge..."
Vivan:"okay ...aap chinta mat karo bhabhi jaisa plan hua hai waise hi hoga..."
Aarav:"mumma humhara ho gaya...chalo na ab.."
Avni:"haan haan chalo..."(avneil and the kids head out to the car ..)
In car...
Neil:"okay baccho toh pehele kahan jana hai .."
Aarav:"bumbum car rally...(bumper cars rally)
Naina:"pal(per) muhje Bochy calste (bouncy castle ) jana hai"
Aarav:"bumbum..."
Naina:"bochy.."
Aarav:"bumbum..."
Naina:"bochy.."
Aarav:"bumbum..."
Naina:"bochy.."
Avni:"okay stop..."(she yells making both kids look at her...)
Neil:"ek kaam karte hai abhi hum bumper cars chalte hai....phir 12 bhaje lunch karke 2 se 6 bouncy castle okay..."
Aarav/Naina:"okayyyyyy..."(avneil smile and they head to bumper cars....)
As they reached...neil booked 2 bumper carts in the rally for few hours.....
Naina:"papa...muhje woh red wale me jana hai.."
Neil:"okay come princess..."
Aarav:"aur mumma..muhje blue wala..."
Advertisement
Avni:"okay aaru aao..."(avni and aarav settled in a blue car while Neil and naina sat in a red one...soon the other cars got filled with different people and the game started.....)
Aarav:"mumma bump papa"
Avni:"okay baby..."(avni bumped into Neil car...while aarav showed his tongue at them and avni laughed)
Naina:(whined)"papa...."
Neil:"wait princess abhi dikhate hai mumma aur aaru ko...ready "(naina nodded...neil went and bumped into avni's car from the back...)
Avni:"neil..."
Neil:"what jaan..."(he asked winking...)
Avni:"oh it's on...now u watch..."
Aarav:"conno(common ) mumma....beat papa..."
Naina:"no papa will win..."
Neil:"yeah princess "
Avni:"we will see.."
Neil:"then see na.."(he said before winking...)
And that's how They spend 2 to 3 hours playing in the bumper cars rally....after that around 12:30 they reached at Dominos as per the kids wish...apparently in tom and jerry ...tom loves pizza and they want to try this new thing called pizza....
Avni:(feeding naina)"toh kaisa laga aapko pizza..."
Naina:"yum yum mumma.."
Aarav:"haan mumma yeh mela(mera) favorite hai...I lob (love) pissa(pizza..)
Neil:(feeding aarav)"okay champ jaldi jaldi khao....phir bouncy place bhi jana hai na.."(soon..they finished their lunch than headed to bouncy place...)
Neil booked 4 tickets for 4 hours...it was already 2 and by 6 they had to start heading home of they wanted to reach by 7.....all the 4 hours the kids enjoyed bouncing on different castles....going down slides....going through obstacles with avneil...having race...and doing a lot of fun....
At around 6 avni took the kids to a family restroom to change their clothes...
Aarav:"mumma humne kaparde kyun change kiye.. "
Avni:"surprise baby..."(they headed back home....after 45 mins ...and about 100 times asking what's the surprise...they all finally reached home....avni took naina in her arms while Neil took aarav in his arms and they both headed inside...as they entered the light were off and it was completely quiet...)
Naina:"mumma itna darky darky kyun hai.."(before avni could awnser...the lights come of and baloons start to fall on avneil and aarav naina...all came out from their hiding spots and started singing happy birthday to them...avneil gently kept the kids on the ground before joining the other who were going around the kids clapping....after finishing the song...all one by one come and give aarav and naina a gift and a kiss on the forehead or cheek....at last it was avneil turn)
Advertisement
Neil:"Happy Birthday my munchkins...(he said hugging both of them...)
Avni:"Happy Birthday my babys..."
Avneil:"or aapka gift woh raha..."(they both pointed at a mini remote control car and doll house..)
Aarav:"yeahhh mera car ...thank u.."
Naina:"thank u papa mumma..."(the kids hug their parents than run towards their gift...)
Avni:"aare abhi nahi..aaru nainu cake toh cut karo.."
Aarav/Naina:"oppsi hum bool (bhool)gaye..."(they run towards their parents...who pick then up and take them to the cake...)
Aarav andi Naina cut the cake holding Avneil hands...then with their tiny hands they feed avni and Neil and the rest of the family....picture are taken of the cute moments.....
Avni:"aare ek family pic kichte hai na...pls.."
Neil:"haan vivan...time set karke aao jaldi..."(all boys should in a line behind the sofa while the girls settle down on the couch and chairs...and naina head aarav in her lap while Neil held naina in his arms with his other arm on avni shoulder.....they clicked few different pictures and enjoyed there happiness with the family.....)
After the birthday party was over scene shifts to Aarav and Naina's room...we see aarav and naina sleeping on the bed while Neil and avni watching them and smiling...they look at each other...and after kissing the kids forehead they head to their room....
In avneil room....
Neil was sitting on the bed looking through a file while avni was standing by the window looking at the stars...after studying the file Neil keeps it aside and heads to avni...he backhugs her and keeps his head on her shoulder.....
Avni:"neil time kitni jaldi chala jata hai na....esa lagta hai ki kalhi ki baat hai hum mile the aur aaj hum dono aur humhare 2 ..."
Neil:"haan avni...."
Avni:(leaning back on Neil's chest)"kabhi kabhi lagta hai ki me kitni lucky hoon...shayad bhagwan ne muhje ishi liye bachpan me dard diye ...because unhe pata tha ki ek na ek din muhje itni khushiyan milegi ki me khud nahi soch paongi...."
Neil:"aur iss liye bhi kyunki unhe pata hai ki meri avni bahut strong hai aur woh har ek ravan ko maar ke rahegi.. "(neil turned avni to him...and cupping her face he kissed her ...with full passion and love...while she responded...after breaking the hug....be said while rubbing his thumbs on her cheeks)"waise me soch raha tha ki Aarav aur Naina 3 saal ke ho gaye ....bicharde kab tak ek doll se kehelenge....kyun na hum unhe ek real doll dede unka aapna...forever ...."(he said winking at avni )
Avni:(blushing)"tumhara one track mind phir on ho gaya..."
Neil:"only for u jaan.."(avni smiled )
Avni:(seriously)"waise neil agar soch toh sahi baat hi hai...gharwalo me se kisi ne bhi Aarav or Naina ka bachpan nahi dekha....unka bhi toh man hoga...baby aarav ya naina se khelne ka..."
Neil:"haan toh wahi me kehe raha hoon...kyun na hum unka yeh sapna pura karde..."(neil says with a smirk whil avni chuckles .....Neil picks up avni in her arms...while she hides her face in his chest and heads to the bed....and the moon witnesses their reunion again....)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Well yes guys this is the end....I don't know about u all but this book is really close to my heart....it was my first work on wattpad and now it has ended....some of you might be sad as the book ended but I didn't want to drag the story to a point were people hate it....everything has a end...and this is the end of this book....but don't worry I will soon come back with another book on Avneil.......until then wait for the epilogue which will be out soon.....and lastly I just want to thank each and everyone of you for ur support and love to this book....I don't think my book would have reached to this point without you all...so Thank you soo much 😘😘😘💖💖💖
# Epilogue will be out soon.
# I will start editing this book as soon as the epilogue out.
# will update on a new book on Avneil soon.
Advertisement
- In Serial1001 Chapters
Gourmet Food Supplier
“In a land far to the east, there exists a strange store that has rejected a three Michelin star rating multiple times. The prices are expensive. A combo set of soup and egg fried rice costs 288 RMB. Oh, I forgot it also includes a side dish of pickles. Even so, very many people line up to wait. That place does not accept reservations. It only lets in people who are waiting in line there. Countless people make special trips to line up there. Of course, there’s nowhere to park planes or cars. Their service is so terrible, the customers have to serve their own dishes and grab their own bowls and chopsticks, and they even have to wipe down their own tables! God, the boss is simply crazy.” —《 Michelin Gourmet Magazine》 TL;DR: Ever read God of Cooking? Like that, but more comedic.Thank you for reading Gourmet Food Supplier novel @ ReadWebNovels.netRead Daily Updated Light Novel, Web Novel, Chinese Novel, Japanese And Korean Novel Online.
8 226 - In Serial10 Chapters
Sweetleaf Cultivation
If you’re reading this. Not cool Dude! Or Dudette. Hashtag Resist. Seriously though, it’s not nice to read other people's diaries. Yes, it's a diary, kind of. The only men who call their diaries journals have an issue with their own masculinity I think. Well, I guess I can’t be too angry, considering if this is in anyone else’s hands I’m probably dead. Or I lost it. I lose stuff a lot. Since you’re here, regardless of the reason, I guess I’ll tell my story, such as it is. I know, why tell my story when I could tell you about the Fall of Killianor, or the story of when Micha the Bold banded together with his underdog group of misfits to destroy the Pallantine Regime. Hell, even the tale of Tulsa and Gran’s star crossed love affair would probably be better. If you don’t think so after finishing this you more than likely have poor taste. Weird taste, at any rate. Hello RR! Welcome to the greatest work of fiction you will ever read! ... .... Did you believe that? Cause its not. At all. This is my first work that I will have published in any fashion, and to be completely honest is more to gain practice for my real story. That is not to say I do not care about it. I do. I will do my best to finish it in, if not satisying, at least a conclusive manner. I will warn you however that updates will be infrequent at best though chapter length will not be under 2000 words. I work third shift currently, and at over 40 hours a week I do not have much time to really devote to this at the moment. I DO have an outline for the novel complete, but currently only about 5 actual chapters written and edited. There will be mistakes, including grammar and continuity, plot holes, etc.. If you see these please either comment or feel free to message me directly, and I will get it updated asap. Aside from a fledgeling authors mishaps, expect to find a somewhat comedic slice of life, with a mish mash of xianxia and western fantasy themes, tropes and the like. There will be some gore, network tv levels of sexuality, and absolutely no harems. There will also be COPIUS amount of swearing and drug use and while I said there would be no harems already he may find people in polyamorous situations. I hope you enjoy this, and as a last aside I beg of you not to rate it super low without justification, and if you give a bad rating please leave an actual review so that i know what I need to work on. *Original cover as of 09/01/20. Mishmash of stock photos and edits. HAVE FUN!
8 121 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Labyrinth of Dreams
Having caught one attempted murderer and proven to the world he isn’t one himself, things are looking up for Kayden. Sure, recent revelations about his spell mean he needs to rethink his entire worldview and his future, but he’s been doing that every couple of months since getting his scholarship, so he’s had practice. From here on, it should be smooth sailing; nothing to worry about but trying to keep up in his magic lessons and not letting his smart mouth start any blood feuds with rich kids at parties. But something’s going on. The Fiore is convinced that Kayden’s a key player in a political game he wants nothing to do with, Max is openly fighting with his idol over things he won’t fully explain, and the words of prophecies past keep haunting Kayden’s dreams. Something big is coming, and to figure it out, Kayden, Max and Kylie will have to venture places that make his Initiation look like child’s play. And make a decision that will irrevocably alter all their lives.
8 171 - In Serial62 Chapters
Tenshot
Scamming an old friend at a game of cards? Robbing travelers? Committing... Well... Genocide? Perfectly reasonable means to become the greatest bounty hunter alive! Though, once Tenner broke out of his neighborhood - a prison isolated from the rest of the world - things didn't all go according to plan. He didn't expect that the world was a wasteland. He didn't expect creatures, hungry for juicy human flesh, to live in that wasteland. He certainly wasn't ready for Realms, massive sphere cities run by mysterious Workers, and their mad priests. On top of all that, the ghosts of his past wouldn't let go of him... This was going to be one hell of a journey. Updated twice a week Volume 1 is finished. Volume 2 is running. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 223 - In Serial29 Chapters
Dance Machines [JhopeXLisa]
Two great dancers meet, what could possibly happen? So, I wanted to try something new, it's not a common ship, so I wanted to try it, a Blackpink Lisa and BTS Jhope Fanfic. Why not? I also found a great opportunity, because they're both great/amazing dancers, in their groups. Plus, they're both playful and are sun shines. Well, for me that is.
8 206 - In Serial16 Chapters
Alone (Joocie X Laff!)
Requested by MintyAnimalO, full credit to them for the idea!The two kingdoms have been fighting for a couple of decades, and they were planning things. The king of one kingdom decided to do a sneak attack. He met an enemy bodyguard that he for some reason couldn't bring himself to hurt....
8 146

