《Avneil - being with you》Birthday prep
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope you enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Shruti:"Neil ..."(all turn to see shruti standing there....as soon as avni sees her she signals vivan to take the kids up..)
Vivan:"aare baccho chalo hum sab chalke aapka new room dekhte...mishti aao..."(all 4 went up)
Shruti:"yeh kya kar rahi hai yahan...(pointing towards avni)
Sweata:"kyun haan yeh yahan nahi aa sakti kya...."
Shruti:"nahi auntyji mera maltab hai ki Neil aur iske beeche ab kuch nahi raha toh..."
Bebe:"oyee...yeh ghar mera hai...aur avni is ghar ki bahu hai tu mane ya na mane ye teri marzi..."
Shruti:"bahu?....per Neil aur avni toh alag...."
Neil:"nahi hue the...."
Shruti:"kya?"
Neil:"me aur avni alag nahi hue the..."
Shruti:"what....per kaise matlab..."
Neil:"abhi pata chalega...pehele ek gift laya hoon tumhare liye...ushe toh dekh lo...dd..."(Dd plays a video of diksha confess and a phone call convo of shruti and diksha...)
Shruti:(after seeing the video )"yeh yeh sab "
Avni:"tumhari sachayi ..."
Shruti:"tum tum chup raho....yeh sab jhoot hai....neil me me tumse pyaar karti hoon...tum sirf mere ho...tumne toh isse majbori me shaadi ki thi....phir itni hamdardi kyun..."
Neil:"shut up shruti....tumhe ho kya gaya hai...tum meri bachpan ki friend nahi ho...tum badal gayi ho..."
Shruti:"oh go to hell with badal gayi ho...tumhe pata bhi hai me bacchpan se tumse pyaar karti thi...per tum...tumne kabhi bhi muhje acknowledge nahi kiya...pehele apni studys me busy the...air phir pata nahi kahan se woh juhi aa gayi ...per 2 saal baad hi she died...and muhje laga ki bhagwan muhje ek naya chance de rahe ...per ider aayi toh tumhari mom and tumhari shaadi iss iss avni ke saath kardi....maine socha meri kismat me tum ho hi nahi per diksha....ussne muhje bataya tumhare aur avni ke rishte ki sachayi.....toh haan maine tumhe aur avni ko alag kara.....per alag karte hi tum sabse akard akard ke rehene lage....meri kya galti hai neil...ki maine pyaar kiya...."(she said finally breaking down...)
Advertisement
Voice:"teri galti me batata hoon..."(all look back to see Rohan standing there....if u forgot rohan is shruti twin brother...)
Neil:"rohan?...tu yahan kaise..."
Rohan:"me toh pehele hi aa jata agar isse karname muhje pata hota toh....thanks avni muhje batane ke liye...(turning to shruti )"Or tu ...tuhje ho kya gaya hai Shruti...tu pyaar nahi pagalpanti kar rahi hai...tune kabhi bhi socha ki woh 2 bacche unka kya hoga...tune toh aapne hisab se avni aur Neil ko alag kar diya...per tune kabhi usse 2 chote baccho ka socha...tu unse unke papa ka pyaar cheena chahati hai...tu ..me kya bolon tuhje..."(he said all disappoint while shruti lowered her head...)"bahut ho gaya tera natak ab chal ....maine hum dono ki flight book kardi hai ghar ki.."(he holds her hand and drags her out .....)
Neil:"rohan tu..."
Rohan:"nahi Neil aaj nahi...tu hamesha isko bachpan me isski galti se bacha leta tha lekin aaj nahi...beema shruti ka saman lena..."(beema nodded and came down after 10 mins with shruti's stuff and rohan left with shruti )
All settle down in the hall when a reminder rings on both avni and Neil's phone...they both get up and stare at each other ...
Avneil:"oh no...."(all look at them confused except for vidihut riya and priya...both avneil start pacing around the room calling different people and finalizing stuff...)
Bebe:"inhe kya ho gaya..."
Riya:"kuch nahi bebe...kal aarav or naina ka birthday hai uski hi preparations ke call kar rahe..."
Sweata:(laughs)"yeh toh ese tension me hai jaise aapne boss ko koyi report deni hai.."
Priya:"aap janti nahi hai auntyji inke bacche inke liye boss se kam nahi hai..."(all laughs...after 30 mins of calls both avneil finally take a breath and sit on the couch....)
Advertisement
Neil:"decorations "
Avni:"check"
Neil:"cake "
Avni:"check"
Neil:"dresses "
Avni:"check and food "
Neil:"check"
Avni:"gifts..."
Neil:"check...ek min.."
Avni:"kya hau..."
Neil:"me princess ka barda wala gift toh lena bhool gaya...(avni glares at neil)"aare mera matlab maine book kar diya hai...per store se collect karne ka time nahi mila..."
Avni:"neillll..."
Vidihut:"don't worry avni woh maine collect kar liya hai...ghar pe call aaya tha toh muhje laga tum dono busy ho is liye maine kar liya..."
Avni:"uff thank you vidihut..."
Neil:"yeah thanks man.."
Vidihut:"tum dono pitoge...thanks kis baat ka..."(avneil smile )
Naina:(running from upstairs to avni)"mumma mumma mumma "
Avni:"kya hua baby..."
Naina:"mumma buku lagi..."
Avni:"oh...accha chalo aapke liye yummy yummy food banate..."
Aarav:"mumma aaj kya banega..."
Avni:"aapke dd uncle ka favorite aalo puri..."
Dd:"aare wah bhabhi mazza hi aa jayega..."(all laugh )
After dinner avni and neil take the kids to their room to sleep....as avni enters her room all the old memories play in her head...its been almost about 3 years since she entered her room.....
Naina:"mumma aao na.."(naima said breaking avni thoughts....she turned to see naina aarav and neil already on the bed...she smiles and goes and lays down next to them)
Aarav:"mumma lori sunao na..."
Avni:"theek hai.."(and she starts to sing a lori while both avneil patted the kids head)
Avni looked at the kids to find them sleeping peacefully.....than she looks at neil to see him staring at her....avni rises her eyebrows asking what...neil nods no than mouths to her "I love you" to which avni smiles and whispers back "I love you too"
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope u enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Will update next part after 200 votes....
Precap:"aarav and naina birthday...."
Remember 200 votes...
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Roll for Initiative
Jonathan Johnson has lead a less than comfortable life. Just as things settle down, and things start looking up life has a funny way of sweeping you off your feet. Now Jon negotiates with creatures of yore, trains burgeoning adventurers, raises dragons, and fights off creatures intent to rip the very soul from his body. The worst part is the prophecy regaling him as some sort of evil monstrosity intent on destroying the world, but nobody told him that. ---- This story is a revamp of my original story with the same name. Characters, and plot are very different. I encourage people who dropped the story to give the new version a try. Cover art cred to Sergey-Lesiuk With a slight edit by myself https://www.deviantart.com/sergey-lesiuk/art/fortune-346147525 Schedule: Atleast one chapter week. Subject to more depending on my mood, plot, and freetime.
8 164 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Bridge, A Science Fiction Survival Story
A starship is struck by an asteroid on its way to colonize a distant planet. Now, hundreds of years later, the inhabitants must learn to survive deep space without technology or perish.
8 87 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Traitor Games
Welcome to the Traitor Games, and congratulations on your invitation to join as one of the races putting on a show for the galaxy. Your species has been judged as too violent for integration into the Galactic Conglomerate and thus the decision has been made to relegate you to a probationary period during which members of your species will be pitted against each other in games of lies and betrayal. Unfortunate, but the great thing about a probationary period is that it can end! How can we do that; you might be asking. Well, that's easy, if those participants can earn enough points through playing the games, they can potentially buy out your probationary time. Of course, other rewards will also be on offer for success in the games, and if none of your species chooses to be selfless, well then it just goes to show that you wouldn't have been a good fit for us anyway. All those on Earth unlucky enough to not be chosen to become part of one of the most popular shows on Galactic Television, fear not. We will be streaming the various games your race is participating in all across the world. Should we run out of participants, even with our most generous three life system, we will draw more from the population. Good Luck! Noah Landry is one of these participants, he just doesn't know it yet. He blacks out while walking to the local bar McCaffery's, and finds himself, somewhere else. He's wearing clothing he doesn't remember putting on and rocking an absolute banger of a headache. Now he needs to figure out where he is, what's going on, and how he can get out of the Traitor Games. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 130 - In Serial13 Chapters
What's This Fiction ? A Very Incomplete Project.
A fiction about itself and it's writer. Which is a very narcissic choice from the author, really, couldn't he have written anything else ? The cover was hastily made on gimp by the author. He has no rights to the image used on it. He doesn't have the artist's agreement for using it, either. Because he has no idea who's the artist.
8 186 - In Serial13 Chapters
Abyssmal Downpour
Abysmall downpour is a story about a young civilian from a futuristic world, who undergoing everyday life finds himself in an unknown world as he wokes up one day.The protagonist (Karl Fenrir) tries every possible way to survive in a desolate world, where he may be the last of homosapiens !. Where evolution ,bought in various forms, is taking place at horrendous rates . Follow him on ride for answers leading to further questions. Truth is always laying front but couldn't be more hidden. As his two 'worlds' intermingle, what will the fate have in store for him?
8 150 - In Serial47 Chapters
Clarent Saga: Chronicles
Based on my work on Saga of the Jewels, I've been hired by an indie game developer to write the novel for their 'novel + turn-based battles' game which is in Early Access on Steam. Of course, a 'novel + turn based battles' is a terrible idea for a game, which is why no other games like this exist, but hey, the developer is paying me. And if something's worth doing at all, it's worth doing as well as possible, so I am going to give this project my very best shot and try to make it as good as it can be. So if you read this, please give me feedback on the story to help me make it as good as it can be! Please note, for this story I have been given a pre-existent set of characters, character back-story sketches and a rough plot to work with. I also have to insert random battles into the narrative, have set characters appear in a certain order, and have the party fight fixed bosses in a certain order, all at fixed points! Please also note that this is a first draft. I will be editing and re-working this in the future and re-posting it. But I need helpful feedback, if anyone can give it. You can also find the game version of this on Steam by searching there for 'Clarent Saga: Chronicles'.
8 84

