《Avneil - being with you》Diksha's End?
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope you enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Diksha:(laughing)"well...ur choice...u chose this...u could have survived but no...anyways i am done with this...now all this will end....u have to die avni...and so does ur kids...i thought i separated u both but no....u both tried to trick me....and that stupid girl shruti...she also couldn't kill the kids....but no worries now everything will end...u all 4 will die and i will live peacefully..."(and she points the gun at avni and another gun at neil...while avneil grip on the kids tighten)
Avni:(she and Neil put the kids down on the ground and they hold them close to themselves) "bua aapki dushmani muhjese hai mere baccho air Neil se nahi....unhe plz janne do..."
Naina:(innocently )"mumma aap roh kul(kyun) rahe ho....(to diksha)"aap bahut bule(bure )ho mele(mere) mumma ko rula diya....mumma roh mat...."
Avni:"nahi baby....me roh nahi rahi...."(diksha smirks and signals something to the goons...and they nod...2 goons head towards avneil and the kids and trys to take naina away from them)
Naina:"papa..."
Neil:(angered)"hey kya kar rahe ho....chordo meri beti ko...warna..."
Goon:"warna kya haan tu chup behet....abhi toh bas teri beti ko le rahe hai....toh itna chatpata raha hai...jab usse teri ankho ke samne maarenge tab kya karega tu...(and they laugh)
Avni:(crying...)"pls bua meri beti ko chordo plz..."
Goon:"ehhh chup...Ek dam chup "(2 other goons hold Neil while one takes naina.....and the other is pointing a gun at avni who is standing there crying with aarav hugging her legs......the goons take naina to diksha who smirks)
Advertisement
Naina:(trying to get out of diksha hands)"chordo aunty....aap bule (bure)ho"
Diksha:"chup chap raho warna..."(she raises her hand to slap naina but stops hearing neil)
Neil:(shouting in anger)"bas diksha...agar meri beti ko chua bhi toh tumhare hanth tor donga...."
Diksha:"bardi bardi baat karne ka bahut shock hai na....per neil pehele aapni situation dekho..."(and laughs with the goons....seeing them distracted avni kicks the guy which is pointing a gun at her.. making him fall on the ground.....and dropping his gun....on the other hand Neil swings his hands forward and kicks the 2 goons holding him ...making him free from their hold....avni quickly grabs their guns while Neil punches them...)
Avni:"neil"..(neil look at her as she passed him a gun....)
Aarav:"mumma...aa....aaap kya kar rahe..."(asked a scared aarav )
Avni:(cupping his face while sitting down)"nothing aaru...aapko yaad hai na.. mumma aapko bad guys ki story sunati thi..(he nods) beta ab aapko mumma ek aur story batayegi... infact ab aaj khud dekhoge burayi ka aant...okay...(she kissed his forehead than stood up...)"naina aapne bhi suna na mumma ne kya kaha....toh aap bhi darne mat "
Diksha:"bas bahut hua tumhe toh me..."(but a voice cut her of)
Dd:"sochna bhi mat madam ji.."(they turn to see the police force already arrived and ready to shoot...)
Diksha:"police...unhe kaise pata chala..."
Neil:(smirking)"diksha tum shayad bhool gayi ki me ek police officer hoon infact acp hoon......but don't worry me tumhe bata hoon yeh sab kaise hua....yeh sab is watch ki wajah se hua...(he said showing his watch)
Diksha:"watch?..."
Neil:"haan watch...tum jaise criminals ke karan humhe aur safety chahiye....toh yeh watch....it has a button which when pressed sends a notification to the police station of the police officer in problem and the location....each person in our department has it...."
Advertisement
Diksha:"ahrrrggggg I am done with ur dam games....(saying so she pulled naina and pointed a gun at her.....half of the police officer arrested the goons and the other half had their guns pointed at diksha....)
Avni:"bua...plz usse chordo....woh ek 2 saal ki bacchi hai...ussne aapka kya bigarda hai....pls..."
Diksha:"chup...."
Aarav:(Slowly walking a little forward )"aun...aunty...pls...cholo(chordo ) meli(meri) sisters ko...."
Avneil:"aarav peeche aao..."
Aarav:"ek min mumma...(to naina)"nainu tuhje yaad hai humne woh movie dekhi thi...."
Naina:"klunsi(kyunsi)"
Aarav:"aare jo kal dekhki thi...usme woh fighting scene yaad hai...jab chota bheem ne uss snik (snake) prince ko mala (mata )tha"(naina nods...)"toh tuhje yaad hai jaju na kya kiya tha..."
Naina:"haan bhai..."(aarav points at diksha and nods his head....all are confused as to what is going on especially diksha....)
Diksha:"ehhh yeh kya baat kar rahe ho tum dono..."(she asked irritated )
Aarav:(smiles)"abhi pata chal jayega aunty.....nainu....redy(ready)..1 2 3 and now..."(naina bit diksha hands very tightly.....due to which she dropped the gun and naina pushed her slightly and ran towards aarav....As she reached aarav she hugged her brother tightly ....on the other hand diksha picked up her gun and pointed at aarav and naina...)
Diksha:"bahut ho gaya baccho baccho ka khel....(and she pointed the gun at aarav and naina.....soon a gun shot was heard....both avneil became shocked ...)
Avneil :"naina/aarav"(both of them ran to the kids ...as soon as avni reached the kids she looked at them to see if they are fine or not...And sighs to see them perfectly fine....they both hugged the kids....)
Dd:"sir...(he called breaking their hug)
Neil:"haan dd...."
Dd:"sir woh diksha...."(they turn to see diksha on the ground with blood around her.....avni turned the kids to face her and took them away from the site...)
Avni:"baby aap dono theek ho na baccha..."
Aarav/naina:"haan mumma.."
Avni:(kissing their foreheads )"I am proud of u 2 beta....per aapne woh kiya kaise..."
Aarav:"mumma kal humne chota bheem ki movie dekhi thi...usme jagu ne yahi kiya tha..."
Naina:"haan mumma..."(avni laughs at their cuteness )
Dd:(walking to Neil to avni and the kids)"sach me sir aapke bacche bahut ki cute hai....aap pe aur bhabhi pe gaye hai ...strong and smart...."
Neil:"haan....princess champ aap dono theek ho na..."
Aarav/Naina:"yes papa..."
Dd:"hi bhabhi kaisi ho aap....and haan me aap dono se naraz hoon aapne muhje bhi nahi bataya aapne plan ke bare me..."
Avni:"sorry dd...woh halat hi kuch ese the..."
Neil:"accha princess champ aap dd uncle ke saath gardi me beheto me aur mumma aate hai..."(they nodded and left with dd)
Avni:"neil...woh b...bua..."
Neil:(hugs avni...while she keeps her head on his chest )"shhhhh it was like a bad dream jaan...its all over...ab sab kuch theek ho jaye na...."
Avni:"neil ab kya..."
Neil:(breaking the hug and cupping her face)"ab hum ghar gayenge upne ghar......khanna mansion..."
Avni:"per Neil sab...aur shruti..."
Neil:"tum chinta mat karo...chalo...ab bahut ho gaya avni...an diksha ka end ho gaya...ab hum aapne ghar gayenge...hum family ke pass...."(avni nodded and they head to the car)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after...200 votes....
Precap:"so finally the end of diksha ....now what will happend to shruti....how will the family member react to the news of avneil and kids....."
Remember 200 votes....
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
World of Legends: True Magic
World of Legends a Virtual world that just released follow Seth who is a part of a real family of magicians, yet has no magic of his own. With only unhappiness in his family he runs into the world of virtual reality to achieve his dream, to have Magic. After achieving his dream what fates await him in game and the real world?
8 162 - In Serial8 Chapters
Is it Really Ok for a Dungeon Master to Manage a Dungeon?
Leo Flores just wanted to play D&D with his friends. He didn't expect anything life changing to happen during their odd little campaign, but next thing he knows he's been summoned by those same friends as the Demon King who will lead their dungeon to greatness. This takes being a Dungeon Master to a whole new level doesn't it? A fun romp of a story that takes a few jabs at the common tropes found in isekai LN while also mainting a genuine plot. Some moments and characters are based off my own campaigns I've run before. Trying to upload once a week, but may take up to two weeks to upload.
8 84 - In Serial10 Chapters
Goblin's Evolution
Daichi is a goblin, and he was chosen as a hunter with a cute female goblin named Emiko. Daichi will have to fight for his life in a world filled with magic and monsters.
8 203 - In Serial10 Chapters
[Book One] Querencia Quintet [Polarity/Pestilence]
Migrated from: https://www.wattpad.com/story/187324475-querencia-quintet-polarity-pestilence This is my official work and my official username, both on Royal Road and Wattpad. Any reposts of Querencia Quintet are not mine and should be reported straight to myself, all copyright ... rights... are withstanding. Book one in the Querencia Quintet franchise is titled "Polarity/Pestilence" and it starts off with our sarcastic, overpowered protagonist, Charley Dunne, a 17 year old werewolf who has been cordially invited by his Werewolf clan's boss, Markus Fell. The invitation is related to Charley's supernatural academy's graduation party. He is about to move out of his parents' house and attend college. The events prior to his successful passing marks within his last exam, all 17 years of his life, have been leading up to one moment and one moment only; war. The war shall begin when he turns 18, the night of April 2nd, 2017. Whose side(s) will Charley Dunne possibly select as his loyal allies; Fleshflingers (Zombies)? Moonbearers (Werewolves)? Spellcasters (Witches and Wizards)? Bloodsuckers (Vampires)? Or Mortals (Humans)? A few, more than a few, or, miraculously, will he be able to unite all five supernatural Councils (groups) and form an eternal pact that may just last a dozen or so centuries? Find out in the very first instalment of: Querencia Quintet. Quoted from my official Wattpad story's description: "Werewolves. Demons. Angels. Spirits. Vampires. Zombies. Humans -- and the greatest supernatural species of them all; witches. The nine Lords of the Night, the thirteen Lords of the Day, the four Horsemen of the Apocalypse, the god of war, Horus, and the greatest progenitor of the mystical arts, Merlin. These five Councils could form a pact that lasts many lifetimes ... but will their differences and flaws work against them? Do the five magical chambers butt heads, or do they accept their uniqueness and strengths and work together?"
8 194 - In Serial15 Chapters
Dainty ❀ Larry Stylinson
Dainty; adjective; delicately small and pretty. It all starts when Louis gets sick, and whenever Louis gets sick, he gets tummy aches, and when he gets tummy aches, he gets the hiccups, and Harry thinks that the sight Louis wrapped in an over-sized sweater, hiccuping quietly with his glasses slipping down his nose as he asks him, "Where is the tummy flu sickness aisle?" is the cutest thing ever.❀ "So you're telling me that you have two aisles full of medicines but not one of them will cure my hiccups?"
8 86 - In Serial63 Chapters
Vampire Shield //jungkook ff//
y/n : I really saw a vampire. why don't you believe me? Lisa : y/n,that is your hallucination. There is no Vampire thing. They are only exist in the folk story. ...........??? : Do you find her?? ??? : Yes...... but it is someone I never expect. ...............??? : What will you do? ??? : I have to protect her no matter what happens.
8 133

