《Avneil - being with you》She!!!
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part.....
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go.....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni:"huggy woh bhi mere bina..."
Naina:"mumma come..."(she smiles and joins the hug)
Neil:"sorry champ...sorry princess ...muhje tum dono pe nahi chilana chaiye tha ...its just me thora tension me tha..."
Aarav:"it's okay papa....per kal hum ice cream khane gayenge na.."
Neil:"pakka beta...sorry...(saying so he kissed both their foreheads )
Avni:"accha aarav naina aapne time dekha...aapke favorite show ka time ho gaya.."
Naina:"oh no...mumma...mela(mera) slow(show)"
Aarav:"mumma tb (tv) on kalo (karo)"(avni giggles and nods....the kids sit on their bed while avni puts on their favorite show....)
Avni:"tum dono dekho me aur papa neeche ja rahe hai okay..."
Kids:"okay doky..."(avneil head to the hall...
Hall....
avni holds neil hands and makes him sit on the sofa...she sits next to him on the sofa....
Avni:"neil...kya hua hai...kya baat tumhe parshan kar rahi hai...me janti hoon bina kisi bhi serious wajah ke bina tum baccho pe nahi chilao ge..."
Neil:"haan avni...wajah bahut baari hai ..."
Avni:"neil plz batao na hua kya.."
Neil:"me ...me bahar car ke pass tum sab ka wait kar raha tha...jab maine kuch dekha....kuch kya kisi ko dekha...muhje samaj hi nahi aa raha yeh kaise ho sakta hai..."
Avni:"neil muhje bataoge hua kya hai ..."
Neil:"me janta hoon ki shruti ke saath kyun mila hua hai...she....she came back..."
Avni:"who neil???"
Neil:"woh insan koyi aur nahi balki diksha hai..."
Avni:(shocked)"bua...diksha bua..per esa kaise ho sakta hai..woh toh jail.....unki maut...."
Advertisement
Neil:"haan wahi baat pe me bhi confuse hoon ...jitna muhje yaad hai uss raat jab woh...."
Flashback start...
After the death of Dayavanti and ragani pandit....avneil came home with juhi.....few days after the incident avni got a call aur to say threat call from an unknown number....
Person:"tumne mera sab kuch barbad kar diya...magar ab baari tumhari hai...me tumhe barbad karke rahongi avni.."
Avni:"ho kaun tum..."
Person:"arre arre itna gussa accha nahi hai ...."
Avni:"tum ho kaun..."
Person:"aare aare itni jaldi hai Jane ki...theek hai tumhari yeh icha bhi pooti kar dete hai....aaj shaam 7 bhaje muhjse milne aao....northwest gali....aur han akeli sana warna.....I think ur smart enough to know...."(laughs and cuts the call...)
Around evening....Avni goes to the location stated by the the person and was shocked too see diksha their.....
Avni:"bua??!!"
Diksha:"haan me avni....kaisa laga surprise..."
Avni:"aapne muhje yahan kyun bulaya.."
Diksha:"ek bahut purana kisa khatam karna hai.."
Avni:"kaisa kisa.."
Diksha:"tum..tumhe khatam karna hai...jabse tum aur tumhari maa humhari zindagi me aayi tabse humhari zindagi me sirf parshaniya hi aayi hai..aur ab toh tumne meri maa...meri maa ko bhi marr diya...tumne muhje mera sab cheen liye ...bhaiya bhabhi aur ria kahan hai yeh bhi nahi pata.."
Avni:"maine aapse kuch nahi cheena...aapko aapke karmo ki sazza mil rahi hai....aur chacha chachi aur ria ek nayi zindagi ki suruyat karne gaye hai....aur khas aapne bhi nayi suruyat ki hoti toh aapko jail me nahi rehena parta...abhi bhi time hai bua....chord dijiye yeh sab...aur ek nayi suruyat karo.."
Diksha:"shut up just shut up....me nayi suruyat karongi....zarur karongi....per tumhe maar ke...tumhara marna bahut zarori hai avni....(laughs..while pointing a gun at avni...she was about to shot avni but stopped hearing a voice)
Advertisement
Voice:"Avni ko chordo diksha....wahi tumhare liye sahi hai.."(she turns to see none other than neil with dd and police officers...)
Diksha:"yeh kaise ho sakta ....maine tumhe kaha tha na akele aane ko...aur tumne toh kisis ko call bhi nahi kiya...nahi ghar se bhar nikali aur tumhare ghar pe toh maine cameras la gaye the.."
DD:"haan but i guess u forgot ki tumhara pala kisse para hai....Bhabhi ne muhje sir ke phone se msg kiya tha plan...because she new ki tumne unka phone tap kiya hoga...and maine neil sir ko plan bata diya tha...and now ur game is over.."
Diksha:"itni asani se nahi avni...."(she moves to shot avni but dd takes the gun from her before anything happens...the police capture diksha and neil rushes to avni..)
Neil:"avni tum theek ho na.."
Avni:"haan neil.."(he kisses her forehead and side hugs her...)
Diksha:(struggling in the holds of police officers)"this is not over avni...me wapas aaongi...aur phir tum nahi bacchogi...yeh pyaar yeh khushi me sab tumse chen longi....tum bas dekho avni..."(she said as they took her in the van...soon the police left with diksha...while avneil also left for home...)
After few days they got a call from the police station that diksha killed her self and is no more....avneil very shocked but neil was successful in diverting avni mind...)
Flashback ends...
Avni:"per woh toh maar gayi thi ab zinda.."
Neil:"yahi muhje bhi nahi samaj aa raha...per yeh me yakin se kehe sakta hoon ki aaj maine shruti ke saath diksha ko hi dekha.."
Avni:"neil diksha bua ne kaha tha ki woh....kahin baccho ko.."
Neil:(cupping avni face)"jaan maine tumse promise kiya tha ki me tumhe aur baccho ko kuch nahi hone donga....muhjepe barosa haina.."
Avni:"haan neil..per muhje daar lag raha hai.."
Neil:(hugging avni)"me bahut jald dikha aur shruti ka problem solve kar donga..."
Voice:"diksha...???"(they turn to see priya riya vivan and vidihut)
Avni:"haan woh lardki jo shruti ke saath mili hui hai woh diksha bua hai..."(she tells them everything)
Riya:"toh ab kya.."
Neil:"ab mere promise ke hisab se humhare pass 6 din hai aarav aur naina ke birthday se phele humhe diksha aur shruti ko expose karna hoga aur ghar pe sab theek karna hoga.."
Naina:"mumma...mumma...."
Avni:"haan baby..kya hua..."
Naina:"mumma buku lagi.."(she said rubbing her stomach while all laugh)
Avni:"chalo phir khana khane ka intazaam karte..."(all have dinner together and head of to bed...)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 200 votes....
Precap:"so how will avneil expose diksha and shruti...will avneil be able to celebrate aarav and naina birthday with the family members...."
Remember 200 votes.....
Advertisement
- In Serial157 Chapters
Arranged Marriage To The Princess Of The Red Scorpions
Cover art is a commission done by Ripcorez a fellow author on here and amazing artist. If you like his work, don't hesitate to reach out to him with a request for a commission of your own
8 722 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Cheater
Have you ever thought about why life is unfair? Have you ever wanted to just do what you want but can't because of your position in life as the lowest and the ones at top mistreat those at the bottom. Follow the story of Edward a so called "cheater" and how he defies the unfair life given to him and takes his new life being given to him as he is taken to another world at his death and now is instructed to do what he wants in this new world witha little bit of deanger and death at every corner. What awaits him? either death or splendor will he live honestly or cheat his way to the top yet again? Cover art made by : Yang_God_of_Games_And_Power ps: if anyone is wondering~ I started to write this on other sites with a hut of editing and cutting some parts! So dun worry about it appearing somewhere~
8 167 - In Serial18 Chapters
Jordan Leoren – A Tale From The Wizarding World
Jordan Leoren is, unfortunately, not your average 10-year-old boy. He is handsome, from a rich family, and has been a very popular child model and actor since the age of 4. His long golden locks and piercing blue eyes could be easily identified by anyone in England and many across the world...and he hates it. He doesn't want the fame and attention, nor does he want jealous looks from other boys when the girls swarm him. All he wants from life is to explore and discover the unknown. From artifacts and treasures located deep in dungeons to strange glyphs or languages found covering ancient ruins. He longs for adventure and to be free of his constricting schedule. If it wasn't for his parent's proud smiles and expectant eyes, he would have long ago quit and lived normally. He lives a kilometer or so from the small village of Godric's Hollow in his family's manor. This manor has been in his family for generations and they are considered one of the founders of the village. This, and the small-town vibe, basically ensure Jordan cannot go anywhere in the village without being immediately noticed and called for pictures, autographs, or asked to meet people's sons or daughters. Jordan's saving grace is the huge plot of land that his family owns around their manor, and it is his one source of adventure and escape. It is in this large expanse of rolling hills, lush and verdant forests, and rocky crags that he finds a secret. A secret found just days before his 11th birthday. A secret that truly starts his life. No more dreaming of adventure, it is time for him to experience it and discover the mysteries of a strange new world and his family's legacy. The legend of Jordan Godric Leoren is about to begin. Author's Note: Just a bit of fun from an amateur. This is my first attempt at writing and I have no planned release schedule. I am just doing this for my own amusement, but I hope that others enjoy and I would appreciate any and all feedback! ~~~ I do not own anything from this property. Harry Potter is (TM) and (C) J.K. Rowling. This is just a fandom piece and I make no claims to it whatsoever. ~~~ Image purchased through Etsy from PotterFinds.
8 86 - In Serial6 Chapters
Rebirth of the Heavenly General
The Great General of the Heavenly Army is betrayed by the very person he swore an oath to serve until death. Saving the Realm one last time by sacrificing his own life, a thing of the past gives him a second chance at life and start everything anew. .............
8 193 - In Serial6 Chapters
THE E. N. D
Alden was a college student who was a genius in every subject, he was gifted with an unrivaled mind and a bit of bad luck. he was a man since his youth, he had to face many many adversities. often forced to settle with surviving rather than living. His life was full of regrets. had he finally found his place in the world until everything was taken from him. after losing his life to avenging his sister by picking a fight with this corrupt world and after losing his life due to an "accident". He is now reincarnated into the world filled with "magic", "science", "tyrannical organisms", "mythical beings" and "GOD'S." He has the second chance to relive his life and corrects the mistake made by him in his past life. correcting the mistakes of his life will not be the only challenge he faces in this world. he has to face a difficult situation, powerful humans and vicious species, Wishing to be happy and strongest than anyone. So he can protect himself and others. The enemy he faces will question his role and reason for being born again. This is an adventure to improve himself from the scars that he has from his past life. But with this new life, He is going to face many challenges and Scars so painful that he wishes he was born. Follow him along with his journey from infant to THE E.N.D.
8 203 - In Serial66 Chapters
Sanctuary
[WRITTEN FOR NANOWRIMO.] - Heroes have bad luck. Rusk wants to be one anyway. When Rusk was a kid, he was rescued by an adventurer calling herself a Hero who told him about a place called Sanctuary. Ever since that day, Rusk has aspired to become a Hero himself, and the first step to take would be visiting Sanctuary in person. But Sanctuary is practically unreachable, located on an island outside the kingdom, and both societal and familial pressure stand in the way of Rusk’s aspirations. At nineteen, he’s getting impatient. THIS IS A FIRST DRAFT. IT'S RAW, UNREVISED AND UNEDITED.
8 183

