《Avneil - being with you》Shock!!!
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope you enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment....
So guys as its my Birthday today ....and i am giving you all a surprise update as a gift from me on my birthday...This update is also longer than usual.....hope you enjoy it....i will update my story after June 10 as that when my exams are over and my holidays start....till than enjoy this!!
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
All were sitted and enjoying when mishti and yeh kids come running into the room....
Mishti:"papa....superman..."
Aarav/Naina :"papa papa...."
Neil:"kya hua baccha..."
Mishti/aarav /naina :"movie..."
Vidihut and neil:"movie?"
Naina:"yes.. movie...."
Mishti:"papa humhe nahi movie dekhni hai..."
Vidihut:"accha...kaunsi..."
Aarav:(trying to remember the name...)"otal trainsi...3..."
Neil:"yeh kyunsi movie hai..."
Mishti:"superman....movie ka naam hotel transylvania 3 hai..."
Vidihut:"ohhh woh new kids movie...."
Mishti:"haan pls papa....dekhne chale...pls..."
Aarav/Naina:"plzzzzzzzzzz"
Vivan:(entering )"kisi ne movie kaha..."(neil and vidihut laugh)
Vidihut:"yahan theen nahi char bacche hai..."
Vivan:"bhaiii....baccho kaunsi film ki baat chal rahi.."
Naina:"otal trainsi...3..."
Vivan:"transi?"
Neil:"hotel transylvania 3 "
Vivan:"ohhhh.....(picking up naina)"Cutiepie its transylvania not transi ok..."
Naina:"nono...transi only..."
Vivan:(laughs)"okay okay..."
Aarav:"papa chalo na plzzzzzzzzzzzzz"
All:(kids including vivan)"PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ"
Neil:"okay fine.."
Avni:(coming out with riya and priya)"kya hua..itna shor (noise) kyun mach raha hai.."
Aarav:"mumma...movie..."
Naina:"haan mumma....movie movie..."
Riya:(excited as a kid)"kyunsi movie..."
Mishti:"mumma....movie ka naam hotel transylvania 3 hai"
Vidihut:"chalo sab ready ho jao...me online ticket book kar deta hoon..."
All kids:"yeahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh"
Avni:"shhhhhh....tum log itna chilaoge toh jo 2 ...2 babies hai unhe problem hogi na..."
Aarav/Naina:"oppsi...sollly baiyyyy(sorry baby)"(all smile)
Avni:"accha chalo uper kamare me tum dono ko me ready karon..."
Aarav/Naina:"yes mummaaaa...(they say as they run up while all chuckle)
Avni:"pura tumpe gaye hai neil.."
Neil:"finally you excepted.."
Avni:"me toh kabse bol rahi ho yhe...tumhari sari burayian in me aa gayi..."
Neil:"heyyyyy..."
Avni:(laughs)"kya .."
Neil:"you know what...me ja raha hoon aapne bacchon ke pass ..."(he said making an angry face and heading up)
Avni:"bacche mere bhi hai neil..."
Neil:"per abhi mere pass hai..."(he yells from up stairs)
in avneil room...
Avni enters to see the kids sitting on the bed while neil is by the closet...they haven't noticed avni..
Neil:(showing a red dress and white shirt with blue pants)"yeh .."
Aarav/Naina:"noooo"
Neil:(showing another set of cloths)"yehh...yeh kitna accha hai.."
Aarav/Naina:"noooo"
Neil:(to himself but avni was able to here)"police officer se seedha store wala bhaiya bana diya baccho ne....20 min se pacchas dress reject kardi in dono ne...."(the kids look at him confused while avni burst into laughter....thats when the 3 notice her present..)
Aarav:"mumma aap hassi (hass) kyun rahe ho.."
Advertisement
Neil:(annoyed)"yahan kya circus chal raha jo tumhe itni hassi aa rahi hai..."
Avni:(she goes and pulls neils cheeks)"awwwww neil ur sooooo cute....haina baccho..."
Aarav/Naina:"haan....papa iz shoooooo kut...(is soooo cute)"
Neil:"me cute nahi hoon..."
Avni:"cute nahi ho toh kya hoon..."
Neil:(whispering in avni's ears)"raat ko batonga me kya hoon...(winks at her while she blushes and hits his chest)
Avni:(blushing)"neil..."
Neil:(innocently )"kya..."
Avni:"tumhara kuch nahi ho sakta hato...."(he moves aside while avni takes out a blue dress for naina and a red top with white shorts for aarav)"neil tum aaru ko yeh pehena do na plz.."
Neil:"hmm.."(after everyone was ready....they all headed to the nearest movie theater...)
Meanwhile in khanna mansion....In the hall ...all were present except shruti.....
Bebe:"yeh pata nahi kya ho raha hai mere parivar ke saath....3 saal hone wale hai or avni pata nahi kahan hai...."
Neela:"neil bhi 2 din se ghar nahi aaya...avni se milne ke baad gayab hi hai.."
Sweata:"neela ji aapko abhi bhi uss ki fikar hai.....3 saal pehele unki wajah se bacche or avni gayab ho gaye usse koyi farak nahi parda....aaj bhi jab woh unse mila usse koyi farak nahi parda.....matlab uske khud ke bacche the woh...and he dosnt care..."
Neela:"nahi sweata ji....hi dose care...maine jaanti hoon ki halat kuch galat hai...per sab kuch jaysa dikh raha hai waisa nahi hai....sweataji neil hi ek insan hai jisne avni ko nayi zindagi di...neil hi hai jo avni ko sabse jayda pyaar karta tha hai or hamesha karega....muhje pura yakin hai ki kuch bahut bara hai jo neil chupa raha hai warna woh itni choti si baat pe avni se gussa nahi hota...aapne kabhi bhi socha ki avni ne kabhi bhi humse....khas kar ki aap sab se milne ki khosis kyun nahi ki....avni bacchpan se aapne parivar se door rahi hai...usse zindagi me nahi pata tha ki family hoti kya hai....toh esi lardki kabhi bhi aapne baccho ko uske parivar se door nahi karegi...chahe kuch bhi ho jaye...."
Bebe:"neela hum samaj rahe hai ki tumhe avni ke saath saath neil ki bhi chinta hai per neil ne jo kiya woh galat tha...neil ki wajah se avni ne kitne saal akele musibat me bitaye honge....jabki ussi waqt humhe uske saath hona chahiye..."(before neela could answer prakash enter)
Prakash:"bebe.."
Bebe:"haan bobby.."
Prakash:"bebe muhje avni ke baare me kuch pata chala hai..."
Bebe:"kya bobby..."
Prakash:"woh...."(he tells them something)
while in shruti room....
Shruti:(irritated)"yeh neil phir gayab ho gaya....maine kya socha tha or kya ho raha hai ....yeh sab uski wajah se hua hai....na woh muhje yeh sab karne ko keheti na yeh sab hota....muhje laga avni se janne ke baad neil ka saara dhayan muhjepe rahega per nahi...woh toh ghar pe hi muskil se 5 din reheta hai baki pure saal toh kaam se bahar reheta hai...pata nahi kyunsa kaam karta hai...or ab yeh lardki bhi phone nahi utha rahi hai..."(she calls again...)
Advertisement
Girl:(from the other side)"hello.."
Shruti:"kahan thi tum...itna time kyun laga phone uthane me..."
Girl:"chilaao mat...."
Shruti:"tum pagal ho kya....10 din se gayab ho ...."
Girl:"toh...me tumhari naukrani nahi hoon ki tumhe har din report karo....muhje tumse aapna kaam nikal na tha...mera maksat (goal) tha avni or neil ko alag karna woh ho gaya...uske baad i dont give a dam about you.."
(in advance...sorry for the bad words...it's not my idea...it's my friends idea....she thinks this will give it more feel than normal words...so sorrrryyyyyyyy....)
Shruti:(yelling)"you fucking do give a dam .....you have to do you get that ...i am not ur puppet that you use and throw....we had a deal....and my deal is not over...."
Girl:"first of all language girl.....and 2nd thing did u ever complete the deal...maine tumhe ek kaam diya tha avni or neil se door karna or unke baccho ko marna per tumse toh yeh bhi nahi hua useless idiot"
Shruti:"to hell with u and ur language.....tum insan nahi ho...woh bacche 10 din ke the...or tum chahati ho ki me do massom baccho ki jaan lo....you know what ...accha hai ki mere kuch karne se pehele avni chali gayi baccho ko leke ....atleast woh un baccho ki zindagi toh sawar payigi...."
Girl:"tumhe bari chinta hai avni ke baccho ki....for god sake...tum neil se pyaar karti ho usse paane ki khosis kar rahi ho or ushi ki wife or baccho ki tarif kar rahi ho..."
Shruti:"wife nahi ex-wife....or ab neil sirf mera hai woh avni se nafarat karta hai....woh sirf muhjse pyaar karta hai..or tum yeh baat aapne deemag me dal lo..."
Girl:"you wish....agar neil tumse pyaar karta toh woh kab ka tumse shaadi kar chuka hota..."
Shruti:"youuuuu.....tum muhje abhi milo..."
Girl:"me tumse milne wilne nahi aa rahi..."
Shruti:"tum aaogi zaror aaogi...warna agar maine tumhare bare me kisi ko bataya toh tumhara yeh attitude hai yeh hawa ki tarha purrr ho gayega....."
Girl:"Tum esa kuch nahi karogi..."
Shruti:"me kya kya kar sakti hoon tumhe pata kahan hai abhi..."
Girl:'fine kahan milna hai.."
Shruti:"good suno..."(she tells her the location....and soon heads out..)
In hall...
Bebe:"kya tu sach kehe raha hai..."
Prakash:"haan bebe..."(just than shruti comes)
Shruti:"sweata aunty bebe....mera me bahar ja rahi hoon..."
Sweata:(in low voice)"tu bahat gaye ya kuye (well) me dob ke mar gaye humhe kya..."
Shruti:"kuch kaha kya..."
Sweata:(fake smile)"gao gao beta..or ho sakte toh kabhi ghar mat aana..."
Shruti:"what...??"
Sweata:"aare mera matlab agar aaj late ho gaye toh bahar ruk jana.."
Shruti:"nahi nahi aunty ...me ghar time se aa jaongi..."
Sweata:(to herself)"haan haan kyun nahi ghar aake humhare sar ka band jo bajana hai isse..."(sweata fake smiles to her while she leaves)"by god yeh lardki nahi aafat hai...pata nahi neil ne isse yahan rok ke kyun rakha hai khud toh ghar pe reheta nahi ...humhe hi is aafat ko jailna parta hai..."
While at the movie theater....
all head in to watch the movie.....the kids were super duper excited...and so was priya vivan and riya......soon the movie started and alll had a blast watching it...
after the movie ended...
Avni:"neil tum ruku me baccho ko restroom jake laati hoon..."
Neil:"okay..."
Avni:"chalo aaru...nainu.."
Neil:"vidihut tum riya priya mishti or vivan ko ghar le gao....me dusari car se baccho or avni ko lata hoon..."
Vidihut:"okay..."(all leave...)(neil was bored so went and stood out of the theater by his car when he sees something )
Neil:"yeh toh shruti hai..per yeh yahan or yeh baat kise kar rahi hai...(he moves forward and gets shocked seeing the person with shruti....and angers boils inside him)
Meanwhile avni.....
Avni:"yeh neil kahan gaya.."
Naina:(looking at avni)"mumma...papa ghumi (ghum) ho gaya...???"
Avni:"no beta...shayad bahar honge...chalo..."(they head out to see neil standing by the car with anger on his face)"neil..."
Neil:"hanh.....tum aa gaye..chalo ghar chale..."
Avni:"neil sab theek hai.."(he just nodded)
Aarav:"papa ice cream..."
Neil:"abhi nahi beta...ghar chalo.."
Naina:"papa plz.."
Neil:"maine kaha na nahi..."
Aarav/Naina:"plzzz papa ice cream...plz..."
Neil:(yelling)"maine kaha na nahi...samaj nahi aa raha kya....chup chap jake ghardi me beheto..."
Avni:(shocked by his reaction...while the kids were hugging her leg tightly)"neil...(she said but it was almost a whisper....hearing her neil looked towards her than the kids to see them having tears in their eyes...)
Neil:(his eyes soften)"bachho woh..."(before he can finish they ran into the car)"shit...."(he said running his hands through his hair frustratedly)
Avni:"neil tum theek ho.."
Neil:"haan ...chalo..(the whole car ride was silent ...avni and neil tried to talk to the kids but they didnt say a word....when they reached home the kids ran into thier room...)
In the kids room.....they sat on the bedwith anger and cute pout...... while neil and avni enter the room....neil tells something to avni..while she nods soon the room is filled with music....
Neil:(goes in front of the kids holding his ears)"
(the kids get of the bed and start going when neil blocks their way ) (sticking his tougue at them)(giving them a lemon )"
Avni:(going to the kids from behind and doing hand expressions)"(pointing towards neil who is action as a lion)"
Neil:(coming close to the kids)""
Avni:(turning the kids to face her and cupping their faces)"(pulling their nose)
(tickeling them)"
Neil:(doing sit ups in front of the kids)"
(they kids turn to the other side...)(remebering bebe and their old times)
"
Kids:(hugging neil )"
"
Neil:"breaking the hug and kissing their hands)""
Kids:(hugging neil again)""
Avni:"huggy woh bhi mere bina..."
Naina:"mumma come..."(she smiles and joins the hug)
Neil:"sorry champ...sorry princess ...muhje tum dono pe nahi chilana chaiye tha ...its just me thora tension me tha..."
Aarav:"it's okay papa....per kal hum ice cream khane gayenge na.."
Neil:"pakka beta...sorry...(saying so he kissed both thier forheads )
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update will be updated after june 10 till than enjoy this birthday special long update and keep voting
Precap:"
Avni:"neil muhje bataoge hua kya hai ..."
Neil:"me janta hoon ki shruti ke saath kyun mila hua hai...she....she came back..."
Avni:"who neil???"
Who is the "lardki" that is with shruti....why did neil get angry seeing her...who came back...???."
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
Exponential Mana Regeneration
When the Change occurred, humanity suddenly found itself with superhuman constitutions and the ability to use mana. All the government leaders had known about it beforehand and had made an announcement, so there was little strife and instead excitement to loot the dungeons that the Change had created. Kyle Anders was incredibly excited when he saw his starting skill, called Exponential Mana Regeneration, but his excitement quickly waned when he realized it was almost useless with his starting mana pool of twenty. He had nearly given up hope on being a mage when his family got him a new skill for his 18th birthday. Suddenly, with his mana pool expanded because of the skill, Kyle’s mana regeneration shot through the roof. But while humanity worked hard to loot dungeons and increase their skills and stats, Change was coming, and peace cannot last forever. The story is currently on haitus. (This story is a work in progress. As the first story that I have ever written, the beginning, especially the first ten chapters or so, needs heavy editing. I have decided to continue writing the story instead of going back and editing the beginning. I hope that despite all its flaws you will still find my story enjoyable.)
8 128 - In Serial25 Chapters
Strange Aeons
Zed Thorne is a Loser, capital L. Stagnant and self-loathing, Zed is trapped in a self destructive spiral. One fateful day, Zed is injured on the job and quits. He returns home to escape into a video game, if only to numb himself for the night. However, he awakens in an unfamiliar new world filled with high magic, Lovecraftian secrets, and a system eerily reminiscent of a video game. Zed is given a set of three quests and sets about completing them... perhaps a bit too easily. Almost as if the world is bending to his will. He meets up with a high priestess who introduces him to the world and the monastic order's way of life. On planet Jita, he quickly discovers that morality here is just a little bit twisted. Dark is light and heavenly beings have horns, not wings. And... he's supposed to be the hero? His actions soon garner the attention of an enigmatic eldritch horror, and things are about to take a turn. Strange Aeons – In which immortality does not equal invulnerability.
8 232 - In Serial65 Chapters
Grave Digger Gary
Where is the last place you want to be when the zombie apocalypse begins?In a cemetary, digging a grave, of course - which is exactly where Gary finds himself when his world is abruptly initiated into the multiverse. And that's just the start of his problems. Due to a technical error, Gary doesn't get the same character sheet and upgrades as everyone else. Nope. Instead, Gary gets classified as one of the undead. He's a zombie now - except, Gary didn't die. And he doesn't want to, either!A LitRPG/Gamelit story of what happens when one man armed with a shovel takes on the undead hordes threatening to overrun his reality. Combines zombie apocalypse horror with pen and paper style RPG game mechanics. Updates are Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays at just after 6PM UK time / 11AM PT / 1PM EST . I've set up a Patreon account here: https://www.patreon.com/gravediggergary if you'd like to support the story and read up to 15 chapters ahead. All support is very much appreciated! The underlying system on which the story runs is a work in progress (like the story itself!) so there may be adjustments to character sheets etc as the novel rolls out. Spelling and grammar are British English unless I mess up in which case it's just gobbledygook (please feel free to point out any typographical mistakes or obvious errors, I appreciate it!)Finally, this story is cross-posted on Scribblehub. And I think that's everything! Thanks for reading!All content copyright Robert Thorne 2021
8 106 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Unseen War
Paul is a normal guy, at least that is what he thought until he was abducted by a strange group of people calling themselves The Phótenos. The Phótenos tells him he is special and that they need him to help fight a war that most people don't even know is going on. He thinks they are crazy until he experiences the very real world of the unseen war. Paul gets pulled into new worlds and experiences that change and shape who he thought he was.
8 173 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Successor
The Immortal God Emperor is dead...yet his Successor will one day arise. The worlds had long moved on from the greatest Cultivator of all time. The things that had been achieved and the advances made in the Immortal God Emperor's absence were nothing to turn one's nose up at. And yet, something was always missing. Because Cultivators, no matter the goals they pursue, always bow to the greater power. They seek it, they covet it for themselves, and they serve it with reverence. Shan Kai Lan was born into such a world. Born to two herb farmers whose cultivation did not surpass the Foundation Realm, yet who loved their son more than anything. Kai Lan was a child blessed by the Spiritual Plain, far more gifted and more intelligent than others his age. Yet the more profound his achievements, the greater the likelihood that his happy, peaceful life would be trampled on by those who desired his potential for themselves. The question of Kai Lan's journey becomes not whether he will reach the highest peak of cultivation, but what he will be forced to do to keep his young Clan, and the happiness it provides, at peace. Note to Reader: I am not of an Asian background, but this work is heavily influenced by Eastern stories and concepts. In saying that, it is an INFLUENCE only. Keep in mind that this is a fantasy work, and any butchering of names, concepts or cultural objects/places/subjects are not meant in any way to offend. With that in mind, Happy Reading! - Jelim
8 90 - In Serial6 Chapters
Greene's Monthly Contest
most writers don't have enough recognition. most of them only win awards based on the general aspects of a story; genre or theme, judged by the same things, not appreciating the genius behind the chapters. same awards, same results.--and we disagree with that.
8 102

