《Avneil - being with you》Avneil meeting
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope you enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Khanna house...
It was around evening time when Neil come back home....his face showed no emotions as he left to his room without uttering a word....
Bebe:"sunny sab ready hai na janne ke liye..."
Prakash:"haan bebe..."
Neela:"ek min bebe...main Neil ko bhi leke aa rahi..."
Sweata:"use laane ki koyi zarorat nahi hai neela ji..."
Neela:"plz sweata ji aaj nahi...aaj ke din uska hona zarori hai...aaj uske dadaji ka birthday hai.. or dharshan ke uska hona bahut zarori hai..."
Bebe:"per neela ji..."
Prakash:"bebe....(nods his head no) neela ji aapko ji theek lage aa kijiye....hum gardi me hain....(and they all leave....neela goes to Neil's room to see shruti sitting ...and talking while Neil is busy in his own world ignoring her.....)
Neela:"Neil...me I talk to u for few mins..."
Shruti:"actually aunty he is busy u can come later...."
Neil:(ignoring shruti comment)"boliye maa..."
Neela:"...beta hum sab mandir ja rahe tum bhi chalo...pls...its a request...."
Neil:"theek hai maa....chalo...(he gets up to go ....)
Shruti:"Neil me bhi chalon ghar behet ke bore ho rahi hoon..."
Neil:"tumhe jo karna hai woh karo...."(and he starts walking out.....with neela maa while shruti also followed making faces....)
Outside .....
All were seated in their car....neil goes and sits in his car...shruti was going to sit in the passenger seat but neil asked neela to sit front as it is more comfortable for her....shruti was mad but went and sat in the back...soon they reached the temple.....
Advertisement
While on the other hand....
Avni:"arru...nainu...jaldi aao ...."
Aarav:"kya hua mumma..."
Avni:"chalo tum dono hum bahar ja rahe..."
Naina:"kahan mumma...."
Avni:"temple or fir pani puri khane...."(both kids jumped hearing pani puri...and avni headed out of house...not before telling riya....)
In avni's car......
The driver was sitting forward....and avni and the kids was sitting back....
Naina:"mumma hum temple kyun ja rahe..."
Avni:"beta...aaj aapke great grandfather ka birthday hai..."
Aarav:"woh humhare saath kyun nahi hai..kahan hai woh..."
Avni:"woh bhagwan ji ke pass hai beta....is hi liye hum temple ja rahe....ab kitne sawal pochonge tum dono....chup chap beheto 2 min...."(soon they also reached temple....)
In temple.....
Avni enters with the kids...and tells both of them to pray to God.....while she joins her hands and closes her eyes....the kids...cutely follow what avni dose...
Pandit:(to avni)"beta prasad "(avni take the prasad in her hands and makes the kids eat than eats the rest her self....)
Avni:"pandit ji aaj mere dada ji ka birthday hai.. toh plz aap yeh prasad sab baccho me baat dena...dhanyawad..."(pandit ji nods and starts heading back...)"chalo baccho...."(as she goes to the back side of the temple to do parikrama.....neil and his family enter the temple.....all go and pray to bhagwanji and get prasad... )
While on the other hand.....avni and the kids are done with the parikrama and are heading back to the front of temple....
Naina:"mumma ab hum pani puri khane ja sakte hai plzzzz...."
Avni:"haan baccha wahi toh ja rahe hai..."
Aarav:"mumma me na teeka wala khaonga..."
Avni:(tickling him)"accha baccha.....teeka....."
Advertisement
Aarav:(laughing)"... mumma nahi....no tick....tickling...."(and he starts running )
Avni:"aaru...beta ruku...(avni runs behind him holding naina hands....while running avni bumps into someone and close her eyes in the fear of falling....but feeling nothing she opens her eyes and gets shock....yes she was safe from hitting the ground....and yes someone had saved her...but that someone was none other than Neil....they both share a painful eyelock which was broken by neela...)
Neela:(tears in her eyes )"...av...avni..."(coming back to the real world avni separates from Neil...Neil was just looking at her...with tears in his eyes....while avni wiped her tears and naina hide behind avni....)
Bebe:(tears)"avni putter...(cupping her face )"kaisi hai tu beta..."
Sweata:"meri bacchi...kahan chali gayi thi tu..."
Prakash:"puttar ji....tu tu aapne papa ko chord ke kyun chali gayi..."(all very looking at her with tears....shruti was not there as she had gone to get something from the near by store...)
Aarav:(running and hugging avni)"mumma kya hua...aap yahan kyun ruk gayi..."
Sweata:(seeing the kids...)"avni...beta...yeh ....aarav or naina hai ..na.."
Naina:(hiding behind avni...)"haan...per...sap kaun ho...."
Avni:"aarav naina tum dono gardi me jao....(to the driver )"aap plz dono ko le gayi me abhi aati hoon..."( he nods)
Aarav:"nahi mumma aap bhi chalo na..."
Avni:(sits on her knees)"aaru...aap jao me abhi aa rahi hoon...or naina ka dhayan rakhna...."(aarav nodded....he held naina hand...and they both went with the driver ...avni stands up and wipes her tears...)
Neela:"avni baccha..."
Avni:(sternly to Neil )"I am sorry for bumping into you...(and to family ) now I should leave..."
Bebe:"avni beta..."(but she didn't listen....while going she bumped into shruti )
Shruti:(yelling)"dekh ke nahi chal sakti..."(seeing avni and in anger)"tum....tum yahan..."
Avni:"haan me....or dekh ke tum nahi chal rahi thi...anyways...will u move out of my way....so I can go..."(saying so she sits on the car and leaves...)
Shruti:(standing next to the family )"wah...nahi car....pata nahi kis amir insan ko ab pasaya hai...."(neil didn't say anything....while everyone else looked at her in anger...neil without saying anything left from there...)"aare Neil ruku toh...."(before she can say anything neil got in his car and left....here the family also sat in their car)
Sweata:"sorry shruti car me jaga nahi hai....tum riksha se aa gao...(saying so they also left in the car...while shrutu fumed in anger....)
Meanwhile in avni car .....
Both kids were playing...while avni was looking out the house...blankly.....she gets flashes of the past .....
Flashback.....
Avni:(crying holding the babies)"neil meri baat mano maine kuch nahi kiya....tum toh jante ho muhje..."
Neil:"avni tum itni Careless kaise ho sakti ho....tum janti ho phir bhi tumne..."
Avni:"per Neil me..."
Neil:"bass avni muhje kuch nahi suna..."
Flashback ends...
Avni thoughts were broken by naina voice...
Naina:"mumma pani puri aa gaya..."(avni looks out to see the pani puri stall...she wipes her tears.....Smiles at the kids.. and they all head out to eat pani puri.....soon they head back home.. after enjoying the pani puri....)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
I will update next part after 120 votes
Precap:"bebe tells prakash to find out about avni....more flashback...and a big twist...."
Remember 120 votes...
Advertisement
- In Serial78 Chapters
Core .001
This is a story of Shiro, a 12 year old girl who wished to adventure around the world. Only to end up in an untimely death. When she wakes up, she finds herself in what seems to be a new world, and her body has changed to that of a catkin. Using her knowledge from knowing literature of people in similar situations and adventuring, she tries to make a place for herself in this new world. Only to find out that reality is far crueler than one would imagine. Even with what one would call an OP unique skill and other OP advantages, she finds things quickly fall apart regardless how hard she tries. Thus she seeks more and more power to not only survive, but to protect what is important to her. Unbeknownst to her though, lies within her an ancient power time primordial. A power so vast it can bring anything to its knees. This ancient power can easily be unlocked with just one sentence, but this sentence shall never be spoken. Instead, Shiro will embark on a new path to gaining a new different kind of power as she moves forward in this new world. WARNING: The first few volumes will have tragedy, which will disappear at around Volume 5 or 6. From then on it will be just pure OP-ness and having fun. While I personally like OP characters and don’t like tragedies myself, I think it is unrealistic that a person goes to an unknown and everything just magically go their way via plot armor. So I wanted to build up a more realistic OP reincarnation novel where MC struggles through a new world regardless of their advantages due to gaps in knowledge (despite how prepared she was) and simply not having enough strength at the time. ------------------------------------------- This is my first poor attempt at a story. I read a lot of novels overall and was in the mood to see how well I can write one. Expect a lot of mistakes here and there as I am pretty new to writing. Releases should be about 2 times a week(changed due to chapter size pretty much doubling) unless stated otherwise or inbetween volumes. I will at least commit to finishing the volume I am on (Nothing worse than a story being cut off mid story). So give me your comments what you think. I don't mind if the comments are bad and etc. Just lay off the grammar nazi (My only weakness)
8 133 - In Serial89 Chapters
Property Of Vittore Martinelli ✓
When she was 14, Dalia was sold to Matteo Martinelli, the former leader of the largest Italian mafia. Flash forward with his son, Vittore Martinelli as the new leader, Dalia is given to him as a birthday present after years in spent in the "safe house". Dalia struggles to fulfill a promise she made and get her old self back as Vittore tries not to fall for the black beauty. Will they go through all the lies, jealousy, betrayal, envy, lust and murder together all in the name of love?Because at the end of it all, she is still Property Of Vittore Martinelli.* * * "Lift your hand," I said looking at how he held onto his bicep with a tight grip. "Let me take a look at the bullet wound.""No tesoro. I can do this myself," Vittore grumbled and I gave him incredulous look. "Don't start that bullshit with me Vittore. Remove your arm and let me help you or..." I trailed off, not able to say more. I was still in shock but I could do this. "Just... just let me help.""No."I glared at Vittore. "Why are you being so damn egotistic?! Let me help you! Do you know what it was like to find you like... and to..." I couldn't even get all the words out. "Let me help you. Please."Begging wasn't something I'd ever do but I just needed him to let me help him. "No-""Why?!" I suddenly exploded. "Why won't you just let me help you?!""Because I don't know how to handle it ok?!" Vittore suddenly exploded, his dark eyes glaring at me. "I don't know how to handle these... feelings. Fuck tesoro you drive me crazy! Don't you see that? You make me question everything I've ever known and... I can't..." I watched Vittore as his expression turned determined. "Fuck it."He leaned forward and pressed his lips on mine.* * *WARNING! Mentions of death, torture, gore, abuse and other things related to the mafia.
8 265 - In Serial9 Chapters
New World Eden
Life on Earth is going to end. A solar heatwave that could potetnially destroy all life will hit Earth in a matter of years, at first no one knew what to do, but when all hope was lost, when the idea of living was almost joked about, the world of "Eden" was created. A virtual space in a seperate plan of existence was created for the sole purpose of housing every human on Earth and giving them a new home. Shun a young man whose life has never been exciting nor meangiful has his whole life flipped in a matter of a month some good others bad. Watch his story from a normal everyday kid to the warrior he's always dreamed of being. In Eden! ------------------------ This is my first Novel and something i've always wanted to create. If you have any comments tell me, don't be shy I wanna know. Also I suck with Descriptions so I hope someone will help. Sorry for any kind of annoying grammer mistakes and any inconsistencies. {Cover is made by- Murtazaijaz}
8 169 - In Serial28 Chapters
Three Months
"You can build me up, you can tear me downYou can try but I'm unbreakableYou can do your best, but I'll stand the testYou'll find that I'm unshakeableWhen the fire's burntWhen the wind has blownWhen the water's dried, you'll still find stoneMy heart of stone"AN: Contains Dimigi
8 200 - In Serial14 Chapters
Red, Green, Blue | The First Chapters
A story (series really) that I had drawn a bit backHere's the re-written version of the original (first) comicsIt is FanficMarkiplier (red) Jacksepticeye (green) and Crankgamplays (blue)- get trapped in a digital forest- how do they escape?(Featuring Many egos as well)
8 198 - In Serial11 Chapters
Sweet But Sour ( BibleJeff)
Vegas as a CEO of the products supplier he have kne brother and have no parents, once he drunk and met another drunk guy and slept with a Stanger who is that person let's find out in the chapter Kim is from middle class family and raise up by a single mother ,he wanted to be a singer but he didn't get any response from the team because he is not richKim join company of products suppliers and met Vegas Accident, suicide attempts, BibleJeff love storyThere story is bit sweet and sour we will find out in the chapter
8 90

