《Avneil - being with you》Delivery
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope you enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Sorry for the late update...
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Few days had went....it was June 5..... afternoon time.....around 3 PM.....avni was sitting in the bed watching movie and eating fruits......while neil was sitting on the couch working in his laptop on some case....just than neela entered with a juice in her hand. ...
Neela:"avni beta.... lo yeh juice pilo..."
Avni:(making faces )"no maa plz...yeh beetroot ka juice hai...or aapko pata hai na muhje nahi pasand....kal maine piya tha...aaj nahi plz...."
Neela:"avni tumhe pina pardega....babies ke liye...unki health ke liye..."
Avni:"maa...no...plz..."
Neil:(keeping his laptop aside and walking over to avni...)"avni common pilo na...plz...."
Avni:"neil yuk hai muhje nahi pina tumhe pina hai toh pilo....(covering her head with the duvet )
Neela:"Avni beta ....bacho jaise zid mat karo..."
Neil:"maa muhje dijiye...me pila doonga...aap jaye..."(neela nodded and handing the juice tu Neil she left.... Neil keeps the juice aside and sits on the bed he removes the blanket to see avni...keeping her hand on her mouth )"accha thora sa pilo....phir me tumhe kuch bataonga..."
Avni:"kya..."
Neil:"woh yeh hai ki....(he starts talking to her....And when avni get lost in his talks he makes her drink the whole juice...)"...it phir usne bol diya....khatam kahani..."
Avni:(realizing his plan...)"neil...yeh cheating hai..."(she turns her face and starts changing the channel and stops on an action movie ..)
Neil:"yeh kya kar rahi ho..."
Avni:"dikh nahi raha movie dekh rahi...yeh meri fav hai..toh chup chap dekhne do..."
Advertisement
neil:(changing the channel)"nahi yeh movie nahi dekh sakti tum.."
avni:"kyun..."
Neil:"avni ....tum esi fighting or action movie dekhogi toh mere babies ka kya hoga...kahin woh bhi tumhari tahara lardako peda ho gaye toh baap re.."
avni:(sarcastically)"very funny.."
neil:"maine joke maar bhi nahi raha tha.."
avni:"neil esa nahi hota...or waise bhi muhje movie dekhni hai...climax hai woh..plz neil..."
neil:"no avni..."
avni:"muhje na sab samaj me aa raha..tumhe meri koyi parwa hi nahi hai...hamesha kehete rehete ho...yeh mat karo..woh mat karo...bed pe beheto...rest karo...yeh peo woh karo...baby yeh baby woh....tumna bas baby baby karte ho...tumhe meri parwa nahi..."(turns around making a cute grumpy face...and talks to the babies..)"babies dekho...aap bura mat mana...maine aapse bahut pyaar karti or papa bhi...per esa thori hota ki baby ke aate baby ki mumma ko bhool gao....is liye me aapke papa se naraz hoon...dekho muhje meri favorite movie bhi nahi dekhne de rahe...aap hi bolo me kya karon.."
neil:(smiles at avni..)"accha ji....me tumse pyaar nahi karta...sirf aapni babies se pyaar karta...well your right...kyunki me aapni babies se pyaar karta...meri dono chote chote babies or meri bara baby..(kissing avni's cheek..) "abhi bhi naraz ho.."(avni nodded)"accha i have a gift for you.."
avni:(excitedly)"kya.."(neil took out a dairy milk chocolate form his pocket and gave to avni..)"DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE!!!!!...yeh toh mera favorite hai thank you neil.."(kissing his cheek she starts having her chocolate...while neil is watching her happily...soon she finishes the chocolate ....neil wipes her face and tells her to rest...and he goes back on the couch to work...but not before perking her forehead...)
Advertisement
sometime pass....it was not 6 in the evening....neil was still working while avni was getting bored resting....
avni:"neil..."
neil:"avni plz 10 min...me ek important kaam kar raha hoon.."
avni:(she started feeling pain )"neil..."
neil:"ek min avni..."(not looking up)
avni:(it started paining alot......)"neil...my..my..ahh...wa...water.ahhh..broke.."
neil:(looking up...)"what...(he rushes to her)"avni avni kya hua..tum theek ho...chalo doctor ke pass chalte...ek min..(yelling)" mom dad...neela maa...bebe...."(all come rushing in..)"mom avni's water broke..."
sweata:"tu yahan kya kar raha hai.....usse hospital le chal jaldi..."
vivan:"me gardi lata hoon.."
avni:(crying in pain)"maaa..."
neela:"beta...bus...sab theek hoga..."(neil carried avni down into car.....and they headed towards hospital...vivan was driving ...while neil sat at back with avni head in his lap...)
neil:"avni bas aa gaye...tum saans leti raho...keep taking deep breaths..vivan jaldi chala...(neil couldnt see avni in this situation....tears were rolling down avni eyes...she was screaming in pain...soon they reached hospital and avni was being taken in operation theater..)
nurse:"dekhiye..aap bahar wait kijiye..plz.."
avni:"neil...plz..ahhh...me...mere sa...saath...ahhh...raho..."(holding his hands..)
neil:"dekhiye plz me inke saath rehe sakta hoon plz..."
nurse:"theek hai..."(they went inside the operation theater... soon the doctor entered...)
doctor:"nurse sab ready hai.."
nurse:"yes.."
doctor:"okay..mrs.Khana...plz push..."(avni was pushing and pushing but due to the pain she started getting tired...and her eyes starts to close...)"mrs.khana aapni ankhe kholi rakhiye plz..."
neil:"avni..common...avni you can do it...olz..aapni ankhe band mat karo and push...for us...or the babies...plz...avni..."(avni pushed and pushed and pushed and finally noises of baby crying came...as soon as neil heard the cry he eyes became moist....he was in another world only ...he was not dad....)
doctor:"....its a boy....(the nurse took the baby while the doctor told avni to keep on pushing....finally another cry was heard.....avni finally started breathing normally and slowly due to tiredness she slept...while the nurse cleaned the baby...soon the doctor came to neil with both babies in his hands...)"congratulation Mr.khana ...the twins are a boy and a girl..."(saying so he handed the babies to neil...neil hand happy tears in his eyes...he slowly held both babies in his hands....kissed both their foreheads and looked at avni...who had past out due to tiredness....he kissed her forehead to than look at his 2 angles....)
neil:(to the babies)"my 2 angles...welcome to the world....i am your papa...."(the babies were also asleep in his hands...he smiled looking at his family which was not complete...he was the most happiest person on earth.....this was just the beginning of a new life for both avni and neil...it was the beginning of their parenthood...)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment....
And this is a new start for avneil....a new life as a parent with their angles....
I will update next part after 140 votes and 100 comment....
Precap:"avneil and babies moment....avni seeing babies...family meeting babies...."
Remember 140 vote and 100 comment....
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
The Wolf's Progeny
While the inheritor of a primordial power fights an endless war with the Elder, ancient beings whose origins predate existence itself, his children are sent out into the world in order to grow. The sequel to The Void Wolf. ... A/N: Reading The Void Wolf won't be necessary to understand the story but it may help.
8 183 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Will of the Dead
Have you ever felt true despair? The need to just not exist anymore? Then you too know the Cruelty of the World and the Edge of Madness. Thorin — a pickpocket in Athros city — was taken to that edge, teetering on the borders of sanity. He took the odds and embraced the disdain for the society that pushed him over, letting the deep-seated hatred burn up inside him. He chose to take revenge but, to do so, he needed power. His quest for strength found him gripping the same thing he shied away from — death itself. Using the unholy powers of Necromancy, he became an enemy to all that lives, a force against the nature itself. And nothing shall stand in his way. Welcome to the story a young man who died while alive. Welcome to a story about becoming the master of all. Welcome to The Will of the Dead. Hi this is a semi rewrite of my previous novel The Will of the Strong. Beginning is a little slow but it will pick up pace by chap 4-5 Also skip chapter 6 if you do not enjoy graphic material. Thanks for reading, Danjor
8 223 - In Serial19 Chapters
Shadowspawn (Of Light and Darkness, Book 1)
Nameless, Six is the captive host of a local diety that, for generations, has brought peace & prosperity to the peoples of Altressor. Kept in chains and reviled as the failed generation, he produces no miracles and fails to provide blessings. His is truly a worthless existence. For his failures, he will soon be replaced by the Seventh. A traveler in the village breaks the harsh monotony of everyday life and lights a dim hope within Six. Outside Altressor, the Dark Forest and the lands beyond beckoned, an entire world of freedom. Will Six, self-named Shiro, survive long enough to seek out a greater meaning to his existene? Follow along to find out. *Updates biweekly every Tuesday & Thursday.
8 178 - In Serial20 Chapters
Giving Them The World ✔
Alisha is a 25-year-old woman who has twin daughters who are 4 years old. Alisha and her daughters are stuck with her abusive boyfriend and he seems to be abusing her more and more each day. Alisha is taking all of the hits to keep her boyfriend, Wilson, away from her girls. She has been fighting to get away from him for months but she hasn't succeeded. Finally, the night comes when she has the guts to hit him in the head with a vase that knocked him out cold. Alisha and her kids are finally free but where can they go?Emilio Amoroso is the leader of a gang called Emerald Crows. His gang isn't the biggest but they are the smartest and to them, that's all they need because they can outsmart the other gangs around them without them knowing until it's too late. Even though Emilio's gang isn't the biggest Emilio is feared even by the top gangs. Emilio has a big house that he has all to himself and who knows when that day comes he may be willing to share.
8 177 - In Serial25 Chapters
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (Vitaly X Y/N)
After Africa, Alex, Marty, Melman, Gloria, and Y/N, Alex's sister, they leave to go get the penguins so they can go back to New York. Once done, they end getting the attention of Captain Chantel Dubois, the head of animal control in Monte Carlo. On their journey, they come across a European circus, where Y/N and the Russian tiger, Vitaly, instantly connect. But they realize that the circus they bought, well, sucks. They make a comeback, but they're still on the run from Dubois. Will they go home or realize the circus is where they need to be?
8 186 - In Serial7 Chapters
Hidden love
TanJiro and kanao are in a relationship and no one knows
8 165

