《Avneil - being with you》Gift
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope you enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Soon evening came...all day neil tried to fine out his gift but avni didn't utter a word...
he tried to ask other family members but they also were as clueless as he was.... after lunch he was send in his room with mishti while all made preparations for his party....
Avni:(entering the room)"mishti chalo aap riya ke pass jao woh aapko ready kardegi...jabtak hum aapke superman ko ready karte...."
Mishti:"okay...(she left...)
Avni:"accha Neil...meri baat Sonu...yeh lo ready hoke aa gayo.."
Neil:"main kyun ready hoon..."
Avni:"matlab?"
Neil:"aare abhi toh tumne...kaha...ki main superman ko ready karti...toh karo.."(with a teasing smile....while avni blushed...)
Avni:"Neil tum na...chordo...bolna hi bikar hai ..jao ready hoke neeche aao jaldi..."(saying she left...and Neil got ready )
Neil dress 👇
He entered the hall to find it dark......as soon as he step in the middle a spot light landed on him...and a projector came down in which a video started...which had Neil childhood pics till now...it showed his baby pic....toddler pic...his school pics...college pics...marriage pic....pics with family....with avni...with everyone....soon the slide show ended and all lights come out and everyone started singing happy birthday to you...
Bebe:"Happy Birthday again Neil.. "
Neil:"thanks bebe..."
Riya:"avni..."(riya called her....avni entered with a big cake ...looking very beautiful...)
Avni dress 👇
Cake👇
Avni:"lo Neil cake cut karo...."(Neil smiled and took the knife...cut the cake...she feed avni and she feed him back....than we feed everyone a piece....)
Advertisement
Aman:"jiju avni di ek dance toh banta hai.."
Avni:"arre aman per..."
Neil:(forwarding his hand)"shell we..."
Avni:(smiled and nodded)"hmm"(Neil took avni to the center....kept his hand on her wrist as the music started...)
Neil carefully twirled avni....so that now her back was touching his front....he kept his hands on her stomach and she kept her hands on top of his hands...
Avni turned and put her arms around Neil neck while he rested his hands on her wrist and joined their forehead....
He interwined his hands with her and slowly spined her twice while pulling her back....
He again back hugged her and nuzzled in her crock while she layed her head back resting on his shoulders...
They once again looked into each other eyes and got lost in them...they forgot about the world around and went in go their bliss world....
Soon the song ended and ...everyone hoots and claps made them break their eye lock...they both blushed and went and stood with others....
Neil:" accha avni ab toh gift dedo.."
Neela:"haan avni beta ...esa kya gift hai..."
Avni:" accha ek min..."(she went somewhere and returned with her hands behind her back....as soon as she reached Neil she stood in front of him...)"Neil aapni anke band karo..."
Neil:"per..."
Avni:"per war kuch nahi...band karo..."
Neil:"okay...."(he closed his eyes while avni places something in his hands....)
Avni:"ab kolo"
Neil:(opening his eyes and seeing a paper in his hands...)" yeh kya hai..."
Avni:"kolo...toh.."(he opened the paper...and became speechless...his eyes went numb....he immediately hugged avni tightly...)
Sweata:"tillu kya hai paper me..."
Neil:"mom...avni pregnant hai...(was interrupted by sweata)
Advertisement
Sweata:"woh roh humhe pata hai tillu..."
Bebe:"madam madona...uski baat toh sun le..."
Sweata:"oh sorry continue..."
Neil:"avni is pregnant with twins..."
Sweata:"kya sach...( avni nodded and all hugged her.. )
Neil:(once again hugging her )"avni yeh world ka best gift hai...per tumhe kab pata chala..."
Avni:"woh actually kya hua na...yaad hai jab hum check up karane Gaye the....or peheli baar humne humhare baby ko dekha tha...well tab hi doctor ko kuch dikha tha...per nurse ne bola liya so she couldn't tell us...phir uske baad unka muhje call aaya tha...and she called me to meet her.....tum police station Gaye the...toh main akali chali gayi...tab..."
Flashback starts ....
Avni:"doctor aapne bulaya...sab theek toh hai na..."
Doctor:"yes avni...sab theek hai...bas I need to do one test...than I will tell you.."
Avni:"sure...(they did the test and after 30mins the result for it came..)
Avni:"doctor kya baat hai...plz bataye..muhje tension ho rahi.."
Doctor:"congratulations MRS. Khana aapko twins hai..."
Avni:(still in trend...)"woh sab toh theek hai ..per..(realizing )"wait..kya..."
Doctor:"yes avni ..ur are expecting twins..."
Avni:"sacchi doctor....(touchs her stomach and get happy tears ..)
Doctor:"aapko Mr.khana ko bata dena chahiye ...he will be happy..."
Avni:"nahi doctor...(she looked at avni confused)"doctor actually kuch din baad Neil ka birthday hai I want to surprise him...plz...aap use ya kisi or ko kuch mat batana..."
Doctor:"okay as u say..."
Flashback ends...
Avni:"so maine socha ki tumhe aaj bataon..."
Neil:"sachi main avni yeh mera best birthday hai...or best birthday gift...bhi...thank you ....i love you .."(hugged her again..)
Avni:"I love you too Neil....I love you too.."
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。so guys hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 130 votes and 100 comment....
Precap:"some more cute romantic moments....and delivery..."
Remember 130 votes and 100 comment....
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
The Flesh is (Not) Weak
Machines that have slept for millennia awaken, blaring alarms of impending doom.A human finds himself lost in a world with monsters and no memory of how he got there.An alien travels through space in search of technology to scavenge, finding more than she expected. Follow Damon, the only human on a planet where its inhabitants are either monsters or people who've integrated technology into their very bodies.Stranded in this strange world, the only escape is to unearth ancient secrets of a civilization long gone. -- Release Schedule: Tuesday and Saturday 22:00 CET.
8 209 - In Serial35 Chapters
Ira’s Faithful
[On Hiatus due to health reasons] Synopsis: Fate has plans for everyone. There are many paths one can walk and many nodes one can unlock. Yet all mortal souls only start with one node. This has been the case for many years and while there are some records of people with more than one first node, these are as rare as wings on snails, roses made of air, or ropes made of dragon-hair. Elise Anker has two first nodes. She doesn't know why and the only one that could answer is an angry voice in her head. She hears it rarely and the voice is as helpful as a sword is effective against a Leviathan. She strives to become a mage, a knight or maybe something else entirely. The future is uncertain and unless she finds out what her nodes mean, she will never know what she wants to become. But her nodes won't unlock and the angry voice tells her that she needs to find a worthy foe to kill. Disclaimer: This is a work of fiction. Names, characters, businesses, places, events, and incidents are either the products of the author’s imagination or used in a fictitious manner. Any resemblance to actual persons, living or dead, or actual events is purely coincidental. I am also not a professional author. This is simply a rough draft and therefore subject to change. Furthermore, this fiction is rather slow-paced for a rather long time. But compare it to a bundle of dynamite, you wouldn't want that to explode right in someone's face, would you? Probably also available at ScribbleHub under: https://www.scribblehub.com/series/294508/iras-faithful/
8 192 - In Serial11 Chapters
GENESIS PRIME- New Beginning
For five millennia human kind flourished military technology advanced. In the whole milky way galaxy they found no equal, only but primitive life form to enslave planets system and star system to conquer. The greed of mankind set their sight on the neighbouring galaxy called andromeda only found tragic defeat from the first campaign and both galaxies destroyed. Traveling to the farthest edge of the universe to escape the inevitable racial demise escaping from unknown threat. Crashed in a habitable planet, in a star system that they called GENESIS PRIME, would the last survivor humans driven to extinction or would they strive again just like their primogenator did. This is an alternative universe where Nazis won the WW2 and the continuous warring guided them to progress in an advanced superior military technology, which led the Fuhrer Supremacy colonising the whole Earth and by the Empire's ruling, humans dominated the whole Milky Way Galaxy. Warning: This is a fiction alternative universe. // / // / / / This novel carries a disclaimer about the characters bearing no relation to living persons and does not necessarily reflect those of the historical figures themselves, or other fictional characters. Any similarities between the people, dialogs, event, or plot is purely coincidental. I do not in any way endorse, condone or encourage any racist/fascist behaviour, or activities associated with Nazism, the NSDAP as well as Neo-Nazi organisations.
8 163 - In Serial6 Chapters
A restaurant in the Apocalypse
Luna is just an average girl in her sophomore year of high school. She goes to a trade school for culinary arts. On one average day she finds herself sitting in class thinking about the restaurant she wishes to create and all of a sudden, DING [The apocalyptic Chef system has been activated prepare for Apocalypse] DING [The apocalyptic Chef system is one of the 50 systems created for world preparation] DING [Each system is linked to a specific skill and is randomly given to one random Host that has that skill] Ding [You have been chosen to host the Apocalyptic Chef system] DING [The apocalypse will start in 1 week please be prepared]
8 205 - In Serial17 Chapters
My crazy little sister
Synopsis:Does everyone love a cute and innocent little sister? Do you like your sister to love you as a big brother?Do you like a sister who will ruined your school life, break up with your girlfriend and even kill your lover?This is a man's story that his life was fucked up after reuniting with his sister.I'm Psyku and i like to write fucked up stories. I also work on Arc's story like HfH.
8 154 - In Serial24 Chapters
Titan United
On the far flung technologically advanced world of Titan, mammals similar to Earth's rose to prominance. Great Corporations grew and merged and bought each other out until they owned everythibg, including the government. A corporatacracy rose up and the people have now chafed under its rule for several generations. From out of the wastelands of Gunrock, where the last free kingdom fell several generations ago, come three adventurous brothers with a mysterious past. They meet along the way a reclusive girl with her own dark history and several others bent on leading a rebellion. Wanting nothing more to get a ship and escape Titan and its oppressive government for good, the brothers' antics inadvertantly sow the seeds of rebellion while drawing the ire of the local governor, who decides to send his troops in to squash it. Now the brothers and their allies must band together.
8 152

