《Avneil - being with you》The grand wedding
Advertisement
So guy I am here with my next part....
Hope u enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Next morning....
In riya room....riya is asleep....Avni is also sleeping on the bed while neil is sleeping sitting next to her...holding her hand....
(I couldn't find a sleeping photo of so imagen them alseep...)
Suddenly there was a knock on the door.....
Bebe:(from outside)"riya avni...puttar darvaza kholo..."
Avni wakes up due to the noise...and see neil smiling in his sleep.....she was lost in him when she again hears bebe voice....than reality hits her...she starts waking neil....
Avni:(whispering so riya dosn't hear):"neil wake up bebe.....Neil..."
Neil:(waking up)"good morning jaan..."
Avni:"aare jaan hi toh gayegi humhari agar kisine tumhe dekh liya toh....utho jaldi..."
Neil:"kudh ki biwi ko dekhne ke liye itna sab kuch karna pard raha..."(riya also started waking up....)
Riya:"Kya avni kise baat kar rahi ho..(still eues closed)
Avni:"neil plz jao...plz..."
Neil:"avni relax main...(avni cut him off)
Avni:"neil.....plz....jao...(riya wakes up and sits...and avni turns to her)"riya...."
Riya:"kise baat kar rahi ho avni.. "
Avni:"riya woh woh.....(she turns and see neil gone...)
Riya:"bolo na...."
Avni:"woh....(again there was a knock on the door....riya went and opend it)
Bebe:"itna kyun time lagaya...."
Riya:"woh bebe main abhi uthi...."
Bebe:"accha chordo....tum dono ready hoke sweata ke room me aa gana ...."(Bebe leaves and riya goes in to freshen up.....avni turns around to see neil standing smirking... )
Avni:"tum tum kahan se aaye...."
Neil:"bed ke neeche se..."
Avni:"neil tumhe pata hai na bebe tumhe uthane gayi hai..."
Advertisement
Neil:"oh shit...main chalta hoon...by...(kisses her forehead and starts heading to the window when he turns back and says...)"jaldi....hi tumhe us room me leke jaonga....phirse aapni dulhan banake...."(he winked and left....avni blushing....)
In afternoon.....
Sweata room.....
Sweata:"avni beta tu rest karle...abhi sirf 2 bhaje hai ...shaadi 6bhaje se start hogi...pata nahi kitni lambi chale...tu thak gayegi...."(avni nodded.....avneil were not aloud to get out of their room...Neil was stuck in his room and avni in sweata...sab log shaadi ki tayariyon me busy the....soon it was the time avneil were waiting for came....)
Mandap....
Neil was brought down by vivan and vidihut and he sat in the mandap....
Neil dress......(okay guys i am not fully sure of the rituals of marrige....I have seen marriages in real life but usually they have alot of rituals......so I won't show alot..hope u l understand)
Pandit ji:"dulhan ko bulayaye.....mohart k wakt ho gaya..."
Bebe:"ji pandit ji....neela...Avni ko le aa..."(neela nodded and left to bring avni.....soon neela and riya brought avni down.....)
Avni's look......(imagen with a cute little belly bump)
Neil was lost in avni...be didnt even notice when avni came and sat next to him ....
Avni:"neil..."
Neil:(still lost)"hnmm"
Avni:"neil...."
Neil:(coming back to reality )"han..."
Bebe:"tumhara romance ho gaya toh shaadi start kare..."
Neil:"bebe.."(blushing....)
Soon varmala rasam started....avneil made each other wear flower varmalas .....than ..pandit ji started the mantar...soon he asked for someone to tie their knot....neela came forward...tried the knot and kissed thier forehead.....
Pandit ji:"ab aap dono phero ke liye khade ho gaye...."(avneil stood up..)"ab pehele 3 phero me dulha aage rahega....or akir ke 4 phere ke liye dulhan aage rahegi...or aapne hone wale pati ko vachan degi..."(avneil started taking rounds.....first round neil was is front of avni..)
Advertisement
First round....
Neil:(holding avni hand)"mera pehela vachan....me hamesha tumhara saath donga har duk har suk me kabhi tumhe akela nahi chordonga"
Second round.....
Neil:"me hamesha tumhari raksha karonga......tumhe aapni jaan se bhi zayda pyaar karonga....."
Third round....
Neil:"aaj se tum meri zindagi ho ...or agale 7 janam tak me sirf tumhara rahonga..."
Pandit ji:"ab dulhan aage aaye...."
Forth round....
Avni:(coming forward)"main hamesha tumse pyaar karongi.....tumhe or humhare parivar ko sari khushiyan dongi..."
Fifth round....
Avni:"har janam bas tumhe pyaar karongi....tumhare alava koyi meri zindagi me nahi aayega...."
Sixth round....
Avni:"tumhare saare duk aaj se mere or mere sare suk aaj se tumhare...."
Last round....
Avni:"me tumhare saath kabhi nahi chordongi...or tunhe aaone aap se bhi zayada pyaar karongi...."
Pandit ji:"phere samparn (finish) hue ....."(avneil sat down...Pandit ji continued with the mantar....)"ab aap dulhan ko mangalsutra pehenaye or sindur lagaye"(neil out the mangalsutra around avni neck......and out sindoor in her mang....while this avneil remembered thier journey....how they used to fight.....than marrige.....how Neil out the avni ayesha hidden in Anaya varma...how they defeated dayavanti meheta....their confession ..misti... juhi ....vidhut...Avni pregnancy....everything)
Pandit ji:"shaadi samparn hui ab aap pati patni hai...."(all stand up....Neil hugs avni...Avni was taken back while other giggled)
Sweata:"tillu thora toh patients rakhle ...."(breaking the hug...)
Neil:"Kya patient mom....kal se door tha"
Avni:"(whispers so only neil hears...)"jaise hi subhe se toh tum muhje mile hi nahi"
Neil:"avni tum bhi..."(Avni giggled...they take everyone blessing....)
Bebe:"chalo ab baki 2-3 rasam puri karle...."
Neil:(making a shocked frustrated face )"abhi or hai..."(all laughed)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you enjoyed it....
Plz do vote and comment....
Let me know ur thougts on the story...
Next update after 120votes and 100comment
Precap:"after wedding rituals and wedding night..."
Remember 120 votes and 100comment
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
The Legend of Ghost
This is a quick novella origin story to one of fan-favorite characters in the ZERO universe, Sam Dobbs, a.k.a. Slade Gardner, a.k.a. the Ghost. I wrote it for current ZERO series fans, after many insistent, fervent, teary-eyed demands. Still, I think it pretty much works as a stand-alone, so I'll post it here. (He gets the name Ghost later, not as part of this story...this is just the why he decided to do what he did, being slightly insane and all.) Lots of easter eggs for current fans. 15k words total, chapters will be approx. 2.5k each. Oh, and if you get turned off by crazy, hyperintelligent antisocials being crazy, hyperintelligent antisocials, this isn't the story for you. ;)
8 168 - In Serial112 Chapters
Yin & Yang Pleasure of Cultivation
Life wasn't the best for Darcel. Just because of what he was born with. He was robbed of a normal cultivation life by the hands of a strange and cruel Organization.An Organization that treats human life as nothing more than little lab rats and Darcel got forced into their cruel experimentations.For years he lived this way, only having a bit of protection because of his inborn powers. It wasn't until a recurring dream of his unexpectedly had a slight change to it.Be it luck, fate, or destiny, Darcel didn't know and frankly didn't really care. Because after that dream, his life took another dramatic turn to venture out into the universe and explore the pleasure of Yin's Darkness...
8 85 - In Serial63 Chapters
The Taleweaver
One man to change a life Two to change a world An outworlder comes to Otherworld where words come true where he comes true The Taleweaver PG13
8 84 - In Serial11 Chapters
As Lightning Falls from Heaven
The thunderous sounds of the drums and horns of war had long fallen silent in Craetakur, and nobody would have believed that 2000 years later they will echo back louder. The people of Craetakur must take courage in service to their Creatrix. By Her demand, they must be led by a young king who and helped by his sister and others that the Creatrix brings to him. They will fight for their Creatrix, their families, their king, their lands, and their traditions.
8 184 - In Serial39 Chapters
Dual Rebirth (BL)
One was a God from the God's World that died because the Dragod God Emperor's Greed The other one on the other hand was a normal man from earth who got fooled by his aunt and took all the possessions his parents left him Two different person who came from two different world met, just how things will work for both of them?
8 184 - In Serial10 Chapters
Stay (Muzan x Tanjiro)
This is a fanfic about " If Tanjiro Came back Home earlier
8 162

