《Avneil - being with you》haldi
Advertisement
So guys i am here with my next part....
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Next morning.....
Due to the sun light neil woke up...to see his avni...cuddling and sleeping in his arms...he smiled and kissed her forehead....which woke her up...
Avni:"good morning..."
Neil:"good morning wify...."(they both freshed up and neil was combing his hair while avni was sitting on the bed...)
Avni:"neil I am bored...."( Neil goes to her...)
Neil:"accha ji..main aapko entertain karon..."(stared going close and avni blushed...)"meri blushing queen...."
Avni:"neil...."
Neil:"shhh...(he kissed her forehead....one eye....than another eye....and than be kissed both her checks....he kissed her tip of nose and was going to kiss her on the lips when thier was a knock on the door....)"aare yaar... pyaar ke dushmano ki kami nahi hai yaar...."(Avni giggled)"bardi hasi aa rahi hai...(going close...)
Avni:(pushing him away...)"jao jake darwaza kholo...."(Neil went and opened the door to see the whole family there)
Neil:"aap sab yahan itni subhe..."
Sweata:"haan me apni avni ko lene aaye hai..."(moving neil aside and going to avni...)"chal beta.. "
Avni:"kahan mummy ji..."
Sweata:"riya ke kamare main..."
Neil:"wahan kyun.."
Bebe:"tillu ek rasam hai...no mehendi ke raat se leke shaadi ho gane tak tum or avni nahi mil sakte....ab...mehendi kal thi....toh tum dono aaj se shaadi tak ek dusare ko nahi mil sakte..."(Avni face fell....)
Neil:(yelling)"kya....."
Sweata:"aare chilla kyun raha hai..."(vivan vidihut riya priya aman and neela giggled.....)
Neil:"aap sabko meri ese halat pe hasi aa rahi hai ..."
Advertisement
Aman:"aare jiju ek din ki hi toh baat hai..."
Neil:"ek din nahi 2 din...aaj bura din or all shaam tak....shaadi shaam ko hai...tab tak..."
Bebe:"tillu 2 din hi hai...2 saal nahi..."(giggled at neil state)
Neil:"mere liye 2 saal ke barabar hai..."
Sweata:"avni chal..."(the girls took avni....and only boys were left in the room....)
Vivan:"hota hai hota hai bhaiya..."(all laughed except neil)
Neil:"hota hai ke bacche abhi batata hoon tuhje...(vivan ran out of room...and everyone else also left....)
Neil:(sits on the bed....)"hayyy meri kismat..."
In afternoon.....at haldi function....Neil and avni were brought down...
Neil dress.....
Avni dress
They all sat down and their was a curtain in between avneil so they couldn't see each other....
Neil:"bebe yeh parda hatao na....muhje avni ko dekhna hai"
Bebe:"woh nahi ho sakta..."
Neil:"dulhan meri or me hi na dekh paon yeh kaisa rule hai..."
Bebe:"tillu..."(Neil made a sad face and sat....Avni also had a sad face...)
Haldi rasam started.....
All applied haldi on neil and than applied neil haldi on avni.....
And than all danced on....
Soon haldi was over.....and all went to their room...
In neil room...
Neil was sitting on the bed looking at photos of him and avni when vivan and vidihut entered......
Vivan:"neil bhaiya chalo hunhare saath plz ek kaam hai..."
Neil:"kya hua vivan...muhje maan nahi hai..."
Vidihut:"aare chal toh sahi..."
Neil:"okay chalo..."
In riya room...
Priya:"avni di chaliye..."
Avni:"kahan priya..."
Priya:"chaliye toh...."
Riya:"haan chal plz..."
Avni:"okay chalo..."
In garden.....
Neil:"kahan leke ja rahe ho...."
Advertisement
Vivan:"wahan..."(neil looked at where vivan pointed....and saw riya and priya bringing avni with them....he was mesmerized seeing her in yellow dress...also her face was glowing due to pregnancy harmones...)
Neil:"beautiful....."
Avni:"tum log muhje kahan leke ja rahe...."(sees neil...)
Priya:"enjoy....."(all 4 left...Avni puts her hands on her eyes.. )
Neil:"avni yeh kya kar rahi ho...
Avni:"bebe ne bola na hum ek dusare ko nahi dekh sakte..."
Neil:"avni haanth hatao...."
Avni:"per...Neil..."
Neil:"avni..."(she takes her hands down...)"good girl...."
Avni:"neil kal humhari shaadi hai...I am soo excited"
Neil:" mee too...waise maine aaj pure din baby se bhi baat nahi ki..."(they spend 2-3 hrs talking to each other.... it was already time to sleep..)
Riya:"aap dono ka hogaya toh chale...koyi dekh lega..."
Avni:"hmm..."(Neil kissed avni forehead and they went to their respective room...and but couldn't sleep.....)
Avni room....
Riya was a sleep...
Avni:(talking to baby)"dekho na baby....mumma ko papa ke bina neend nahi aati...or papa.. main kya karon..."
Neil:(sitting on the window)"kaise neend nahi aati..."
Avni:"neil tum..."
Neil:"shhh...muhje neend nahi aa rahi thi toh main aa gaye....ab bahut der ho gayi tum so jao..."(saying this he sat next to avni and patted her head...and they both fell asleep...)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you enjoyed it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 110votes and 100comment
Precap:"the grand wedding "
Advertisement
- In Serial377 Chapters
The Novel’s Extra
Waking up, Kim Hajin finds himself in a familiar world but an unfamiliar body. A world he created himself and a story he wrote, yet never finished. He had become his novel’s extra, a filler character with no importance to the story. The only clue to escaping is to stay close to the main storyline. However, he soon finds out the world isn’t exactly identical to his creation.
8 1977 - In Serial19 Chapters
A new horizon
Trevor committed suicide to end his sufferings and pain. Only to realize that he got transmigrated to another world and the first thing he saw after opening his eyes was a woman lying dead beside him. "Dear God, do you want me to go through another suicide again? Do you hate me so much?" Trevor said as he thought he would be accused of murder. But soon he realized that the world he was in had different rules. Take a walk with Trevor, as he rises above everyone else and takes control of his own destiny. -------This is a [Game of Thrones] X [Star Wars] fan-fic. It will be a little slow burn but I will try to go through all the lore and stories of both the books. Hope you will enjoy it. Sorry - I am still trying to make the conversation parts more acceptable and funny so bear me with this.
8.18 183 - In Serial27 Chapters
Broken Core (A Progression LitRPG)
The world has been shattered, shifted, and rebuilt with the passing of each era. Long dynasties, continental empires, heroes among heroes, felled by the Champions of the Beyond to usher change. An era dominated by true monsters, an era where power is absolute, an era where humanity is at its edge from the apex predators of the period. Monsters unlike anything that the world has seen, machines of precision; merciless with endless ambitions — Dungeons. Once again, a new Champion is selected by the now fading power of the Beyond. Leah. A just formed Dungeon with fragmented memories of a different life and world, a Dungeon with the memories of a human of a different realm. She must learn the harsh reality of what this new world is while trying to stay alive, and more importantly, find out what she is.
8 165 - In Serial44 Chapters
The vengeful invoker
What will you be able to do for revenge? "I want power, the power to destroy all my enemies!" shouted Law "HAHAHAHA kid you truly are interesting but give you power just like that won't be funny, everything has a price you know?" "I don't care" "Well said!" This is a story of vengeance. a story of how I became the troublemaker that the bored Goddess was looking for. This is a story of a normal kid who suddenly became the Magus who would throw the world upside-down. The most powerful invoker!
8 219 - In Serial172 Chapters
Darlentina/friends into lovers.
friends into lovers cast.Jane deleon as?NardaJanella salvador as?ReginaJoshua garcia as?BrianPaolo Gumabao as?Noah Zaijian jaranilla as?Ding
8 148 - In Serial36 Chapters
Magi x Fairy Tail Crossover
Magi and Fairy Tail crossover. While Natsu's twin sister, Sora, is fighting an enemy, she gets transported to the world of Magi. Along the road, she meets Aladdin and company, and shows what it means to have a family. I suck at summaries so bear with me. Magi and Fairy Tail belong to the rightful owners.
8 126

