《Avneil - being with you》Engagement
Advertisement
So guys i am here with my next part.....
Hope u enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment....
Sorry for late update actually I was busy with school work...than I got sick so couldn't post...sorry...
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
avneil room....
avni and neil were sleeping peacefully......soon after few mins neil wakes up and and smiles seeing his wife sleeping in his arms....he kisses her forehead and go and gets fresh....when he comes out to see his avni being up...
neil:(goes and sits next to avni..)"good morning wify"(kisses her forehead)
avni:"good morning..."
neil:(kissing avni belly)"good morning princess..."
avni:"princess nahi prince..."
neil:"accha leave this...jao fresh ho gao...fir neeche chalte.."(avni nodded and after somtime they headed down..)
at breakfast table...
bebe:"toh aag tum dono ki engagement hai.."
riya:"or haan tum dono abhi aapne room main jaoge or neeche nahi aaoge..."
avneil:"per..."
sweata:" riya is right...hum sab karenge..and it a surprise for u both.."
neil:"per mom itni der hum dono room main kya karenge.."
vidihut:"arre bhai..itna kyun soch raha...romance karne ka full advantage mil raha or tu yeh poch raha.."(neil and avni blushed..)
neil:"kya yaar vidihut.."
neela:"chalo tum dono jaldi se aapna breakfast khatam karo or kamre main jao.."
in avneil room....
it been few hours....avneil had watched few movies....they were allowed to go outside at all....someone from the family used to come up to give them food once in a while....now after watching movies...neil was doing push up ....and avni was getting bored of watching tv....than something poped avni....she gets up and lays on the ground right under neil...
Advertisement
avni:"so..mr.super cop...aapke liye ek challenge hai..jab bhi aap neeche aayenge aapko muhje kiss karna parega.."
neil:"yeh world ka best challenge hai..."(so every time neil came down he kissed avni..sometimes on right cheek sometime of left..sometime on forehead sometimes on nose...sometimes even on lips...soon after some romantic exercise they had to get ready for their engagement.....all girls came and took avni to another room to get ready.....)
In hall....it was decorated very well with flowers all around....and in middle was a stage also decorated beautifully...
Neil came down looking very handsome.....
Neil dress....
Soon after that avni was was brought down by neela maa and riya.....
Avni dress......
bebe:"kitni soni lag rahi ...kisi ki nazar na lage...(puts kaala teka and than hugs avni...neil was lost in her beauty.....they made avni and neil stand of on the stage...)
prakash:"chalo engagement suru karte.."
vivan:"abhi nahi uncle.....abhi toh ek cheese karni hai"
bebe:"kya beta.."
vivan:(to neil)"bhaiya itni ashani se bhabhi nahi milegi..."
riya:"correct vivan..."
neil:"mutlab.."
priya:"simple hai...hum log abhi aapko ek task denge..."
avni:"kaisa task.."
vidihut:"see its simple main tum dono ko blindfold karonga...and you just have to find each other..."
riya:"see its a simple task.."(they blindfolded neil first...and than made few girls stand in a line....avni was not in it....they made avni stand separate.."
avni:(whispering to riya)"riya yeh cheating hai....neil muhje kaise dhond payega.."
riya:"avni...he will...i know..he love u truly...and just wait and watch..."(neil one by one touched each girls hand....)
neil:(touching the last girl hand):"avni yahan nahi hai.."
Advertisement
vidihut:"aare neil...avni wahin hai..tum use pehechan nahi rahe.."
neil:"nahi vidihut ..main avni ko mehesos kar sakta hoon...inme se koyi bhi avni nahi hai..."
vivan:"accha toh fir avni ko dhondo.."(neil starts moving in the room...all are trying to distract him and avni is standing in the corner....but as we know when u love someone ur are connect by heart to them....following his heart neil found avni....he took of and smiled seeing avni...)
Riya:"kya baat hai...ab avni ki bari....."(they blindfolded her...and made in stand in a line...he was the 4th one...avni touched the first person hand than next...but she didn't feel the feeling she used to feel with neil...than she touched the 4th hand and felt very comfortable in those hands...avni smiles )
Avni:"yeh mera neil hai...."(she took her blindfold off and saw neil looking at her with love in his eyes....)
Bebe:"chalo engagement the time nikal gayega warna..."
Engagement rings....
Neil put ring in avni hand...than kissed her hand...after that avni slid a ring in neil hand......all clapped.....after they had photo taken.....alone...with family.....
Avni:(neil takes avni in a corner)"kya kar rahe ho neil..."
Neil:"aapni fiance se romance...."
Avni:"(laughs....)"fiance ...Mr.neil khana.aapki biwi hoon..."
Neil:"jo bhi ho ho toh meri hi (winks...avni smiles....after spending their little romantic moments they head back to all....soon everyone left and avneil were send to their room....)
In avneil room..
After changing their clothes they were laying on the bed hugging each other....
Avni:"neil aaj humhari shaadi ka pehele function hua..."
Neil:"hmm...avni tumhara sapna finally pura ho raha..."(no reply)"avnic(he looks at her to find her sleeping cutely....Neil hugs her tight and sleeps....)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you enjoyed it....
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 120votes and 100comment
Precap:" mehendi....."
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Awaken Online
Frustrated and angry with his life, Jason begins playing a first-of-its-kind virtual reality game and inadvertently finds himself on the path to becoming the game’s villain. As he continues playing, he also starts to suspect that the game is much more than it appears. Book one is available on Amazon here. Member of A group of excellent litRPG fictions on RRL!
8 121 - In Serial19 Chapters
Hazard Lands (Dropped)
Pls don't read, it was my first novel and pretty crap.“This is the end…†heavenly and earth shattering voices echoed throughout the world. Bright flashes of light covered the entirety of the planet, blinding billions of people. Crimson clouds began to cover the atmosphere, painting the landscape a ghastly red. Animals howled in fear and flocks of birds rose to the sky, striving for solace.Many faces were stricken with abstract horror, while others stared up at the bloody sky with curiosity. A glimmer of surprise crossed their faces as seven beams of light stabbed into the world, much more blinding than the previous luminescence.“Begin the Apocalypse,†at this instance, the clouds caved in, showering the land with crimson liquid. Just who did the voice belong to? What were those lights? Is the world ending?Only time can time…
8 221 - In Serial18 Chapters
Red Desination - Changing Fate (DROPPED)
The main character of the story, Meritum, is an adolescent male that enrolls in a new highschool. During this highschool experience, students must train their affinities in order to win tournaments to proceed to higher classes. Along this highschool journey, Meritum discovers the secrets of the world and above.
8 228 - In Serial8 Chapters
TGS Aesthetics
Barlyle, Jennity AU aesthetics. I will take requests for these ships!
8 131 - In Serial4 Chapters
You Make Me Golden
- Ублюдок! - ты толкаешь его в грудь.- Стерва! - он прижимает тебя к стене, опаляя горячим дыханием так, что хочется покинуть своё тело хотя бы на мгновение, чтобы не видеть его довольной ухмылки. Твоя жизнь была прекрасной и спокойной, пока твоя мать не решила выйти замуж второй раз;Дьявол. Демон во плоти. Самое мерзкое создание на земле. Подонок. Или же просто твой сводный брат - Чонгук, не даёт тебе спокойной жизни.Ты стараешься избегать его, больше сил тратить на учебу, но каждую ночь он будит тебя возвращаясь с очередной вечеринки, будучи пьяным. На утро он не вспомнит что ты помогала ему лечь спать, и только лишь в очередной раз пошутит про твою внешность или твой внешний вид. Но неужели он действительно плохой парень? Или это маска, которую ты постараешься с него снять?
8 162 - In Serial33 Chapters
| Limerence | (Yandere Slashers X Reader)
lim·er·ence/ˈlimərəns/nounPSYCHOLOGYthe state of being infatuated or obsessed with another person, typically experienced involuntarily and characterized by a strong desire for reciprocation of one's feelings but not primarily for a sexual relationship• • •Moving to Elm street was the worst thing to ever happen to me. It's just been one killer after the other and things are just getting worse. Am I just a bad luck magnet? Sometimes it feels like it.• • •(Yandere Slashers x reader)• • •
8 157

