《Avneil - being with you》doctor.....
Advertisement
So guys i am here with my next part...
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment....
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
In kitchen....
Neil:"arre yaar bol toh diya pav bhaji banounga....per kaise ....or agar avni ko pasand nahi aayi toh...."
Prakash:"putter tu tension lena band kar or kaise banayega yeh soch....."
Vidihut:"dekh bhai...maine zindagi me kitchen main nahi aaya....it's my first time...."
Vivan:"bhai Toh hum kya har roz aate hain kitchen main....."
neil:"yeh sab chordo hum banaye kaise yeh socho..."
mishti:(entring)"aap log google kyun nahi use karte..."
neil:(kissing mishti forehead and cheek)"mishti...great idea ....aap best ho...love u...'
vidihut:"beta...bahut idea hai....thank you."
mishti:"accha main bahar ja rahi......"(they google the recipe and start cooking ...she leaves.....)
in hall....
sweata:"arre yeh lardke kitchen main kya kar rahe honge..."
bebe:"khana bana rahen honge....pata nahi tuhje main kab akal aayegi.."
riya:"accha yeh sab chordo...unko kaam karne do...hum kya kare.."
priya:"di movie..."
bebe:"haan kyunsi...dekhe.."
riya:"avni tum bolo..."
avni:"muhje nahi pata..."
priya:"okay ek kaam karte...kal ho na ho dekhte..."
all:"ok.."
they start the movie....around the ending of the movie.....all the girls had tears.....avni was crying more due to her pregnancy harmones....
by the time movie ended....all the boys were also ready with food....all of them came out and saw the girls had wet eyes and avni was crying..
neil:(tension)"avni kya hua...ro kyun rahi ho..."
prakash:"aap log kyun ro rahe....sweata...bebe neela ji...kya hua.."
vivan:"priya what happend"
vidihut:"riya...tumhe kya hua"
riya:"arre aap log shant ho gao...woh hume kal ho na ho dekh rahe the...toh emotional ho gaye the...is liye.."
Advertisement
neil:(laughing)"avni ...itni emotional ho tum...muhje toh laga...tum strong ho.."
avni:(wiping her tears)"neil tum has rahe ho muhj pe...(hits him with pillow)"yeh mere pragnacy ke harmones hai....i am not talking to u go..."
neil:"accha accha sorry baba...plz..sorry...accha yeh sab chordo ..tum hara.pav bhaji...ready hai.."
avni:(happily)"really...(neil nodded...and all went to the table...)
neil:"taste karo..."(all tasted....)
avni:(all do it was okay....but as neil made she said)"bahut accha hai...zindagi ka best pav bhaji..."(all others girls taste and smile cause they get what avni is saying....while when the boys try...)
neil:"kya avni...theek theek hai.."
avni:"nahi best hai...kyunki mere husband ne pyaar se banaya hai..mere lia..or mere husband ke food ko bura mat kehena....samje..."
neil:(smile)"hmm agar aapke husband ne aapke liye banaya...woh bhi pyaar se..phir toh yeh accha hoga hi..."(all other are awww looking at this amazing couple...)
neela:"accha bacho...jaldi...jaldi khao...phir kal tum dono ko doctor ke pass bhi jana hai yaad hai na..."(they both nod....after dinner they go to their rooms...)
in avneil room...
avni:"neil kal hum aaone babay ko dekh payenge...."
neil:"main bahut excited hoon avni..."
avni:"main bhi..."(they both talk for a while then cuddle up and sleep...)
next morning (after finishing breakfast they head to the doctor's office)
in the office...
nurse:"aap rukiye..doctor aa rahi hai.."
avneil:"ji..."
avni:"neil muhje bahut tension ho rahi..."
neil:"dont worry sab theek hoga...avni i am so excited...humhara..baby...ko hum dekhenge...."(avni was very happy ...but little worried...every girl gets that..when they are pregnant..but neil was on 9th cloud..today he will see his baby...)
Advertisement
doctor:(entering):"hello mr.and mrs.khana..how are u.."
neil:"hello doctor we are fine...."
doctor:"so avni...5 months completed.....only 4 more to go..than the baby in ur hand...."
avni:(nervously)"yes doctor..."
doctor:"nervous(avni nodded)"dont worry...its normal...."(she applies gel on avni belly.....than uses a machine to show the baby...)"woh dekhiye...aapka baby.."
neil:"kahan hai baby..."(doctor showed him and explain to him....neil holds avni hand and they both look at their baby....)
doctor:(seeing something)"yeh kya hai...(nurse from behind interrupts her)
nurse:"doctor ...the other girl is in labor...we need to go..."
doctor:"okay...(to another nurse) app inka yeh clean kardo..(and leaves...the other nurse wipes the gel of avni belly.....she also gives them a photo of what they saw...and they head home....)
home.....(after reaching home they show everyone the picture....and all are very happy seeing the new memeber of the family...especial mishti...she was excited for the baby..)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you enjoyed it....
Plz do vote and comment..
Next update after 110votes and 90comment
precap:"surprise....guess whats it is..its related to avneil....and u all will love it....."
Remember next update after 110votes and 90comment .....
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Strongest in MHA
An average guy is reborn into MHA with two powerful quirks.
8 176 - In Serial67 Chapters
Ancient Blood Mage
Raka was a freshman in his country's most renowned university. After a series of event, he got himself a set of Maya's Virtual Reality Helmet. Caught in the heat of the moment, he tried the game. Unfortunately, he didn't get teleported into the usual beginner town. Instead, he found himself in a mysterious cave full of despair. "Overcome the trial.. Accept my legacy.. Continue the slaughter.. Revenge!" Follow the story of Raka and his struggle to become the best in Maya. PS : MC is a Close Combat Magician --- Update will come out sporadically
8 213 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Adventures of Rat Damon
12/20/2021: we're back to work! Rat Damon reflects on his life of adventuring, both before and after meeting Jack Jensen of earth. He recounts many of his experiences, both happy and sad. He regales you with the tales of power found and love lost. This is a side-adventure based on our The Other Guys series. Rat Damon makes an appearance in Heroes of Last Resort but is much more than a simple rat. What I will post here is going to be a lot rougher than Heroes as I am writing and posting as I go along, so my apologies go out to you in advance! However, I will revise as needed as we go along. As writing isn't my full-time gig, the posting of new material here will likely be a bit irregular and as far as what length this book will be, it remains to be seen. This was originally envisioned to be a 30-40k word novella but one never knows where the story will take me. Do not fret, book 2 in the series is well on its way, in fact much farther along than this novel(la?). We will see where Rat Damon takes, I guess! Thank you for reading and I hope you enjoy this as much as I had writing it.
8 87 - In Serial12 Chapters
Affection || Lee Know
26-year-old Annie Wang, school teacher to 7-year-old Lee Dami, falls for her student's father, 28-year-old Lee Minho.TR: Speaks of Domestic Abuse, Pedestrian AccidentStarted: 18.09.18Completed: 30.09.18
8 101 - In Serial47 Chapters
Satan's Vessel
For thousands of years Lucifer has been waiting to rule humanity. When he finally discovers the sign that his time is nigh, he must claim his vessel before it's too late.Only, he has to find her first ...Kaitlyn is in a rut. She has no boyfriend, no money and a job she hates. To make things worse, she suffers with unexplained headaches, stomach pains, and sleepless nights which leave her exhausted and strangely aroused ...After finishing a particularly depressing shift, she is kidnapped. Not by a man, but by an angel. One of five angels sent down to Earth to protect her.Apparently, the man plaguing her dreams is not a figment of her imagination, but Satan invading her mind. He wants her. He's pursuing her. As his "vessel", she is the key to his dominion of mankind. It's only with the angels' help that Kaitlyn can escape him.But will they be enough?
8 138 - In Serial4 Chapters
Its FashiON | ITS HERE!
All Isha wanted to do was escape an arranged marriage. Little did she know that she was in for the ride of her life once she stepped foot into her sister's workplace It's FashiON.
8 212

