《Avneil - being with you》leap.....
Advertisement
So guys i am here with my next update....
Hope u enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment....
Also the silent reader if u don't than how will I know u like my story Or not....so plz do comment and vote....thank you....
Here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Not much have changed in khana house....
After that day (raksha bandan) aman started living in khana house...aman and every bodys bond grews....few days later juhi also came back to khana house...she used to try to grab neil attension but mishti and sweata usally made is hard to achieve....aman also started to feel that juhi is here with the wrong intentions but used to forget it..thinking it's his imagination.....Avneil were getting more time to spend together at night...cause neil used to say he need this file that file and call Avni in the room fast...all understood his intentions and uncouraged beacuse they also wanted a little tillu tilli....juhi always was fuming in angry due to her plans flopping and avneil closeness.....she also was trying hard to earn mishti but our mishti always makes her plans fail....these all happend in these 2 weeks....
Present time....
Avni in her room..neil is sleeping ...she just woke up when she gets a call...
Avni:(on call while going in balcony so dosent disturb neil)"hello....kyun bol raha hai...."
Girl:(over call)"hey avni ....muhje nahi pehechan...."
Avni:"aare ...riya tum..."(guys this is not ria avni sister....this is her collage friend...riya...I will show pic...very soon....and ur get to know about her and her role as the story progresses...)
Riya:"yes pehechana.....finally...or bol kaisi ho..."
Avni:"theek hoon....or tum kaisi ho..."
Riya:"main bhi mast....as usual..."
Advertisement
Avni:" or bol achanak meri yaad kaise...."
Riya:"oh woh main kuch din baad india aa rahi...."
Avni:"really kab or kahan..."
Riya:"2 din main....Mumbai...."
Avni:"that's great yaar...Main bhi mumbai main hoon..."
Riya:"really than u have to come pick me up..."
Avni:"zaroor why not...tu rahegi kahan..."
Riya:"woh meri behen hai...uske saath..she is living at her friends house...."
Avni:"oh... okay.... chal fir jaldi aa..milke bahut sari baate karnge...."
Riya:"hmm abhi main chali....baad main baat karti.....bye.."
Avni:"hmm bye..."(cuts the call see neil awake...) tum kab gage..."
Neil:"abhi thori der pehele.....kise baat kar rahi thi...."
Avni:( very excitedly) "oh meri collage ki best friend...Riya...pata hai woh 2 din baad india aa rahi Mumbai...."
Neil:"oh that's nice....accha chalo...fresh ho gao...neche chalte hai...breakfast pe...."
Avni:"hmmm"
At breakfast.....
Avneil enter....everyone already present....
Neil:"good morning...."
All:"good morning...."
Bebe:"kya hua avni beta...itni dal dal kyun ho...."
Avni:"pata nahi bebe....subhe se accha nahi lag raha... "
Neela:"are u okay beta..."
Avni:"hmmn maa don't worry..."
Neil:"tumne muhje kyun nahi bataya...."
Avni:"woh i didnt want to tense u..."
Neil:"avni what do u do of u.....chalo doctor or pass chale..."(starts to get up but avni stops him)
Avni:"neil I am fine....don't worry...."
Prakash:"beta neil sahi bol raha..."
Avni:"nahi papa ji...I am fine...triedness ki wajah se hoga.. "
Bebe:"are u sure..."
Avni:"yes...."
Bebe:"okay ..."
All were having breakfast.....
Mishti:"angle....aap mera favorite.. custured bana sakti...."
Advertisement
Juhi:"main banati na mishti...."
Mishti:"nahi muhje sirf angle ke haanth ka khana...."
Juhi:" per mishti..."
Aman:"it's okay juhi....Mishti..ke liye di bana degi...right di..."
Avni:"haan main bana deti hoon."(she gets up to go but her vision get bad and she faints...Neil catches her on time...all yell avni/di/angle.....
Aman:"di anke kholo...."
Bebe:"avni...ise kya hau...."
Sweata:"tillu ise under leke ja....Main doctor bolati... "
Neil pick avni up and takes her in their room... he makes her lay on the bed...and is continuesly patting her face .....
Neil:"avni utho na...."
Sweata:"neil doctor....( she leads the doctor in.... they all go step out .....Neil is walking back and forth in front of door......all are worried...Juhi is really happy..... suddenly doctor come out....)
Neil:(rushes to him) " doctor how is my wife woh theek toh hai use hua kya...."
Doctor:"mr khana...relax...your wife is fine....it just little sickness....congrats aap father bane wale....."
Neil:(not realizing what doctor say...)"see main use bolata aaram karo per woh...wait what...appne kya khaha.......Main father...."
Doctor:(smiling) "yes mr khana aap father bane wale hai....she is pregnant...."
Neil:"really...(to sweata ...)mom main dad ban gaya.....dad...u heard na..."(prakash nods to doctor) dose she know...can I meet her...."
Doctor:" yes u can...and she dosent know u tell...."
Neil:"thanks doctor......"( he goes in ..everyone is still out side...the door is closed...)
Neil enter to see avni eyes closed...he goes and sits next to her...he kisses her forehead due to which she opens her eyes....
Avni:"neil muhje ..Kya Hua..."
Neil:"avni muhje baat mat karo.....(to baby but avni doesn't understand) aap kaise ho..."
Avni:"neil tum kaise baat kar rahe..."
Neil:"aapne baby se...."
Avni:"baby se ka kya matlab yahan or toh koyi...(she relized....her eyes became watery... touching her stomach) "Neil...main main "
Neil:"haan avni...tum maa or main papa bane wala hoon....ur pregnant..."
Avni:(hugging neil) "thank you neil..."
Neil:"I love u...."
Avni:"I love u too...."
Avneil:(keeping there hands on avni tummy) "we love u three...."(they laugh and hug each other)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 70votes and 60comment ...
Guys important...actully in naamkaran it didnt show Avneil moments with the baby....and Avni pregnancy staff...like her mood swing and all...I want to show that...because I my slef want to see it..so by including in my story maybe we all can imagen it in naamkaran.....
Precap:"juhi reaction for avni pregnancy....family and avneil....who is riya and her enter will bring what twist...."
REMEBER 70 votes and 60comment
Advertisement
- In Serial75 Chapters
Hack Alley Doctor
It’s 2034, and Derrick Yu is an apprentice mod-doctor at Hack Alley, a prosthetic modification shop in the ugly part of Chinatown. Or, what used to be Chinatown at least. Gangs from all around the country prowl the streets, robbing the locals and refugees alike, as the rest of America is torn apart by greed and poverty. And Derrick wasn’t always an apprentice mod-doctor; he has a secret that could put him in danger if someone found out, especially a gang like the White Leopards. Meanwhile, people around the world are realizing that something’s wrong with their mods. Mod manufacturers like Stoneridge Prosthetics pretend like everything is normal, but not everyone believes them . . . . As the bills pile up, and Hack Alley battles bankruptcy and gangs alike, Derrick’s going to learn to fight back and stand proud, all while installing mods for the community, and upgrading his own. Gangs, secrets, and conspiracies: what else could a Hack Alley Doctor hope for? ********** Vote for Hack Alley Doctor on TopWebFiction! ********** Cover image attributions: Photo by cottonbro from Pexels Hacksaw made by Icongeek26 from www.flaticon.com Blood drop made by Pixel perfect from www.flaticon.com
8 132 - In Serial26 Chapters
Cultivators are extinct!
Elizabeth Rielle wants to be a hero. To be a hero that would protect the world from the thieves that steals old women’s bags to monsters that threaten the survival of humanity. But when she took the dormant meta human DNA test she finds out that she is a rare specimen, her DNA is 100% clean without any changes. No nuclear change, solar change, and not even any hereditary diseases. Elizabeth is absolutely the perfect example of a perfectly healthy human being. Since Elizabeth is perfectly human anything injected in her body to make her stronger will kill her since the human race has evolved to be capable of making their bodies stronger. Rejected, the distraught Elizabeth goes to find a job that would allow her to help society in the smallest of ways. She entered the police force but even the police force is mostly handled by metahumans, making her a simple traffic enforcer without any capability to get to a higher position.But when an incident almost costs her life, memories appeared inside her mind showing her a way on how to become stronger without changing her body in any other way. With a new way of becoming stronger and the hope of making a change towards humanity Elizabeth followsthe path of becoming the last cultivator but what she doesn’t know is that higher powers are watching her and one day she might need to face them.
8 160 - In Serial12 Chapters
Chasing Circe
Aiden was living the dream with his childhood crush turned girlfriend, Cassandra. The two had become smitten with one another and their parents teased them about eventually getting engaged. With high school coming to an end and Cassandra heading off to college, this might have become their reality. This dream shatters when the two argued and Cassandra runs off into the night, going missing. The town turns on him with everyone suspecting he may have harmed the town's darling. Distraught, the teenager seeks the help of his sisters and mother in finding out what happened to Cassandra. But time's running out, with his mother hitting the three with a bombshell: their time in the human world was running thin and they had a choice to make. Stay human for the rest of their lives or keep their tie to the fairy realm and kiss their normal life goodbye. Chasing Circe is a fantasy novel geared towards an audience in the age range of 13 to 18. Being a modern YA novel with inspiration from the 2000s to 2010s fairy novels in the same range, dive headfirst into a world of wonder and betrayal. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 65 - In Serial52 Chapters
Path Of The Cultured Uncultured One
Gu Yang, despite his name, is American and has lived there ever since he was born, but one day while he was jogging, an unexpected phenomenon occurred, and he was taken to an unknown realm.
8 223 - In Serial17 Chapters
Stress Reliever
This here will be my outlet for stress. You are welcome to look at the rantings and ravings, if you want to. Whenever I am stressed, or just plain bored, I shall come here and write nonsense. Expect updates, if at all, to be sporadic.
8 231 - In Serial11 Chapters
Heroic World
""Why I am brought here?"A man decided to end the humanity of his world, then was brought back to life in another world with his memory intact.#NoteAuthor is lacking in grammar, english is not his first language.
8 147

