《Avneil - being with you》Avneil
Advertisement
So guys here with my next part...
Hope u enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment.....
And guys my school is going to end in a month....so there is a little but load also by the end of May my final exams are coming....so sorry if i am not being able to update frequently....
Thank you guys for this.....my story got 341 ff award...do keep reading and loving the story..thanks...😘😘😘
Here we go.....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So next morning.....
The birds were chirping....
The wind was cool....
After the storms everything's was peacefully and blooming....
In the room where avniel slept...(now u guys might be thinking door lock tha...main under kaise aayi...toh main aap log ke liye pura ghar durne ke baad window dekha...and it was open all night...but I got to know in morning so I went in 😉😉😉😂😂😂)
Neil wakes up to see his love of life...his world laying in his arms......he kisses her forehead....Due to which she wakes up....
Avni:"good morning neil..."
Neil:"good morning jaan..."(to which avni blushed..she get up to go but neil pulles her back....)
Avni:"neil kya kar rahe ho....."
Neil:"biwi ke saath romance.....ab ghar pe toh sab mere pyaar ke dushman bane hai....toh yahan karne do....(while kissing her neck...)
Avni:"neil dekh time kya hua hai...(she checks) omg 10 baj gaye....Neil hume ghar bhi jana hai...Plz...."
Neil:"no....."
Avni:"neil baki sab or bebe kya kahingi..."
Neil:"yahi ki..hum unki wish puri kar rahe. Hain."
Avni:"wish...."
Neil:"kyun tumhe yaad nahi..."
Avni:"kya neil saf saf batao...."
Flashback...(guys this already happend at the beganing of my story...if u haven't read the part do read it....it's called...Neil's surpise....)
Advertisement
avni:(tensed and than realized something)"by the way what ever happen between us was good and not wrong"
neil:(shocked)"avni kya ?!!!"
avni:"haan ab bebe ki wish puri ho jayegi "
neil:(confused)"kyun si wish"
avni:"tillu ka billu ki wish"
neil:"tillu ka billa??(just then he realized that avni was talking about neil's kid)
avni:(laughing inside)"haan tillu ka billu yeh fir billi jo bhi ho "
neil:"wait wait wait avni, you are going to far , i was just kidding ham dono ke bech esa kuch nahi hua "
avni:(started laughing out loud, neil totally confused)"toh main bhi joke he kar rahi hoon"
neil:(little angry)"avni!!!! and whats this tillu ka billu , it sounds so weird"
Flashback ends....
Neil:"ab yaad aya.....tillu ka billa ya billi...."
Avni:"haan woh...."(suddenly neil phone rings...)
Neil:"yahan bhi koyi kabab me hadi....koyi muhje mere wife ke saath quality time kyun nahi spend karne deta....."(Avni giggles and he picks up the phone...)
Sweata:"tillu kahan hi tum log...bhool gaye kya aaj pooja hai ghar pe....."
Neil:"pooja???"
Sweata:"main kya karon iska...tillu tu acp Neil khana toh hai...per demaag nahi tere main...aaj raksha bandan hai....shaam ko pooja hogi...or rakhi bhi bandni hai...yaad hai...."
Neil:(bites his tongue) opps bhool gaya...haan haan hun aaye....."(he cute the call)
Avni:"kya hua...."
Neil:"aaj raksha bandan hai.....or main bhool gaya ab Kya karonga...."
Avni:"don't worry gift ghar pe hain....maine pehele hi le liya tha...."
Neil:"oh avni ur great....thanks god Verna pata nahi sab mera kya haal karte...especially karina....chalo ready hoke inkalna bhi hai..."(he starts to leave but see avni is lost somewhere)
Neil:"kya hua gum ho....."(shaking her)
Advertisement
Avni:"woh woh kuch nahi...."(she goes and gets ready.....)
After that they set off for home....
Mean while in khana house....
All the preparations are going....karina and maddi bua have gone out to get rakhis....."
But...some where....
Man1:(over call):"kaam hoga sir....."
Man 2:"good ab aaye ga muzza....just wait and watch mrs. Avni Neil khana...."
Back in the car.....
Avniel were heading home and avni was lost some where.....
Neil:"avni yeh ganna accha hai na..."(no response) "avni....(so response ...shaking her)avni..."
Avni:"haan haan neil kya hai..."
Neil:(noticing this)"avni kya hua hai tumhe.... jabse mom se baat hui tabse dekh raha hoon.. tum kahin koyi koyi si ho...kuch baat hai toh bata na..."
Avni:"nahi nahi koyi baat nahi hui....bus ese hi..."(Neil was going to ask but at the piont they reached home....)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Hope u enjoyed it....
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 70votes and 60comment
And do comment who do you think the men were ...what kaam were they talking about....
Precap:"new entry....who do u think it is.. and bad or good....and why do u think avni is lost...."
Remember 70votes and 60comment ..
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
A Unique Hunter
After saving for years, Nel bought a skill book from the market, hoping to escape his bleak poverty-ridden life. However, after learning it, he found he had been cheated by the seller. Unable to complain and his precious skill slot taken, Nel could only learn to live with the hand dealt to him. Having gone all in, and with no way to reverse the situation, Nel pressed forward.But in harder times does a human's potential shine. With a creative mind and a desire to stand above the rest, Nel will squeeze every last drop of his brain juice to find innovative ways to use his ability. The more he understands his skill, the stronger he will grow. After all, as a certain hunter once said--there are no useless skills, only useless hunters.
8 309 - In Serial69 Chapters
End Boss
I am Varon of the Ravan family. The successor to one of the 5 great families that support the empire. I am a duke. And I am this story’s end boss. But I am also Ragnarok the great evil dragon, the Serpent king. I held power, title, glory and wealth and a easy life but I have given it up to be with her. My beloved. The red witch. The one who’s hated by all but me. She’s whose condemned by god. But today I will free her from her cage. I have prepared for every possible hindrance. I can’t afford to lose. My crimes are long. I will break her lock. I’ve lead and started wars from the shadows. I have imprisoned the souls of many and now my legions burn this empire. I have thrown this world into chaos. I am ready today the hero dies. So to break her free I shall slay the god that holds her. Even if the world dies in the process. I will get here back. For I am the evil dragon and she my evil goddess. And I will have her back. I hear her call. I miss her voice that just yesterday I could hear. The one called hero will not slay me for I know. I know I am this story’s end boss. How do I know this I am this story’s end. Because I am also a man from earth. And the ending to this story. I shall change it. See long dead is the man from earth. Long dead is the argonaut noble human. Long dead is the powerful dragon. Now there's only me Varon. A lonely man named Varon. But today I will be with her again. I am the end boss. But this time I shall slay the hero. I am Varon. At first I was simply Varon then Ragnarok memory’s came. Then the whispers that haunted me became her voice. Then the memory’s from earth came and with them so did a chance. A chance to be with her. A chance for victory. A chance for the end boss to win. It is time. Let’s begin the story. Can I best the other bosses?Can I defeat the coming hero? Am I allowed a happy ending after all that I have done? (Don’t remember where the cover photo came from but I think its from a manga.)
8 404 - In Serial35 Chapters
Breath of Life | LoZBoTW
i always say we should be together i can see below 'cause there's something in hereand if you are gone, i will not belong
8 186 - In Serial26 Chapters
hotline | k.nj ✔
❝hello, this is the school hotline for advice. how may i help you?❞❝what areas do you offer help in?❞in which, a guy calls the school hotline, only to be met by a girl who unknowingly is his crush.•••bts series #23rd person's povnamjoon/reader(y/n)bts highschool aulower-case intendedside taekookside yoonminjin/ocextremely short chapters200-600 words each23 chapters•••Disclaimer:I do NOT own BTS or you. Just a fanfic. Please keep in mind while reading.•••Double Updates On Mondays•••Cover by the amazingly beautiful -softgguk!•••Started: 02/07/2019Ended: 23/09/2019•••Author's Age When She Wrote:15 years old.
8 179 - In Serial200 Chapters
aesthetics ⇒ archived!
my first book of aesthetics, all full up! my new aesthetic book is up now, and I have definitely improved a lot since the early chapters of this one lol!•••••aesthetics that I make, for almost any fandom.requests are closed here, but they are open in my new collection on my page! check it out!highest ranking: #1 in general fiction and random ;) (six years ago lol)
8 226 - In Serial27 Chapters
Blue beetle X reader X impulse
This is a blue beetle X impulse X reader
8 152

