《Avneil - being with you》Memories
Advertisement
So guys i here with my next part...
Sorry for delay....
Plz do vote and comment.....
And hope you enjoyed it....
So sorry guys for the late update...actully I was not feeling well few days back...plus over weekend we went out...so in all these things I didnt have time to write...so sorry plz maaf kardo...Or mere liye nahi toh yeh dekh kar...
Sorry...hope aap logo ne maaf kiya...lets go to story now..
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
In khana house......Avneil room...
Avni came in after having breakfast and sat down on the bed ...just then mishti entered...
Mishti:"angle...."(she hugged avni)
Avni:"mishti....kaisi ho..."
Mishti:"aap mere saath chalo... "
Avni:"aare per kahan....(mishti just pulled her.. )mishti..."( she take avni out and into a dark room...)
Mishti:"angle wait here...."(she goes out and closes the door )
Avni:"mishti...kahan ja rahi.. "(she lookes around but it's pich dark...than some lights come on...and there are photos and memory of avni.... A spotlight comes on one pic.....And than...A audio starts ...)
Neil:(his voice over audio) "avni tumhe yaad hai...humhare first meeting....ek dum takkar ki hui thi.....muhje esa laga ki kis iffat se mil gaya me......muhje pata hai..tumne bhi yahi socha hoga....(avni smiled...and nodded her head)...fir aaya woh din....jab hum wapas se mile...meri or riya ki engagement me....Or us din jab tumne accidentally muhje propose kiya tha...(the spot light went to 2 photos on the stand...)
Neil:"(voice over audio..)...us din kismat ka signal tha ki hum ek dorase ke bane....I know main riya se shaadi kar raha tha per woh mom ki wajah se...Or juhi ke baad muhje laga muhje kabhi pyaar nahi hoga...is liye maine shaadi ke liye haan kara....per main galat tha....hua muhje pyaar tumse...sirf tumse.....Or uske baad hum kisi na kisi cheese ki wajah se milte rahe....per haan humhara tasan or nafarat barkara rahi....ab muhje bhi nahi pata chal kab nafarat pyaar main badal gayi...per jaise log kehete...pyaar ka ek face nafarat bhi hai...(he laughs and so dose avni)..fir muhje pata chala ku tum...tum Ananya nahi avni ho....muhje laga ki main tumhe is doke..Or is cheese ke liye jail main dalon per muhje samaj nahi aa raha tha kyun nahi dal raha tha...kyun main tumhe har baar bachata tha...per ab muhje pata hai...because I loved you and still do..and will always do....(avni had tears in her eyes...)accha tumhe yaad hai humhari shaadi ke din kitna drama hua....per haan neela maa ko hamesha se pata tha...that hum ek dorase ke bane hai..Or us din une jo kiya uske liye i can never ever thank her enough...kyunki unki wajah se tum muhje mili...woh humhari cupid hai...(spot light sifts to a pic.. )
Advertisement
.....Or woh shaadi ki pic abhi mere pass hai..dekho..(the spot light shifted to there marrige pic)
Neil:"(voice of audio) "main toh is shaadi ko nahi manta tha....per papa...papa ne tumhara saath diya...phir muhje pata chala tumhara past....avni aisha ka past.....muhje patanahi kyun accha nahi laga...tumne jo bhi saha woh sab muhje us wakt mehesos ho raha tha...maine neela maa se or khud se wada kiya...that I will make u get justice....... neela maa hamesha muhje bolti..ki I am in love with u ...but main hamesha bolta..no its just I am doing this for friendship.....(laughing) or dekho kitna bara idiot tha main...(avni nodded her head in a no...)..tumhara badala pura karne main...pata nahi muhje kab tumhari aadat ho gayi...tum meri zarorat ban gayi...Or fir jab humne finally dayavanti Mehta ki jail majn dal diya toh muhje laga ki tum muhje door jaongi.. Or main itna idiot tumse jane tak ko bol diya.. sorry avni per woh maddi bua ki tension main..woh sab kehe diya....Or dekho na..meri lady don ne..maddi bua ka case itna easily solve kiya ki main shock rehe gaya....fir jab tumne muhje propose kiya..or i love you bola...I was on 9th cloud...bata nahi sakta kitna kush tha main...(spot light sifts to another pic)
Uske baad humhari zindagi main kitni sari khushiya or muskil aayi...Or mishti......mishti uska surperman or uski angle......(spot light sifts to another pic ...avni look at the pic having tears of joy)
Mishti humhe or karib layi....woh humhari family jaisi ban gayi...Or aaj...sach me hai...fir aayi.....mera past....juhi...per avni tumne jaise juhi ko handle kiya...situation ko handle kiya.... I was amazed...avni tum great ho...or tumhari har ek adda ...bolapan..nadani..gussa..har ek cheese tumhari..makes me fall for u again and again..... Or ab jis mokam majn hum hai..jaisi trust or bond humhara hai..woh kabhi nahi toote ga....avni I love you and will always love you....(the audio ended...avni had tears in her eyes...and the lights came back on...and petals started falling on her...)
Advertisement
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Next update after 60votes and 50comment ..
Plz do tell how it was....
Thanks for support ....
Precap:"more surprise.....and somthing you all been waiting for......"
Remember 60 votes and 50comment ...😉😉😉
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
On the Road to Elspar (Book 1)
The year is 1329. The Huntress' War has entered its tenth year, inflaming competing nationalisms and pitting the Confederacy of Caldrein against one of the continent's superpowers, the Tenereian Union. Desperately outnumbered, the Confederacy has relied on the prowess of its famed Caldran mercenaries, with highly-trained and experienced warbands returning from foreign conflicts to the defense of their homeland, and it is on their backs that Caldrein has successfully mounted a valiant defense for a decade. But they are losing, and day by day, with all the grace of a sledgehammer, the vast Tenereian armies take one more bit of Caldran territory, one footstep at a time. Sixteen-year-old Neianne from the village of Caelon has submitted herself to Faulkren Academy, one of the centuries-old institutions established to train the next generation of Caldrein's elite soldiers of fortune, to learn the ways of wars for three years before embarking upon the defense of her country. Her dryad family once hailed from reclusive woodland communes isolated from Caldrein's complicated mainstream society, and her upbringing leaves the shy village girl unprepared to suddenly train alongside other apprentices from backgrounds as low as the dirty slums of Caldrein's cities and as high as the halls of aristocratic power. Yet the war is eroding the norms and traditions that the Caldran people have long considered part of their national mythos, and the tensions within the confederacy that have long simmered under the surface - race, class, community, identity - are slowly but surely dividing its people, and Neianne must grow and discover who she really is, even as the war that she is steadfastly training for comes to its inexorable end... On the Road to Elspar is a fantasy quest - a work of interactive fiction wherein readers get to vote on what happens next at critical junctures - that is the first entry in a story that follows Neianne of Caelon, which first began on July 20, 2016. Originally a three-part in medias res prologue to a larger story titled On the Elsparian Road, it was eventually decided that this section - which covers Neianne's three years at Faulkren Academy - become its own independent story due to length, structural, and accessibility reasons. Despite this being a reader interactive work of fiction, due to logistical and verification concerns, voting will only be counted on its thread on the forum Sufficient Velocity, where this story originally began. As such, the content here on Royal Road serves as a story-only archive. You are, of course, entirely welcome to enjoy On the Road to Elspar as a conventional work of fiction, just as you are welcome to comment, discuss, and provide critique. But if you would like to participate in the voting, then I would be honored to welcome you on Sufficient Velocity. To facilitate accessibility and to ensure the best reading experience, this story-only version of On the Road to Elspar will be updated at a periodic pace, even though further content exists, so as to not overwhelm new readers on Royal Road. If you enjoy this story, wish to binge it, and/or want to participate in voting immediately, you may of course read all additional content via the link provided above. This paragraph will be removed once the content on Royal Road catches up with what has already been posted in its original thread. Cover artwork by DreamSyndd.
8 339 - In Serial11 Chapters
Perfectly Average People Doing Average Things
A modern world full of magic, with deadly flamingos, undead sea creatures, assault by popcorn, and good Italian food. I'm sure that everyone will get along great.
8 117 - In Serial96 Chapters
The Matrioshka Divide
A signal has been detected on the outer edge of the galaxy, possibly from a colony ship thought lost nearly three thousand years ago. The Free Exchange, the dominant power of the known universe, puts together an unexpected crew to go find it. Only time will tell if this impossible beacon will change the course of human history forever. Updated weekly.
8 132 - In Serial27 Chapters
Fairy | The Seven Deadly Sins | Estarossa, Zeldris, Meliodas X Reader
[Name] [Last Name]. One of the strongest beings in the fairy realm. If she really tried then she could tsnad her ground in a fight against Meliodas, the dragon sin of wrath. (Y/N)'s a fairy who had been captured by corrupt goddess'. They had riped off her wings and totured her. One day when (Y/N) was just about ready to give up, the area she had been in was being raided by demons. More precisely, Estarossa and a group of demons.This is when Estarossa brought her in, showing the demon king to her. For some odd reason the demon king took a liking to her. He granted her demon like abilities. When (Y/N) met the ten commandment's, she wasn't seen as one of the ten commandments, more as a helper. During her time with slaying and killing goddess', she started to develop feelings for three specific brothers, little did she know that they all had loved her as well.Things are going great until one of (Y/N)'s lovers seems to be a traitor. She ends up joining him and helping him end the holy war. Things are going fine, the demon race being sealed for about 3,000 years old until they get realeased. What will happen once (Y/N) meets these two other lovers of hers? Will she stay with the traitor or will she stay with the ones still loyal to the king?
8 96 - In Serial39 Chapters
first love | m.yoongi
who would have known two different people could actually have some similarities.[lowercase intended]
8 144 - In Serial23 Chapters
Spoken Poetry
SPOKEN POETRY (COMPILATION).
8 114

