《Avneil - being with you》holika dahan
Advertisement
So guys i am here with my next part......
Hope u enjoy it....
Plz do vote and comment.......
And thanks for so many votes and comment....This time I am increasing to 50 votes and 30 comments....
Let's get started with this part....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Everyone was buzy in arranging for the night.......while in mishti's room ...
Mishti was playing with her toys when juhi came in....
Juhi:"mishti dekho main aapke liye kya layi hoon(showing a doll)"yeh lo..."
Mishti:"thank you aunty per muhje nahi chahiye...."
Juhi:"mishti baro se ise baat karte hain..."
Mishti:(takes the gift from her)"yeh lo maine le li aap mere liye gift laye or maine leli ab woh mere marzi ki main khelo ya nahi..."
Juhi:(felt hurted)"tum muhjse ese kyun baat kar rahi hoo"
Mishti:"kyunki aap ne angle or superman ko alag karne ki kushis ki maine dekha use din kitchen main...aap bas wahan se ja rahi thi per fir angle or supermen ko dekh ke ruk gayi or woh drama kiya...aap gandi ho...yahan se gao...."(juhi got so angry that she was about to hit mishti when she heard avni coming)
Avni:(entering)"mishti aapka favorite dish...arre juhi tum yahan..."
Juhi:"haan woh main actully"
Avni:"accha hua tum mil gayi muhje tumse ek important baat karni thi...."
Juhi:"haan bolo"
Avni:"woh 2 months tak mishti ko pata nahi chalna chahiye ki tum uski maa ho....vidihut chala gaye fir batadenge...."
Juhi:"hmmm okay..."(avni went and stated playing with mishti)
In evening...avneil room.......
Avni sitting in front of the mirror when neil came from behind and hugged her....
Neil:"hi wify kaisi ho
Avni:"neil tum aa gaye chalo muhje jake ready hona hai for tum bhi ho gao...( saying this she got up to go but neil held her hand..).jo pehena hai woh toh leke jao...."(she looked at him confused...he took out a gift from begain him...)
Advertisement
Avni:(excited) "yeh mere liye..."
Neil:"haan...."(Avni became so excited that she jumped and hugged neil and kissed him on the cheek.....)
Neil:(eyes popped out)"yeh kya tha...."
Avni:"woh woh excitement me kar diya...."
Neil:"muhje yeh bahut accha laga ab har raat gift lana hoga kiss ke liye...."
Avni:(hits neil on his chest)"chalo muhje tayaar hona hai...."
Neil:"main help kardo...."
Avni:"cheee neil jao..."(she pushes neil out and closed the door..)
.after sometime everyone met in hall....and was waiting for avni to come...
Sweata:(seeing avni come down) "haye kissi ki nazar nah lage..."
Neil was list in Avni and kept staring at her which made acni blush....
Everyone said avni was looking beutifull....
Bebe:"chalo ab chale...holi jalani bhi hai...."
Neela:(shaking neil)"neil muhje pata hai avni sundar hai lekin holi jalani hai...baad main use dekh lena..."(with this neil come back to reality... )
They all went out to the garden where every thing was set....
Everyones dresses....
Bebe:
Neela:
Prakash:
Sweata:
Juhi:
Mishti:
Avni:
Neil:
Bebe:"chalo ab suru karte hain...."
All:"hmmmm"
(*sorry guys actully I have not seen a newly wed couple do holika dahan.....plus I always get confused between lori and holika dahan...yeah I know you guys mught thing I am crazy....well sorry but I will skip the rasams for this but for so the other I will surely show don't worry...)
They all do the pooja....and then after pooja everyone is sitting inside on the sofa while avni with help of mishti is making the rangoli.........
Avni:"bus ho gaya...ab ese hi rehene dete hain ok...."
Mishti:"okay angle...mera kaisa bana hai ...."
Avni:"bahut sundar chalo sabko dekhate hain.."
Advertisement
Mishti:"okay.....(to all)"superman...ider aao.."
Neil:"kya Hua mishti "
Mishti:"ban gaya..."(Everyone came to see this.. )
Avni made:
Mishti made:
Neil:"dono bahut sundar hai...."
Mishti:" main aapne room main ja rahi hoon..."
Everyone:"okay..."
Sweata:"avni beta bahut accha hai..."
Bebe:"haan putter..."
Prakash:"yeh le tera inam.....(giving a gift)
Avni:"nahi main kaise le sakhti hoon..."
Prakash:"aare papa ko mana nahi karte..main aapni beti ke liye laya..."(Avni took the gift and hugged prakash.....)
Avni:"thanks papa ji...."
Prakash:"papa bhi bolti or thanks bhi..."
Avni:"achha okay...."(Everyone was admiring there bond ...while juhi got bored and thought this is a stupid drama so left from there...This didn't go un notice by Neil.....)
Sweata:"chalo so gao sab kal holi bhi kehlni hai....Avni ki peheli holi hai is ghar main..."
Bebe:"madam madona ne peheli baar kuch sahi bola...."(Everyone laughed)
Sweata:"bebe....."
Avni:"accha chalo sone..."
Everyone when to there room....
Avniel room.....
Laying down on the bed cuddling each other......
Avni:"neil kal humhari peheli holi hai...."
Neil:"hmm ..."
Avni:"or main tumpe pehele rang lagaongi..."
Neil:"nahi main......"
Avni:"dekhte hain..."
Neil:"dekh lena...."
Avni:"accha abhi sote hain...bahut raat ho gayi..."
Neil:"hmmm"( he kissed her forehead and then both slept...)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys i hoped u liked it.....
Plz do vote and comment.....
Thanks for support....
Next update after 50votes and 30comments...
Guys I half a very important thing to ask you.....
Precap:"holi of avneil who will put the first color on each other avni ya neil and will juhi be able to put color on neil or something will happen...let's see..."
So remember 50 votes and 30 comments....
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
The Good Mother System
How does an unmarried woman suddenly have an abundance of offspring everywhere? Female lead Dan Jingqiu suddenly dies from a heart attack. Her soul was taken away by ‘The Good Mother System’, 008, and brought into the world of novels. Aiming to fulfill the final wishes of mother characters and to release their souls from their regretful attachments to their respective world, The female lead travels through different novels to save various children from their pain and misfortune. In the process, she undergoes personal growth and change, Ultimately becoming the admirable good mother of her wards.
8 280 - In Serial177 Chapters
The Devil in White: An Awakened Aspirations Online Series
Amelia Patrick. Student. VR Gamer. Book Nerd. An unlikely heroine that is unprepared for the storm that sweeps her away and carries her from one adventure to the next. Luckily she has Aidan, the enigmatic Devil in White, a cool and steely-eyed swordsman named Forsythe, and the human-shaped hurricane called Raven to pull her from one disaster to the next. Don't take yourselves too seriously and enjoy chaos. Volume I: The Devil in White Volume II: Amelia Volume III: The Rebellion Hiatus: The Hiatusing.
8 187 - In Serial40 Chapters
Woke up Kidnapped
Gabriel Walker wakes up confused in a white cell in a spaceship with no memory of how he ended up there. With him in the cell is a alien prisoner and together they begin planning their escape and start figuring out what happened. New chapter every other Wednesday (usually) Chapters with explicit sexual content are marked with (nsfw).
8 128 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Undertaker's Daughter
The city of Malamus is steeped in absolutes. It is defined by them. A man owns everything, or he owns only the dirt beneath his feet. A man enduring an incomprehensible tragedy finds artistry in his work, where many think there is none. Another man struggles to find purpose in a world defined by excess. Overshadowing all of this are the machinations of the Interior Ministry, rumors pervade the city of unspeakable acts being carried out in the name of progress. Malamus is a city of absolutes, absolute malice and not much else.
8 193 - In Serial18 Chapters
One Day In Budapest. A Thriller.
A relic, stolen from the heart of an ancient city.An echo of nationalist violence not seen since the dark days of the Second World War.Budapest, Hungary. When a priest is murdered at the Basilica of St Stephen and the Holy Right relic is stolen, the ultra-nationalist Eröszak party calls for retribution and anti-Semitic violence erupts in the city.Dr Morgan Sierra, psychologist and ARKANE agent, finds herself trapped inside the synagogue with Zoltan Fischer, a Hungarian Jewish security advisor. As the terrorism escalates, Morgan and Zoltan must race against time to find the Holy Right and expose the conspiracy, before blood is spilled again on the streets of Budapest.One Day In Budapest is a chilling view of a possible future as Eastern Europe embraces right-wing nationalism. A conspiracy thriller for fans of Daniel Silva, where religion and politics intersect.
8 91 - In Serial7 Chapters
Solstice Anthology
A collection of short stories I've written over the past few years, the centerpiece being "Solstice" itself: On the Winter Solstice, the wind whispered. It roared and blew across the world, and reached even the Heavens above. With it, the great cold of winter flooded across that higher plane, and the gods staggered. They felt the golden dust of their divinity drift away from them, and the message of that wind became clear… This Winter will never end so that the Earth will.
8 328

