《Avneil - being with you》Khana's and Patel's
Advertisement
so guys i am here with my next update ......
plz do vote and comment ....
thanks for the support ...
i hope you like it ......
here we go
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
jenvi:"or yeh bacchi yeh aapki beti hai na"
avni:(looked at mishti than at neil) "woh yeh actually...(but she got cut off)
neil:(picking mishti up) "haan yeh humhari beti hai mishti"
avni:(happy)"haan yeh humari mishti hai" (and kissed mishti's cheek)
everyone who heard it was happy except on juhi...
juhi:(in mind)"neil has moved on ......per ab jab neil ko pata chalega ki woh meri jaan toh kya hoga.....neil toh kitna khush hai avni or misti ke saath ...."(her thought was disturbed by dadi)
dadi:(when avni and neil and mishti touvhed her feet and took blessing)"jeete raho putter....sweata bari soni bahu hai teri toh...or yeh bacchi bari pyaari hai"(then avneil and mishti took blessing from manish and swarna ..)
neil:(bringing neela front)"yeh avni ki mom hai neela"
ruhi:(pointing toward juhi and ali)"yeh kyun hai papa"
avni:"yeh ....yeh mere friend hai ali or juhi ..."(avni brought them front and introduced them to everyone)
dadi:(while giving them blessing )"jeete raho....humesha ek saath khush raho"(*guys so dadi and Patel family members thought that ali and juhi are a couple and they are married 😂😂😂...i know juhi is not even a good partner for ali ...but just i put it ....)
ali:"dadi hum shadi shuda nahi hai"
dadi:"oh sorry beta ..."
manish:"chalo ab under chalte hain.."
everyone:"haan"
they all go inside and settle them selfs ....the living room was quite big...
Manish:"hum itne dino baad mile ....kuch game ho gaye..."
prakash:"haan kyun nahi..."
bebe:"theek toh pahele kya..."
dadi:"mere pass ek hai..."
Advertisement
bebe:"kya "
dadi:"are woh yaad hai jab neil or viren ke bacchpan main yeh log(pointing toward sweata prakash Manish swarna) parties main kelte the "
bebe:"aare woh...haan..it's perfect"
all youngster(*I mean neil and avni genaration) "kya"
dadi:"dance ..."
viren:"aare dadi dance karna itna easy hai..."
bebe:"aare easy ke bacche puri baat toh sunle..."
avni:"or kya hai bebe"
bebe:" tum logo ko dance toh karna hai lekin ek paper pe or woh paper every few min baad chota hota gayega...and you have to dance continuously without stepping of the paper ...the last couple on wins..."
neil:"okay bebe done..."
bebe:"okay tillu dekhte hain kyun jeeta hai..."
they place newspapers and avni neil, jenvi viren,
bebe:(towards manshi swarna prakash and sweata)"tum log bhi jao"
all 4:"hum"
dadi:"haan tum now go...(to ali and juhi) tum log bhi jao"
ali and juhi:"hum hum kaise "
bebe:"aarey gane hain .....tum dono friends ho na ...come on..."
so now every couple was on the floor...bebe , dadi , ruhi , and mishti were eagerly waiting to see who wins...
bebe:"ready..."
all:"yessssss"
dadi:"music..."
(the paper was folded)
(ali and juhi got out and paper was folded even smaller)
(Manish swarna prakash and sweata were out and the paper was again folded)
(now both couples were left...paper was again folded.....there was only place for one person to stand ...avni kept her feet on neil and they were so close that air couldn't even go through same for jenvi and viren)
at the end of song both couples were still lost in each other's eyes and both couples won this game...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
so guys I hope you like this......
plz do comment and vote.....
thanks for the support.....
precap:"more games and fun.....(yeh bus trailer tha picture abhi baki hai 😉😉) couples comparability test ...."
Advertisement
- In Serial253 Chapters
Epic of The Demonic Sage
Lucius was a man born to a pair of lowly servants that worked for the Great Demon worshiping Barrom clan. Growing up in the harsh conditions of the Barrom clan where magic and power reigned supreme, he weathered though humiliation and schemes. Knowing that he wanted to be the oppressor than the oppressed, he began his conquest. Not averse to betraying or scheming, Lucius made use of his allies as mere pawns to be sacrificed.Learning that a powerful artifact lost eons ago was hidden in an ancient ruin, Lucius betrayed and sacrificed one of his closest people, his lover without hesitation.But he didn’t know that fate had a different plan for him and the artifact he had yearned for would send his soul hurtling across the cosmos, forcing it into the broken body of a young man called Asher Inanis. Coming to his senses he finds the world to be completely different where the magic of his previous world did not exist, but what did was ‘Gifts’.Witness how he learns about the world, gains power and reigns supreme against all odds becoming the Demonic Sage.
8 2959 - In Serial402 Chapters
Dungeon Item Shop
[I was reborn too weak to be an adventurer, so I opened an item shop by the dungeon instead!] Reborn into a fantastical RPG-system based world, Fresh is offered a second chance at life. Initially glad to have escaped her old life, she quickly realizes that this new one might not be much better. Her new body is too frail to follow any grand dreams of adventure, her new mind is too dulled to allow any meticulous planning and this new, seemingly colorful, kind world is anything but.Needing a way to survive in this horrible place, Fresh bands together with some unusual people and they take on an entirely new challenge; running an item shop just outside of the dungeon! (Updates daily!) (LitRPG) (Slow start) [Winner in the Royal Road Writathon challenge winter 2021!] [Winner in the Royal Road Writathon challenge summer 2021!] [Also available on Amazon!]
8 194 - In Serial6 Chapters
Woman Vs A.I Future
Like most love stories this one takes place in the not so distant future.
8 182 - In Serial30 Chapters
Star wars: Selfish virtue.
''He's broken, are you sure this is a good idea?'' ''It's gonna be alright, it'll become a different timeline. I will supply the power for it myself, won't cost you anything and you can watch it play out with me.'' ''If you're sure dear, the last time we did this it didn't turn out so good for the world though.'' ''It's gonna be fine! ...Probably.'' A man yanked out of our world is put into another one on the whims of beings out of his comprehension or knowledge. Journey with him as he tries for the things that were ever out of his reach in his last life, enjoyment, fulfillment, happiness... and maybe even love. This is my first time writing anything. I'll be taking it as a learning experience, though obviously, I'd hope that people enjoy it. When you find something to criticize, and you will. I at least hope you'll word it in a constructive way so I could remedy and/or learn from it. Enjoy.
8 388 - In Serial28 Chapters
TANGO Heavy
(I found a mecha-battlesuit in the ruins and now we survive together in this horrible world) Sold to slavers from birth, a girl makes a final all or nothing bid to escape her old life and to chase her single dream or die trying in the attempt. Delving into a forbidden layer of the local ruins, she finds something unexpected. Something that will change the course of her life forever. (Minimal LitRPG) (Single mecha in a dark-fantasy world) (Greedy protagonist) (Slow start)
8 182 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Mutated Predacon (Wheeljack X Mutated Predacon)
HELLO...MY NAME IS MOONWAVE.I WAS BORN WITH AN UNKNOWN DISEASE THAT WAS KILLING ME.I WAS SAVED BY MY SIRE.HE SAVED ME BUT WITH A CONSEQUENCE.I WAS TURNED INTO MUTATED PREDACON.READ TO FIND OUT MORE ABOUT MOONWAVE'S LIFE STORY
8 139

