《Avneil - being with you》Mr and Mrs Patel!
Advertisement
so guys I am here with my next update....
thanks for all comment and vote....
I am happy you liked the surprise...
plz do comment and vote for this one too....
here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
avneil were romancing and were about to kiss when sweata came and interrupted there romance...
sweata:"avni beta tum nahane ke baad mere kamare main aana kuch bat karni hai "
avni:"ji mummy ji"
sweata left......
neil:"toh hum kahan the..."
avni:"Neil tum jao muhje nahana hai..."
neil:"per avni...(before he can say anything she pushed him out...)
neil:(to himself) "yaar mom...Abhi hi ana tha....is ghar main sab mere pyaar ke dushman hai..."
while in juhi's room ....
juhi:(in mind)"mujhe kuch karna parega....neil ko bataon...haan ye sahi hoga neil ko batati hoon....(she starts to leave but stops) per avni hogi neil ke saath muhje neil ko akele main batana hoga...."
in hall....
avni:(coming in)"ji mummy ji aapne bulaya..."
sweata:"haan dekh Mrs. Patel ne hume khane pe bulaya hai...toh tum log 6 baje tak ready rehena and avni kuch accha pehena...they will see neil wife for the first time..."
avni:"okay main ready rahongi or neil ko bhi boldongi..."
sweata:"avni ek or baat.... juhi ko bhi bata do...or usko boldo ki agar woh chahe toh bahar jake ghoom sakti hai...or han yeh bhi bol dena ki humhe late ho sakta hai....main neil ko bol ke dd ko uske saath rahene ke liye boldongi..."
avni:"mummy ji woh humhare saath nahi chal sakti..."
sweata:"beta they called family memebers what will we say who is she and how is she related...."
avni:"plz mummy ji we can say she is neil friend and came to stay with us ....wait even ali is going right so yeah we can say that she is mine ali and Neil friend...."
Advertisement
sweata:"but avni...."
avni:"plz mare liye..."
sweata:"okay...."
avni:(hugging sweata) "thank you..main jake sabko bolti hoon or ready bhi hoti hoon...."
sweata: "hmmm"
in juhi's room....
avni:(entering)"juhi..."
juhi:"haan avni..bolo:
avni:"woh aaj saam ko hum mr and mrs patel ke yahan kahne pe ja rahe hain...tum 6 tak ready rehena okay"
juhi:"okay....waise main kya peheno...mere kapade ...."
avni:"oh actually maine dd se bol kar tumhare liye dress mangvadi hai...unme se kuch pehenlo....okay chalo ab muhje mishti ko bhi ready karna hai or neil ko bhi bolna hai..."
juhi:"haan waise mishti bahut pyaari bacchi hai...tum teeno ek saath bahut achhe dikte ho..."
avni:(in mind )"muhje lagta hai ki juhi ko lag raha hai ki mishti meri or neil ki beti hai...muhje use batana hoga...(to juhi)"juhi woh actually mishti....(she gets cut of by mishti...)
mishti:"angle aap kahan ho...(enteringthe room)
avni:(picking mishti up)"kya Hua mishti..."
mishti:"muhje ready karo plz ..."
avni:"accha cholo...juhi tum 6 tak niche aagana okay..."(juhi nodded and avni and mishti left)
in avneil room....
avni was making mishti ready when neil came ....
mishti:(running toward neil)"superman...main kaise lag rahi hoon"
neil:"bahut achhi per aap ja kahan rahe ho.."
avni:"opps main tumhe toh batana ho bhol gayi.."
neil:"kya batana"
avni:"hume Mr and Mrs Patel ke yahan jana hai aaj khane pe...6 tak ready ho gao..."
neil:"accha or Abhi kya ho raha hai "
avni:"5:30"
neil:" tum jao ready ho maa ne muhje bata diya tha ...i am ready ...main mishti ko neeche leke jata hoon you get ready fast and come down..."
avni:"hmmm"
after 30 min avni comes down where everyone is present....avni comes down the stairs looking really good neil was just staring at her with his mouth open.....
mishti:"superman close you mouth...some insect will go in"
and everyone laughed ....
they left or Mr and Mrs Patel house..
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
sorryfor the short update....
actually there has been lots of projects going on In my classes and I have not been having time to write .....so sorry if I don't update every day this week...
plz do comment and vote...
precap:"fun and games at Mr and Mrs Patel....how will neil react when juhi tells him the truth..."
Advertisement
- In Serial104 Chapters
Bloodborne
What if you hear about a place where men could reach immortality? What if you're a man with nothing to lose? Only one last chance at getting your life back? Surrgit, desperate to find a cure for his mortal disease, sets sail towards the fabled city of Yharnam. The city of healing and miracles. The city of Legends... The story is a fan fiction inspired by the events occuring within the game: Bloodborne © made by From Software. Places and some characters are taken from the game world. The story of the main character on the other hand is fictional. The book cover is made by Snatti89 on Deviant Art. Upload time: Daily
8 179 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Dark Wish Maker
This story is about how a young girl that had been given a single wish out of the infinite wishes that she could've chosen, had chosen to be able to grant wishes to herself and the great price that she have to pay for obtaining that which she desired.----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This is a new story, i am trying to write as a hobby, due to a anon inspiration.My English grammar can be call very terrible. so don't expect anything in that department and if you happen to have the time to spot out a odd sentence, please tell me and i will change it.
8 279 - In Serial31 Chapters
Beta Test
I'm sure I'm in for some colorful criticism, But if even a few people enjoy this, I'd be happy. As of right now the story is set in Delaware around 2005'ish'. A young man from the streets, aquires a beta test invitation in an unorthodox way. The plan is to have a comical adventure in an experimental virtual reality game. I can easily transition it to a full story if its well received. If not I hope atleast one person kinda likes it. P.s. This is a work of fiction, with made up characters. Any likeness is coincidence.
8 274 - In Serial35 Chapters
Rocket in Wonderland Lost in the Multiverse
When Rocket gets lost in the Multiverse, he found himself in an alien planet scavenging for spare parts he could use to repair his ship. He was guided by a smiling cat, who called himself Cheshire, along the mysterious world and Rocket intended to keep their relationship casual. However there was something about the feline that drew Rocket close to him and as he stayed longer, he discovered that there was something else going on inside the planet and its beings. Being Rocket, he couldn't care less about the planet or the cat until the mysteries were slowly hinting that he and Cheshire might have a shared past. DISCLAIMER: I do not own Marvel or any of its characters. This is merely a fanfiction and I do not intend to make profit out of it.
8 178 - In Serial31 Chapters
Road Trip. | ✓ | [ e d i t i n g ]
" Across country? With you?" " admit it, you want to." -- Carter Grace didn't like her neighbor. She didn't like his love for old rock music, beanies, and worn black combat boots. She didn't like the way he'd smile a smile where the right corner of his mouth would tilt up just slightly more than the left. She especially didn't like it when he called her Angel. Nicholas Arson has a passion for the simple way of things, old rock, batman, and his worn combat boots. He loves to drown out the world with his music. He especially loves playing the piano, guitar, or any instrument he could get his hands on. He also finds joy in bothering his next door neighbor, Carter Grace. And when Nicholas learn that Carter's grandmother is all the way across the country, and that his Angel was going all the way to her to bring her home, he couldn't help but bud in. -- " I'll drive you the whole way there, and pay for gas."
8 153 - In Serial30 Chapters
Depressed
Things I think about a lot
8 95

