《Avneil - being with you》avni ya juhi!
Advertisement
so guys I am here with my next update...
thanks for all comment and votes on my last update...
plz do comment and vote on this one too....
so here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
avni 's point of view starts.....
while I was dancing I was remembering neil and my moments than suddenly when the song ended this guys started coming toward me and was about to touch me ...I was feeling so discussed that I closed my eyes....when I opened my eyes I saw him laying on the floor..it looked like soneone punched him...but who...I turned to see the person to..my right and....I saw him...I saw neil I was so happy....that I just hugged him..."
Avni's point of view ends....
avni:(hugging neil) "neil tum yahan...muhje pata tha ki tum aao je....."
neil:"(happy to see avni okay) "main keise nahi aata...."
avni:(breaking the hug)"per tum toh bahar gaye the case ke liye..."
dd:"bhabhi woh aapka msg milne ke baad humne......."
flashback starts....
avni:(in her room speaking to the audio device...)"neil ...neil tum muhje sun sakte ho toh Abhi mat anna yeh log ka plan hai they are hiding us in the basement and you will get nothing ....plz neil Abhi mat anna...."
on the other , neil in the jeep....
neil:"I feel that there is something wrong going on...I wish we can safe avni and the other girls..."
dd:"don't worry sir every thing will be fine...."(suddenly they hear some sound from the audio device.....they make the volume up and listened to what avni said)
dd:"hmm...toh ab kya sir"
neil:"dd tell the officer to take ragani pandit back to jail and keep an eye on her and give her that much freedom so she can again go to rang mehel.....and tell them that me you and few other officers are going out.of town for a important case for 2 days...."
Advertisement
dd:"but sir bhabhi "
Neil:"bhabhi ko kuch nahi hoga just do as I say..."
flash back ends.....
neil:"so this is how we came here..."
ragani pandit: (from behind holding a gun on juhi 's head)"wah wah..kya connection hai pati patni ke bheech main..kya pyaar hai....plan toh bahut accha tha..lakin tum bhol gaye ki tum ragani pandit se panga le rahe ho..."
avni:" pandit juhi ko chorde ..."
pandit:"yeh juhi nahi hai juhi 5 Saal pehele maar chuki hai...yeh meher hain humari meher..."
dayavanti Mehta: "waise neil ab main tumhe ek offer deti hoon....tum yahan ki sari lardkiyon or juhi ko le ja sakte ho per badle main muhje avni chahiye...toh see it's simple you have to choose between avni and juhi....so what's you decision avni ya juhi"
neil:"tumne muhje decision chahiye na...per decision avni ya juhi main se nahi hai decision aachiye or boraiye main se hain or hamesha aachiye ki hi jeet hoti hai... or (holding Avni's hand) jab tak hum ek saath hai koyi bhi boraiye nahi jeet sakti..."
avni:"Neil ruko...(to dayavanti Mehta) aapko muhjese badla lena hai toh lo per in sab ko chorodo...."
neil:"per avni..."
avni:"nahi neil meri wajah se kitne logo ko parshani hogi....(saying this she did some sign with her face and hands and Neil understood it's her plan to save juhi...)
pandit: "arre hain I forgot aaj toh ise buy karne clients aaye hain ....bolao une..."
some the clients cane and they stared putting prize for avni and ballu was recording...
neil:(in mind)"avni yaar tumhari bahut bezati ho gayi...muhje barjash nahi ho raha ....."
then the guy.was about to touch avni when neil came in the middle pushing jerking his hand away..
Advertisement
neil:"agar avni ko haath bhi lagaya toh tere haath kaat donga..."
when neil was talking to that men ...avni.signals dd to push ballu so the phone from his hands fall...and dd dose as said....after that neil starts distracting all of them by yelling at dd that dd that you should have taken care of avni and not let her come her.....while avni went and takes the gun from pandit' s hand and points a gun on her head...
avni:"bus...so dum chup ...(to goons)aapni appni gun neeche rakho..."(saying this all of them do as avni said and all police officers and Neil aims the gun at all goons and dayavanti Mehta....avni takes pandit and throws her on the ground ...sprinkles water on her and than takes a rod which as fire in it and points it toward her.....
pandit:"nahi nahi ise door rak nahi..."(while this avni points the gun at dayavanti Mehta....suddenly someone hits Neil's head and points a gun on his head...)
avni:"amol....."
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
so guys I am here with my next update....
hope you enjoyed it...
plz do comment and vote...
thanks....
precap:"will avni neil be able to get out safely or will there be another twist....."
Advertisement
- In Serial643 Chapters
Child Of Destiny
Shin Kinghad is a kid that had been abducted and trained by a powerful underworld organization since he was three years old. After six years, he had been rescued by the Special Forces during their operation against that organization and was adopted by the captain of the special force group.
8 2236 - In Serial92 Chapters
Ruins of Isulia ~ Book 1 : Awakening of the Emarine
Creatures once believed to be legend have invaded the kingdom of Vulkira. King Erik must uncover the truth behind their sudden attack. The crushing responsibility threatens to break him and his kingdom. In a remote town, Henry, an energetic bookworm is thrust into the world as chaos engulfs his once seemingly peaceful town. His lord has a task for him, one in which will change his life forever. A haunting past eats away at the Queen of Xer. Cara is hellbent on protecting the ones she loves and the future of her kingdom. Balancing the greater good, she fights to keep her head above a sea of guilt. Betrayal is at each corner, shadows step into the light, a supernatural force awaits the time to strike. Awakening an ancient civilization from their past may be their only hope now. A spiraling doom awaits the world of Isulia. **************** I put the gore warning not because my book is overly gory (It's not constantly blood and guts). However, there are several moments that are extremely violent. I've always loved shows/movies such as, (The Expanse, The Boys, Banshee, Kingdom of heaven, Vikings, Attack on Titan, Baccano, etc.) I am descriptive of the scenes with violence. So be warned :) I've worked long and hard and have finally finished my third draft. Still needs work but everything storywise is complete. There are still a few things I need to add and tweak. Grammatical errors and flushing out the characters and dialogue still needs work. If you see any errors or plot holes, please feel free to point them out. It helps me improve upon the story. Cover art was done by: Micaiah William If you'd like to consider supporting my work, there is a link to my Patreon.
8 90 - In Serial12 Chapters
The OverGod
Warning: Tagged 18+ for sexual scenes, strong language, gore, and violenceThe Universe Particles or UPs, an unknown particle that appeared on Earth and infected all the living organisms, humans who got infected by this particle started to get sick and eventually they died. The leaders of that time employed thousands of scientists to search for the cure but to no avail. Five years later the cure still hadn’t been found but the number of deaths were increasing with each day, in these five years one billion of lives had been lost.Fearing the worst the Leaders of all countries came together and decided to build Twelve Stations underground where humans could seek shelter. Seven years later, two billions and half lives had been lost but all the stations were safely completed, but there was a problem…it couldn’t fit everyone… The leaders with this problem in hands could do nothing but choose the fittest and the best of the best in their field of work: farmers, doctors, researchers, soldiers, teachers, etc… ------------ ---------600 years later, humans are still underground…..In a white room a boy was tied on a metal chair...he never had a name, since he remembered everyone called him *Test Subject Number 7* at first he didn’t understand, but after some time he understood…He was just a Guinea Pig to these people.-----------x----------Note: English is not my native language, so bear with me please
8 62 - In Serial223 Chapters
Birth of an AntiHero
AntiHero's FIRST REWRITE IN THE WORKS - thanks!! :] EDIT 2/28/22 - sorry, health problems right now, but I will post after rewriting the first 80-90,000 words or so and start fresh from there! Expect the change to be uploaded before summer! So long as I can keep using my hands, that is~! ^_^ X] This story will indeed get fleshed out as my vision improves for the better. But I feel the need to emphasize that a lot of parts are written in improvised comic book format as my primary writing style, and this first book is actually the entry point and starting novel for an entire very vast series I am in the works of developing. Many side characters here will eventually be main characters with there own stories; long or short. But this one particularly will be focused and centralized around Noel. Because of this, I do plan to leave the introduction for side characters as still having a special flow for readers to witness a tad of their background, so keep that in mind after my 'obviously many' rewrites from now and going into the future! Sorry for the troubles! I will improve on my style and implementation of the story!(Although I DO plan to keep parts as 'play style' or rather, comic book style, since I find it easier for certain dialogue instances as well as the fact that the novel is inspired by that 'feeling' you get while reading comic books. But my style is still evolving, you were warned!) Thank you! - Noel Tyler Malierano. He's the youngest 'son' to receive approval from 'The Malierano Family': A Criminal Organization of hitmen and hitwomen that specialize in killing, even maintaining success within a vastly superpowered society. Noel finally manages to complete his training as the newest 'Elite' killer his family created...but, there's just one problem - He doesn't want to kill! Come along and delve into a society of conflicting morals through the eyes of a boy, desperately searching for a new path to follow. Can he even manage to free himself from his father's engrained teachings and ideals? Conversely, will killing prove a lot more difficult to ignore? --- --> Thank you very much for reading! It would be helpful for me if you all consider leaving me a comment or an inbox suggestion, a review or even a full rating wherever AND whenever you believe I need to improve on anything or if something I wrote irked you! I appreciate EVERYONE that comes to read my story, however I DO want to improve my work as a writer. I hope all of you who don't like my work will let me know somehow, so I can edit and IMPROVE my story as a whole! Thank you everyone for your time! --- JUST TO NOTE!! When a character has a cultural name like, say, a Japanese or Russian name, that is because that character IS Japanese or Russian! They don't have to be FULL of one ethnicity either - sometimes they will be mixed. This story mainly takes place on an artificial continent where all countries have sent over their respective talents, meaning characters of ALL cultures and ethnic backgrounds will show hints of that in their names. Please don't assume I'm just randomly naming characters names that don't match them. And feel free to talk to me about whatever in my story troubles you - no matter how small! I love to improve. ^-^ X] --- Just to note: Characters will slowly grow as time passes. Slow pace. THANKS for reading! Enjoy! :] --- Decided to post 2 chapters every Tuesday and Friday instead of taking a small break, but I MAY upload once in a while on different days, such as Sundays, in addition to those two. :]
8 630 - In Serial15 Chapters
We are just best friends | RIVERDALE
Привет) Это мой новый фанфик. По большей части он будет про Джагхеда(Джаг). Приятного чтения❤️
8 111 - In Serial21 Chapters
Perseus Jackson: A New Order
Sequel to Perseus Jackson: A New PurposeHis job was to keep balance on the Earth and make sure the gods grow up, along with the Warriors of Chaos, who he rarely sees. Now, a new threat is arising. Who's side will he stand on and who will he see on the other side?
8 126

