《Avneil - being with you》Neil's punishment!
Advertisement
so guys i am here with my next part...
hope you like it.....
plz do vote and comment .....
thanks for all the vote and comments on last part...
so here we go.....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
avni shows dd the vedio and then avni tells neil and dd everything she saw whenshe went to rang mehel , when she saw juhi....
avni:(turning the audio device on)"chalo ab is me sunte hai ...we might find a clue...."
ragani pandit :(throw audio)"isse aaj raat ke liye acche se ready karo aaj raat ek barde client aarahe hain....(toward juhi) "yeh humara khuhinor hai...."
neil:(hearing this) " this is all my fault if I had investigation more she wouldn't have been in this situation ..."
avni:(hugging him)"neil listen I know this is hard but plz we have to do this for juhi ...plz be strong "
neil:(breaking the hug)"we will safe them right avni?"
avni:"yes neil we will dont worry..."
dd:"sir main search warrant ke liye baat karta hoon aap log ghar jaye ..."
avni:"okay(she takes neil home )"
avneil room...
neil:(on phone ...)"haan dd kya hua...."
dd:"sir it will take 1 day ...so we will get to know tomorrow about the warrant "
neil:"ok dd let me as soon as something happens and plus tomorrow i am not coming to work so sab samal lena anyways tomorrw we will not be able to do something so ....."
dd:"yes sir dont worry app bhabhi or family members ke saath enjoy kariye... mein aapko updated rakonga..."
neil:"thanks dd....good night"
dd:"yes sir....good night(phone call ended)"
avni:"kya hua neil"
neil:"nothing woh....dd said it will take one day so we cant do anything before tomorrow night.."
avni:"okay tum tension mat lena everything will be fine..."
Advertisement
neil:"hmmmmm waise tumne koyi punisment sochi nahi"
avni:"nahi....chalo ab so jate hain raat bahut ho gayi"
neil:"humm"
they both slept cuddling....next morning ....at breakfast table..
mishti:"angle aapne superman ko punisment dedi"
avni:"nahi"
sweata:"aare haan tum dono ko ek dosare ko punisment deni thi na"
neil:"haan maa maine toh dedi and avni did it also ..,but she has not given yet.."
bebe:"accha kya punishment di thi"
avni:"actually bebe woh..."
neil:"haan haan bolo avni kya punishment de thi"
prakash:"accha leave that so avni have you thought of neil's punishment.."
avni:"no papa ji"
sweata:"i have one ...neil has to make you happy the whole day by doing different staff.."
avni:"hmmm not bad idea..."
neil:"ok ....(towards avni) Mr.Neil Khana at your sevice"
mishti:"okay so superman make angle happy by giving her a surprise gift"
neil:(to himself)"humm esa kyunsa gift avni ke face pe smile le aaye ga"(then a idea struck him)
avni:(seeing neil go)"Kahan ja rahe ho"
neil:"tumhara gift ready karne"
neil left ....after 20 mins he came back down and made avni and other family members sit in living room and projected a PowerPoint of avni's moments i khana house with neil...
after watching the video ...avni had tears in her eyes...
neil:"avni i didnt mean you make you cry ...i am sorry ...if you dont like it its ok.."
avni:"neil these are tears of happiness...thank you neil this a the best gift...."
bebe:"neil sacchi main bahut accha gift hain.....purani yaadein yaad aagayi"
the whole day neil did what avni said and tried to make her happy in every way ....
avni:"neil your punishment ends now"
neil:"thanks wify"
bebe:"you did a great job neil ..."
Advertisement
prakash:"haan neil beta it was a hard job but you did it in a very nicely way.."
sweata:"chalo ab chalke dinner karle...."
avni:"haan chalo"
mishti:"khane main kya hai"
avni:"aapki favorite aalo ke parathe"
mishti:(excited)"really thank you angle ...i love you"(and she hugs avni....everyone is happy seeing mishti and avni's bond...it looked like she was her really mother....now mishti was a part of khana family ....she was a part of avneil...without her everything felt uncompleted)
later after dinner at avneil's room.....
neil:(on phone with dd)"kya we didnt get the warrant but why"
dd:"sir they are saying we need prove ..."
neil:"ab prove keise milega ......okay i will do something thanks dd(cuts the call)"
avni:"kya hua"
neil:(frustrated)" warrant nahi milla"
avni:(sitting beside neil on the sofa)"dont worry neil we will fined some way...."
neil:"hummmm"
avni:"main tumhare liye pani leke aati hoon"
in kitchen ...
avni was taking water while bebe entered...
bebe:"arre avni tu yahan"
avni:"haan bebe woh main pani lene aayi thi ...or app"
bebe:"woh main Ramayan ka pat par rahi thi ...abhi water lene aayi..."
avni:"accha..."
bebe:"tuhje pata hai itne saalo se par rahi hoon lekin every time i get a different meaning .."
avni:"accha is baar kya mutalab mila"
bebe:"dekho duniya main problems to hoti hai...ravan ki lanka bhi hoti hai or ravan bhi lekin ye sita ki zimadari hai ki woh lanka jaye ..."
avni:(getting a idea)"bebe you are great thanks appne meri problem solve kardi..."
bebe:"accha chal ab jake soja good night"
avni:"good night bebe"
in avneil room...
avni:(entering room)"neil i got an idea"
neil:"oh no...i was thinking that you are not getting any crazy idea and here you came ...."
avni:"neil ek baar son to lo"
neil:"avni tumahara idea hai mutlab danger toh hoga hi.."
avni:"neil..."
neil:"okay bolo"
avni:"toh dekho main abhi bebe se mili ..she told me about Ramayan .....so see sita had to go to ravans lanka for ram to come and destroy it .."
neil:(confused)"toh ...isse humhare topic se kya mutlab"
avni:"dekho...ravan lanka=rang mehel....ravan=ragani pandit ....ram=you....sita=me..."
neil:(understanding her plan)"no..no..no you are not going to rang mahel alone...."
avni:"neil tum meri baat samjo....we have to ..to safe juhi and other girls ...please neil..."
neil:"nahi avni ...and this is the last time.....after this you will not talk about this again ..do you get that"
avni:"but neil..."
neil:"no buts no cuts no coconuts... you will not go and thats final... ab chalo go and sleep tomorrow i have a meeting with the CM and then we will decide ok but you will not go to rang mehel...."
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
so guys I am here with my next update...
hope you enjoyed it...
plz do comment and vote ...
thanks..
precap: "avni goes to rang mehel...what will happen when juhi finds out that avneil are merried...."
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
The Dream Of Magic.
I wake up to find my self in a forest, with blue boxes, weird, dangerous monsters, fantastical creatures and last but not least, MAGIC! _____ This is my first try at writing, and also English isn't my mother language; so any comment giving advice would really help alot :).hope it doesn't suck too much '-'.
8 52 - In Serial13 Chapters
Under the Mask
Elira Bell used to be a hero. Now she works with the villains...and she's quite good at her job.
8 88 - In Serial28 Chapters
Tested By Pain
Book 2 in The Li-Tech Chronicles!! Jack has completed his second year of training and now is able to control more strands of Light than ever before. On their first mission, Spier squad is faced with an enemy that the AHF has never seen nor is ready to take on. Creatures able to absorb the very Light they use as a weapon now pose a threat to the United Human Empire. Will their efforts be enough? *This is one of many possible blurbs for this upcoming book and probably will change as time moves on. I will be posting the first draft of each chapter and clean it when I begin the second draft. Thank you for taking the time to read this book.
8 145 - In Serial38 Chapters
In A Heartbeat - Larry Stylinson [complete]
When Harry meets his new roommates, he is immediately captivated by one of them. But what happens when he discovers Louis' dark, bloody secret? And will Louis be able to handle his blood thirst?
8 364 - In Serial12 Chapters
An Apprentice's Adventure
Marvin was destined to be a farmer like his entire family before him, but the sparks of dreams flicker within his eyes. Jumping at the chance to leave his house he journeys towards the Elasarin Magic Academy the best place to train young magic users. Unfortunately for him the academy only takes the noble or best and to add to his problems it is on the other side of the Empire. Join him on his journey to the city of Elasarin and to his journey to be such a promising apprentice that they will have no choice but to accept him.
8 129 - In Serial32 Chapters
STAR WARS: Knights of the Old Republic
Four thousand years before Anakin Skywalker was born, the Jedi thrived as the guardians of peace in the galaxy. The Republic, weakened by a costly war with the Mandalorians, faces now another great threat. A false Sith Empire created by two fallen Jedi, Revan and Malak, has risen from the ashes of that war. Now the Republic is on the brink of defeat to their once great hero, now turned Darth Revan. Hoping to protect the Republic at all costs, the Jedi dispatch an elite strike force to capture the Dark Lord. To the dismay of the Jedi, Revan is betrayed and killed by his apprentice Darth Malak, who proclaims himself the new Dark Lord of the Sith. Now with the entire galaxy at stake, the Jedi and the Republic must go to extreme lengths if they are to survive the seemingly endless forces the new Sith ruler commands. Only by the will of the Force, will they survive... This is a novelization of the popular video game by Bioware. One of my favorite stories within the Star Wars universe, I am putting my own little twists and style on this story in a way I could see potentially fitting into the new canon by Disney. I will be releasing new chapters periodically with the goal of trimming the story down a little bit as well. Enjoy, and of course constructive criticism always welcome, and if you like what you're reading, consider voting for my story.
8 100

