《Avneil - being with you》family time....
Advertisement
so guys I am here with my next update.....
plz do comment and vote for this one too.....
Thanks....
lets get directly to the reading....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
they cuddled and slept....avni felt so relaxed in his arms and this night she got the world best sleep ........avni felt the neil will be with her no matter what happened.... and she felt so relaxed that she slept in less than few min.....
next morning.......neil and avni went to the police station to investigate about this rang mahel topic.....neil didn't want avni to get involved....but she said that this is related to dayavanti Mehta....and she also thought that this is some how related to meher.....
neil:"dd kuch aur info mili"
dd:"no sir..."
neil:"okay main abhi aata hoon commissioner se baat kar ke....."(neil left)
avni:"dd muhje tumse ek help chahiye...."
dd:"haan bokiye na bhabhi..."
avni:"tum yeh baat neil ko nahi btaoge ok..."
dd:"okay"
avni tells dd about meher and all there meeting.....
dd:"okay bhabhi aap uska sketch bana shaki hain ...."
avni:"haan.....main ek kaam karti hoon kal hi tum ek sketch artis bola lo main kal aske details de dongi ..."
neil:(coming in)"kiski details....."
dd:"ah...sir woh..."
avni:"kuch nahi neil bus ase hi....."
neil:"okay chalo.....humhe aaj ghar jaldi jana hai..."
avni:"kyun"
neil:"neela ma ka phone aaya tha....."
avni:"okay...."
they left for home......at home....
neela:(stopping avneil from entering....)"rooko..."
avni:"kya Hua maa...."
neela:"ek surprise hai....anke band..."(she main them blindfold and took them to there room....)
neela:(opening there blind fold)"yeh lo pahen ke niche aao..."
avni:"per...maa..."
neela:"no question just come...."
Advertisement
avni neil got changed and walked down stairs.....
avni:"yeh intna andera kyun hai avni..."
neil:"pata nahi....."
famliy:"surprise......"
neil:"yeh kis liye..."
mishti:"woh actually aap or angle itne buzy reheteho so we thought to do a party just us family members......"
avni:"thank you . ...."
neil:"so party main karna kya hai...."
mishti:"games....dance...singing....all of that..."
neil:"nice so let's start...."
they sat down......
bebe:"first we will play antacshari...."
sweata:"nice who will start....."
neil:"bebe aap....."
bebe:"sings......mere angne main tumhara kya kaam..."
bebe:"aab neela....h se"
neela:"sings......haaste haaste kat gayen raate zindagi unhi chalti rahe....."
bebe:"avni ab tu ga m se....."
avni:(going to mishti and picking her up)"mare ghar aaye ek nanhi pari....."
avni:" neil ab tum"
neil:(holding avni's hand and dancing with her romantically) "ishq wala love....."
avni:"ab kya karna hai..."
mishti:"dumpsharads...."
neil:"okay so the team's are .....neela ma, me dad, and avni,bebe mom...."
mishti:"and I am the supervisor..."
all:"okay ma'am...."
bebe :"so Neil ke team se prakash and hamari team se sweata...."
avni:"okay per tose karke pata karte hain who goes first..."
neela:"I will tose...heads yah teals neil ...."
avni:(interrupting) " maa mujhe heads..."
neil:(bring innocent) "okay fir tales for me "
neela:"ready"
neil:(whispering to avni) "dekha jitenge toh hum hi"
avni:(whispering) "accha dekh Lena "
neil:"accha agar main jita toh kya"
avni:"toh Kya? "
neil:"toh tunhe muhje sabke samne kiss karna hoga...."
avni:"or agar main jiti toh...."
neil:"toh....(thinking)...hmmmm..... muhje karna hoga jo tum khahogi... "
Advertisement
avni:"done....(to herself) plz God Neil ko mat jitane dena...warna pata nahi mara kya hoga..."
neela:(tosing the coin) " head to avni tale toh Neil "
bebe,sweata:"heads....heads...heads..."
prakash,neela:"tales, tales, tales "
neela:(seeing the coin) "it landed on..........heads "
bebe,sweata: "yeah... we go first "
neil:(to himself) "shit....ab ye lady don muhjse pata NAHI kya kar vaye gi"
avni on the other hand was jumping and do happy...everyone was confused what happened except neil.....
neil:(whispering) "okay okay you won the bet....."
bebe:(heard what he said)"bet .....?what bet"
avni:"bebe woh actually .... maine or neil ne bet lagayi thi...no if heads comes and I win he has to do what I say and if tales comes and he wins I have to.....have too...."
bebe:"have to what"
neil:(tring to cover up) "she has to do what I say..... and she is happy that she won..."
sweata:"oh ...well .....avni neil se kuch accha punishment dena......esa muka baar baar nahi aayi ga "
mishti:"accha game khele "
bebe:"haan toh sweata prakash ko film bol "
sweata:"haan"
sweata tells prakash a film(muhjse dosti karoge ) after 4 trys Neil guesses it....
avni:"bebe ab aap or neela maa...."
neela gives bebe a movie and she acts on the 3 try avni guess the movie was....hum aapke hain kyun...
bebe:"ab avni or neil ki bari....."
mishti:"ek min the score are tri and this time it will be different...."
avni:"matlab mishti... "
mishti:"is baar superman ko main ek movie dongi and aap sabko guess karenge......okay"
all:"okay"
neil:(after listening to the movie )"ah...mishti yeh koyi movie NAHI hai.."
mishti:"hai superman.....aap kar sakte ho...."
neil:"okay"
neil acted and no body was able to guess......then neil took avni up and did it with her still no one understood and avni asked him to do it again.....
avni:(seeing Neil's action)"I LOVE YOU!
Neil:"correct....I love you...."
bebe:"are wah avni tune guess kese kiya"
neela:"bebe ab do pyaar karne wale bina kahe ek dosare ki baat jan sakte hain toh yeh toh inki dill ki feeling hai "
sweata:"wah mishti....ise bolte hain choota packet bara damaka..."
neil:(whispering in avni's ear)"I love you wify "
avni:(whispering back) "I love you too hubby"
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
so guys I hope you like this....
plz do comment and vote.....
thank you for supporting me...
precap:"avni's punishment for Neil....."
Advertisement
- In Serial85 Chapters
A Draconic Odyssey
Eight years have passed since war has ravaged the lands of Lokahn. The Justitian Empire, driven by zealotry and righteousness, has destroyed the old Kingdom and its ancient religion of Draconism. All remnants of the old ways have been driven out into the wilderness, forgotten by all of civilized Lokahn, as the land is molded into a fine realm of Justitia. Victor Miller, a farm boy from the quiet village of Riverside, decides to leave behind his quiet rural life for opportunity in the world beyond. Unbeknownst to him, what would begin as a simple journey for a better life would end up with him getting caught in a conflict. A conflict far bigger than himself... This story is only available on the following webstites : RoyalRoad deviantArt Any other websites you see this story on are the result of plagiarism.
8 221 - In Serial20 Chapters
Guild Tales
Updates every Sunday! The world of Gaea is filled with many dangerous creatures, some more cunning or monstrous than others. To combat these threats, many different guilds were created, few better known than the Adventurers' Guild. Talon, his master slain, seeks vengeance upon the one responsible, letting nothing and no one stand in his way. The first of many horrors will arise in the wake of his fury, his will and many others pushed to the brink as they try to stop threats beyond understanding. Follow Talon and his friends as they kill, sneak and sail their way through a line of adventures set to change not only themselves, but the world itself. Slavering undead, mountainous colossi, an immortal king, and much more await!
8 65 - In Serial13 Chapters
Everhearth
The world has been carried on the backs of great legends, few remembered - most forgotten. But in the wake of time, their actions would forever impact the world as they gave rise to aspiring Adventurers. Gideon daydreams of barebone tales, as the quiet village had little to nothing but a good home. Filled with wonder - he wanted to see the world, and the hopes of some of his dreams become reality. But as his wishes come true sotoo will their price, of what must be had to start it all? For this child, nothing could be so easily gained, a peerless journey beyond the horizon in the name of forgotten struggles and blissful tellings of Adventure. See to the end, whatever it may be, the encounters he desires are not for the faint of heart.
8 193 - In Serial17 Chapters
Maxing Out From the Start!
Okuma Sho is a NEET who spends all of his time playing an MMORPG, Adventurous. At the ripe age of 21, he locks himself in his bedroom of his parent's house with no job, girlfriend, or life. One day, however, his mother had enough and kicked him out. With no other choice, he slowly makes his way to town when he collapses. He starts coming up with a scheme to take revenge, but he suddenly dies from a crash-landing plane as his plan comes together. He is then met with a God-like voice who decides his fate- a second chance in a whole new world! How will Sho use this second chance? Will he stop his NEET life or finally work like the typical person? Or... something else?
8 194 - In Serial38 Chapters
If You'll Be My Star (Anakin x Reader) BOOK TWO *COMPLETED*
A Jedi shall not know love. It was the code taught to you. But what happens when Anakin Skywalker comes back into your life and you are put under his protection when new dangers threaten your life?This is an Anakin Skywalker x Reader and is set during the events of Attack of the Clones. All rights go to Disney and Lucasfilm, I only own the scenes I wrote in myself.#1 in anakinxreader 08/13/2021
8 100 - In Serial17 Chapters
Return (TOG)
Eran is born from the passion of the people. As such, the moment their passion and feelings bloom, she becomes stronger. Yet, the moment their passion dims, she slowly gets weaker and weaker....From the very beginning, Eran has always been with he irregulars, even from outside the tower. As such, her presence have always been taken for granted. As Jahad and the rest climb the tower, their passion started to disappear and their feeling turned cold. As such, every second of every day, she turned weaker.Yet, she kept her weakening self hidden. The moment Arlene and V left, she couldn't hold her form anymore. Then, she disappeared quietly, alone.Now, after thousands of years, she finally gathered enough power to live independently, without being affected by the desires, passions and feelings of others affecting her.
8 137

