《Avneil - being with you》insecure
Advertisement
so guys I am here with my next update.....
Thanks for the sweet comment and vote...
plz do comment and vote for this one too....
so here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
neil:(walked an turned her towards him.....wiping her tears..)"agar....juhi hoti toh muhje tum....Mari pyaari avni kaise milti haan bolo wify...(a smile appears on her face)
avni:"phir tumne us driver ko pakara "
neil:"nahi....actually wahan koyi witness nahi tha....ek tha per woh bhi nashe main dhooth......"
avni:"toh tumne is liye police force join kiya...."
Neil:"nahi.....us din se I thought that I will make every bad think I can and give justice to people who need it....."
avni:"Neil tum kitne acche ho ....aaj kal tum jese log duniya main kahan milte hain....."
Neil:"ab muhje jeisa perfect koyi hai hi nahi"
avni:"toh tumne woh chor ko pakara..."
neil:"Maine use saza dene ki baja use sudara...ek moka diya.....and know he is a good man ......"
avni:"Neil tunne muhje use nahi milaya "
neil:"tum use danti ho...."
avni:"main ....kyun neil"
neil:"dd"
avni:(shocked )"dd"
neil:"haan"
suddenly wind blow and due the wind all paper started to fly.......avni and Neil were picking the paper up when they bumped there head together....and had a eyelock.....in background this sond played......
Tu safar mera
Hai tu hi meri manzil
Tere bina guzara
Ae dil hai mushkil
Tu mera Khuda
Tu hi duaa mein shaamil
Tere bina guzara
Ae dil hai mushkil
Mujhe aazmaati hai teri kami
Meri har kami ko hai tu laazmi
Junoon hai mera
Banoon main tere qaabil
Tere bina guzaara
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Yeh rooh bhi meri
Yeh jism bhi mera
Utna mera nahi
Advertisement
Jitna hua tera
Tune diya hai jo
Woh dard hi sahi
Tujhse mila hai toh
Inaam hai mera
Mera aasmaan dhoondhe teri zameen
Meri har kami ko hai tu laazmi
Zameen pe na sahi
Toh aasmaan mein aa mil
Tere bina guzara
Ae dil hai mushkil
Maana ki teri maujoodgi se
Ye zindagani mehroom hai
Jeene ka koi dooja tareeka
Na mere dil ko maaloom hai
Tujhko main kitni
Shiddat se chaahun
Chaahe toh rehna tu be-khabar
Mohtaaj manzil ka toh nahi hai
Ye ek tarfa mera safar, safar
Khoobsurat hai manzil se bhi
Meri har kami ko hai tu laazmi
Adhura hoke bhi
Hai ishq mera kaamil
Tere bina guzara
Ae dil hai mushkil
avni:(breaking the eyelock) "Neil ek or bar warna mere sing nikal aayenge.. bull ki tarah "(neil laughed and they bumped there head together...again....)
neil:"waise maine pheleli biwi dekhi jo apne pati ki ex-girlfriend or unki love story sunke gussa nahi kiya"
avni: "waise sirf tumhi unique nahi ho.....main bhi ek unique peice hoon....Mr. perfect neil khana"
neil:(pulling her close) "ishi liye toh main kehe tha hoon....mainri wify sirf mari hi hai"
avni:"haan...haan...perfect husband ki perfect wify"
neil:"waah...tum bahut smart ho rahi ho"(pulling her more close so there is no space for even air to pass through)
avni:"Neil kya Kar raha hu...."
neil:"shhhh....(neil tucked her hair strand back and kissing her cheek)
avni:"Ne.....neil "(avni pushes neil and runs to the bathroom and shuts the door behind)
neil:"kab tak bahgogi...so din toh main bhagne nahi donga....."
when Avni changed and came out of the restroom she saw neil had already slept.....she went and sat next to him.....
avni:(swying his hair)" neil I know that you love me .....but I also know that I am not as good as juhi.....I am not the one who you deserve....thank you neil tumne muhje itni khushi di.....but agar main juhi jaisi hoti toh sayad main tumhare kabil hoti.....(she got cut off in the middle)
Advertisement
neil:(still closed eyes)"nahi tab NAHI "
avni"neil woh...actually..."
neil:(sitting up) avni it's okay I know you feeling a little insecure but that's normal for any women....but I loved juhi know she is my past and you avni is my present and future.....I love my avni ....and I want you to stay the way you are because I love you the way you are.... you are my avni ....my lady don avni...."
avni:(hugging neil)"neil your the best ...i love you.....o love you very much.."
neil:"I love you too wify.. "
they cuddled and slept....avni felt so relaxed in his arms and this night she got the world best sleep ........avni felt the neil will be with her no matter what happened.... and she felt so relaxed that she slept in less than few min.....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
so guys I hope you like this one...
thank for the votes and comment on my last update... .
plz do comment and vote for this one too ....
thank you.....
precap:"will avni know the meher is juhi...what twist are there to came..."
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
The Destiny of a Mortal God (Hiatus)
Currently on hiatus, in part because I'm unsatisfied with how the story was starting to develop, and even though I had ideas how to run it, I still made mistakes far too big to correct them. Secondly I'm currently stressed about university, and sincerely, I don't see myself keeping this project. I may or may not retake this project or even start a new one, but one thing's for sure, it isn't happening anytime soon (Meaning until june, aprox, or until I can keep up with class). ... Lyon Ironblood, 19 years old and orphan, is taken by Kronos from the present Earth to another world, where he shall fight and struggle to get stronger so that he shall acomplish the mission Kronos assigned him. He shall fight gods, demons, dragons and monsters and even mortals who surpass those. But to do so he shall receive, though only after he proved himself worthy, a power beyond imagination. This power will not be handed freely to him, and he'll have to work hard to develop it. He shall receive the X-Men System. A magic system designed to enhance Lyon and give him the mutations from the X-Men serie. He shall start from scratch, with powers that will seem less than a mere human, and develop them with effort, to surpass the gods. [I don't claim ownership of any of the X-Men powers or characters, neither the cover, only thing I claim are the ideas which make the story and put together their powers, how they'll develop from scratch to even higher worlds than they were suposed on the series, other than that, all X-Men characters named (which I'll try to avoid to a certain point) are not of my property]
8 141 - In Serial8 Chapters
Tales of Lost Men
An infamous warrior known not only for his strength but also for his unyielding code of honor finds himself stranded in a strange land. He had accidently walked through one of the wormholes that connect his world with other worlds beyond. With no hope of ever finding his way back, he wanders the streets a vagabond until a his only friend, a homeless drunk, sells him a dream.
8 85 - In Serial13 Chapters
War Of Mortal Gods
In the universe, twelve beings created everything, they then created the gods and gave them unique domains to rule and tasked them with overseeing and maintaining the natural equilibrium of the worlds containing sentient life, but restricted them from interacting with the worlds directly. The gods, who could only interact with souls that are crossing worlds in the reincarnation cycle discovered that there were two types of souls as well. There were normal mortal souls and unique souls that they called the heroes soul that are born at random. These gods then commincate with these unique souls after their first life ends and gives them a deal, either complete a certain number of tasks on various worlds to maintain the natural balance or go through the reincarnation cycle which will cleanse the soul and the memories they hold. This story is of heroes that sometimes must commit to maintaining the natural balance at any cost. There are times that these heroes save millions of innocent lifes and times that they must kill billions of innocent lifes to protect the natural balance, they arent always pure and righteous or corrupt and villaneous, these are just souls that walk the path of legendary figures and infamous killers, but who can save these heroes when they are broken and must suffer repeatedly from their role as defenders. This is the journey of a group of heroes and their growth as warriors, their traumas that make them mortal humans, and the moments that define then as immortal legends, but can they survive when faced with their greatest challenge to come that threatens to destroy whole worlds. This is the story of war that happens among mortals, Stories of wars on the inside and outside the realm of the soul, and war between mortal gods. Only one thing is certain, the side that loses the war, loses absolutely everything.
8 149 - In Serial6 Chapters
One punch man (My style version)
Saitama being bored, of his life, decides to step things up. So Saitama decides to go on dates with girls who are a different age as him trying to find true love. Going through different cities, killing off monsters that are annoying, and giving monsters chances to live. Note not my picture.
8 105 - In Serial20 Chapters
Spirit
Chen Tian was born with a weak body, but with superior intellect and a photoghrapic memory.Even when his body deteriorated he was happy with the gift of learning and creating.Tian lived for 21 years before he died, but it was not his time and as such he was able to be reincarnated.This will be my very first time writing, but im looking forward to share with all and hope everyone can give me feedback on what i can improve and perhaps do different thank you all very much Also im not from a english speaking country and english is not my first language.
8 156 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Mystery Crime Scene
This is the Mystery Crime Scene-a collaboration project featuring the best of both worlds. Join Crime and Mystery in our contests, trivia and more for a chance to win attractive prizes. All Wattpadders are welcome!(The following contest and its rules are the creation of a team of Ambassadors and is in no way affiliated with Wattpad or its staff. Judging of said contest is entirely run by its creators and is not the responsibility of Wattpad or its staff.)
8 189

