《Avneil - being with you》pooja
Advertisement
so guys I am here with my next update..
Thanks for the comment and votes...
plz do comment and vote on this one too.....
so here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
after talking to Ali, avni came inside and saw neil still busy working....so she sat on the couch .....waiting for neil she just fell asleep....after finishing neil saw avni slept on the couch waiting for him...
neil:(walking towards avni....)"kitni cute or beautiful lag rahi hain"(he kept admiring her.....than he sat next to her and kept her head on his shoulders so she can sleep properly......admiring he didn't notice when he also fell asleep)
next morning.......
avni woke up seeing neil sleeping on the couch with her.....when avni tried to move neil held her hand and pulled her close....
avni:"Neil tum jaage ho...."
neil:"my morning kiss wify"
avni:"Neil"
neil:"what....."
avni:(kissing neil cheek) "okay kush now let me go "
neil:"itni Jaldi kya hai......muhje abhi return gift toh dene do....."(he kissed avni on her cheeks and was about to kiss her lips but just than avni's phone rang......)
neil:"saath me puri ki puri duniya mere pyaar ki dushman hai"
avni after talking on phone got ready to leave somewhere......
neil:"kahan ja rahi hu......"
avni: "woh actually ali ne bolaya hai"
neil:"per itni subhe..."
avni:"haan....actually maine use kuch kaam diya tha....toh woh complete ho gaya hai....ok neil I am going bad main baat karte hain bye..."
neil:(to himself) "esa kyunsa important kaam hai"
avni and Ali at Ali's cafe.......
avni:"we need to go to that address "
ali:"okay if you say so "
they went but found no clue.....at home
avni:(in mind)"meher ke bare main kuch bhi pata nahi chala......arey how can I forgot kal to ganesh pooja rakte hain.......ab main khana house ki bahu hoon...toh main aaj ki pooja dum dham se karongi..."
Advertisement
next morning....avni by chance send all family members out of house...to do preparation...
avni stared doing the paperation....all family members didn't know about it ......in evening....
avni:(opening the door) "hi.....surprise..."
everyone except neela was shocked to see ganesh pooja decorations.......neil has still not come.....
sweata:(to bebe whispering) "ab kya kare neil or avni ko kase sambhale..."
all the guest arrived except neil.....bebe,sweata, prakash are tenshed about neil and avni......just then Neil come and was who to see Ganesh pooja decorations.....
avni:(seeing neil goes to him)"neil tumhe mera surprise kesa laga.....family members ke liye or tumhare liye yeh pooja rakhi hain maine...."
neil was still in shock......he knew that avni didn't know her past.....just than bebe called avni and prakash went to talk to Neil....
prakash:"Neil ab kya...."
neil:"papa main yahan nahi rahe sakta...."
prakash:"lekin avni....usko kya kaho "
neil: "papa aap samalo plz "(neil left out side)
mishti:"angle aaj kya hai"
avni:"aaj Ganesh pooja hai"
mishti:"wow...."
out side....in gardin Neil was remembering the past when neela came there......
neela:"kya Hua neil .......main yahan yeh kahene aayi thi ki....thank you ...tumhari wajah se avni ko bagwan pe bharosa hua....so thank you Neil..."
neil:(in mind) "neil tum ye kya kar rahe ho....avni ke liye tum ko stong rahena parega..."
neela:"Neil kahan kho gaye....chale"
neil:"haan"
inside khana house......
pandit ji:(to avni):aap pooja kariye...."
avni:(sad)"neil....."
prakash:" woh use kuch kaam aa Gaya tha....tum pooja karo..."
avni sadly I'm going to take arti ki taal from pandit....just then Neil come and held Avni's hand and the taal....avni became happy...everyone was shocked and happy that neil came......
they did pooja on the arti.....
bebe:"bolo Ganpati Bappa
everyonemoriya
mishti:(clapping hands.....)""""yeah pooja ho gayi"
avni:(to neil)"kya hua neil tum parashan lag rahe ho.....and you just dispersed ....."
neil:"avni can i have sometime..."
avni:"off course"
............................................................
so guys this is my update....
plz do vote and comment...
and thank you...
precap:"will the past reveal..."
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Ursus the Unbearable
A larger-than-average brown bear gets the evolution of a lifetime after attacking and snacking on a powerful archmage and an even more powerful magical artifact.
8 154 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Other Crew
To some the call to adventure is irresistible, for others well they kind of just tag along. The other crew is a story of a former acting duo who, inspired by tales of heroism and the famous quests they used to portray, decide to head out and make a name for themselves... That is a year or so after they spent all the money they stole. Now with their accumulated ragtag group that includes a cowardly thief, a barbarian turned cook and a nine-foot horny crocodile-man. They set off to take up a quest and earn fame, fortune and glory. Though far from being the steadfast group of mercenaries that common folk turn too to save them from pain and peril. They are fast turning into the undesirable, the last pick... The Other Crew. Interested in joining discussions about this story? Then join the discord! Link: https://discord.gg/Jfbkthr
8 130 - In Serial55 Chapters
Freshman
"This is it. This is the day my life begins. This is my first day of high school. I would always lay awake wondering what it would be like. Would these four years really be the best four years of my life? That's what my middle school principal told us. But I doubted anything he said; everyone did."The life of a few "babies" of high school.For other titles you may enjoy, please check out:- What Cancer Cannot Do- It's Just Prom
8 169 - In Serial14 Chapters
I Love You Since 1892 (Lines)
I Love You Since 1892 famous character lines... This is not the part 2 of the story. I just list down the famous and my favourite character lines on I love you Since 1892Date posted: August 30, 2020
8 147 - In Serial44 Chapters
Werewolf Committee
Every year a student is chosen to get a scholarship to graduate at the official Werewolf Committee. No one gets to meet or even see the high society wolves unless they are lucky enough to be born into a family of wealth, or to be chosen as a scholarship graduate. Elina Weitzel is the year's chosen scholarship graduate and she is the person who was least expected to be chosen. However even if she doesn't know it, she has the qualities the Werewolf Committee were looking for: Confidence, Academic, Athletic, Ambitious, and Compassionate. Little does she know, one of the powerful Alphas turns out to be her mate.[Highest Ranking; #1 Werewolf #1 Teen fiction][Currently in featured section]
8 110 - In Serial25 Chapters
What If Bowser Died?
•• COMPLETE ••How seriously do you think Bowser's death would affect Mario and the rest of the denizens of the video game world?
8 216

