《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 22|Plan
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next update...
Thanks for all comment and votes...
Plz do comment and vote for this one too...
Here we go.......
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni:"Neil I wanted to tell you but your , Amol and neela ma 's life was in danger so I couldn't...sorry"
Neil:"ssshhh..nothing will happened. I am here na ...."
Avni hug Neil tightly and Neil assured her that everthing will be okay. Avni felt so relaxed in his arms.
Neil:"Avni tumhe muhjpe bahrosa hai"
Avni:"khudse bhi jayda "
Neil:"than listen....."
Neil tells Avni something and afterwards they leave for home.
In car...
Neil:(seeing Avni lost in her thought)"oh muhje ice cream khana hai. let's go for desert Avni what say..."
Avni:"Neil mera maan nahi hai tumko khana hai toh chalo....."
They drove in front of a ice cream stall.....
Neil:(getting of the car.. )"tum aa rahi ho ki main jao"
Avni:"tum jao"
Neil went...While eating ice cream few girls come and started flirting with Neil and to make Avni jealous Neil didn't stop them....
girls:"hey handsome "
Neil:"hey beutifull aap log yahan . ..ice cream khane aaye hoge"
girls:"yessss"
Meanwhile back in the car..
Avni:(looking toward Neil and girls)"yeh Neil en ladkio ke saath kya kar raha hai...."
Neil:(seeing Av see him)"so what are ur names"
Avni:(lowering the window and shouting so Neil can here her) "Neil ice cream ho gayi toh ghar chale"
Neil:(ignoring her) "so girls what were you saying "
Avni:(pissed now)"yeh Neil ke bache ko tho main chodongi nahi..."
Avni gets of the car and goes to Neil...
Avni:(going and standing next to Neil)"hi girls.(towards Neil)chale yah yahi tumhe puri raat betani hai...."
Advertisement
neil:(smiling) "woh actually i was talking to this girls"
Avni:"han haan ab chale"
one of the girls:(to Neil)"yeh kaun hai are you married..."
Neil:"no actually she is my friend......I am single and....ready to mingle..."(as soon as he said those workd he looked at Avni was fuming in anger. He bit his tongue realizing that he messed up big time)
Neil:(to himself) :beta aaj toh to gaya....kya bolne ki jarorat thi....ab avni mera cachumber bana degi ....."
Avni:"Neil i am going if you want to come then come...."(She said with a glare before heading back to the car)
Avni went and sat in the car. While
Neil made an excuse and left from there too.
The whole car ride was total silence.
at home...in avneil's room....
Neil:(entering the room seeing A fix the almari) "Avni let me help you"
Avni:"no need I can do it myself ...aap jayi flirt kijiye...."
Neil:" avni yaar meri baat toh suno ....muhje bolne ka ek muka toh do"
Avni:"kyun .... kyun explain kar rahe ho....tum toh single ready to mingle ho....so you have no need to explain especially to your FRIEND.."
Neil :"Avni yaar muzak bhi nahi jamajathi....tum lardkiya lardko jasi kyun nahi hoti..."(Avni ignored him. Just then A idea clicked him and he smirked )
He starts singing...
They both sang their parts respectively throughout the song.
Neil:"that's it"(he just kissed her on her lips to stop her from talking. Their kiss was very passionate and magical. They broke the kiss due to lack of oxygen while Avni was dumbstruck)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hoped you like it...
plz do comment and vote.....
Will update next part soon..
Precap:"how will Avni react to the kiss. What is Avneil's plan"
Advertisement
- In Serial130 Chapters
Homicidal Aliens are Invading and All I Got is This Stat Menu
ON INDEFINITE HIATUS This story (and any others I write) now has a DISCORD! Thousands of people around the globe randomly find themselves "hosts" for alien technology that allows them to alter their minds and bodies in an instant through holographic menu systems. With the touch of a button, any of the hosts can become super strong, gain magical abilities, purchase a giant robot, or become a master in any of an almost infinite number of skills that range from advanced combat techniques to fidget-spinning. However, the hosts also become targets for nightmarish, shape-shifting creatures that have come to Earth following the newfound extraterrestrial tech. The menu systems can grant their hosts great power, but it may not be enough to survive the horde of murderous beings hunting them down.
8 207 - In Serial14 Chapters
In a diffirent world with One Piece system. cliche? No it's a cancer cliche
Alex Kel August, an Otaku and hardcore fan of One Piece, also an underground fighter ( watch 'Undisputed' if you don't get it). Got shot and died in a fight .Short and easy to understand right? Got reincarnated into another world with One Piece system. Now follow our MC on his journey to become a Muffin God -----------//----------- This is my first time writing and only for fun also I'm not a native so there are sure to have a lot of mistakes. If you find any leave comment and I will fix it. Thank you
8 130 - In Serial19 Chapters
Pirate Nemesis - Telepathic Space Pirates
A smuggler running from her past, Mercy desperately wants answers to her mother’s disappearance. All roads lead her to the one place she can’t return: home. Killers. Thieves. Pirates. Family. Mercy has spent her life evading the Pirate Queen who attempted to murder her as a child. Now, living as a smuggler with the outlawed Talent of telepathy, she keeps her head down, takes jobs that keep her moving, and searches for answers about her mother’s disappearance fifteen years ago. But living outside the law has consequences. Tricked and captured, Mercy must choose between two rival factions: the terrorists who will do anything to exploit her gifts for themselves, and the pirates she’s been eluding since childhood. Her only ally is the most dangerous killer of them all, and trusting him may be her final mistake. Please note, this is a completed book published elsewhere, if you don't want to wait for the chapters on RR. You can check it out on the author's website , or anywhere ebooks are sold.
8 113 - In Serial61 Chapters
Star Dragon's Legacy
Millennia have passed since the Dragons had found us. Millennia have passed since they left us, separating the world in plumes of eternal rainbow fire. Millennia have passed since people began to wonder: were we worth saving? Dragons were beings of myth. Now, people do what they can with the magic that works best for them, while trying not to get on the bad side of any powerful fae or nobles. A rare few are afforded the chance to meet credible proof of the Dragons, the undisputed heirs and heroes of this declined age: The Scaled. These Children of Dragons are stronger, hardier, and some would say far smarter that other humans, differentiated only by the horns on their head and scales on their skin. Rael is...not one of them. But Rael does need to protect one. Any and all feedback is appreciated. Don't touch the Patreon button, I still haven't finished setting it up.
8 151 - In Serial31 Chapters
Ashes to Ashes: The Female Alpha
BOOK 1:(Not Edited)The BlackRain Pack is the Warrior Pack. They are the ghosts that protect the werewolf world from rogues and other creatures. Legend has it that the warriors of the BlackRain Pack are sent from the moon goddess, with the birthmark of a warrior. All stories of the BlackRain Pack say that only men belong in it.What happens when the warrior pack has to merge with another pack, and the secret of a girl living amongst them comes out.Not only does Alex have to deal with moving into a new pack but she'll also have to deal with her Alpha mate, and the arising problem of rogues.Book 1: Ashes to Ashes Book 2: The Oracle Book 3: A Wolf's WeaknessBook 4: The HuntersBook 5: The Monster of the Mountains.
8 102 - In Serial65 Chapters
Control [Carlisle Cullen]
•They send me away to find them a fortune•[Carlisle Cullen][Twilight-Breaking Dawn Part 2][cover by: @kingsmaria][Started April 2018][Ended March 2019]
8 118

