《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 21 |Truth !!
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next update...
Thanks for the comment and votes..
plz do comment and vote on this update too..
So here we go....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni:(nodding) " haan, Neil I love you"
Neil:"Avni I love you too "(He said looking into her eyes before they drove to their destination.)
Avneil got out of the car. As Avni looked around the area she was mesmerized by the beauty of the place.
Avni:"Neil its so beautiful.."
Neil:"I know but not as much as you "
Avni:(blushing) "Neil..."
Neil:"someone is blushing.."(he teases her)
Avni:(trying to divert the topic) "chalo under chale"
*by the way....to discribe the location....there was a big shed area....covered with avni's favorite color flower and lighting....
Avni and Neil had a romantic candle light dinner with lots of talking and romancing. This helped Avni forget all the troubles for a minute and smile freely.
After dinner..
Neil:"Avni hum yahan akele hain so plz tell me what you are hiding from me. "(He asked out of the blue shocking Avni)
Avni: "Neil...woh...I can't, Me majbur hoon"
Neil:"ok if you say so"(he got up and started to go.)
Avni:(hugging neil from behind and tears rolling down her cheeks)"Neil main ....I am sorry...main tumhe bati hoon....muhje tumhe phehele hi bata dena chahiye tha....
plz don't be angry"
Neil:(turning around wiping Avni's tears)"Avni main gussa nahi hoon main toh bas car se aapna phone lene ja raha tha....actually I forgot it in there"
Avni:"Neil mujhe tumhe saach batana hai...."
Neil nodded and Avni started the to tell everything from beginning.
Avni:"Neil i got a call that day that..."
Flashback starts...
Avni:(picking up the phone)"hello "
Advertisement
person:"mrs.Avni Neil khanna speaking?"
Avni:"yes...what happened "
person:"actually your husband met accident and I got this number from his phone"
Avni:(tensed)" is he fine....where is he..."(She asked panicked )
person:"we are behind police station...plz come fast....."
Avni:"okay(she cuts the call and get mishti ready)
Avni leaves mishti at Ali's cafe and goes to the location behind the police station.....
Avni's point of view:
I reached the location to see no one there. Just then a car stoped in front of me. 2 people came out and put a cloth on me which made me faint when I got up I was blindfolded.
Avni's point of view ends:
Avni:(getting conscious) "Neil....Neil..."
goons:(calling someone) "ma'am she got conscious"
person:(on phone) "ok we are coming.."
Than few hr later..
Avni:(due to blindfolded couldn't see the goons)"kyun ho tum. mujhe jaane do. tum mere pati Neil ko nahi jante......he will not leave you....."
lady:(screaming) "chup... ek dum chup...."
Avni:(more angry)"kyun ho tum.....mujhe chodo Warne..."
goons:"be quite if not something bad will happened "
Avni:"main tumse darti NAHI hu... if you are strong than fight me with out tieing me.."
lady:(goes to her and hits her with a belt)"ab chup ...."
Avni:(crying in pain but still brave)"I won't and you can't stop me my neil will come...."(she fainted saying this)
Avni:(while someone was opening her blindfolded)"don't you dare touch me...."
lady:"chup ...."
avni:(seeing the lady)"tum"
lady:"haan main...."
(*guys you guess and wait for suspense until it comes....)
At police station..
dd:"sir we traced the number...."
Neil:"ok let's go...but don't let them know or Avni's life will be in danger..."
Advertisement
They left for that destination.
Meanwhile....
Avni:(shocked) "dayavanti Mehta...tum...tum jail se bahar"
a boy:"haan.. "
girl:(hifiing the boy)"finally "
Avni:(more shocked) "Rea...Amol..."
Amol:"haan main di.."
Dayavanti Mehta:"Amol... how many times have I told you to not call her didi....she is not your didi..."
Avni:"haan....aapne...theek bola...tu mujhe didi bulane ke layak hi nahi hai "
Amol:(angry)"bas kijiye di"
Avni:"maat bula muhje di......jab to muhje di bulata hai toh mari maa ayesha ka aapman hota hai"
dyavanti mehta:"accha chup..."
Avni:"tumne mujhe kyun pakara hai"
dayavanti Mehta:"amol...rea goons go out I want to talk to avni alone..."
They all go out.
Avni:(shouting) "dayavanti Mehta....kuch toh bolo...leave me... when Neil comes you will get a big punishment "
dayavanti Mehta:"agar tumne Neil ko bataya....then remember when Neil had that dayahandi bomb blast...I will make it happened again.....tumne jase apni nalayak ma...or mere beta ashish ko tumse alag Kar dia....wase hi i will make your husband....your brother...and your maa....go away from you...."
Avni:"tum toh Amol ko mar hi nahi sakti"
dayavanti Mehta:"maine jab aapne beta ashish ko NAHI chorda toh how will I not be able to kill amol ....woh bhi ayesha ki hi aolad hai ....nazayaz aolad"
Avni:(shouting) "dayavanti Mehta....agar tumne Neil, Neela ma, or amol me se kisi me saath kuch bhi Kiya.....than"
dayavanti Mehta:"chup......yeh sif ek sirt pe hoga.....you don't tell anyone that I kidnapped you or I can go in and out of jail....and I will not take these 3 people from you ....and remember at home amol and rea will keep and an eye on you so don't even try to be smart"
Flashback ends..
Avni:"Neil i wanted to tell you but your , Amol and neela ma 's life was in danger so I couldn't...sorry"
Neil:"ssshhh....nothing will happened....I am here na ...."
Avni hug Neil tight and Neil assured her that everthing will be okay. Avni felt so relaxed in his arms.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So I hope you liked it .....
Thanks for the comment and votes on my last update....
plz do comment on this too........
Thank you.....
precap:"how will Avneil win the fight against dayavanti Mehta...."
Advertisement
- In Serial103 Chapters
End's End
Crow Tempora is an optimistic country bumpkin who knows very little of life in the heart of the world's cities, however behind his easy smile is a stony determination to achieve his goal of accomplishing the impossible- one that he can only reach by winning the Sieve, the largest competition of young Mystics the world has ever seen. Famous across the entire world and loved almost as widely, Gemini Menza has never known a single day of anonymity in her short life. Like most magical prodigies she has spent her years on guard against powerful Immortals attempting to use her as a tool, unlike most she is uniquely gifted and burdened with the position of being the single most magically prodigious individual of her generation- perhaps throughout all of history. Entering the Sieve not to work for victory, but to collect it as a boring chore, she soon finds herself shocked by the difficulty of her tasks, both inside the contest and out. After all, she was also given the privilege of joining at a younger age than anyone else. Machiavellian manipulator Unity Eden is growing tired of the tasks forced onto him by those who control him, unfortunately he also happens to be controlled by the leaders of the largest empire the world has ever seen. While he has little hope of wriggling his way out of it, he intends to make his entry into the Sieve as damaging to them as he can. While most are fixated on the events of the Sieve's stages, intently watching the young and talented as they go head to head to find out who holds the title of strongest, Karma Alabaster has her eyes on the powers behind the curtains- the endless machinations of the Immortals and their servants. Caught between enough crisscrossing schemes to form a spiderweb, she must use every ounce of her not inconsiderable mind to keep herself from playing into another's hands... all while solving a mysterious and seemingly impossible murder. The winds of change are blowing in Bermuda, and only one person will shape them. Cover art by: Nova @no_no_nova on tiktok @no_no_no_nova on ig THREE NEW CHAPTERS POSTED EVERY SINGLE WEEK.
8 84 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Man who knew no Limits
The story follows the life of a man who gets teleported to another world with a strange power. And that is where the cliches end. Common morals do not apply to the man. He is crude. He will do what he wants: he will not shy from using cheap tricks if it leads to a situation favourable to him. He will not save a damsel in distress if he doesn't want to, even if it is as easy as lifting a finger. He may even cause the distress himself if he finds it amusing. He may reward those who please him, while trampling those who are annoying. But the man's life, by no means, will be easy. He shall be OP, but it will not be enough, for some things just cannot be controlled. Warning: Gore, profanity, explicit sexual content. =========================================== I have taken the image from some article. If the owner would like me to take it down, can please let me know.
8 239 - In Serial60 Chapters
Forgotten Heroes
Life in Tellurus is no longer as before: technology has become outdated, magic has weakened, and creatures of unknown origin have led all intelligent life to unite under the same banner, The Empire of Almawarth, in a fight against extinction. It is in an inhospitable corner of this empire where Tod and Eli, childs of mixed race, will undertake their journey. Seeking to change the fate of Tellurus, they follow in the footsteps of the last human hero, investigate the causes of the great cataclysm, and explore a world that is far wilder, mystical, and dangerous now that there are no longer chosen ones in any of the Tellurus races. All rights reserved. Protected by savecreative.com Hi this is my story that I translated from Spanish to English. As it is not my native language feel free to correct me, all comments are welcome. I hope you enjoy this novel.
8 223 - In Serial58 Chapters
Dragon Princess
Shina, a little four years old girl witness the end of her world and awake in another body. She is the daughter of the two gods who made countless world, they are forced to send her in another world where she will make friend and enemy. Follow her story as she grow up in a world full of prejudice.
8 710 - In Serial58 Chapters
A virtual reality game according to a martial artist otaku
A schoolboy hooked on martial arts decides to buy the latest virtual reality game. Follow his adventures as he tries to be the strongest there is.To be honest I (the author) wanted to write a novel with as many anime/light novel references as possible so please bear with it...Chapter releases will be once every two days but every Monday there will be a double chapter.Apologies for the first couple of chapters. They are in black font but now i post in white font.
8 144 - In Serial120 Chapters
Winter Wonderland
you, the daughter of the Cryo archon, Empress Tsaritsa, have been transported to the land of Twisted Wonderland to attend Night Raven College. She is not the only female. Yuuna is a magicless human from another world, called Earth, who suddenly could use magic here in twisted wonderland...What happens if Y/n remembers her past life living in the same world as Yuu?Y/n's main journey is to find her soulmates, by finding the one who has her soulmate mark, which is a silhouette of a dragon and a phoenix.Not only is their some wholesome romance, there are some spicy stuff as well.Genshin Impact belongs to Hoyoverse and Twisted Wonderland belongs to disney. Overall, the added storyline to fit Y/n and Yuuna belong to me. All pictures used in this story belong to the original owners
8 125

