《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 18|Any clue?
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part.
I am updating early due to so many votes and comments.
Plz Vote and comment.
Here we go..
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Neil:(thinking to himself) "Avni yaar tum kahan ho..."
dd:"sir bhabhi ka kuch pata chala kya. Ali sir ne kya kaha.."
Neil:"pata nahi dd. Avni ka kuch nahi pata chala. Ali ko bhi kuch nahi pata...."
dd:"bhabhi yahi kahi gayi hogi. Aap chinta mat karo she will be back soon. Try calling her.."
Neil:"I already called her 5 times she is not picking up."
Mishti:(coming in)"kya Hua superman. Angel Kahan hai..."
Neil:"Mishti don't worry angel will come Soon. let go home"
Neil:(to dd)"dd Avni ka phone record muhje chahiye. Call records and last traced destination. I want everything ASAP"
Neil and Mishti reached home. While going in they see neela, bebe,sweata and prakash getting out of car.
Sweata:(seeing Neil and mishti) "accha tum log bahar ghomne Gaye the good "
Bebe:"Neil Avni Kahan hai?"
Neil:"bebe woh..."
Neela:"kya Hua Neil, Avni Kahan hai...."
Neil takes them in and mishti goes in her room while Neil tell everything to the family members.
Neela:(worrying)"kiska call aaya hoga. Avni Kahan gayi hogi..."
Bebe:(praying) "plz Avni ko theek rakhna bhagwan "
Prakash:"kuch nahi hoga Avni ko. She is a brave and strong girl"
Suddenly the Neil's phone rang.
Neil:(picking up the call)"hello"
dd:"sir I got the details and I am coming to your house but I just think the number Bhabhi got calls from today look really familiar."
Neil:"okay dd come fast..."(put the phone down)
Neela:"Neil kya bola dd. Avni ka kuch pata chala"
Neil:"nahi but don't worry neela maa Avni ko kuch nahi hoga."(30 mins passes by quickly but it felt like ages for the family)
Advertisement
Bebe:"Neil raat ho gayi Avni ka kuch bhi nahi pata chal raha hai."
Neil:"aap log chintha maat karo main Avni ko kuch nahi hone donga..."
dd:(entering khana house)"sir I got the info."
Neil:"good dd.( He turns to the family members) aap log aapne aap ko samalo and plz mishti ko kuch maat batana..."
Sweata:"main mishti ko dekhti hoon"
Sweata and Bebe go to check on Mishti While neela , prakash , dd and Neil are looking at the phone record.
Neela:"yeh number....yeh new number hai."
dd:"ek aur baat. Bhabhi ka phone iss call ke 1 ghante baad switched off ho gaya tha "
Prakash:"per Avni toh aapna phone kabhi nahi band karti."
Neil:"dd is phone ko trace karo."(dd nodded and called someone to trace the phone)
dd:"sir yeh toh last humare police station ke pass Mila tha."
Neil:(confused) "police station but how ?"
dd:"sir main check karke bata hoon..."
Neil and dd kept investigating for hours trying to find a clue. Any clue to reach Avni.
Neil:"neela ma plz aap ja ke so jayo It's 11 already."
Neela:"Neil main kaise.."
Sweata:"neela ji chaliye."
Sweata took neela to her room and made her sleep than she came to Neil and dd who were still investigating.
Sweata:"Neil main janti ho ki tu bahut dara Hua hai under se per hum logo ke liye bus strong bane ki acting kar raha hai. Plz don't worry Avni ko kuch nahi hoga "
Neil:(having tears in his eyes )"ma....Avni......woh.....theek hogi na?"
Sweata:(consoling neil)"haan beta. Avni bahut strong hai she will be fine."
Neil:"per maa....woh kahan hai..."
Sweata:"Neil woh aa gayi gi. Hum usse kal find karenge per uske liye tumhe bhi rest ki zarorat hai. tum so jao"
Advertisement
Sweata tells dd to rest in khana house because it is late and tell neil to take rest so they can find avni tomorrow.
In Avneil's room...
Neil:(looking at photos hanging on wall)"Avni yaar tum kahan ho. Plz ghar aa jao." (in background a song starts to play)
Neil couldn't sleep all night. He just looked at Avni and his pics.
Next morning..
dd:(knocking Avneil's bedroom door)"sir....sir....open the door sir..."
Neil:(opening the door in a rush)"kya hua dd"
dd:"sir ek information mili hai"
Neil:(a little happy that they got some info about Avni)"kya sachme ?"
dd:"sir woh source se pata chala hai ki bhabhi ko muavla road pe dekha tha"
Neil:"muavla??"
dd:"haan sir"
Neil:"per munavla road to police station ke pass hai"
dd:"haan sir. kya hua kuch milla hai kya?"
Neil:"hain dd. Dekho munavla road police station ke pass hai or Avni ka phone record main last number police staion ke pass hi track hua."
Dd:(understanding)"oh yes sir."
Neil:"haan toh ab tum samje.."
dd:"Yes sir"
Neil:"dd chalo hum police station ke pass investigation karte hain...."
They left to the police station not before informing everyone of the new information found.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you like this interesting twist.
Plz do vote and comment..
Will update next part soon..
Precap:"where is Avni? Will Neil find Avni"
Advertisement
- In Serial1373 Chapters
Imperial God Emperor
Ye Qingyu, since the death of his parents four years ago, has been laughed at by the entire Deer city. Little does people know, he has just been biding his time for the entire four years. With the White Deer academy selection just around the corner, can he shut the mouths of all those who have laughed at him? Join Ye Qingyu in his journey to solve the mystery behind his family death and to reclaim the Ye family property!
8 163 - In Serial70 Chapters
The Devil King
This story is a Frame Story (story within a story), and as such will contain two summaries to denote both. A man was summoned from his home world to another to serve as a Hero for the desperate Human race. Where, in between the worlds, he is tortured whist obtaining specialised abilities and a Class. However, just as he enters this new world, he is slain by way of dragon fire. Afterwards, his soul is picked up by a Goddess called Azazel and strikes a bargain with her. For a new life upon her world, he will give her entertainment. Unbeknownst to himself, she has more plans for him than simple “entertainment”. Ah, but the Universe has its own plans for the man who was summoned. Be it for good or for ill, the worlds will note the rise of something more. ***** Sarah, the Goddess of Iridescent Colours, is the Goddess Queen of the Terran Pantheon after marrying a being called the Ageless who is the God King of said Pantheon. However, after many a century of being together, and giving birth to their only child, she has come to suspect her husband of breaking the oldest laws set aside within the Universe. Tampering or re-writing a being's Story. Of which contains a being's everything; from birth to death, everything is written within their Story. Tampering with such books would not only mark the being, but cause the Librarians who take care of such items to fly into a rage and slay the perpetrator. However, with the Ageless being the fifth strongest being within the Universe, she doubts if she could find a Librarian strong enough to slay her husband for the crimes he has committed. How did she come to suspect him? Her own story contains many pages which were re-written, and the one who has access to it is both herself and her husband. Therefore, she searches for answers, and has been given the story titled The Devil King in order to find that which she desires. Even if the cost is to read the whole book before she could act fully. Special thanks to Hot-Gothics/Agelyn Starr for the cover art. If you would like to view the full artwork, click here. This can also be found on a website run by a good friend and fan of my work. One that I've both bought and given my blessing to run. https://terranlibrary.com/
8 173 - In Serial16 Chapters
Murder Quest Vol 1: Murder on the Minecart Express
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge - Editathon in progress ] Lexie Archer's life needs a reboot. And the remote village of Albatross Bay, where she's just inherited a surprise shack from her famous [Mystery Writer] aunt, seems like the perfect place! But the reality of island farming is different than Lexie imagined, and while she waits for her crops to come in, she needs to make ends meet. When the Albatross Bay Adventurer's Guild puts up a quest on the local quest board to help promote their new training dungeon and attract adventurers to the small village, Lexie jumps at the chance to put some of her old [Junior Publicity Assistant] skills to good use. But when an adventurer is murdered in the dungeon, jeopardizing everything the town has worked for, Lexie and her [Dungeon Liaison], the kobold Przemyslaw have to solve the murder and prove the monsters aren't responsible before their dungeon license gets revoked. Inspired by Stardew Valley, Murder, She Wrote, and Welcome to Nightvale, Murder on the Minecart Express contains light LitRPG, village slice-of-life, quirky locals, a kobold bakery, and murder most foul. Cover illustration by Zari (instagram.com/zariarte/)
8 164 - In Serial29 Chapters
Grimoire
Now Updating *MON/WED* Darkness. Ever present, sweeping over the seas and skies. An ignorance to the world and it's wonder and mysteries. Secrets kept, minds closed. Deep, ugly, unyielding darkness. And then. . . A glimmer of light. There is no mystery behind the truthes of the world, at least, that is what the young aid Gil is lead to believe.That is, until his master and long time friend Lord Warren Salphus sends him to retrieve a particularly ominous book for his collection. Upon learning the contents inside the seemingly unimposing book, Gil's world is flipped on it's head as he's forced to enter the gates behind the fog, the gate's guarded by witches. Once the truth has been unveiled to him his is forced to fight for the chance to continue living with his eyes now opened.
8 137 - In Serial15 Chapters
Solarversia
Set in 2020, Solarversia is the story of an epic year-long game played by 100 million people inside a virtual world modelled on the real world Solar System. Given three lives, three vehicles, and told to master the Science of Solarversia to stand a chance of winning, players compete for the £10m grand prize, and the chance to help design the next game.Nova Negrahnu and her friends Burner and Sushi love virtual reality and cannot wait to start playing Solarversia. But when an international terrorist organisation sets its sights on the game and its creator, Nova finds her life turned upside down, as the line between simulation and reality blurs. Can she navigate between playing the game, coping with all the issues an eighteen-year-old girl faces and avoid the very real and present danger mounting outside Solaversia?
8 186 - In Serial18 Chapters
Phoenix
The story of the Dragon and Phoenix is a myth, a tale constructed by our wildest imaginations. Unless the tale isn't fiction.It is said that every generation, fate bestows its imprint into the blood of two vessels replenished with new life, still innocent of the world. Upon their birth, they are the game pieces, their paths, the board, and fate; it's only player.~One became an Emperor. He followed a path of trials and tribulations, war, and bloodshed. His sovereignty was one seized by travail force. His victims were slaughtered to their grave, never to be spoken of again. The cost of power was only his humanity and name, both stained in blood.The other stayed innocent.She followed a path of a simple, conservative life. She was content, happy, and yet, she possessed a heart brimming with hopes and dreams she dared not speak, a mind filled with intelligence she dared not reveal, and eyes full of tears she could not let fall.So unlike, and yet, fate holds the key to their parallel destiny.And so, it isn't a surprise for the heavens when she is chosen, chosen for a harem filled with cunning and bitter women skilled in the art of despicable scheming. Chosen for an Emperor, whose very name renders shivers down one's spine and who's sinful deeds haunt the empire's dreams. She has no choice. She must go.But what happens when she catches the eye of that very Emperor?After all, the Dragon is nothing without his Phoenix.
8 203

