《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 15|Trip back home
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Next morning. Avneil and Mishti were still asleep. Mishti was sweating as if she is having a bad dream.
Mishti:(in sleep)"nahi nahi sir , sorry sir nahi khana muhje"
Avni:(woke up hearing Mishti)"kya hua Mishti ( Seeing Mishti shiver in fear, Avni turns to Neil) Neil, Neil wake up look at Mishti. Neillll!!!"
Neil:(waking up)"kya hua Mishti ko"
Avni:"she is having a bad dream I guess"
Mishti:(still having her nightmare)"Nahi sir , plz yahan mat chordo..plz.."
Neil:"phirse Sir...yeh sir muhje kuch theek nahi lag raha hai..bechari kitni dari hui hai"
Avni:"Yes per yeh sir hain kaun... aur Mishti usse itna darti kyun hai?"
Neil:"Woh toh mishti hi bata sakti hai.."
Avni:"per kaise Neil.. When ever the topic Sir comes up she gets scared"
Neil:"i Know. We have to make her comfortable with us. Then only we can do further investigation."
Avni:"okay...that should be work"
Mishti:(still in sleep)"Muhje doll nahi chahiye plz aap muhje yahan mat chordo plz"
Avni:"Ab doll mangane se bhi problem hai yeh Sir ko.(she turns to Neil with a sad face)" Neil muhje lagta hai Mishti ka bachpan bhi mere jaisa hai.."
Neil:"don't worry Avni we will solve all of this soon"
Avni:(waking up Mishti )"Mishti beta utho. Dekho aap safe ho. Yahan koyi sir nahi hai."
Mishti:(hugging Avni)"muhje sir ke pass nahi jana"
Neil:"hum aapko NAHI Jane denge sir ke pass. Don't worry "(He said kissing her forehead)
Mishti:(hugging Neil)"Thank you superman"
Avni:" accha chalo lets get ready. We have go shopping to buy gifts for family members and few cloths for Mishti before we head home ok"
Advertisement
Neil:"okay, let's get ready"
Mishti:"yahhh Shopping!!!"
Avni:"aapko shopping pasand hai"
Mishti:"haan"(she said with a smile)
Neil:(tickling Mishti) "shopping shopping..."(he said teasing her)
Mishti:(laughing) "stop stop.."
Avni:"ok chalo. Mishti come we will go get ready , Neil you pack until"
Neil:"okay ma'am"(he said acting to salute Avni while Mishti giggles. Avni made mishti ready and she herself got ready while Neil also got ready and started packing their bag.)
Neil:"chalo ready."
Avni:"haan. Neil tum hotel formality puri karo main car me bags rakhti hoon"
Neil:"okay"(and went to the receptionist to finish formality)
Avni:(making sure everything was set in the car)"or mishti aap Kahan batao ge?"
Mishti: "here" (pointing toward the right side window seat)
Avni:"ok"
Mishti:(After some time she asked Avni) "superman Kahan Gaye"
Avni:"pata nahi ab tak toh aa jane chahiye tha"(she said looking at Mishti)
Mishti:(excited)"There he is "
Neil:" sorry washroom Gaya tha"(he said as he sat in the drivers seat)
Avni:"Neil bata ke jana chahiye tha na"
Neil:"sorry baba next time se yaad rakhonga ,ok"
Avni:"hmmm....ab chalo "
They reached the mall after 30 mins of drive. (*you can pick which ever one you want)
Mishti:"who will we shop for first? "(she asked as they entered the mall)
Avni:"let's do Your shopping first"
Mishti:(jumping up and down)"yeah ..yeah...."
Women:( who was passing by commented to Avneil) "aapki bati bahut cute hai, aap dono pe hi gayi hai"
Avni:(was about to say something but the women was gone so she turns to neil)"haan waise hum log bahut milte julte hain especially tum aur Mishti"
Neil:"Achha? Anyways chalo shopping karni hai"
They got beautiful clothes for Mishti and they found nice gifts for all family members. Soon they were about to leave when Mishti stops in front of a shop.
Advertisement
Mishti:( going in and picking up a gift) "here this ganesh ji morti is for you"(she said giving it to Avneil)
Avni:(taking the Morti)"thank you beta, we love it.(With that she kisses Mishti's cheeks)
Neil:"thanks for the gift Mishti "(he also kisses her on the cheek and goes to buy the morti)
Avni:"Ab chale?"(Neil and Mishti nods)
They all exit the mall and head towards their car.
Avni:(settling in the car)" shopping toh bahut ho gayi hai ab ghar chalte hain ok"
Mishti:"aap ke ghar main kyun kyun hai"
Avni:"bebe hain, mummy ji, papa ji, neela ma , or Maddy aur kareena bhi per woh dono Abhi ghar per nahi hai bahar hai"
Mishti:"aapke pass 2 moms hai ? mere pass toh ek bhi nahi"(she had tears in her eyes)
Avni:"Mishti rote nahi. I am here na ur angle.( Mishti nods wiping her tears) Okay main aapko ek kahani sonati hoon"
Avni told Mishti a story while Neil watched them and smiled as drove the car.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you enjoyed it.
Plz do vote and comment.
Will Update next part soon.
Precap:"Mishti meets everyone at home"
Plz do comment and vote!
Thank you!!!
HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!🎆🎆
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
The Rise of Echo: A MOBA Gamelit
Elzio Shilon, like many heroes, has grown up knowing only one purpose: Championing his nexus and homeland in Arena Battles. But when he uncovers a plot to sacrifice his kingdom's nexus to a power-hungry rival, he must reconsider everything he knew about the nexi, their rule, and their ultimate goal for universal dominion. Instead of fighting for his people, he teams up with an Echo Nexus, a being whose sole purpose is to be farmed by a larger nexus. Together, the two of them embark on a quest to defeat the nexi, not for power or glory, but for the salvation of mortal-kind.
8 111 - In Serial26 Chapters
The Demon Lord becomes the hero? DROPPED
Ever thought about what would happen if a demon lord got summoned to another world to slay another demon lord? Join the weakest demon lord in history, Draculus Asdain, on his journey as he tries to defeat the strongest demon lord ever to exist.(Gets better chapter 16 onwards. I changed my writing style, added proper speech and better grammar. I also increased the word count slightly)OFFICIAL COVER HERE! Credit goes to Sunwalker AKA TNLEgraphics for doing an epic job. Give the guy some props everyone. *claps*
8 202 - In Serial45 Chapters
Bad Boy Next Door
Cassie Rickards hated everything about Chace Wayne- the school's cocky, arrogant, player and Bad Boy. Added the fact that he dated and broke all her 3 bestfriends heart. She swears to hate him all her life.Though, what if one day she finds out that her new neighbour is her most hated person. Will hate still prevail or will something else?
8 77 - In Serial9 Chapters
Champagne
Hello!!! This is a shorter story that just came to mind after I repeatedly listened to a song for over an hour! It was originally gonna be a one-shot, but it became too long.But, it's still a short and sweet story!Mainly takes place just after the events of Super Paper Mario!!Contains Dimentio x Mr. L themes.
8 151 - In Serial11 Chapters
Boardwalk 《David the Lost Boy》
David ff
8 74 - In Serial31 Chapters
An unlikely friendship
Two men from opposite sides of the track meet and form an unlikely friendship.
8 202

