《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 14| Mishti
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni:"hum log aapke angle hain"
Mishti:"angel"
Avni:"haan angel or yeh (she said pointing at Neil) yeh superman hai"
Mishti:"superman"
Neil:"haan"
Mishti:"aap meri help karo?"(she asked)
Neil:"hum aapke help karenge "
Avni:" achha chalo car pe chalke baat karte hain okay..(Mishti nodded while Avni turned to Neil) tum police department me call karke pochuna ek baar"
Neil:"haan. Tum sab chalo me aata hoon."(Neil gets on the phone and asks the department if they got any missing child report recently to which they said they got no info about any 5 years old girl)
Avni:"aap ke mom and dad ka naam kya hai?"(she asked while making mishti sit in the back seat of the car)
Mishti:"mu...mumm....mumma"(She said as she started to cry )
Avni:(confused at her sudden out burst)"okay okay rona nahi...aapko ice cream chayiye (mishti nodded) toh superman se bolte hain ok"
Neil:(came and sat in the car)"kya hua why are you all so quiet"
Avni:(Avni looks at Neil the at Mishti and winks)"I scream , you scream , we all scream for ..."
Mishti:(she screamed from the back seat laughing)"ice cream!!!"
Neil:(laughing)"accha aap dono koice cream chayiye"
Mishti:(getting scared suddenly)"haan aap doge na aur sir ko mat batana verna woh marenge"
Neil:"sir? mishti aap ko koyi nahi marenga and I will give you ice cream.."(he said assuring her)
Avni:(to herself)"yeh sir kon hai and how can he hit this poor girl.."
Neil:(to himself)"sir? And hitting a kid is very bad crime. She doesn't look safe. Poor kid. I don't even know what this poor girl as been through"
Advertisement
Mishti:"aap dono kahan kho gaye"
Avni:(coming out of her thoughts)"kahi nahi beta...(to Neil)" Chale?"(Neil nods)
Neil starts to drive. After a few mins Neil stops the car in front of a Ice cream stall. They all get out of the car and went towards the stall.
Neil:"accha aap dono ko kyun si ice cream chahiye , "
Mishti:"vanilla!!"
Neil:"arre wah! I also like vanilla"(They high-fived)
Avni:"mere liye bhi vanilla"
Neil:(to ice cream wala)"3 vanilla ice cream"
Ice cream wala:"yeh lijiye Bhaisab"
Neil gave ice cream to Avni and Mishti. They all sit on the car bonnet and start eating their ice creams. After finishing Neil goes and throws the ice cream cones in the trash while avni helps mishti get down from the bonnet.
Mishti:( as Neil comes back Mishti hugs him )"thank you superman"
Avni:"arrey mujhe nahi milega hug(making a fake sad face)
Mishti:(hugging both of them)"thank you angel"
Avni:"chalo raat ho rahi hai hotal chalte hain."
Neil:"haan chalo"(they all headed towards the hotel.
In the hotel room. Mishti is playing with Neil while Avni gets a call.
Avni:(picking up the call)"hello Ali how are you? Did the cafe meeting go fine"
Ali:"yes sab theek gaya. Actually Avni muhje tumse kuch kehena tha.."
Neil:(from the bed)"Avni yaar phone rakho aur ider aao"
Avni:"Haan Neil coming (to Ali)"Haan bolo kya hua.."
Ali:(in full anger hearing Neil's voice)"Avni kya tum Neil se pyaar karti ho? Tell me...Do you love him?"
Avni:(confused by the sudden question)"Ali woh.."
Ali:"woh kya Avni...Yes ya no?"
Avni:"yes yes I love Neil"
Ali:(gets sad and thinks to himslef)"yeh tune kya kar diya Ali. She loves him...She loves Neil aur tu un dono ko separate karna chahata..."
Advertisement
Avni:"hello Ali tu hai na?"
Ali:(wiping his tears)"haan Avni to ja Neil is calling you na bye"(cuts the call)
Avni:"ise kya hua?"
Mishti:"angel come na. I want to play with you too..."
Avni:"haan coming"
Avni joined Neil and Mishti. They were playing games and enjoying among themselves when avni spoke.
Avni:"chalo ab sone ka time hai"
Neil, Mishti:"little more"
Avni:"no Neil. she needs sleep. We can play tomorrow..."
Neil:"ok mishti chalo so jao..."
Avni made Mishti lay down with her head in Avni's lap. She started to sing a song while patting Mishti's head.
Soon Mishti was fast asleep. Neil was looking at Avni with loved filled in his eyes while Avni was in tears lost in her childhoon memories and Ayesha maa.
Neil:(whispering)"Avni plz rona nahi. you know na I can't see you cry"(he said wiping her tears and kissing her forehead)
Avni:(Smiled at Neil. She slowly kept Mishti's head on the pillow and covered her up with the blanket...)"Neil kuch pata chala Mishti ke parents ke bare me?"
Neil:"nahi yahan ke police ko is bacchi ke bare main koyi info nahi mili.."
Avni:"Neil I think she is in danger. I mean she should stay with us until we find the right people to leave her with cause her boss/sir doesn't look good to me too"
Neil:"yeah I talked the police commissioner at my department they also suggested to keep her with us for sometime"
Avni:"hmm"
Neil:"hum kal hi ghar ke liye nikalte hain"
Avni:"haan per we might have to take more time then before. Mishti ka bhi daayan rakhna hai na..."
Neil:"yeah. She might not be able to keep up with all the traveling . It took us a whole day of driving to reach here"
Avni:"haan"
Neil:(placing his head on Avni's lap)"Avni tum bahut acchi ho"
Avni:(patting Neil's head)"woh toh main hoon"(She said with a proud smile while they both started laughing)
Avni:(looking at Mishti)"shhhh....Mishti"(she said pointing at her)
Neil:"oops! yeah, sorry"(they both countined talking in whisperes and laughed at random things till they fell alsleep)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you enjoyed it.
Plz do vote and comment.
Will Update next part soon.
Rrecap:"Avneil and Mishti on the trip back to home...."
Plz do comment and vote!
Thank you!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
KillDozer
With the help of aliens, a man weaponizes a bulldozer to destroy evil. As his bulldozer destroys wicked souls, it collects their power and transforms into something far more efficient and deadly. Follow Hank on his journey of righteous revenge, bulging muscles, and bedding beautiful women. He will also smoke a lot of cigars, and blow a lot of things up.The genre for this is : Action, Comedy, and Gamelit. In that order.Note from the author: Gamelit/LitRPG stuff doesn't start until the halfway point. Also I currently have no writing schedule for this, but I post 2-3 chapters a week.
8 140 - In Serial31 Chapters
Moniker's Mana
In a world with swords and magic there exist dungeons and levels. Two Gods have a child. The Goddess of earth was jealous of the Goddess of the sun for having a child with the God of the moon. The Goddess of earth stole the child away from them a trapped the child in a dungeon hidden form the light of day. The child being a god was born with immortality and could not die of old age and hadn't a need for food or water. The child had nothing to do but train his mana as he didn't know anything about the world he was in. He was stuck in that prison for 250 years.
8 144 - In Serial12 Chapters
Basra
(This series is discontinued) 15-year-old Basra Faust is an apprentice for a travelling peddler. With various skills to care for his alcoholic master, Basra feels that he could be doing so much more with his life. Stumbling upon a lifeless battlefield in his travels, he might have found the adevnture he's been longing for...
8 169 - In Serial87 Chapters
Beautiful Minds
Lord Robert Stark, a science genius and inventor, has to create the greatest invention of his career, in order to prove to his cold and distant father, that he's worthy of his love. *******Lord Robert Stark is a Marquess, science genius, business mogul and more importantly, the Rake of London. His latest work in progress; a moon lamp, has caused catastrophic stirs in London, both good and bad. But the person who is most fascinated by his work is eighteen year old, Ella Fetherington. Between overriding societal rules and pressures put on ladies, Ella is unable to follow her dream job as a scientist. But when one lucky ball makes her meet Robert, she takes a huge step no lady in her time would dare take.With her father working for a rival who will stop at nothing to trump Ella and Robert's dreams, they must struggle to overcome the odds due to society's strict standards, for they both have beautiful minds which shall not be put to waste.________Word count: 150,000 words(Fans of storm and silence would love this book.)Picture credits are not mine.
8 171 - In Serial29 Chapters
Zodiac One Shots
Here's a book of zodiac one shots! Requests are open!Aries: March 21 - April 19Taurus: April 20 - May 20Gemini: May 21 - June 20Cancer: June 21 - July 22Leo: July 23 - August 22Virgo: August 23 - September 22Libra: September 23 - October 22Scorpio: October 23 - November 21Sagittarius: November 22 - December 21Capricorn: December 22 - January 19Aquarius: January 20 - February 18Pisces: February 19 - March 20
8 71 - In Serial24 Chapters
Letterman Jacket»Destiel
Castiel is a clueless cutie What happens when he gets a jacket from the 'Quarterback' on Jacket DayFind out in Letterman JacketHit 2.04k on 2/27/2017Hit 4.08k on 4/21/2017Hit 6.04k on 5/29/2017
8 168

