《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 13| Avneil and Woh
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next part....
Hope u enjoy it...
Plz do vote and comment...
Here we go...
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
After Avneil were done having fun on the beach, they went back to the hotel.
Avni:(entering the room )"aaj bahut maza aaya na"
Neil:"yes"
Avni:(asking like a kid)"where are we going tomorrow? "
Neil:"surprise, I will tell you tomorrow...."
Avni:"Neil batao na"
Neil:"no, know sleep"(Avni makes a sad but doesn't ask further)
Soon sleep takes over them. Next morning came. Avneil got ready to go out.
Avni:"Neil ab toh batao where are we going?"
Neil: "you will see"(and walks out of room)
Avni:"Neil yaar why ,why do you always do this"(she huffs like a kid)
In the car...
Avni:"Neil ab toh batado"
Neil:"tum wait karo na Avni "
Avni:(Folding her arms trying to show anger)"no I can't wait any longer"
Neil:"ok don't wait cause we are here"
Avni:(looked at the sign board)"theme park!! with big rides!!!"( she asked as the smile leaver her face)
Neil:"haan kya hua why does it look like you hate theme parks"
Avni:"no no..nothing like t...that i was just...just surprised an...and yeah "(she said stuttering while Neil looks at her weirdly but then ignores)
Neil:"ok than lets go"
Avneil entered the theme park after all the security check staff.
Neil:"so first we will take that big ride"(point at a 2 loop ride with big twists and turn)
Avni:"wo...wo...woh"
Neil:"haan"
Avni:"nahi I won't ride that , its too dangerous no way"
Neil:"Avni ek minute kya tum rides se darti ho?"
Avni:(trying to ignore question)"woh...Neil restroom , me abhi aayi"
Neil:"ok"(he says as Avni leaves for the Restroom)
Advertisement
Neil was standing waiting for Avni when suddenly his phone rings. It was from Neela ma.
On Call...
Neil:"hello haan Neela ma"
Neela ma:"Hi Neil. How are you. I called to know if every thing is fine"
Neil:"haan every thing is fine , actually we just came to a theme park"
Neela:"theme park?(started laughing)
Neil:"kya hua aap hass kyun rahi ho?"
Neela:"matlab Avni ne tumhe nahi bataya"
Neil:"Avni? Wait you know something, Avni has been acting really weird since we arrived"
Neela:"haan I know she will act weird for sure because she is scared of big rides from child hood, I tried many times to take her fear away but it didn't work. Why don't you try once"
Neil:"haan ma, I see"(laughing, cuts the call)
Avni comes there.
Avni:"Neil why are you laughing"
Neil:(still laughing)"woh...woh Neela ma ka phone tha she said that you are scared of rides"
Avni:(feeling embarrassed and bad)"haan toh, tum mujhe pe huss rahe ho"
Neil:(laughing)"haan"
Avni:"Neil tum bahut bad ho.."(saying this she starts going from there)
Neil:(stoping her)"hey, hey Avni mari baat toh suno"
Avni:"kya hai"
Neil:"i am sorry"( he said with a cute face which melted Avni)
Avni:"its okay"(they hugged each other)
Neil:(breaking hug)"but I will not make you feel embarrassed in front of anyone from now due to your fear"
Avni:"what do you mean?"
Neil:"we will ride that ride than no one will tease you"
Avni:"ah...ah..me...ride....that...one...no...no way"
Neil:"come on avni you trust me right"( he said looking in her eyes)
Avni:"more then my self"( she said instantly)
Neil:(pulling Avni in the line for the ride)"than come"
Avni:"Neil this is Emotional Blackmailing. You cant do this to me. Plz Neil. Neilll"(she keep saying as he takes he towards the ride.)
Advertisement
They both sat down on the roller costar. Avni was really scared. Neil was quite amused seeing hsi brave strong Avni this scared.
Avni:"Neil kya main tumhara haath hold kar sakti hoon"
Neil:(smiling at her)"of course"
As soon as the ride started her screams started. She held Neil's hand all throughout the ride and had a lot of fun forgetting her fear.
Neil:(getting out of ride)"was it fun? "
Avni:"yes,"
Neil:"did you feel scared"
Avni:"no because i held your hand"
Avneil had a eye lock while in the background the song starts to play....
Afterwards , they went to lots of rides and enjoyed themselves a lot.
Avni:"Neil main tak gayi hoon, lets go back to the hotel"
Neil:"haan, chalo"(while going back to car they met this little 5 year old angle who got lost )
Avni:(bumping in to that girl)"oh sorry sorry beta aap thik ho?"(seeing tears in her eyes she sits on her knees to talk to her)"kya hua aap ro kyun rahe ho?"
Neil:(coming on his knees)"stop crying beta plz."
Girl:"main kho gayi hoon"
Neil:"aap ka naam kya hai"
Girl:"Mishti"
Mishti:"or app kaun ho?"
Avni:"hum angels hain aur hum aapki help karenge"
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you enjoyed it.
Plz do vote and comment.
Will Update next part soon.
Precap: "what twist will Mishti bring in Avneil's life."
Read to find out.
Thank you!
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Snowstorm
Told that his life was a lie and whisked away to a strange new world with unfamiliar magic, Snowflake struggles to find where he belongs. Join him as he meets vibrant people from different worlds, explores the complex ways of Skills and Classes, and does his best to fulfill his benefactor's last wish. With a bit of luck and more than a little Skill, he may just have what it takes to reclaim his world from the System. If he can survive that long. Author's Note: This is the Adventures of a Unique Snowflake rewrite. I plan to release a chapter (roughly 3k words) per week. Shout out to the Facebook group LitRPG Books! https://www.facebook.com/groups/LitRPG.books/
8 183 - In Serial6 Chapters
Pandora's Game
Civilization moves on as time flies by. Humans adapt, changing in good or bad ways. In the 21st Century, mankind has evolved. Expanding in the industrial field, unlocking scientific discoveries, developing more technologies, extending the population of mankind; humanity is doing its own things. But unknowingly, a particular being has other plans to end these advances. Lauren Hook is an antisocial university student with no biological family. She has been adopted from a very young age, taken in by a random couple. Growing up, she has never had a connection with them. Even if they were kind, even when they send her off to a university, she can never truly love them. She is grateful for the food, the clothes, shelter, everything given to her, but she knows that her real parents left a void in her heart. Despite all of this, life was good. She had no trouble fitting in her new life at the university until the world changed. For the worse. Pandora. A beautiful woman. A cruel woman. Gifted by the gods, molded by a god, she is an entity that is loved and feared. Obviously, it may be a myth. Something mortals do not know about. Who is to say that none of it is real? One day, Pandora appears before humanity to change their world into her own toybox. With her box, she plunges the world into chaos. Myths of all kinds appear in the human world, destroying the peaceful days on Earth. The world has changed into a fantasy game where you have to fight for your life. Lauren Hook will survive through it all or die. Note: Story cover was done by me. Took me a while to draw it since I decided to do a different approach from the usual.
8 101 - In Serial11 Chapters
Breathing Hurts: Short Stories
A collection of short stories written by different authors, in different styles.
8 67 - In Serial15 Chapters
Catharsis | AVOOCU Sequel
SGVsbG8/IERlYXIgcmVhZGVyLCBpcyB0aGlzIHdvcmtpbmc/IEkgdmVyeSBtdWNoIGhvcGUgc28uIEl0IGlzIGEgbGl0dGxlIG1vcmUgY2hhbGxlbmdpbmcsIHVzaW5nIGEgZGlmZmVyZW50IHNvZnR3YXJlLCBJIG1lYW4uIEhtbS4uLiBQZXJoYXBzIEkgc2hvdWxkIGp1c3QgZG8gaXQgYXMgSSB1c3VhbGx5IGRvLiBPbmUgbW9tZW50Li4u.- .... --..-- / - .... . .-. . / .-- . / --. --- .-.-.- / ... --- .-. .-. -.-- / .- -... --- ..- - / - .... .- - -....- -....- / .. / ... .. -- .--. .-.. -.-- / .-- .- -. - . -.. / - --- / -... . / .- / .-.. .. - - .-.. . / -.-. .-. -.-- .--. - .. -.-. / - .... . .-. . .-.-.- / .- -. -.-- .-- .- -.-- --..-- / .. - / ... . . -- ... / -- . --. ..- -- .. / .- -. -.. / .... .. .-. --- / .... .- ...- . / --. --- - - . -. / .. -. - --- / .- / .-.. .. - - .-.. . / - .-. --- ..- -... .-.. . .-.-.- / ..-. ..- ..-. ..- --..-- / .. / -.. --- / .... --- .--. . / -.-- --- ..- / . -. .--- --- -.-- / - .... . .. .-. / ... - .-. ..- --. --. .-.. . ... / ..-. --- .-. / .... .- .--. .--. .. -. . ... ... -....- -....- / .. / -.- -. --- .-- / -- -.-- / -.. . .- .-. / -.-. .-. . .- - --- .-. / .-- .. .-.. .-.. .-.-.-
8 170 - In Serial6 Chapters
Relief of Guilt
It was perfect, King Ghidorah was dating their immortal friend Godzilla, and no mortal would ever have her. Kong, finally free of his guilt, arrives in the Earth Defenders to learn how to be more social from Godzilla and her friends. Kong fell in love with Godzilla, and Godzilla realizes that she's been missing out on the feeling of true love.King Ghidorah isn't okay with this turn of events, not in the slightest.
8 93 - In Serial17 Chapters
Bill x Dipper {One Shots}
I really like billdip so yea...fight me.
8 165

