《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 12|Avneil jealous !
Advertisement
So guys I'm here with my next update.
Thanks for your comments and votes and liking my update I really appreciate it.
I hope you like this one too.
Here we go.....
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Neil:(to himself looking at their closeness)" Why am I feeling uncomfortable when they are close, and why am I not liking when Avni is so happy meeting him, am I JEALOUS!!!"
Avni:(breaking the hug and also breaking Neil's thoughts)"tu kesa hai, we met after so long."
Someone:"yeah..., waise who is this handsome man?"
Avni:(looking at Neil)"oh sorry I didn't introduced you to each other , Neil yeh mara friend hai, Rohit and Rohit this is Neil my husband"
Neil:(shaking hands with Rohit)"Hi Rohit"
Rohit:"Hey,(to Avni) tune shaadi karli?"
Avni:"haan woh acually "
Rohit:(to Neil)"you are very lucky that you got her , (turning to Avni)"yaar collage main maine perpose kiya toh haan nahi kahan or ab shaddi karli waah"
Avni:"aasa nahi hai yaar"
Neil:(to himself)"kya propose or isne woh bhi meri Avni ko"
Avni:(to Neil)"Neil!!,Neil!! kahan kho gaye?"
Neil:"Nothing"
Avni:(to Rohit )do you want to join us?"
Rohit:"no , later I have some work.."
He hugs her and kiss her hand and than goes.
Neil:(to himself)"how did he kiss her ? she is my wify??
Avni:"chalo Neil..."
Neil:(with upset mood)"chalo..."
Avni:(looking at Neil) kya hua Neil upset kyun lag rahe ho"
Neil:"nothing"
Avni:(to herself)"kya hua , ek min kya Neil jealous hai, yea maybe due to the way rohit hugged and kissed me on the hand?, omg this is so cute."
Avni:(to Neil)"Neil tum jealous ho rahe ho kya?"
Neil:(shocked)"j..j...j.j..jeealous!!"
Avni:"haan jealous"
Advertisement
Neil:(to himself)"main jealous ho raha hu , per kyun, wait I have the whole right to be jealous. I am her hubby"
Avni:(trying not smile)"Neil kahan kho gaye"
Neil:"han ..hann woh main..."
Avni:"Neil tum kya jealous ho"
Neil:"main...j..j.jealous nahi main j..jealous kyun hoga "
Avni:"toh fir why are you stammering ?"
Neil:"woh actually leave it (now Avni couldn't stop anymore and just busted out laughing) Avni hassna band karo"
Avni:(still laughing)"sorry ,why don't you except it ?"
Neil:"except what"
Avni:"that you are jealous of me and rohit closeness.."
Neil:"beacuse I am not , "(saying this he started to go away, Avni still stood there laughing thinking how cute Neil is , just than Neil was stopped by few girls)
Girl1:"Hi handsome...."
Neil:(looked at avni who had stop laughing due to seeing girl around neil, than thought to himself)"mujhe jealous bol rahi thi now lets make you jealous"
Girl2:"are you single?"
Neil:(seeing A approach them)"yes single and ready to mingle!!"
Avni:(hearing this to herself)"single and ready to mingle?"(she by now was burning in anger)
Girl1:"mee too"(she was about to put her hand on Neil when Avni came in the middle)
Avni:"Hi may I join you all"(she said extra sweetly while throwing glares at Neil to which he gulped )
Girl2:"yes sure whatever"(she says as she turns her focus back on Neil )
Neil:" so what your guys names?"
Girl1:"my name is Tanya"
Neil:(trying to tease Avni therefore he kisses Tanya's hand )"what a beautiful name for a beautiful girl"(Tanya blushes)
Girl2:"my name is khushi"
Neil:(doing same for this girl too)"your name is also beautiful"
Avni:(full in anger)"my name is av...."
Advertisement
Neil:"av....?"
Avni:"Ananya!"
Neil:(wispering)"the best name."
The 2 girls:"what is your name?"
Neil:"my name is Neil"
Both girls except Avni:"omg so cute and handsome name it really suits you"
Neil:"thanks sweethearts"
Avni:"Neil"
Neil:"haan avn..(stoped himself)Ananya"(before avni can say what she wanted to say the girls interrupt her)
Girl1:(to avni)"which name is better taneil ya neiltan"
Avni:"kya what are this name"
Neil:"they are our couple name"
Avni:(In her head) "couple name ab main batati hoon couple name ke baache" (too all rudely)"none of them"(she starts going)
Neil:(holding Avni's hand and whispers in her ears)"koyi jealous ho raha hai"
Avni:(jerks his hands and started going away while thinking)"jealous or main no never"
At the place where neil and the girls are.
Girl1:"so which couple name do you like ?"
Neil:"avneil"
Girls:"avneil?"
Neil:"sorry girl I am taken bye"(Neil goes behind Avni.)
Neil:"Avni meri baat toh suno"
Avni:"kyun jao na apni beautiful babies ke pass"
Neil:(goes close to Avni)"jab tum jealous hoti hona tab yeh tumhare gal tamator ki tara laal ho jate hain, bahut cute lagti ho, sachi"(they have a eyelock and backgound music plays...
Aye udi udi udi
Aye khwaabon ki pudi
Aye ang-rang kheli
Halki, ae halki, kal raat jo shabnam giri
Akhiyaan-vakhiyaan bhar gayin kal to; haath pe dab-dab giri
Pahli-pahli baarish ki boondein
Pahli baarish bheegein
Uljhi hui thi, khul bhi gayi thi, lat wo raat bhar barsi
, ,
Chhod doon rooth ke, to bhi to jang hoti hai
Chhed doon main kabhi, pyaar se to tang hoti hai
Khwaamkhaah choom loon, to bhi to jang hoti hai
Zindagi, aakhon ki aayat hai zindagi
Palkon pe rakkhi hai, teri amaanat hai
Zindagi ye zindagi ye zindagi
[naageena-naageena-naageena-ho-o-o-naagaare-naagaare-naageena]
lad-lad ke, jeene ko, ye lamhe tode hain
Mar-mar ke seene mein, ye sheeshe jode hain
Tum kah do, sab la dein, bas itna socho to
Ambar pe pahle hi, sitaare thode hain
Avni broke their cute eyelock.
Avni:(hitting Neil and Neil moving back)"not funny"
Neil:"Avni, Avni yaar what should i do?"
Avni:"not what you did , who says sona,baby,darling ,beautiful, you were filrting in front of me.."
Avni ran behind Neil. While running backwards Neil trips along with Avni. causing Avni to fall on him . They share another eyelock in the middle of the water.
Neil:(breaking the eyelock and cupping her face)"Avni sirf or sirf tum hi meri life ho no one can take it , I love you and you know that"
Avni had tear in her eyes.
Avni:"I love you too!(they hugged..)
Neil:( breaking the hug )"I will never make you go away from me..."(avni smiled and nodded)
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you liked it and plz comment for further sugesstions.
Thanks for all comments and I will try to update soon.
Thank you 💖
Precap:" Avni and Neil go to a theme park!!"
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Transposed
Lost for Words, Book I Sully's lifelong quest to understand an ancient runic language leads to a world where magic is more than just a fantasy. The first steps were taken as prepared as could be, laden with gear far beyond the technology of this new realm. Will it be enough to help navigate the dangerous and treacherous days ahead?
8 100 - In Serial7 Chapters
World Of Swords
Follow a young man named Wang Chen on his Journey toward the Martial Arts World's Peak with his encounters with friends and foes and ups and downs, as he chases down the path he chose for himself to indulge in and protect himself and his family and friends to live happy peaceful life. Will Wang Chen be able to enjoy a peaceful life he had been dreaming for while striving to be strong enough for it, or will he have to face more challenges as he continues his journey? Find out more as the 'World Of Swords' journeys across the various worlds and different spices as well as for what choice would he make this time! 7 Chapters Per Week.
8 209 - In Serial11 Chapters
Under the Gods
Nazarius, a 7 year old resident in the town of Ftochós, Greece was living a normal life until his brother caught an illness that could only be cured with a very expensive medicine. Lacking any funds whatsoever, Nazarius attempts to steal the medicine before getting caught and sentenced to be thrown into the closest thing to hell. Will Nazarius be able to ascend beyond the heavens, or will he die from the fall?
8 90 - In Serial58 Chapters
The L10Ns
He does not seem strong, nor quick. His eyes do not show intelligence or wisdom. But something, some feeling says that this many is more than what he seems, much much more...just who is he? This man is Lionel...nobody special really...just a guy with a little bit missing from his brain...most probably. Or he's just one sane guy who does some crazy things...in The Game.-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This will be updated here and there, but you can expect a chapter a week, depends on how uneventful life is.ALSO ALSO ALSO, i would reallllllly like a picture to go with this fiction....but i'm artistically disinclined when it comes to actually creating something so.....yeah. HELP PLLLZZZ.Just send me a msg if you're interested :D-TRUE NORRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRD
8 128 - In Serial83 Chapters
NEGATIVE ZERO: Walking With Memories
After escaping the grasps of Xal's chaos, Sana and her friends returned back to Azumore- with the news of the Kionhou sisters gone forever. At a final plead, upon the awakening of Minatozaki Sana, she set her verge to return the Kionhous in the world she normally known. Will they remember who their friends were? or is there more secrets hidden behind their identity?⚠️⚠️⚠️ Before proceeding to the book, Make sure to read Negative Zero to understand the story in it's full capacity :D ⚠️⚠️⚠️
8 146 - In Serial58 Chapters
Melody of Time -Naruto-
My name is Harmony Kakureta Merodi and to say it simply; my life is screwed up. Just a couple of days ago I was on my way to fight in the war with my teammates/friends, but today, I'm some how a genin again, with a different squad, but that's not the kicker. My best friend, who just turns out to be the only person left on our squad that's alive, is now 13 years older than me! Fate must either really hate me or really love messing with my mind because along with that little fact and some other shit that happens later one I'm surprised I haven't gone insane yet! Well, isn't my life just lovely... Or filled with lovely madness.--------------------Completed, but still editing
8 158

