《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 11|Is Neil Jealous?
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next update.
Sorry I was sick that's why couldn't post , I am feeling a little better so I thought to write an update.
Thanks for all comment
Here we go..
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni was not sleepy that's why Neil and Avni talked till 4 in the morning and than they both fell asleep.
Next Morning ....
Neil:(woke up early. He turns to his right to see Avni sleeping peacefully. Looking at Avni , he spoke..)"Avni yaar tum kitni khoobasurat ho , sote same tum bhaut cute lagti hu"
Suddenly Neil saw Avni getting up and he closes his eyes. Avni tried to get up but Neil put its hand around her waist and acted like he is sleeping.
Avni:(stuck in one potion and doesn't want Neil to wake up)"ab kya kru?"
Then she runs her hands through his hair and tried to move his hand but instead he pulled her closer.
Avni:"Neil you are awake?"
Neil:"yes my wify"(opening his eyes with a naughty smirk )
Avni:"ok leave me I have to go get freshen up its already 9"
Neil:"no ,I won't let you go"(he says pulling her closer )
Avni:"Neil!! jaane do na ,leave me"
Neil:"chorden ke liya nahi pakarad tha , I have all rights. I am your hubby"(they have a quickly small eyelock)
Avni:(breaking the eyelock)"plz leave me na Neil!!"
Neil:"Ok only on one condition"
Avni:"kya?"
Neil:(turning his cheeks towards her and pointing a finger indicating for a kiss)"ek kiss"
Avni:(blushing)"Neil .....woh..."
Neil:"oh ho blushing ,so cute"
Avni:(tries to go but Neil pulls her)"Neil let me go"
Neil:"first kiss"
Avni:"Neil!!"
Neil:"kiss"(Avni finally gave him a kiss on his cheek and than run to restroom)
Advertisement
Neil:"wah kya din hoga, subhe subhe biwi ki kiss ,aaj toh din hi ban gaya"
After their sweet moments in the morning, they got freshen up and headed down towards the car to go and explore the beautiful places of kamirpur. In the way they met Ali and invited him to join them as well.
Ali:(in his room, to himself)"ab main tum log ka honeymoon ruin karta hoon"(just than he gets a call)
Ali:(picking up the call)"hello,nanno!!"
Nanno:"Ali came back beta, you have a meeting about extending the cafe tomorrow right?"
Ali:"oh shit , yeah"(to himself)"ab main kya karo , Avneil ko yahan akele chod ke jana"
Nanno:"Ali puttar kahan gaya"
Ali:"haan nanno main aa raha hoon abhi nikalta hoon"(cuts the call)
Ali:(to himself)"ok main jata hoon and I will think about Avneil later , and don't worry I will separate you both"
Outside the hotel Avneil waiting for Ali.
Avni:"Ali kahan re gaya?"
Ali:(from back)"I am here"
Neil:"tu aa gaya , ok chal chalte hain"
Ali:"nahi"
Avneil:(comfused)"kyun"
Ali:"actully muhje cafe ke kaam se ghar jana hai tum log gao"
Neil:"per Ali suddenly why"
Ali:"Nanno ka phone aaya kal meeting hain morning me, so guys I have to go , anyways you guys are coming home soon right"
Avni:"theek hain tu ja"
Neil:(hugging Ali)"ok chal bye!"
Ali left and Avneil sat in the car...
Neil:(to Avni while starting the car)"kahan jana hai"
Avni:"beach chale..?"
Neil:"great , I have heard of a good beach over here lets go there..."
Avni:"okay"(Soon they started towards the beach. Avni was going to turn the radio on but was disturbed by Neil)
Neil:"kya kar rahi ho"
Avni:"stove on kar rahi hoon"(sarcastically )
Advertisement
Neil:"kya!!!"
Avni(laughing):"NEIL!! of course radio chala rahi hoon kuch gaana sona hai"
Neil:"normal bhi toh bol sakti thi,achha leave "
Avni puts the radio on and Avneil get lost in each other listening to the song.
Neil:"Avni we reached"
Avni:"really ,nice."
Neil and Avni park their car and headed to the beach area.
Neil:(accidentally bumping into someone)"sorry sorry"
Someone:"its okay , its okay no problem dude"
Avni:"tum....."
Someone:"avni , tum yahan...."
They hugged each other really tightly while Neil looked on confused and angered
Neil:(to himself looking at there closeness)"why am I feeling uncomfortable when they are close, and why am I not liking when Avni is so happy meeting him, am I JEALOUS!!!"
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
I hope you liked the update.
Plz do vote and comment.
I will try to post everyday ,but I am not fully better so if i can't upload i am very sorry.
Precap: Avni is angry at Neil but for what.....?
Comment down below why do you think avni is angry at neil, and if you would want the honeymoon to end or for me to extend this track of Avneil honeymoon a little more.
Thank you!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Just Another Isekai
Daniel, a moody college kid hates his boring mundane life. He hates his stupid family and his stupid world preferring the fantasy worlds in video games and books instead. Luckily for him Daniel has been summoned to the forgotten world of Utradem. Finally he will get to live his isekai dream! Utradem is a forgotten world for a reason though, and his summoners have there own plans for Daniel. This is my first time writing and I am mostly just doing this to pass the time. Expect lots of mistakes and wierd/ improper formatting. My uploads will likely be inconsistent at best (going to try and update on wednesdays and fridays). The chapters may also be edited as I go along. That said I hope you enjoy and any feedback is welcome. Cover Image does not belong to me it can be found here; https://www.freeimages.com/photo/harnas-1480681
8 188 - In Serial15 Chapters
Potato Chips Level You Up in Another World
Same Manuals, his friends, the school bully, and a random 5th grader were all ran over by a semi-truck. Thinking his life had come to a close, he ends up waking up in what he thinks is the after life, a fantasy world govern by a system of stats. But not only did his friends transport here, but so did boxes full of potato chips. What would be considered junk food in our world have the power to cheat the system and level up anyone extraordinarily who should eat even a single chip. Now Same must find his friends and gather all the bags of chips left to level up to OP status and defeat the Evil Overlord. Warning: Some foul language. -- Updates Monday, Wednesday, and Friday. Accepting suggestions for chip flavors and effects they could possibly have. Tell me a flavor, type of chip, any stats you think it can augment, or any crazy idea you think may work for this story.
8 93 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Mysterious Secret
This is the adventure story of Trey and Hannah, as they find their destiny throughout various decisions and time. It all starts when Trey went to school on another regular day, with not so regular events. A girl of his age and grade, Hannah, discover his only secret. The secret of shapeshifting... But throughout the time of a couple of days, they become good friends, mainly because they a much alike. Hannah happens to be a shapeshifter too. Soon curiosity takes charge and they both enter an abandoned barn, discover tracks, and follow it into a lab. A lab of unknown purpose. But the excitement does not last for long, as they are caught and tested on, until a message comes through. Escaping and once again knocked unconscious, they discover one thing that would change their lives forever. The fact that they are Kitsune, an ancient mythological creature of Japanese legends, who mostly live in a different dimension, an underground jungle, where the houses are carved into the rock walls, and the beauty is outstanding. This is the place where their true destiny begins...
8 87 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Fifth Horseman - Now You See Me (Daniel Atlas Fanfiction)
When a new group of illusionists, the Five of Hearts, starts to cause trouble with their magic, Dylan Rhodes, benefactor of The Four Horsemen, begins to look for an addition to the famous group. To ringleader, Daniel Atlas's dismay, Dylan chooses a senior in high school from Tennessee named Morgan Steel. Will Morgan make the group strong enough to show up their new rivals? And will a relationship like none other appear between the ringleader and the newbie
8 172 - In Serial37 Chapters
Ghostmyers! ꒰⑅ᵕ༚ᵕ꒱˖♡ ♡˖꒰ᵕ༚ᵕ⑅꒱
Just me and Mikey.. don't tell him I'm legit in love
8 154 - In Serial31 Chapters
Out of The Blue
One minute you're at the top of your game, and the next, you receive a hit that knocks your skates out from underneath you. Still reeling after an unexpected loss, Ryan Nyberg not only finds himself back in his beachside hometown of Neptune Bay, but a guardian to his 6-year-old nephew. As he slowly begins to learn the ins and outs of what it means to be a parent, he begins to reconnect with Sloane Montgomery, a local woman from his past. Both dealing with grief and their new familial responsibilities, the pair quickly find comfort in one another; there's only one problem - Ryan isn't sticking around once the summer ends. The brewing chemistry between them, however, didn't seem to get the memo.
8 75

