《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 9|Honeymoon is on!!!!
Advertisement
So guys I am back with another update.
I hope you like it.
Plz comment below if you liked it.
*just one information : ali will reach one day after avneil due to some issue.*
So here we go
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Neil and Avni were in the car , kamirpur is about 5hr away from there home.
Avni:"Neil hum kahan ja rahe hai"
Neil:"woh hum kamirpur ja rahe hai"
Avni:"okay"
Neil:"Avni tumhe koyi problem nahi hai"
Avni:"nahi Neil mujhe place se mutlab nahi hai , tum ho nah bus sab accha hai"
Neil:(to himself)"Avni tum itni acchi ho , suabah mein tumhare saath he bitaonga raat mein bus meeting kar ke wopas tumhare pas pakka..."
Avni:"Neil I am sorry"
Neil:"sorry? kyun"
Avni:"woh tumhe kaam tha and you came here for me, woh mummy ji ne force kiya ki tumhe manao and I couldn't tell her no sorry"
Neil:(stopped the car in a corner )"Avni don't say sorry, maine bhi tumhe nahi pucha or honeymoon ke liya mana kar diya I am sorry "(he said holding her hands)
Avni:"tum kyun sorry bol rahe ho?"
Neil:(to himself)"avni I am sorry "
Avni:"Neil!!! kahan koh gaye"
Neil:"kuch nahi chalo "
Avni:"Neil when you leave my hand than only you will drive the car"(and started laughing)
Neil:(pulling her close)"why should I leave, you are my wify"(starts going close to kiss her just than she pushes away )
Avni:"Mr.Neil Khanna ye aap ka bedroom nahi hai ye ek car hai jo abhi public place me parked hai and if we have to reach before sunset then we have to go now"
Neil:"Mrs.Avni Neil Khanna public ho yah bedroom I have all right to romance you"(with a wink)
Avni:"Neil chalo car drive karo"
Advertisement
Neil:"haan "
1 hr later.
Neil was driving while Avni was getting bored.
Avni:"Neil woh main..."
Neil:"tum bore ho rahi ho"
Avni:(shocked)"how do you know?"
Neil:"meri wify ko problem ho or mujhe nahi pata "
Avni:"haan haan ,toh mein bore ho rahi hoon "
Neil:"main radio chalata hoon"(Avni nodded)
Radio:"naamaste bhano or bhaio, if you are with your love partner on a ride than this song is the best song for you. enjoy !
Neil:"accha hain song na"
Avni:" haan"
At destination. Hotel.
Receptionist:" Hello sir how may I help you?"
Neil:"there should be a room booked for Mr.and Mrs.Neil Khanna?"
Receptionist:"yes sir , can you plz fill the form"
Neil:"yes.(goes to avni) lo tum fill kardo ab tumhi to mujhe yahan le ke aayi ho"
Avni:"tum hi karo warna lagega ki tum joru ke gulam ho"
Neil:"tumhare liye toh woh be ban sakta hoon"
Avni:"waah neil Khanna joru ka gulam(they both laugh)chalo form baro"
Neil fills the from up and they go to there room.
Avni:"omg ,Neil it is too much decorated right"
Neil:"haan kuch jyaada hi hai"
They make the room a little better , Neil found a heart shaped pillow(just as in the pic above)
Neil:(giving the pillow to avni)"yeh lo avni my heart for my wify"
Avni:(taking the heart )"thanks neil, ab chalo change karlo"
They both change there clothes when Neil gets a call from dd.
Neil:(on call)"haan dd "
dd:"sir main neeche hoon "
Neil:"ok"(cuts the call)
Neil:"Avni me aata hoon"
Avni:"ok "
Neil went down stairs, Avni was in her room on her phone when she sees something from the window.
Avni:(to herself)"Neil ke bacche ab tum dekho"
Advertisement
Neil met dd outside the hotel
dd:"sir "(saluting him)
Neil:"haan , toh kuch information mili"
dd:"haan sir aaj raat meeting main discuss karenge"
Neil:"haan"(neil left , dd saw avni standing folding her arms)
Neil was on phone when he cuts the call he sees avni
Avni:"neil tumhe koyi right nahi hai mere emotion ke saath khelane ka (he starts to say some but avni shows her hand saying) koyi jaruraat nahi hai"
Neil:"Avni woh sorry (avni started leaving)Avni !!, Avni yaar mari baat toh suno"(Neil heard a splash and than..)
Avni:(yelling from pool)"NEIL!!!!"
Neil run to the pool yelling avni avni, he saw there was a dupata in the pool and that dupata is avni's.
Neil:(jumps in the pool to find Avni)"Avni kahan ho tum , I am sorry yaar"(than he hears laughing and turns around)
He sees dd and avni laughing and showing thumbs up to each other.
Flashback...
Neil:"haan"(Neil left , dd saw Avni standing folding her arms)
dd:"bhabhi woh actually Neil sir ne kahan tha,plz bhabhi aap jo bologi main karonga"
Avni:"kuch bhi?"
dd:"haan bhabhi"
Avni told dd the plan and they high fied(*well you guys know the plan ,acting to make neil jump in pool)
Flashback ends...
Neil:(in anger)"Avni ab tum decko"(getting out of the pool)
Avni and dd started heading back.dd ran away leaving Avni with Neil.
Avni:(going back while Neil followes her with a suspicious smile)"Neil plz nahi Neil , I am sorry woh"
Neil:(took the dupata and wrapped it around Avni's waist and pulles her close)"ab dekho"
Avni:"Neil I am getting wet leave me(Neil flicks his head so all water in his hair goes on Avni)Neil I am getting wet plz"
Neil:"puri gili ho gao"(Neil made them both fall in pool, than they had a eyelock in pool )
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys I hope you liked it
Plz comment if you liked it.
I will update soon.
Precap: "neil care for avni, ali plan to separate avneil"
keep reading to know more.
Advertisement
- In Serial36 Chapters
The assassin in the other world
A person that even a god couldn’t be seen. Kenjo Kuronagi, was sent with two other people into a different world. He will become the person that puts genius assassin to shame, the legend of a assassin god.More of my stories are made at my site at:https://evilarion.wordpress.com
8 157 - In Serial6 Chapters
Dungeon Irregular
A calamity among all boss monsters, the strongest living being, and a powerful weapon of an alien civilization is born. Well, at least that was the plan. Lucy was supposed to be the final boss of a heroic battle but... things don't always go as planned. This is the first wn I wrote. It is a hobby project I started to improve my vocab. Have mercy plz All credit for the cover goes to me, drew it myself in Photoshop :P
8 110 - In Serial7 Chapters
Don't Fall
Damian suddenly decided to leave, or perhaps return the mantel of Robin to its previous owner, Tim Drake, without any explanation or discussion with his family. No one knew why. Only Damian knew why, and it was probably for the best.
8 190 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Duesphage
This is a story about a guy that was made by the "one true god". I am the only one of my kind, I am a being made to help those that need it, end those that deserve it, I am chaos, I am destruction, I am salvation, I.. am... a DuesphageWatch our mc who knows almost nothing and has no common sense be sent to a different world![Warning: tagged mature for : gore, violence, colorful words, grammatical errors and inconsistent updates]________________________Uhhh hey guys, this is my first try on a fiction and I am doing this to better my grammar so dont hold back and go full grammar nazi xD
8 117 - In Serial27 Chapters
lovely | poetry
Sometimes my voice dies in my throat, buries itself beneath waves of crippling suffocation, burns itself out as cold hands tear at my laced skin. I have smiled while my eyes have cried and pleaded, my wrists numb, my lips wobbling and blue, and stars escaping this dark night that I'm trapped in. I long for a darkness that gives way to light. But I do feel the warmth of petals gathering and scattering in my cold bones, and imagine the touch and the sweetness of a kiss, and my heart rises to the surface of this sea and finds a sky painted by passing artists remaining far above our heads. I'm breathing out all the words I've kept locked under the pages of my breaking mind. And by doing so, I'm going to heal.TRIGGER WARNINGS: depression, anxiety, self harm, suicidal thoughts, OCD, panic attacks
8 114 - In Serial200 Chapters
Real Life Paranormal Experiences Part 1
Personal, real-life paranormal experiences from the Paranormal Community.Because sometimes truth is stranger than fiction.
8 127

