《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 8|honeymoon!!
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my next update.
Thanks for all the comments.
I hope you like this one too.
So here we go.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Avni:"nothing he is not listening to me now how I will make him ready for honeymoon"
Neela: "Avni bacha give Neil some time"
Avni:"okay"(she goes home , next morning at Neil's office )
Avni:(standing out side police station on call )"Bebe aap sure ho"
Bebe:"haan puttar just do it "
Avni:"per kahan"
Bebe:"something high"
Avni:"okay"
In Neil's cabin.
Neil:"dd woh kaam jo bola tha ho gaya?"
dd:"haan sir ?"(they hear some sound)
Neil:"dd go and check where the sound is coming from"
dd:"yess sir"(dd goes out and sees Avni on cabinet)
Avni:(on cabinet and everyone around her)"suicide suicide"
incpector 1:"maam ji came down plz"
dd:(seeing this runs to call Neil)"sir , sir woh..... "
Neil:"kya dd"
dd:"woh basanti I mean bhabhi"
Neil:"what?"(and goes out to see what happened)
Neil saw Avni and thought that she is doing this for honeymoon.
Avni:"main aaj yahan me suicide karongi"(Neil kept starting at her)
inspector1:"per kyun maam"
Avni:(pointing towards Neil) "aap ke boss ki wajah se, I asked him to take me out on honeymoon but he said no due to that I will sucide today. and when someone dies you don't get rain in rainy season !"
inspector:(scared) "sir..."
Avni:"you will not get chocolate in winters "
inspector:"sirrrr"
Avni:"no ice cream in summer "
Bebe:(on Bluetooth) "don't forget aataa"
Avni:"aataa, aataa!!"
everyone and avni get confused.
Everyone: "aataa ?"
Avni:(slowly asked bebe without letting anyone know) "Bebe aataa mutlab"
Bebe:"kyunki aataa Kahan pista hai"
Avni:(to everyone) "haan haan , than Neil will go to jail and will be aataa pising pising...."
Advertisement
Than suddenly Avni slipped and fell but Neil caught her in his arms. Avneil had a eyelock for a long time. Everyone seeing them left to there work except dd.
dd:"ahem ahem sir ye police station hai"
Neil and avni broke of there eyelock.
Avni:(taking out the Bluetooth)"woh bebe ka plan tha, so honeymoon?"
Neil:"haan haan baba we are going on honeymoon "
Avni:"thank you, thank you Neil...."(she goes from there)
dd:"toh sir aap Kahan ja rahe hain"
Neil:"kamirpur "(*guys I made up the name so you guys could imagine any place you want*)
dd:(confused) "per sir hum you wahan Jane wale the na?"
Neil:"haan dd ,main dono kaam so saath karonga. Subhe Avni ko ghumana and raat me meeting ."
dd:"per sir bhabhi?"
Neil:"Avni won't know anything "
At home Avni starts packing her bag when bebe and sweata enter.
Sweata:"putter I know you will be able to make Neil ready for honeymoon, go and enjoy a lot ok."
Avni:"Hain mummy ji "(smiling)
Bebe:"putter mera plan kaam kar Gaya na "
Avni:"haan bebe per main toh embarrase oh gayi na"(they all start laughing thinking about situation than Neil entered)
Neil:"what are you all laughing at?"
Avni:"Neil woh..."(got cut off in the middle)
Bebe:"woh bashanti kesi thi "(started laughing)
Neil:(laughing)"must thi"
Avni:"Neil!!"(avni felt embarrassed)
Sweata:"accha chalo Avni ne packing karli now go on to your honeymoon."
Neil:"haan mom ja rahe hain"( he takes suitcase from bed and goses down to car)
Avneil take family members blessings and go of for honeymoon.
At Ali's house....
Ali:"I got their destination from dd now have to know the excuse to go there."
Ali:(got an idea)" nannu I am going to kamirpur for some urgent work ok "
Nannu:"per kyun beta "
Ali:"woh cafe ke kaam se."
Nonnu:"go and come back fast."
Ali also heads of to kamirpur.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
So guys hope you liked my update.
Plz comment below for suggestions.
I will update soon.
Precap: "will Ali separate avneil,
how will Avni reacts to Neil going to kamirpur for work not for honeymoon to find out keep reading ."
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
RE: Wisp of the Elves
I saw no shining light at the end of the tunnel. Instead, I became one. And although I am for now just a glowing orb of turquoise light, I get much respect from my elves. Or, should I say, my dungeon minions?
8 129 - In Serial9 Chapters
What Game is this?
Summary: Mark Cramus is summoned to another world by a Ruined Kingdom and its attempt to save what's left in it. He will encounter different kinds of people who are like him, summoned to this world and trying to find ways to achieve their ultimate quests. Thanks! ----------------------------- Edited up to Chapter 6. Warning: This story was written as a pantser. But still, I will make it a fun, light adventure story. Subject to constant improvement.
8 176 - In Serial17 Chapters
Reborn as a Dungeon Boss
If anyone were to take my actions, my feats, my influence on the world, and write them down as a story, there would be one point that needs to be raised before all else. This is not a song of redemption. This is not a tale of hope. This is not a parable of goodness. No. Mine is a warning of destruction. Slaughter. Death. For death brought me into this world...and death I shall bring to it. This will be my second attempt at writing a novel. For the fans of my first work, I'm sorry for disappearing for so long...life happened. I will continue that one at some point, but for now I want to try to get back into the groove of writing. Thank you for giving me a chance.
8 156 - In Serial12 Chapters
A New Adventure
With the change came new limits for Earth. Follow our MC, Acott, as he navigates through the new Earth, exploring and adventuring.
8 130 - In Serial77 Chapters
The Song of Swords by InsaneMoonCake
In a world where Songs are Power, Jia Yuan is a young slave with simple yet big dreams. With his goal being to join his elder slave brother in the army watch as his actual fate blows up into striving to become the strongest when he wanders upon """"The Song of Swords"""" (Synopsis is by TheLeecher very sorry for my horrible synopsis) Author is InsaneMoonCake/MoonCake I have gained his permission to post this on RoyalRoadlPower Levels:Absorption (Level 1-10), Manipulation (Level 1-10), True Disciple (Level 1-10), Demi-God of Song (Early, Middle, Late),God of Song (Early, Middle, Late), Emperor of Song (False, Adept, True)Also found on insanemooncakewrites.com and http://forum.wuxiaworld.com/discussion/575
8 189 - In Serial7 Chapters
SIRMER
Your name is Raven, Raven Lodge. You have lived 15 years with your Parents very happily but then They died in a car crash..And then Mr.Brenner have found you and decided to adopt you Your new name is twenty but you still stick with Raven..And you also found a Lover there and you both planned to escape you did but he couldn't you never knew why.. (Sorry if the parts are long)
8 102

