《Avneil - being with you》Chapter 7|Are they going?
Advertisement
So guys I am here with my new update.
I hope you liked it.
Thanks for all nice comments and votes.
All of your guesses were good but to know the real villain keep reading.
If you got it right than congrats so here we go.
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Neil:"I can't go on honeymoon!!"(everyone was shocked)
Sweata:"kya tillu kyun, kyun nahi?"
Neil:"mom woh actually mujhe kaam hai , ek case hai. I need to solve it urgently. Toh no honeymoon ,sorry"
Avni:(in her mind)"haan haan why would he go with me , koyi kaam waam kuch nahi hai bus ek bahana hai mare saath nahi jaane kha "
Neil:(in mind)"avni mujhe tumhare saath jane hai per I can't. "
Avni:(still in mind)"Neil tum na bagard bille , idiot ,stupid ,monkey ho...(angry )"
Neil:"(In mind)"haan haan avni mujhe paata hai tum mujhe bagard billa, monkey , idiot bol rahi hogi per..."(he got disturbed)
Sweata:"Neil khahan kahan kho gaye tum"
Neil:"nothing mom ,so final no more discussion, no honeymoon"
Bebe:"Neil per..."
Neil:"nahi Bebe..."(and left to room)
Bebe:(to Avni)"Avni "
Avni:"haan Bebe.."
Bebe:"tu Neil ko mana na"
Avni:"Bebe Neil buzy hai let it be"
Sweata:"nahi Avni tum Neil ko manao mare liye plz"
Avni:"per mummy ji woh.."
Sweata:" nahi you will make him go I know you can do this"
Avni:"okay..."(she went to room)
Prakash:"sweata ji why did you tell her that?"
Sweata:"prakash ji dekho Avni Neil ko mana ke he rahe gi I know and they will go to honeymoon"(whole family smiled)
In Avneil room...
Neil was talking to dd when Avni came in.
Neil:"haan dd be ready tomorrow "(cuts the call. He sees avni and get busy in his files)
Advertisement
Avni:(walking towards Neil)" Neil woh mummy ji ne kaha ki woh..."
Neil:(smiling inside )"Avni woh file dena"
Avni:"file ?"
Neil:"haan file dedo na plz"
Avni:(getting angry due to neil ignoring her)"here take"
Neil:"(enjoying inside)"thanks"
Avni:"Neil listen to me"
Neil:"haan bolo na avni"
Avni:"neil woh we will go on honeymoon ok"
Neil didn't respond.
Avni:"neil....NEIL!!!!"
Neil:"haan what did you say"
Avni:(angry)"tumne kuch nahi sona "
Neil:"sorry woh I was busy in the file why what did you say"
Avni:"Neil woh...(got cut off in middle)"
Neil:"Avni can we talk later I need to work now"
Avni:(angry going out of room and talking to herself)"Neil tum na , itne busy ho ki meri baat sone ka time nahi hai"
Neil:(in mind, smiling)" Avni ,I know tum mujhe honeymoon ke liye manane aayi thi ,but sorry I also need little fun!!!"
In neela's house .
Neela got a phone call.
Neela:"hello"
Ali:"hello aunty how are you ?"
Neela:"I am fine, just came back home so tired"
Ali:"from where?"
Neela:"Avni's house ,woh I gave them honeymoon packet"
Ali:"honeymoon!!!"
Neela:(heard a knock on the door)" Ali I will talk to you later bye"(cuts call)
At Ali's house.
Ali:(to himself)"honeymoon,no Avni is only mine I will not let Avni and Neil became one "(anger)
At neela's house.
Neela opens the door to see Avni.
Neela:"avni tum yahan?"
Avni:"maa mujhe tension ho raha hai being me chocolate"
Neela:(got chocolate)"why tension"
Avni:"maa woh Neil "
Neela:(tension)"Neil ko kya hoya"
Avni:"nothing he is not listening to me now how I will make him ready for honeymoon"
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Sorry guys for the short update , I was really busy.
Plz comment if you like it .
If you guessed Ali as villain you were right
I hoped you liked it. I will update soon again sorry for little update.
Precap: "how does Avni make Neil ready for honeymoon, will Ali be able to make avneil separate or there will be another twist"
keep reading to know....!!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Brave World Online
Revolving around a new VRMMO Game which was called Brave World Online at 2045, the game quickly stole the attentions of millions and was flooded with constantly increasing popularity for the past three years. It was a fantasy themed online game in which Players found themselves in a large floating continent called Daedalus. And in this game too--a youth called Steve Westdale entered. A cowardice one both in real life and in game. Sunk deeply after so many malice directed to him, he stayed submissively and pessimistic as if neither alive nor dead. What kind of thing will await the Greatest Coward in this brand new world he escaped to?
8 320 - In Serial8 Chapters
Descent to Union
Marcus Chandler was just wandering through the woods when he found a mysterious artifact, and an equally strange journal that doesn’t clear up a lot. What it did do, was set off a magical trap that threw him into the Medieval world of Hrot. Since then, He’s been running from one world to another along the inter-planar trading roads, meeting cute girls all along the way. With the arrival of the Cyborg bounty hunter Stripes though, his life just got a lot more complicated, not that juggling the affections of two girls wasn’t enough. He found out there’s some Wizards from the wastelands of Maligtyr that want the artifact he has. Add to that, he feels a little guilty using the artifact’s powers on Stripes, so he’s offered to help square her debt, and save the life of her younger brother. And those are just the problems he knows about. (Updates Twice a week, theoretically Tuesday-ish and Saturday-ish)
8 102 - In Serial55 Chapters
How Zantheus Fell into the Sky
A knight climbs a mountain in search of enlightenment and when he reaches its peak he is thrown into the sky. He wakes up miles away from the mountain and must journey back to it in order to discover what happened to him. On the way he will meet a mute orphan boy, an escaped slave woman and an eccentric, enigmatic scribe. Join them as they travel over plains, through forests, down rivers and back to the mountain, confronting vagrants, arguing with philosophers and fighting bandits on the way, all in order to discover just HOW ZANTHEUS FELL INTO THE SKY. Now complete! Get it on Amazon Review it on Goodreads
8 194 - In Serial6 Chapters
Bacterium
What happens when your afterlife doesn't go according to plan and you are forced into a world where the gods actually answer the prayers,once a century or so,and you play a game for their own entertainment.Or so they think. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------PS.-Most of the tags are for future guide of my story so if you don't see ant content related to them it will most likely be uploaded into the future.
8 99 - In Serial6 Chapters
President of My Heart (Barack Obama x Yui Tamura)
The 44th president of the United States of America has decided to visit an established school in Japan that is well-known for being one of the most prestigious schools in the country!Dive deep into the adventures of Barack Obama as he discovers a new club, new friends, and most importantly; the love of his life.
8 96 - In Serial44 Chapters
Please Stay[Stray Kids × Reader]
(Y/N) tried to avoid the music industry as much as possible. However with fate, her twin brother Hyun Tae got into a car accident forcing her to disguise as him and continue the steps of her brother with the stage name of "Alex", being one of the members of STRAY KIDS, a new JYP boy group to soon have a debut. Will she be able to succeed?(Rewriting)04/19/19 - 10/05/20 [Completed]
8 156

