《Naamkaran ✔️》Happiness
Advertisement
Avni and Neil was sleeping peacefully in each other's arm.. Sun rays peeps inside the room.. and disturb Avni's sleep..
Avni wakes up and see.. Neil sleeping peacefully.. She caressed his hair and remember last night.. She blushed.. and kiss on his cheeks..
This make Neil awake.. Neil sees Avni and smiles.. and kiss her forehead..
Thank you for last night..
Avni blush.. And hug him..
Later they both get ready.. As they were going for shopping..
They happily shopped and buy something for everyone.. and roam little..
And later by 4:00pm they were ready to go back to Mumbai..
Neil and Avni had arrived to Mumbai.. They distributed gifts which they brought for all..
From next day.. everything was normal.. Neil started going to office.. Aman also started his work.. Neav went to school.. and Avni help Swetha and then Swetha, Bebe, Avni spent some times.. At night after Avni make Neav sleep.. Avni and Neil spent time.. They share each other whatever happens in whole day.. They were living a perfect Happy family..
It has been 2 months.. and everything was perfect.. Avni was blessed to have her family and such a Lovable husband..
Aree Tillu aaj office nahi jaa raha..
Dekh tuje jaana hai to ja.. lekin apna room saaf kar dena..
kyu..
Pura room and bed..files or papers se bhara hai.. Baad mai sab Avni ko karna padega..
Mom.. don't worry mai sab kar duga.. lekin ye Avni hai kaha..
Neav zid kar raha tha ki.. Avni aaj usse school drop karne aaye.. so vo gayi hai.. aati hi hogi..
Achaa..
Neil went to his room and started his work with all mess..
Bebe was in her Pooja room.. And Swetha was her room..
After sometime Avni came..
Bheema di.. Sab kaha hai..
Ji.. Bebe Pooja room mai hai... Ma'am sahab (Swetha) apne kamre mai.. or Neil sahab apne kamre mai kaam kar rahe hai..
Advertisement
Achaa thik hai..didi.. paani la do gi please..
Haan.. abhi laayi..
Avni drank the water and goes to her room..
Neil.. Neil..
Neil while engrossed in his work.. He spoke while looking in his file..
Haa.. bolo Avni kya huva..
Avni sees the room..
Neil.. ye room ki kya halat bana di hai tumne..
Avni yr.. mai baad mai thik kar duga.. abhi mai busy hu..
Neil muje tumse kuch baat karni hai..
Avni.. yr baad mai.. abhi mai busy hu..
Lekin Neil baat jaruri hai..
Avni please baad mai..
Neil.. itna bhi kya kaam.. mai jaanti hu kaam kar rahe ho lekin..
Avni jo bolna hai bolo.. mai sunn raha hu..
Huh.. jaavo karo tum apna kaam.. muje tumse baat nahi karni..
Avni yr.. kya bacho jesi baat kar rahi ho..
But no response from Avni's side...
She sat quietly on the couch..
Neil left his work.. and goes towards her.. He took her hand in his hand..
Bolo.. mai sunn raha hu.. kya khena hai..
Neil vo.. ab..vo baat ye hai ki..
Avni.. kya huva hai.. ruko..ye lo phele paani piyo..
He made her drink water.. After she drank..
Abh Bolo..
Neil.. kya hum humara room renovate karva de..
Henn.. tum chahati ho toh karva dete hai.. lekin kyu acahanak.. or tum ye baat ke liye kabse
Before Neil could complete.. Avni spoke..
Haan toh tyari to abhi se karni padegi na..
Tyari kis ke liye..
Uff fo Neil.. Agar room esa hi raha to Neav kaha soyega.. kya ho gaya hai tumhe..
Muje kuch nahi huva.. lekin lagta hai tum kuch ho gaya hai.. kya bole jaa rahi ho.. Neav kaha soyega matalb.. vo apne kamre mai soyega..
Avni stand up..
Yaani tum yeh khena chate ho ki hum humare ek bacha humare saath soyega.. or Neav nahi...
Advertisement
Henn.. Avni kya bol rahi ho.. Neav ke sivaay kon hai..
Suddenly something strikes in Neil's head..
Avni.. uh mean.. ki..
Neil's eyes became teary.. Avni too..
Avni took his hand and keep his hand on her stomach..
Haan.. humare pyaar ki nishani.. someone except Neav who will call uh Papa..
Neil smiles widely with teary eyes.. He immediately pick Avni and twirl her round..
Avni.. Avni.. I am so happy.. aaj tumne muje sabse badi khushi de di..
Neil.. muje niche utaro..
Neil keeps her down..
Ohh sorry..
Neil bent and sit on his knee.. and kiss her stomach..
Papa is waiting for uh princess..
Avni smiles..
Princess.. henn tumhe kese pata ki ye girl hai ya boy..
Muje pata hai.. Tum or Neav hamesha ek team bann jaate ho.. abh dekhna.. Princess or papa ki ek team hogi..
Avni smiles at her cute talks..
She makes Neil stand..
Neil.. jo waqt.. jo pal.. tum Neav ke waqt nahi bita paaye.. vo tum iss baar jivoge.. vo saari pal ko enjoy karoge..
Mai nahi Hum..
Hennn..
Haan.. muje pata hai Avni.. iss phase mai har koi chata hai ki.. unhe pampering mile.. lekin tab tum hum sab ke liye lad rahi thi.. jis waqt tumhe meri sabse jyada jarurt thi tab mai nahi tha tumare saath.. Lekin abh nahi.. abh hum vo saare pal jiyege...
Avni was blessed to have Neil.. Her eyes became teary..
shh.. no more crying..
He wipes her tears and hug her..
Abh tum bilkul kaam nahi karogi samji.. Only rest..
Soch lo Neil Khanna... Jab jo chahu dena padega.. late night bhi..
Ever ready..
Later they give this news to family.. Every one was soo happy..
Everyone took care of her.. Neil was always there for her.. for her craving at late night... They enjoyed their going to be Parenthood phase..
Doctor came out..
Doctor Avni..
Don't worry Mr. Khanna.. Vo thik hai.. and Congratulations.. She gave birth to a baby girl..
Everyone was having tears of Joy..
Neil went inside.. He caressed Avni's head and kisss her forehead..
Thank you Avni.. Thank you so much for this happiness..
He sees the baby girl.. He carefully pick her.. in his arms.. and a tear came out of his eyes..
Avni was seeing this..
Neav came there..
Papa.. muje bhi milna hai meri sister se..
Neil show the girl to Neav...
Papa.. ye kitni cute hai.. ye mujse baat kab karegi..
Neav beta ye abhi bahut choti hai... Thode time baad ye aapse baat kargi..
Papa mai isse kis naam se bulavu..
Beta.. abhi aap inhe princess bulavo.. fir jab inka NAAMKARAN hoga fir aap unhe uss naam se bulana..
Avni was adoring their Bond..
Keep supporting ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
Villainous
DROPPED // ABRUPT ENDING -------- Being born a slave is unquestionably one of the most monstrous situations a person can find themselves in. Being reborn into the body and memories of a child slave abused and killed by her peers is something one step further. Thrust into an alien world with magic and science bound together and maintaining the social hierarchies of aristocracy, Li Mei had one more go at life, a brilliant shining opportunity. Burdened by a lifetime and a half of experience with the worst kinds of people, filled with an overwhelming desire for freedom, and granted a generous user interface, Li Mei will not just wreak havoc upon her murderers. They will call her ‘villainous’, but they can’t comprehend her drive to take vengeance one step further than was even wrought upon her.
8 140 - In Serial24 Chapters
World of Impurity: A Gacha LitRPG
"IMPURITY DETECTED. FOR THE SAKE OF A PURE, HUMAN FUTURE, SUPPRESS IT NOW!" Veteran mercenary Kyle Licht is shot in the head and wakes up in an alternate Earth as an eighteen year old. History now speaks of a clandestine organisation dedicated to suppressing and researching anomalous, reality-impure entities—Impurities—and how they utterly failed at a critical moment. The veil of secrecy lies in shreds. Impurities exist unhindered across the world, in all their reality-distorting, disaster-causing, atrocious glory. Humanity is locked in a war of attrition against these monsters, seeking any measure that will let them see another day. So what's a mercenary turned youth to do? Put his new system interface to good use and begin dealing with those Impurities, of course! But what's this? Very Hard difficulty? Random 'gacha' elements for item and unit acquisition? An interface-mandated, mysterious Assistant lurking in the back of his head? Yeah, this job is looking to be a real bumpy ride... [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Feature List: - A LitRPG inspired by containment fiction such as Lobotomy Corporation and SCP! The system also takes cues from WRPGs such as Fallout and Deus Ex. - A protagonist who starts off weak in body but sharp in mind. All those years fighting on the battlefield haven't amounted to nothing! - Cyberpunk, semi-apocalypse setting. - A potentially life-ruining experience (for the protagonist) - Gacha hell (also for the protagonist) NO LONGER BEING UPDATED. WILL BE REWRITTEN SOMETIME IN THE FUTURE.
8 354 - In Serial12 Chapters
Tales Of The Arcane
After dying, Josh, the world's best scientist, was sent to a different realm. A realm in which magic isn't just a fantasy but a real and very tangible thing. After being reborn, Josh receives a new name and a restart in life. During his new life, Josh faces many hardships and difficulties. After all that happened in his past, Josh just wants to live a normal life. But the gods. They have a different plan in store for him.
8 122 - In Serial16 Chapters
Bang : reincarnated as parrot
Story of bang lead by tragedy into him reincarnated as parrot in kasav world then die and send as a human to demons relme after argument where his adventures starts
8 132 - In Serial11 Chapters
Down, Up And Around | DISCONTINUED/REWRITTEN
When the souls of the dead start appearing in the mortal world again, the campers at Camp Half Blood start to get worried. But when two souls show up together, they don't know what to think. This calls for the OG team. Heyyyyy so this is just basically a PJO/HOO TSoA crossover fic All rights go to Rick Riordan and Madeleine Miller
8 108 - In Serial39 Chapters
Magic Continent Zero
Long ago the world was in peril with infighting and bickering. A great war broke out when the invading demon continent attacked the human continent. The demons are much stronger than the humans but the humans were able to hold off the demons with their ability to use magic. It all seemed lost until a great wizard rose up and helped lead the humans to victory. A talent like the world has never seen. His profound understandings of magic made him respected by all the nobles on the continent. After the war he turned down all positions and decided to only teach the students he wanted noble or not. These were the choosen 7 children and only them were given his direct knowledge on magic. However, 20 years ago a great tradgedy befell the human continent. No one knows the exact details but what was known is a great magical barrier went up over 1/3 of the entire human continent that has stood ever since. The teacher was betrayed by one of his students. Himself and the rest of his students scattered across the human continent and into obscurity. Our protagonist is of low birth and has no talent but longs to learn magic. Usually only the rich nobles can afford magic teachers and the books needed. Will he ever become the great wizard he wishes to be? ***** There are no release dates for this story but I tend to try to drop 3 chapters a week spaced 2-3 days apart from each other.
8 102

