《Naamkaran ✔️》Bonding
Advertisement
Swetha and Bebe were thinking how to convey Neav..
On other side Praksh was moving from corridor.. and see Aman sitting and doing something in laptop..
Praksh silently goes inside and see.. Aman was finding job for himself..
Aman..
Aree uncle aap.. bethiye na.. (He closes his laptop)
Aman.. kuch baat karni thi tumse..
Aree kahiye na uncle..
Tum abhi kya kar rahe the..
aa..ab.. kuch nahi uncle..
Tum juth nahi bol sakte mujse.. bolo..
Vo uncle mai job ke liye apply kar raha tha.. Mai apne pairo pr khada hona chahta hu.. or phir mai yaha Hamesha to nahi reh sakta na..
Achaa to yeh baat hai.. mai kuch kahu to maanoge..
Kahiye na..
Dekho mai jaanta hu.. tumhe apne aap khade hona hai.. Avni ki najro mai apni liye vo ijjat or pyaar dekhna hai.. jo usse tumse pheli baar milke tha.. Lekin pata hai Aman.. jab upar vaala hume koi tofa deta hai.. to hame uski kadar karni chahaiye..
Tofa..
Hann.. Dekho life mai har ek insaan ko apni phechan banani padti hai.. lekin iska ye matalb nahi ki vo insaan upar vaale ne jo khushiya di hai.. vo na jiye.. Mai tumhe ye nahi khe raha ku tum Khanna Industries mai direct high post pe betho.. Tumari abilities pe hi tumhe vaha job milegi.. Jab ghar mai rehkar tum apne khud ki phechan bana sakte ho toh har jagah thokre kyu khani hai.. Mere liye jesa Neil hai.. Vaise hi tum or Avni.. Tum bhale apni dadi ke paas rahe ho.. lekin Maa or Papa se to tum bhi dur rahe ho.. To abh jo family mili hai usse jiyo.. khusiya manavo.. Jo chala gaya usse mat socho jo hai uske baare mai socho.. or rahi baat yaha rehne ki.. tumhe lage ki abh tum apna ghar khud chala sakte ho.. apni jarurte puri kar sakte tab tum shift ho jaana.. Kyu aaj nahi to kal.. Shaadi tumari bhi honi hai.. Apne family ke bhi tumhe socha hai ki nahi.. isliye jald bhaji mai di ke ghar nahi reh sakte esa nahi.. jab khud khade hokar sab sambhal sako tab tum yaha se jaa sakte ho tab tak nahi.. samje..
Advertisement
Aman eyes were teary..
Aap itne ache kyu hai..
Praksh just smile..
This everything was listen by Avni.. She was also having tears in her eyes..
Aaj mere saare zakam bhar gaye... Jo 5 saal mai aap sabse dur rahi.. Agar uss din aapko sach pata chal jaata to mai apne aap ko kabhi maaf nahi kar paati.. Aaj muje koi gum nahi ki maine aap sabse 5 saal dur rahi.. aaj samaj aaya.. ki kyu betiya apne papa pr apni jaan chidakti hai... Aap ke liye to mai apni jaan bhi de sakti hu papaji.. Jo pyaar jo bharosa muje mere apne papa se nahi mila vo muje aapse mila hai.. I promise mai abh iss ghar ki khushiya kabhi kum nahi hone dugi..
Aman sees Avni..
Di..
Praksh looks towards her..
Avni came inside..
Sahi kaha.. Jo family tuje mili hai.. usse ji.. or khush re.. Or teri di hamesha tere saath hai..
The tri.. Avni, Aman and Praksh hug each other..
Chal abh ro mat.. mai chalti hu..
Avni left.. Praksh also left by keeping his hand on Aman's shoulder..
Neil was packing bag.. He sees Avni.. He sees her eyes.. like she has cried.. He immediately goes to her..
Avni.. kya huva.. tum thik to hona..tum ro rahi thi kya..
Avni hugged Neil..
Neil also hugged her back.. Neil broke the hug.. and cupped her face..
Avni..kya huva..
Neil.. papaji itne ache kyu hai..
Kya matalb (in confused manner)
Avni narrated everything..
Neil smiles..
Kyu ko vo papa hai..
Avni just smile..
Abh.. Neil Khanna ke papa hai.. Best to hoge hi..
Self obsessed.. isme mai bhi khud ki tarif..
They both laughed..
Ohh madam modona.. kuch socha hai.. Or ye Neav kaha hai.. pura din dikhay nahi diya..
Bebe.. kese manavu Neav ko.. ek kaam karte hai.. Avni or Neil se hi puchte hai..
Advertisement
Haan.. yani Neav ki fikar mai vo dono Goa jaaye hi na..
Bebe.. try to kar hi sakte hai..
Chal thik hai..
They both move towards AvNeil room..
In AvNeil's room.. Avni was coming out from bathroom after getting fresh.. and Neil was sitting on couch and working on Laptop..
Tillu..
Aree.. Bebe.. aayena..
Mummyji.. Bebe.. aayena..
Tillu.. Avni.. tumse na kuch baat karni thi..
Mom.. sab thik haina..
Swetha was going to speak.. suddenly Neav came..
Mumma.. papa..
Neav jump on to Neil...and Neil picks him up..
Tiger.. aaj aap pura din kaha the..
Mai Aman mama ke saath tha..
Aman also came..
Aman.. Neav tere saath tha..
Haan di..abh socha.. mere itne cute see bhaje ko ghuma ke le aavu.. abh hakk banta hai mera..
Haan.. pura hakk banta hai..
Mumma.. mai or mama kal bhi pura din ghumne jaayege.. Muje bahut maja aata hai unke saath.. aap log akele jaana.. mai to mama ke saath jaavuga..
By hearing this Swetha and Bebe gets Happy..
Are..vaah Aman.. ek hi din mai achi bonding ho gayi teri Neav ke saath.. Thik tum dono kahi ghum aana.. lekin ha issi spicy mat khilana.. vo jyada thika nahi kha sakta..
Thik hai di.. Chale Neav.. fresh ho jaavo fir dinner karke soo jaana.. kal subhe hum vapas ghumne jaayege..
Ok.. He kisses Neil and Avni cheek and gone to get fresh..
Kitna khush hai ye aaj..
Swetha goes towards Aman.. and keep her palm ho his face..
Thank you Beta.. tumne bahut badi help kardi humari..
Help..
Swetha narrated.. that how they were thinking to convey Neav.. and make Avni and Neil to go Goa..
Avni slightly blush.. Neil moves her hand in his hair..
Oo.. couples time..
This makes Avni blush..
Di.. blushing..
ab.. mai dinner ki tyari karti hu.. And she ran downstairs..
Mai fresh hokar aaya.. and He rans into bathroom..
Bebe, Swetha and Aman burst into laughter..
Keep supporting ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Fallen
He hadn't even gained a consciousness yet that he was bound to lose everything if he ever came to life. He hadn't offended anyone, but they offended him. He hadn't cursed anyone, they cursed him. He hadn't killed anyone, they killed everyone related to him. Thus, he silently vowed. "They plan to offend me for their own interest? I shall give them plenty of reason to do so. Do they want to curse me? Please do so, since I'm more than willing to be your living bane. Kill me? Sadly, you won't be the last having this type of wishful thinking."- The Devil -------------------- I think that I can manage 1 chapter per week now, maybe 2 but certainly not three. PS: As I think that there should be small mistakes here left and right, I'd gladly welcome a proofreader.
8 144 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Twilight Zone (An Isekai GameLit)
Upon hearing a voice, Sakuta awoke to find himself on a wagon with no memories of where he was or how he had gotten there. With him were others who also remembered little more than their own names. When this group of strangers are suddenly attacked by beast-like creatures, they quickly come to realize that this world they found themselves in was the farthest thing from normal. In order to survive, they are given no choice other than to join the only paying job available for them in this world--the role of a vanguard in the Scouting Legion. Now, Sakuta must learn to fight and survive in this world where life and death was separated only by a thin line. All while seeking answers to the mystery behind everything, and the voice that brought him to this world... You can join my Discord here.
8 117 - In Serial6 Chapters
Minecraft Dungeons {Rise Of The Heroes}
Ever since the Arch-Illager got his tiny hands on the orb of dominance, he had been corrupted by evil, villages were raided and burnt to ashes, and new mobs and bosses were made. A group of heroes are going on a mission to find and defeat the Arch-Illager. Will the heroes be able to end the chaos for good…? {I don't own Minecraft Dungeons or the characters}
8 203 - In Serial26 Chapters
My Fantasy World
One day our Protagonist Damon Grey, received a relic. Turn out this relic is the gateway to another world. Within this world, he could create anything and everything. He thought of land and land appeared he thought of life and the trees bloom. Creating my mini-worlds, what can go wrong? Come along with me on how I became known as the Creator of worlds. Update every Sunday or Wednesday( 4 Chapter every month)
8 161 - In Serial18 Chapters
Chronicles of Trial and Error (re-write)
It was supposed to be a simple trip, a throw back to the highschool joys they once had as teens. Brandon was not ready to go into the light just like that. But alas, the light came to them and he could only resign himself to getting dragged along, taking solace in having Tim along for some of the ride.
8 163 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Gothamite
Following his parents’ brutal murder, a young man sets out to find justice against a system and city that makes decent men feel the need to turn to crime. But when a man with godlike abilities arrives, he’ll need to investigate – and possibly intervene – on behalf of humanity. THE GOTHAMITE is a BATMAN-centric sidequel to The Metropolitan Man, by Alexander Wales, though it is intended to be able to stand on its own. Content Warnings will be posted alongside new chapters, which will be published weekly on Thursdays (however, since this is just now being uploaded to Royal Road, I'll be publishing a chapter every day until it's caught up with the other places it's hosted. For now, enjoy the first two chapters and the first of the Origin Stories).
8 132

