《Naamkaran ✔️》Fear
Advertisement
As avni phones was switched off Neil was hell scared..
Yrr.. Avni kaha ho tum.. Yeh maine kya kar diya.. avni ke past ke vagah se uska iss tarah ki insult mai kabhi nahi chahta tha.. Kaha ho tum Avni.. (he moved his hand in his head)
He was finding Avni at every possible places.. He visited Neela maa house but it was locked as Neav Tara Sitara were at Khanna house and Sunheri was also not there.. Then he goes to Ayesha Graveyard but there also Avni was not there.. Neil was now tensed..
Avni.. please.. kaha ho tum.. at least koi to ishara do.. his eyes became teary..
He closes his eyes.. and her words strike...
Flashback
Neil.. kabhi bich majdaar mai apne aap ko akela paavo.. to firse vahi se sab suru karna jaha se sab suru huva.. jab tu vaha ke liye kadam badavoge to saare jawab paavoge..
Flashback ends..
Neil opens his eyes..
Vahi se suru karna jaha se sab suru huva tha... Jaha mai or Avni pheli mile the...
He ride his car to the place where they met 1st time.. As soon as he reached there he get relief as he sees Avni.. He walks towards her.. he took a deep breathe and says..
Aaj jo huva uske liye mai puri zindagi bhi tumse maafi maagu.. to bhi vo kum hoga.. trust me Avni.. maine uss lawyer ko yeh sab nahi bataya tha.. mai sirf yahi kaha tha ki tum Aashish Mehta, Ayesha Haider or Neela Maa ki beti ho and Vidyut ek criminal hai.. please trust me.. maine ye sab nahi kiya..
- (wipes her tears) Its ok neil.. vaise bhi abh aadat ho gayi hai.. mai yeh society ki soch kabhi nahi badal sakti..
Both look front side where water was moving..
Advertisement
Avni hum kaha aa kar khade hai.. phele hum saath mai lada karte the.. or abh hum ek dusre se ladh rahe hai..
Neil was saying but Avni wasn't responding..
Avni.. yr... Please..kuch to bolo.. mai jaanta hu jo huva vo bahut galat huva... I swear mai uss lawyer ko nahi choduga.. but please tum esa mat behave karo..
That's it.. this was enough for Avni.. Today in court all the limits were crossed to humiliate Avni..
Kya karu to bolo.. Bolo Neil kya karu.. mai bhi insaan hu..muje bhi hurt hota hai.. mai chup iss vagah se nahi ku ki mere birth pe question uthe.. mai unn sabko abh jawab dena jaruri nahi samjti.. kyu ki vo hi meri phechan hai.. mai cha kar bhi uss se bhaag nahi sakti.. lekin tumare uss lawyer ne.. mere character per question uthaya..
Avni..
Maine jo 5 saal phele tumara saath kiya uska badla le rahe ho na.. to thik.. yeh case.. yeh humiliation se agar tumhe lagta hai ki tumhe khushi milegi to thik hai.. lekin ek baat yaad rakhna.. yeh sab karke tum apna badla jarur le loge.. lekin mai inn sabke liye tumhe kabhi maaf nahi karugi..
Neil just nodded NO.. He never want to hurt Avni for such extint.. but it was not his fault..that lawyer said all these.. Yes he was angry and hating her for what she did but still he can't question Avni's character.. But today Avni was deeply hurt and was pouring all her heart out..
You know Neil.. muje narajgi tumare gusse,tumare nafrat se nahi hai.. muje narajgi tumare muje galat samj ne se hai..
Neil eyes was teary.. and Avni eyes was filled with all the emotions.. Anger, Cry..
Tum muje Vidyut se bacha ne ke liye Jail mai daalo to vo tumara pyaar.. tumari mere liye fikar or agar esa mai kuch karu toh.. to vo mera dhoka..meri bewaafayi.. (she smiles) Lekin Mai bhi kisse baat kar rahi hu.. aakhir tum bhi toh ek police vaale hi the na.. or police, law, system yeh sab to kabhi mere saath the hi nahi..
Advertisement
Neil was going to speak but suddenly his phone ringed.. It was Bebe's call.. Neil pick up the call..
Ji bebe..
Tillu Avni tere saath hai.. Mili tuje vo.. ese koi acahanak chala jaata hai kya
Ji bebe Avni mere saath hai..
Phone speaker pr kar..
Ji bebe..
Avni puttar tu khanna house aa jaa.. yaha Neav bhi hai.. uske saath waqt bitayegi to acha lagega tuje.. aaj jo bhi huva usse bura sapna samaj kar bhul jaa.. chal ghar aaja.. sab saath mai lunch karte hai..
Ji bebe.. (her eyes were teary)
As soon as Neil cuts the phone and was about to speak.. Sunheri came.. She came so fast so she was breathing heavily..
While breathing heavily.. Avni... Muje.. laga.... Hi.. ki.. tu.. tu yahi milegi...
Sunheri.. kya huva tu shaant hoja.. saas to le fir bol..
Haa Sunheri relax.. kya baat hai..
Nahi mai Neil ke saamne ye baat nahi bol sakti.. muje Neil ko yaha se bhejna hoga..
nahi nahi.. vo to Samarth ka phone aaya tha isliye.. or bhaag rahi thi na isiliye.. Vaise Avni tum mere saath Chalo.. Samarth ke kuch documents ke related baat karni hai ki...
Haa chalo mai tumhe drop kar du..
(sacred) Nahi.. nahi hum chale jaayege.. its ok..
Avni understood that something was serious.. so she also requested Neil to go.. After that Neil left..
While driving Neil was thinking about Avni's words..
Kya mai jo kar raha hu galat hai.. Esa kya huva tha 5 saal phele ki Avni hum sabko chod kar chali gayi..
By thinking this he drove the car to Khanna house..
on other side..
Sunheri kya huva tu itna dari huvi kyu hai..
Avni tu mil nahi rahi thi isilye mai DD ki help lene gayi thi.. or vaha Police station mai maine suna ki.. (scared)
kya sunna.. bol na..
Ki Vidyut ko tere murder case mai giraftaar kiya tha.. lekin abh tu zinda hai to kal Vidyut ko jail se release kar rahe hai...
This was the biggest shock for Avni.. She started sweating.. she was so scared.. All the flashes how Vidyut has threatened her was coming in front of her eyes.. She looses her balance and was about to fall but Sunheri held her..
Nahi esa nahi ho sakta.. bilkul nahi....
Avni was continuously speaking so Sunheri shouted...
Avvnniiiii...
Avni stops..
Avni shaant ho jaa hum koi na koi raasta nikal lege..
Avni was hell scared.. The fear of losing everything.. and the Truth which she was hiding since 5 years.. many questions were roaming in her mind...
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
The Technic Master
Retired Marine who owns a Tech/Arms company gets caught in a System Apocalypse while bringing home more product. Fortunately, he's read a lot of system apoc sci-fi and fantasy! Note: the cover is a place holder. No idea who the artist is so if said artist wants me to remove it just drop me a message and i will. No questions asked.
8 186 - In Serial24 Chapters
EDIT
"People live. People die. Monsters can't do either. I'm a monster, you can call me Joshua, it's nice to meet you." [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Waking up after ten years to a modern world revolutionized by the internet, Joshua needs to learn how to navigate society again. Best place for someone who looks like him to do that? Let's see if Highschool is still a thing. Old friends, enemies, Joshua really needs to reconnect. Ten years is a bit long after all, maybe they have let down their guard. There must be just so much killing to do! And maybe, just maybe, someone will have figured out how to kill me by now. One can hope. Hello! This is my first public work, so rip me to pieces. That's right, critique please.
8 200 - In Serial22 Chapters
Rap 'er to bank
The year is 1918, and in the aftermath of the great war a new power source has been found. Wyrmbone is rapidly replacing coal. In the pit village of Eshbank, Rowanne works to earn a living for herself and her sister as a hewer. But with the demand from the war effort keeping iron in short supply, holding the sidhe at bay is difficult, and not everything that lurks in the deep drifts is a friend. warning characters in this speak pitmatic, explanations for words will be given in AN alongside relevant info. (Not advised reading if you suffer from claustrophobia).
8 109 - In Serial34 Chapters
Cain's Daughter: Baptism of Fire
Cain Cathasaigh once stood against the gods in an attempt to recreate the world at the cost of his own life. Expecting he would not be able to return, he entrusted his daughter, Luna, to the care of his trusted aids Stella and Aileen. Cain's dying wish was for Luna to grow up in a world free of the discriminations he and his people faced. History, however, often repeats itself. Knowing nothing about her parents or the curses she inherited from them, Luna must survive in a new world where she is forced to maintain the secrecy of her family and their history in an attempt to live a normal life even as her father's past enemies seek her for vengeance. -------------------------------------- Illustrations by Hojun Lee. *Baptism of Fire is now finished, the sequel, "Sinner's Hunter", has finally been released after much delay.*
8 187 - In Serial47 Chapters
Adversary
What makes a Hero? Is it the drive to do right? The need to stand up for those who cannot do so themselves? The wish and ability to make a change? Or is it merely the person who stands victorious? History is written by the victor, after all. The concept of 'Heroism' has changed countless times throughout human history. One man's 'Hero' is someone else's 'Villain.' Who says the 'Villain' can't save the day? Who says the 'Villain' can't be the 'Hero'?
8 228 - In Serial200 Chapters
Hockey Imagines
Requests are closed!
8 261

