《Naamkaran ✔️》Avni and Neav
Advertisement
After court Neil goes to home and Avni goes to Ayesha graveyard..
Maa.. aap to jaante ho na.. maine kuch jaan much kar nahi kiya mai majbur thi.. aapko to sab pata haina... Mere paas sirf Neav hai.. mai usse nahi khota chahti.. kyu mai jisse bhi pyaar karti hu vo mujse dur ho jaata hai.. She cried a lot.. 😭
On other side after Mitali left Neil visit to Neela maa house to see Neav..
Neil tum yaha..
Haan mai Neav se milne aaya tha..
Haan vo apne room mai hai..
As soon as Neil enters Neav's room he was making something which he hides under the pillow and jump out of bed..
Heyy Tiger.. kya rahe the aap..
Kuch nahi.. drawing kar raha tha..
Ooo.. muje nahi batavoge..
Neav just nodded negatively..
aap abhi bhi aapke papa se naraj ho.. acha sorry.. lo kaan pakadte hai..
Pa..pa.. mai aapse kuch puchu..
Neil eyes become teary after hearing papa from Neav's mouth.. He immediately hug him.. and kiss him forehead..
Haa pucho..
Aap muje meri mumma se dur kar doge..
He was numb after hearing Neav..) Nahi beta... Aapko aapki mumma se koi dur nahi karega.. aap jab chaho aap unse mil sakte ho.. koi nahi roke ga aapko..
Aap, Mai, Mumma.. hum sab saath nahi reh sakte.. jese baki family rehti hai..
Neil was having tears..
Nahi beta jab bado ke bich laday ho jaati hai na to vo saath nahi reh sakte..
Neav just see towards Neil..
Chalo abhi aap ruvo mat.. abhi papa chalte hai.. baad mai milte hai.. chalo give hifi..
They both gave hi fi.. Neil ruffles Neav hair and left.. and here Neav started crying..
Few minutes later.. Avni came.. Sunheri had gone to market.. and Tara Sitara also goes as soon as Avni came saying that.. now she leave with Neav.. they will be back soon.. Avni goes to Neav room and get panicked as she see Neav crying..
Advertisement
Neav.. bacha kya huva.. aap ro kyu rahe ho.. kahi gir gaye kya.. kahi lagi kya aapko.. kya huva.. (tensed) She immediately hug him..
Mumma aap mere saath nahi rahoge.. aap mujse dur chale jaavo ge.. (while sobbing)
Avni was having Tears..
Neav... ye sab aapko kisne you bataya..
Maine.. Sunheri didi ko baat karte suna.. or papa ne bhi kaha..
Neil.. Neil aaya tha yaha..
Neav nodded and narrated the conversation between them..
Avni wipes his tears..
Neav ese rote hai.. Acha chalo.. aaj only Neav and Mumma time.. no crying.. no tears.. she kissed him forehead..
- Sachi.. aaj aap mere saath kheloge..
Muchi.. (by rubbing his nose gently..)To batavo kya khelna hai..
Or aapne lunch kiya.. ?
Haan.. maine kha liya.. hum phele Snakes and ladder khelge.. phir Ludo.. phir hide and seek..
Aree bas bas.. phele itna to khelo..
Neav giggles.. and hugs Avni..
Avni pick him in her arms and put him on bed.. and came back with game board.. First they play Snake and Ladder in which Avni wins.. and after that they played Ludo in which Neav wins.. as soon as Neav wins.. he started jumping on bed.. yeah.. mai jeet gaya.. mai jeet gaya.. Avni smiles at his cute antics.. And after that they played Hide seek.. Neav hides and Avni was finding him.. later Avni find him.. and picks him from his stomach and turn him round.. Both enjoyed alot.. Avni forget everything what happens in court and she also enjoyed a lot with Neav.. A mother and son bond was glowing.. They both laugh, tease, tickle each other and enjoyed..
Mumma bhook lagi..
Achaa bolo kya khavoge..
Aapko jo pasand ho vo.. haa aapko poha pasand hai.. chaliye hum poha khate hai..
Avni feel blessed to have him.. A 4 years boy who care for his mother..
Advertisement
Chalo..
She pick him in her arms and goes towards kitchen.. And placed him on slab.. Avni was making Poha and they both were talking...and Neav was making cute cute faces.. and counting fingers.. saying poetry and makes Avni smiles with his cuteness..
Poha.. ready hai.. chalo.. khate hai...
The old. Happy Avni was back.. she was smiling.. she was also behaving like kid..
Mumma memory pic..
Avni smiles and click the photo..
After that they both eat while laughing.. Avni feed Neav.. Sunheri came from market and her eyes also became teary Avni and Neav bond.. She was happy by seeing the old Avni back.. Avni sees Sunheri.. She was going to speak but Sunheri sign her not to say anything and enjoy with Neav she also agreed..
Neav.. abh batavo.. abh kya karna hai aapko..
Mumma aap muje aapke or Nani, Dadi , Badi dadi sabke saath photos dikhavo na..
Chalo..
They goes to bed room and Placed neav on bed.. and brings album..
- Yeh aapke Nani, Dadi, or aapki badi Dadi..
Wow.. mumma aap kitne beautiful dikh rahe ho..
Avni smiles..
Or ye aapke dadu or papa..
Neav smiles.. and trace his fingers on photos..
Later they sees many pics with Samarth, Saisha, Neha.. Their Kashid memories.. They both enjoyed whole day and it was a night time.. Avni make him eat and she also eat as neav insist her.. Then she makes Neav sleep...
She came out of Neav rooms..and Sunheri was standing..
Aaj bahut acha laga.. purani hasti khelti Avni ko dekh kar.. kitne saalo baad tu khul kar muskurayi hai..5 saalo se apne parivaar ko bacha mai lagi hai.. tu khud to jeena hi bhul gayi thi.. Aaj Neav ne Avni vapas laa di..
Sahi kaha Sunheri.. aaj sach mai bahut acha lag raha hai.. mai nahi jaanti ki mera or Neav ka future kya hold karta hai.. mai apni puri koshish kar rahi hu.. lekin tum bhi jaanti hai ki mai jis bhi pyaar karti hu vo mujse dur ho jaata.. bas yahi dar lag raha.. kahi Neav bhi..her eyes became teary..
Avni hum chahe kuch bhi chahe.. hoga vahi jo upar vaale ko manjur hoga.. tu fikar mat kar sab sahi hoga.. Tu aaj ka din spoil karke Neav ki mehnat pr paani mat daal..
Avni frown..
Kyaa..sahi to kaha.. Neav ne kitni mehnat ki tuje hasa ne ke liye..
Haan.. Chal abhi soo jaa.. kal court bhi jaana hai...
But who knows tomorrow her life was going to take a major turn which will change her life.. As a new Strom was waiting for her...
Keep supporting ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Jayke Cipher
Jayke Cipher was, to his limited knowledge, one of the last people alive. The apocalypse was not one that came slowly. When it struck Earth, it came swiftly. The monstrosities that roamed the outside world became an unavoidable hobby of Jayke's. Working from within a heavily defended compound, surveillance cameras and a plethora of subject material only cultivated an interest in strange creatures. Survival became lonely. Sanity was kept by indulging offhand desires, fulfilling flights of fancy when reasonable. When the compound is breached and all other options exhausted his only option becomes the pod. A mysterious capsule intended for virtual reality. Its producer, in light of the apocalypse, had released early. Months back he had ignored the last news broadcast regarding the pod and its promises. He knew it only as suicide. But better that than being eaten alive.
8 253 - In Serial110 Chapters
The Suit-Maker
Tobias Wong is a man with many secrets. He dreams of being a Battlesuit Designer. He does not hate the government. And his father is a supervillain. Then one day, his absent father left him another. A secret so big and powerful, it would change his life forever. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- For edited version of the story, the first two volumes (The Suit-Maker, and The Immortal Conspiracy) are now available on Amazon. Please take a look, and leave a rating. Thanks
8 197 - In Serial79 Chapters
The Selection
Former title: Lusarth Fauxun. Roughly two millennia ago, Mana and monsters appeared in the world of Eiruta overnight, forcing all organisms to undergo a selection process; those who could not adapt to the Mana died while the remaining reproduced and lived on. This catastrophic event was recorded in every race living on the continent of Sholoth, a land mass covering half the planet, except the Humans, who seem to harbor a secret. Beyond Sholoth lay the 'Cursed Territory,' where anyone brave enough to venture has never returned... In a safer part of the world, a young Kai recently turns 11 years old and can finally enroll at the Academy. It has been his life-long dream to become an adventurer, alongside friends, exploring the world and fighting monsters. How could this innocent boy end up abandoning his childhood ambitions and instead end up working for Cascabel, an infamous organization that commits the most atrocious crimes? DISCLAIMER: While there's a "Strong Lead" tag, this is not an "OP MC" story. Also, this is not wish fulfillment. Additional Genres/Tags: Romance, Adventure, Drama, Hard magic Arc 1 (Trigger to the Past) : CH1 - CH40 ~186400 words Arc 2 (Drosera Army) : CH41 - Current [Estimated 300k words] (Currently ~224800 words) Vote for me at TopWebFiction.
8 170 - In Serial10 Chapters
Trouble in the Stars
Candice bites her lower lip as her target is within view, an ancient battleship sunk near the end of the old expansion wars. Its a ghost ship. She knows that other scavangers have come across the wreck before, and its probably picked clean; but she just had to try her own hand at it, experience the relic known as Castle for herself. she had no intention of actually finding anything on this trek; but sometimes fate has more in store than we can ever anticipate. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ I know, I have several stories I haven't finished, why am I starting a new one.... well inspiration. Image used with permission, to see their other creations: https://vombavr.deviantart.com/art/Sophia-447784085
8 145 - In Serial20 Chapters
Astrid Vs. The Asteroid
(As of July 29th, book 1 complete. I'm going to take a break to work on other projects before I begin posting Book 2.) An extinction level asteroid is hurtling toward Earth and the only safe place left is in government run bunkers deep underground. A SAFEsite. Seventeen year old Astrid is determined to take her place and protect her family, no matter the cost. Even if it means making a sacrifice she never expected. Her childhood friend, Connor is sweet and nice, and everything a girl should want. He has a place in the SAFEsite, and for the price of marriage, she and her family can join him. But then there’s Shane… The independent firebrand has already caught her heart. But Shane didn’t win a place in the bunkers. He’s determined to survive the impact in a shelter of his own. Connor is the smart choice. The safe choice. But no matter what she does, she can’t get Shane out of her head. With the asteroid closing in and the world falling apart, Astrid has a decision to make. But what if there was a third option? What if Astrid chose to save herself?
8 411 - In Serial7 Chapters
Reincarnated Surgeon in a World of Magic
After working over 40 hours without any sleep, Dr. Lucas Kerrald, a world renowned surgeon, dies right in the middle of a surgery.Offered another chance, Lucas, now Laudat, will make his name in this unknown world of swords and magic. However, his unorthodox methods of promoting healing will stir up a lot of confusion, and his achievements will net him way more than he could have ever imagined.
8 55

