《Naamkaran ✔️》AvNeil in court
Advertisement
Next day everyone gets ready to go to court.. Neil, Bebe, Swetha and Praksh left for court..
At court..
Good morning Neil.. chalye andar chalte hai..
Neil and all nodded and goes inside..
After few minutes Avni and Sunheri also came..
Neil sees Avni.. her eyes were red due to crying.. Avni sees Neil, bebe, Praksh and Swetha...
Toh.. Neil Khanna and Avni Ayesha.. ye aapke bete ka custody case hai.. abhi filhaal bacha apni maa Avni ke saath reh raha hai.. Yaha aap dono ko apni apni baat rakh sakte ho..
My lord.. miss Avni 5 saal phele apne parivaar ko chod kar jaa chali gayi thi tab vo pregnant thi.. or yeh baat unhone Neil Khanna ko nahi batayi.. or mere client Neil Khanna ko to yeh bhi nhi pata tha ki unka koi beta hai..
My lord.. muje sirf mera beta chahiye.. jo waqt muje mere bete ke saath guzaar na tha.. vo waqt mujse Avni ne chinn liya.. Or toh or.. vo orphanage mai rehta tha.. or mere paas har wo ek chiz hai jo ek bache ki up bringing kr liye zaroori hoti hai..
Avni's eyes became teary..
abh defence apni baat keh sakta hai..
My lord.. meri client Avni Ayesha apni baat khud rakhna chahegi..
My lord.. inn 5 saalo mai maine apne bete ko bahut ache se dhyan rakha hai... Mai maanti hu.. bache ki up bringing ke liye unhe financially jarurt hoti hai lekin usse bhi kahi zyada jaruri ek achi soch or sanskaar hote hai.. jo Neav mai hai.. or Neav khud vo bachpan mere saath hai.. uski har baat mai uske bina kahe samaj jaati hu.. vo ese naye environment mai kese adjust hoga.. vo nahi reh paayega mere bina..
To tum kya chahti ho yeh bin matalb ke reason ke vagah se mai mere bete se dur rahu.. My lord inhe koi hakk nahi banta ki yeh muje mere bete se dur rakhe.. batavo Avni tumhe kya hakk banta haii..
Advertisement
Avni was crying but still she was controlling her tears..
batavo.. kyu tumne mere bete ko 5 saal mujse dur rakha..
Vo.. meri ek apni vagah thi..
inke har ek faisle ki piche ek na ek vagah hoti hai.. aap bataye.. yeh kese mere bete decision alkle le sakti hai..
inn 5 saalo mai maine Neav ko bahut ache se rakha hai.. usse kisi baat ki kami nahi hone di..
muje lagta hai Miss Avni ne jo bhi kaha vo sab juth hai..
maine kuch galat nhi kiya..
bilkul.. tumne galat hi kiya hai..
Order order...Aap log court ki rules dhyan mai rakhe..
All became silent..
Neil tum Neav ko ek normal life kese doge jab tum uss se uski duniya hi chinn loge.. vo mujse dur nahi reh paayega..
toh tum ese reason dogi.. Neav ki custody ke liye..
My lord.. inke behavior ka asar mere bete pr padh raha hai.. yeh bahut safaai se juth bolti hai.. logo ko dokha deti..
my lord.. mai esa kuch nahi karti.. na hi mai juth bolti hu..na hi maine kisi ko dokha diya hai..
Sir Avni hum sabko chod ke chali gayi thi.. or usne muje yeh bhi nahi bataya ki mera koi beta hai.. mai apne bete se 5 saal dur raha hu.. abh mai bas apne bete ke saath waqt bitana chahata hu..
Mai maanti hu Neil.. Neav ke liye tumare paas vo sab hai.. lekin vo raha tha na kuch din vaha to Batavo kya itne saare khilono ko dekhar vo khush ho gaya.. batavo.. nahi.. vo mere saath khush rehta hai.. vo abhi 4 saal ka hai.. vo ek naye environment mai rehne ke liye tyaar nahi hai..
Sir.. miss Avni ne apne bete ko unke parivaar se dur rakha.. or mere client Neil Khanna ko pura hakk banta hai unke saath rehne ka..
Advertisement
Dekhiye... Aaj ka case yahi rakha jaata hai... Iski agli sunvaayi kal 11baje hogi.. Thank you..
The judge left and Neil and his family also left and Avni run behind Neil..
Neil.. Neil.. meri baat suno..
Neil turns towards her..
Neil.. mai maanti hu maine jo kiya vo galat hai.. lekin hum iska koi or solution nikal lege..
Solution.. haa solution jarur nikale ga.. lekin vo hum nahi court nikalega..
Neil please.. Neav ko mujse alag mat karo.. mera uske sivaay koi nahi hai please.. she joints her hand..
Neil shaant ho jaa.. yeh sab baat hum ghar mai bhi kar sakte hai.. court tak jaane ki kya jarurt hai..
Kesi baate kar rahe aap Praksh ji.. Avni ne hume apne pote se dur rakha hai.. Neil koi 5 saal khudke bete se dur rakha hai..
Chaliye lawyer sahab.. hume kal ke liye kuch baat karni hai..
Sorry Avni.. meri vagah se.. maine hi kaha tha tumse ki Neil tumhe Neav se dur nahi karega or abhi..
nahi papaji.. isme aapki koi galti nahi hai.. aap to abhi bhi muje support kar rahe hai.. lekin meri kismat hi esi hai.. jisse bhi mai pyaar karti hu vo mujse dur ho hi jaate hai..
Avni goes from there.. Praksh also leaves..
Aree Mitali tum yaha..
sorry sorry.. Mitali tumara award tha na aaj mai bhul gaya.. vo tum jaanti ho na mai court mai busy tha.. sorry..
it's ok Neil.. No need to be sorry.. Vaise kal tum free ho.. I mean kal mere friends ne humare liye get together rakha hai..
So sorry Mitali.. but tum to jaanti ho na kal hame court jaana hai.. Tum bhi aavona agar free ho toh..
Ok.. mai bhi aavugi kal.. abhi mai chalti hu.. Mitali goes outside..
Muje kuch to karna hoga.. Neil Avni se dur rehkar bhi ussi se jooda huva hai.. vo mere liye kabhi nahi hota..chahe koi award ho,koi party ho.. He is never with me.. muje kuch karna hoga.
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
The Pugilist
Vincent Roy Salazar has never been your common folk. He climbed any mountain he found in front of him. From a bright young student to an accomplished professor, his life can be described as a continuous race to the top of his chosen fields. Patriarch of a loving family, proud father of three already grown siblings, Roy realizes that his life is the perfect picture of what the average man strives for, and for that he is truly grateful. But happiness is a difficult-to-reach goal, and as he lies in a pool of his own blood, his fist cracked, a young lady crying while cradling his head, he remembers what really gave sense to his youth. Pure Unadulterated Violence The Pugilist wants to be a different take on isekai shenanigans. What would happen if instead of a moronic idiot, a depressed high schooler, or a wannabe hero the one to get his do-over is a fully grown man that has already seen what life has to offer in full? Someone who conformed himself to society, but has always craved something different? In a journey of self-discovery, academy building, god-slaying, and absolutely no harem we follow someone driven by logic, experience, and a smokey goal: to fuck shit up, have fun while doing so, and maybe resume his career as a professor for those strange, magic-wielding, unstable youths that seems to never get enough of his presence. Guys, a few notes, first of all, this is my first time writing long-form fiction. I have a background in psychology, and my main income comes from writing dreary financial articles on SEO blogs. But after a bad break-up, and finding myself falling asleep only while thinking of deus ex machina for stories on this site (and for APGTE) I decided to try my hand at this web series thingy. I'm confident in my grammar, but that's it. Everything else will be a first time, and as such any constructive criticism is encouraged and gratefully accepted. Now, on the story. Romance will be introduced once my little heart is mended, if you are scared of LGBT you may be turned off by the fact that I plan to have no taboo of any kind in my universe, but I won't ever write detailed sex scenes for any characters so don't worry too much. The litRPG part is very light and will take place later in the novel, but it's a key component nonetheless, for world-building and storyline reasons. I already have everything big planned out, so I won't drop it outta nowhere, and I hope you won't find too many flaws in how things pan out. I plan to make The Pugilist an interactive story, with secondary characters created by my audience and introduced after tweaks and careful planning. The main reason I'm writing this is that I want to build a community for myself in this time of isolation. I discovered that exercising, playing the piano or video games means jack-shit when you are utterly miserable, so I hope to give some value to my readers in exchange for praise, fame, money, and companionship. I give full props to anyone who has read this whole mess of a synopsis: I hope to not disappoint too much, now let's write some more steaming garbage that will be in dire need of editing later on.
8 102 - In Serial18 Chapters
Different World with Save and Load: A Horror Story
Being strong and being weak is a form of perspective. Are you really as weak as you think you are? Do you really have the power to level mountains and rend the seas? If people tell you are god then you are god, if people tell you are nothing then you are nothing. But who actually sees the whole picture? A not-so-good man (evil) managed to get transported to a not-so-real world (game-like) by a not-so-caring god (lazy). The world uses the all-so-famous “stats”, but he has no access to the so-called “system”. At least he managed to get a cheat from the lazy god, even if it took all his potential. What will a greedy villain with the ability to reset his progress do in a world that is more fake then real with a godlike hero, and a non-caring god?
8 92 - In Serial6 Chapters
Reborn as a grain of sand
Jack highlands is a serial killer and has finally been captured after killing hundreds of people. When he is placed in prison he is killed by one of the guards. His soul meets his god and is given the option to be reborn. He agrees to be reborn to discover that he is reborn as a grain of sand???
8 113 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Conqueror's Black Book
Here in this world of Viceria, there was a ceremony called summoning. It was a link to a spirit world, a place that exerted huge influence in Viceria In a small village near the outskirts of a massive forest which housed a young boy with his family. The boy, Zephyr Reinhardt, had a reckless and active personality which was overwhelming the normal villagers. He had three brothers, the silent, young Ralph, and the polite, kind older brother Hardin. Last was his oldest brother who left the village at a young age to make a name for himself. Follow Zephyr as he finally awakens to his blessing and finally sees the massive world as he goes to the Capital of Liandry for school, explores rifts and adventure to lost Relics. Witness as Zephyr seeks to maintain balance in the outside world, as well as his own. "Who wants to challenge me and my, ahem, black book?" "..." "..." "..."
8 240 - In Serial53 Chapters
Avescar - Adventures of Kiyu
Kiyu was born as a simple child of the Kushik tribe. Neither was she anything special, nor did she anything special. The only thing special was the time in which she was born and grew up. Humanity was in an age of calm, which followed each age of chaos in the Spirit War. For Kiyu, there was neither war nor suffering, and even death was foreign to her. But after each age of calm, chaos follows again, and each time it sweeps over the realms of humans like a wave. As one of the few people who had to witness the beginning of an age of chaos firsthand, she and her best friend Rika get caught up in the conflict of spirits and humans. Will she be able to adapt to the circumstances of war, or become just another victim?
8 248 - In Serial18 Chapters
Date A Live (the second flame spirit)
What if there was another spirit that was able to control the flames that roar, what if for the first time ever a male spirit was born?Own none of these pictures
8 224

