《Naamkaran ✔️》Neil files a case
Advertisement
Avni wake up and see herself and realized that she slept by sitting only with Neav head in her lap.. She slightly move Neav's head and put it on the pillow carefully that his sleep don't get disturb.. She kiss him forehead and smiles.. and gone to get fresh..
In Khanna House.. Neil wake up and gone to get fresh.. He has changed a lot.. His anger overtook his love.. the person who say good morning Love as he wake and Good night Avni as he goes to sleep.. has changed a lot.. He immediately get ready and goes downstairs...
Good Morning everyone..
Everyone wishes him back..
Mom muje kuch kaam hai.. mai chalta hu.. aake baat karta hu.. bye..
Before anyone could say anything he left the house...
Neil reached somewhere and goes inside the cabin..
Hello sir..
Hello Mr. Khanna
Sir.. meri aapse kal baat huyi thi...
Haann.. muje yaad hai.. bataye.. mai kya kar sakta hu aapke liye..
Haan ji.. Muje mere Neav ki custody chahaiye.. or mai sab legally chahata hu..
Yes the person was non other.. he was the lawyer..
Yess Mr. Khanna I will surely help uh.. lekin uske phele I need to know ur past..
Haann.. meri Shaadi miss Avni se huyi thi.. Humari life ache se chal rahi thi.. Ya problems aayi but we faced all the problems.. I was the ACP and she was housewife.. But 5 years ago she left me.. she hasn't mention any reason to me.. or abh kuch waqt phele mai Kashid gaya tha tab usse vaha mila.. or muje pata chala ki mera ek beta bhi hai.. Neav.. Neav naam hai uska.. Sir.. I just want my son.. please..
Don't worry Neil.. we will win the case.. but I need more info about your relation.. I mean miss Avni Kashid mai kya karti hai.. unke parents unn sabke baare mai..
Advertisement
Neil was shocked that now he has spill whole history of her birth, his ex , Vidyut everything.. but god grace.. suddenly Lawyer's phone rings..
Neil.. I have to attain this call.. no worry I will meet uh tommorow in court.. ok don't worry..
Neil just nodded and leave...
As soon as he reached home.. Bebe was standing with an envelope..
Bebe kya huva aap log muje ese kyu dekh rahe ho..
Neil kaha gaya tha tu.. or yeh letter.. yeh sab kya hai Tillu.
Kya bebe..
Ye divorce papers.. kya kar raha hai tu..
Bebe maine kal hi to kaha tha ki mai Mitali se Shaadi karuga.. to naye rishte ke liye purane rishte to todne padege na.. or fir Neav ki custody bhi to chahiye..
All shocked...
Neil take the paper and goes to his room.. he close the door and set down on his knee.. and tears were rolling out.. Flashes of his moment with Avni was coming in front of his eyes.. he closes his eyes and now how Avni betrayed him that flashes came.. and again his anger over ruled his love.. he swipes his tears and goes out of the house..
Neil reaches Neela Maa house..
He press the door bell and Sunheri opens the door..
Aree Neil tum Yaha.. aavo na..
Neil moves inside..
Vo Neav to Tara Sitara ke saath park gaya hai..
Avni hai..
Sunheri was shocked why Neil is asking about Avni.. before Sunheri calls Avni.. Avni came..
Neil.. tum yaha.. before Avni could ask any further questions Neil hand over her a file..
Neil ye kya hai..
Tumari aazadi.. divorce papers hai.. maine sign kar di hai.. tum bhi kar do.. jo aazadi tumhe chahiye thi vo hi de raha hu.. abh to tum khush hogi haina..
Sunheri and Avni was hell shocked.. Tears start brimming out from Avni's eyes as she heard Divorce Papers..
Advertisement
Kya huva.. kal tak kar dena.. or ha.. kal court aa jana.. maine mere bete Neav ke legal custody ke liye case file kiya..
This was the another heart break for Avni.. now the tears were uncontrollable..
Neilll.. ye.. tu.. tum.. kya.. keh rahe ho.. tum neav ko mujse alag kyu kar rahe ho.. vo kese rahega mere bina..
Ohh please.. Avni abh tum apna emotional drama suru karo usse phele ye bata du..ki tum ek bache ko ek maa jarurat hoti hai... So don't worry Kisi ne mere pyaar ki nishani tod kar muje move on karne ki advise ki thi.. to miss Avni uh will Happy to know that Mai Shaadi kar raha hu.. jese hu muje Neav ki custody mil jaayegi.. Mai Mitali se Shaadi kar raha hu..
Another big heart break for Avni.. 😭
Kya huva.. tumhe to khush hona chahaiye.. tumari hi to advise maan raha hu.. thik hai kal milte hai court mai.. and he walk outside in an angry way..
Before Sunheri could say.. Avni runs inside the room and lock himself and started crying badly.. she curl herself and brings her knee to her chest and started crying badly.. She was fully heart broken because 1st her Neil gave her divorce.. 2nd Neil was marrying to someone else. Yes she want that Neil move on but still she can't see Neil with someone else.. and 3rd Her Happiness, her reason to smile, live her everything Her Neav.. was also going to leave..
Nahi.. nahi... Mai Neav ko khud ko dur nahi jaane dugi.. usse.. usse dekhar meri saare dukh dard bas uski ek hasi dekhar dur ho jaate hai.. nahi muje mere Neav ke liye ladna hoga..
She goes out from her room and said Sunheri that she will fight against Neil for Neav..
Precape - Avni and Khanna family all in court..
Keep supporting ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial79 Chapters
My Quiet Life
In a world where rank, blood-ties and religion are intertwined; Silika Everest lived an idyllic life as the third child of the Marquess of Oblon, spending her time causing trouble for the estate servants and playing with her siblings to her heart's content. Until a fateful day when a game of hide and seek turned into tragedy. When she woke up, her life had turned on its head, everything she had now slipping away from her. That day her quiet life began— an unforgiving life where all odds are stacked against her. **************** Hi there! This is my first webnovel story! I hope you will enjoy it and help me make it better! I try to keep my chapter lenghts between 1,500-2,500 words The story will follow Silika, the young daughter of an aristocratic count who becomes handicapped and must adapt to a world not designed for people in her situation. She will have to struggle through her disability, religion, family, abuse, trauma and politics. The world will not be kind to her, but she will find her place. The tone is a bit darker at times in this story, but not in 'edgy' or 'grimdark' way. They reflect the main character's struggles. There will be happy times, funny times, but also sad times and painful time. The main character will grow and learn in what I hope will be a very interesting experience for you all to read!
8 291 - In Serial6 Chapters
The World Of Demons I Was Summoned To
Reo Riku is a shut-in Otaku who only goes outside to buy food, drink, DVD's or books. One day, he is walking back to his house after buying some food. He sees an old man walking down the road, with a truck driving the other way, on a collision course. However, the truck driver can't see the old man, and as Reo pushes the old man out the way, a pentacle appears beneath him, and he dissappears.
8 188 - In Serial8 Chapters
Sanguine
The Coles are probably the definition of a small dysfunctional family, even if they weren’t the worst in existence; they would probably be lauded as an example of the term. The Coles were a small family though. The father, Oliver Cole, was an asshole ex-football jock who bounced around in small paying jobs after wasting most of his life drinking, drugging and whoring. The daughter, Stacy Cole, was smart, but had many issues including anger, trouble with authority, and occasional suicidal thoughts, and was kicked out of many a school for disruptive behaviour. The son, Mike Cole, was innocent, and tried his best to be kind to anyone and everyone, however his own speech impediment, and slow nature only aided people to bully and belittle him, including his own father. The Coles were indeed a dysfunctional family. At least they were, until they got to the small town near the border between the United States and Canada, Sanguine. Welcome to Sanguine. You will stay. With the exception of the first chapter, each chapter only follows one character. The first chapter is the only chapter in which I will include 'Sides' where it follows a different character. This is a short Lovecraftian story, it won't go above seventeen chapters. Note: the book cover is my first attempt, it might not even remain like it is, I was just tired of seeing the standard 'no cover' thing on it.
8 161 - In Serial50 Chapters
Starship Dungeon BK I - Recovery & Adjustment
Edit: Now with Prologue! When an unknown enemy fires a bizarre weapon at the Earth Defense Forces Naval Fleet in Sol system, a starship's AI attempts to sacrifice himself and his ship to block the weapon and protect the rest of the fleet. Afterward, he finds himself having become a Dungeon Core in another dimension, with no clue what he is doing. Fortunately, he has a dungeon fairy to guide him and a couple of friends who managed to come along for the ride. What follows is a journey that will forever change their new world in ways that nobody saw coming. --- Updates Sundays. --- Helpful comments, reviews, and general error checking would be much appreciated. --- Author's Note: Three of the four main characters of this story are all important side characters from a story that I haven't written yet as my skills as an author are not yet up to the task. However, I do have enough of the story nailed down that no changes I make in that story should affect this one. That said, the purpose of this story is to both practice my writing and to generally have fun with my characters and the world around them.
8 156 - In Serial34 Chapters
Gamer
I am making this story as a revamp, edit, and transformation of the legendary gamer into something that can be better related to. I have done some work on writing, and also put more work into preparing the introductory thoughts. I will have a bare minimum of weekly updates, but there may be more depending on how much time I have. This story will follow Gregory Jeffrey Drake, a young man whose life is partially micromanaged by his parents, and in time will come to be a powerful character in his own story. For now though, the main focus for Gregory is to grow and find his place in this new world he has been dropped into. Gregory gained a new type of class, and must use it if he hopes to stay alive and make the world a better place.
8 121 - In Serial51 Chapters
✓ X1 STORIES
to the boys whom i really loved the most, X1. thank you so much. you'll never ever be forgotten.■ leilateez 2019 - 2021#1-oneit [01.26.21]#1-kangminhee [10.27.22]
8 170

